2010-11 Box Score


Sunday, December 12, 2010
Clarkson (CLK) at Sacred Heart (SAC)
Non-Conference Game

Final Score: Clarkson 9, Sacred Heart 2
New Records: Clarkson 10-5-2, Sacred Heart 2-12-4

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Mike Taddeo, Jay Durfee
Assistant Referees: Steve Legg, Fred Riley
Attendance: 371
Start Time: 4:05 pm  End Time: 6:21 pm  Total Time: 2:16



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Clarkson  2 2 5 9    Clarkson  3 / 8 (.375) 
 Sacred Heart  0 0 2 2    Sacred Heart  0 / 3 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Clarkson  14 11 21 46    Clarkson  5 / 21 1 
 Sacred Heart  11 10 8 29    Sacred Heart  9 / 26 0 



Clarkson Lineup
LW 91 Mike Garlasco  0-0-0  2/E   C 20 Jarrett Burton  0-1-1  1/+1   RW 37 Will Frederick  1-1-2  4/+2
LW 77 Brandon DeFazio  3-1-4  5/+3   C 19 Louke Oakley  0-2-2  4/+4   RW 9 Scott Freeman  1-2-3  2/+4
LW 21 Matt Zarbo  0-1-1  1/-1   C 14 Jake Morley  1-0-1  3/-1   RW 93 Allan McPherson  0-0-0  5/-1
LW 17 Julien Cayer  0-0-0  5/E   C 7 Corey Tamblyn  0-0-0  1/E   RW 12 Nick Tremblay  1-2-3  3/+1
LD 4 Dan Reed  0-1-1  0/E   RD 89 Bryan Rufenach  1-1-2  4/+1   G 1 Richie LaVeau  DNP
LD 55 Mark Borowiecki  0-1-1  0/+2   RD 44 David Pratt  0-0-0  3/E   G 29 Cody Rosen  DNP
LD 15 Alex Boak  0-2-2  0/+3   RD 2 Nik Pokulok  1-0-1  3/+2   G 33 Paul Karpowich  0-0-0  0
 
Sacred Heart Lineup
LW 26 Matt Gingera  0-0-0  1/-1   C 15 Eric Delong  0-0-0  3/-1   RW 19 Patrick Knowlton  0-0-0  4/-1
LW 22 David Berube  0-0-0  0/-2   C 24 Tommy Castonguay  0-0-0  2/-2   RW 20 Reid MacLeod  0-0-0  1/-3
LW 27 Evan Mladenoff  0-0-0  0/-2   C 11 Anthony Yelovich  0-1-1  1/E   RW 13 Ben Ketchum  0-1-1  3/E
LW 12 Tye Lewis  1-0-1  2/E   C 29 Chad Filteau  0-1-1  2/-1   RW 16 Kyle Verbeek  0-0-0  3/-1
LD 4 Alex Stuart  0-0-0  0/E   RD 6 Chris Brown  0-1-1  1/E   G 1 Steven Legatto  0-0-0  0
LD 28 Chris Bailer  0-0-0  0/-3   RD 17 Ryan Miniaci  0-0-0  1/-3   G 30 Chris Paliafito  DNP
LD 18 Dom Jancaterino  0-0-0  1/E   RD 14 Torin Snydeman  1-0-1  4/E   G 31 Olivier St. Onge  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 CLK  1 - 6x6  Brandon DeFazio (7) (Louke Oakley, Scott Freeman) 0:52 
 CLK (+): 77,19,9,2,15,G33   SAC (-): 20,24,22,4,6,G1
 CLK-1 Alex Boak (2-Tripping) SAC 0x1 9:47 
 CLK  2 - 5x6 SH  Scott Freeman (6) (unassisted) 10:15 
 CLK (+): 9,19,55,2,G33   SAC (-): 26,19,6,15,20,G1

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 CLK  3 - 6x6  GW  Brandon DeFazio (8) (Alex Boak, Mark Borowiecki) 1:23 
 CLK (+): 77,15,55,19,9,G33   SAC (-): 11,27,13,17,28,G1
 CLK  4 - 6x6  Nik Pokulok (3) (Louke Oakley, Brandon DeFazio) 5:53 
 CLK (+): 2,77,15,19,9,G33   SAC (-): 29,28,17,12,16,G1
 CLK-2 Mark Borowiecki (5-Hitting from Behind) SAC 0x2 11:40 
 CLK-3 Mark Borowiecki (10-Game Misconduct) 11:40 
 SAC-1 Evan Mladenoff (2-Hooking) CLK 0x1 17:40 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 CLK  5 - 6x6  Bryan Rufenach (3) (Will Frederick, Nick Tremblay) 3:16 
 CLK (+): 89,37,20,12,4,G33   SAC (-): 22,24,20,28,17,G1
 SAC-2 Matt Gingera (2-Tripping) CLK 1x2 3:51 
 CLK  6 - 6x5 PP  HT  Brandon DeFazio (9) (Scott Freeman, Nick Tremblay) 3:57 
 CLK: 77,9,19,15,2,G33   SAC: 15,6,19,4,G1
 CLK-4 Julien Cayer (2-Hooking) SAC 0x3 5:40 
 SAC-3 David Berube (2-Tripping) CLK 1x3 5:43 
 SAC  1 - 5x5  Tye Lewis (3) (Chad Filteau, Chris Brown) 7:38 
 SAC (+): 12,29,6,4,G1   CLK (-): 4,20,89,91,G33
 SAC-4 Chris Brown (2-Slashing) CLK 1x4 12:20 
 SAC-5 David Berube (2-Slashing) CLK 1x5 12:36 
 SAC-6 David Berube (2-Slashing) CLK 1x6 12:36 
 CLK-5 Julien Cayer (2-Slashing) 12:49 
 CLK  7 - 5x5  EA DP  Will Frederick (1) (Dan Reed, Jarrett Burton) 14:24 
 CLK (+): 37,4,89,20,91   SAC (-): 29,27,14,18,G1
 SAC-7 Chad Filteau (2-Tripping) CLK 2x7 14:24 
 CLK  8 - 6x4 PP  Nick Tremblay (4) (Bryan Rufenach) 16:20 
 CLK: 12,7,44,20,37,G33   SAC: 24,19,18,G1
 SAC  2 - 6x6  Torin Snydeman (1) (Anthony Yelovich, Ben Ketchum) 18:00 
 SAC (+): 14,11,13,18,6,G1   CLK (-): 2,14,21,93,4,G33
 SAC-8 Kyle Verbeek (2-Roughing) (Served by Evan Mladenoff) CLK 3x8 18:18 
 SAC-9 Kyle Verbeek (10-Game Misconduct) 18:18 
 CLK  9 - 6x5 PP  Jake Morley (5) (Matt Zarbo, Alex Boak) 18:29 
 CLK: 14,21,15,2,44,G33   SAC: 15,19,4,6,G1

 End of Game 



 Clarkson Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Paul Karpowich (W, 10-4-2)  11 10 5 26 54:17 1
 EMPTY NET  0 0:07 0
 Paul Karpowich  0 0 1 1 5:36 1
 
 Sacred Heart Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Steven Legatto (L, 2-10-3)  12 9 16 37 60:00 9

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 
 Friday, October 27 - Men:
 Bryn AthynatSaint Anselm NC 6:00 pm ET 
 UMass DartmouthatCurry NC 6:50 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrownatYale EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-My9)
 Robert MorrisatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HobartatElmira NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatFitchburg State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatKing's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatManhattanville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNazareth NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatSkidmore NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-StoutatTrine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatUMass Boston NC 7:00 pm ET 
 FredoniaatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Cégep André LaurendeauatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatSouthern Maine EX 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSuffolk EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 7:05 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatProvidence HE 7:15 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 NortheasternatUMass Lowell HE 7:15 pm ET 
 DenveratBoston University NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) Saint John'svsBethel NC 6:30 pm CT 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:35 pm ET 
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Western New EnglandatWestfield State NC 7:35 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSW)
 St. ScholasticaatNorthland NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) St. OlafvsHamline NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) Gustavus AdolphusvsAugsburg NC 7:30 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Friday, October 27 - Women:
 Sault CollegeatFinlandia EX 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
(1) NorwichvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 3:30 pm ET 
 BeckeratCastleton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 5:55 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 6:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatClarkson EC 6:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatPrinceton EC 6:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatQuinnipiac EC 6:00 pm ET 
 CornellatSt. Lawrence EC 6:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) StevensonatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ScholasticaatAugsburg NC 7:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 MarianatSaint Mary's NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatSaint Benedict NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl at Adrian
(2) Bulldog Bowl
 
 Saturday, October 28 - Men:
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 2:05 pm ET 
(1) BabsonvsSalem State NC 3:45 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 4:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatBuffalo State NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatTrine NC 4:00 pm ET 
 CurryatUMass Boston NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatLake Forest NC 3:30 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 4:00 pm CT 
 StevensonatMorrisville NC 5:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 4:00 pm CT 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 5:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatWentworth NC 5:00 pm ET 
 YaleatBrown EC 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatProvidence HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 DenveratBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatBrockport NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UticaatCortland NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Bryn AthynatNew England College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ElmiraatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CantonatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUniversity of New England EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatRobert Morris NC 7:05 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:30 pm ET (TV-WVII/WFVX/WPME/FCS)
 AssumptionatSuffolk NC 7:30 pm ET 
(2) St. ThomasvsSt. Olaf NC 6:30 pm CT 
 USA Under-18 TeamatAdrian EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 8:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatSt. Scholastica NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-StoutatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
(2) Concordia (MN)vsGustavus Adolphus NC 7:00 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 6:07 pm MT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(2) Saint Mary'svsSaint John's NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Falmouth Ice Arena (Falmouth, MA)
(2) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Saturday, October 28 - Women:
(1) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsatAdrian NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsNorwich NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsvsStevenson NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUMass Boston NC 1:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatProvidence HE 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 2:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 2:00 pm ET 
 HTI StarsatChatham EX 2:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 2:45 pm ET 
 CornellatClarkson EC 3:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatPrinceton EC 3:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatQuinnipiac EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatSt. Lawrence EC 3:00 pm ET 
 YaleatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. CatherinevsFinlandia NC 2:00 pm CT 
 CastletonatOswego NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. NorbertatSaint Mary's NC 2:00 pm CT 
 Gustavus AdolphusatWisconsin-Superior NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 2:30 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 3:00 pm CT 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Concordia (WI)atSaint Benedict NC 3:00 pm CT 
 New England CollegeatUtica NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MarianatAugsburg NC 4:00 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 4:07 pm CT 
 CantonatPlymouth State NC 6:00 pm ET 
 TrineatGrand Valley State EX 6:30 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatBecker NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship
(2) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship at Adrian
 
 Sunday, October 29 - Men:
(1) AugsburgvsConcordia (MN) NC 2:30 pm CT 
 Holy CrossatPrinceton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatHobart NC 4:00 pm ET 
(1) BethelvsSaint Mary's NC 3:00 pm CT 
(1) HamlinevsSt. Thomas NC 3:30 pm CT 
 BeckeratAssumption NC 5:35 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Sunday, October 29 - Women:
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 2:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 ProvidenceatNortheastern HE 2:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 UticaatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 2:30 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 5:07 pm CT (TV-BTN)

Monday, October 23, 2017  10:28:08 AM  EST 
145849410 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17