2010-11 Box Score


Saturday, November 20, 2010
St. Lawrence (STL) at Clarkson (CLK)
ECAC Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Clarkson 3, St. Lawrence 1
New Records: Clarkson 6-4-2, St. Lawrence 2-7-3

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Kevin Graber, Andy O'brien
Assistant Referees: Michael Emanatian, Andy Petrus
Attendance: 3721 (Sellout)
Start Time: 7:00 pm  End Time: 9:05 pm  Total Time: 2:05



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 St. Lawrence  0 1 0 1    St. Lawrence  0 / 5 (.000) 
 Clarkson  2 1 0 3    Clarkson  0 / 3 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 St. Lawrence  6 11 8 25    St. Lawrence  3 / 6 0 
 Clarkson  10 3 5 18    Clarkson  5 / 10 0 



St. Lawrence Lineup
LW 18 Sean Flanagan  0-0-0  2/-2   C 16 Kyle Flanagan  0-0-0  3/-3   RW 10 Greg Carey  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 22 Nick Pitsikoulis  0-0-0  3/E   C 8 Rick Carden  0-0-0  4/E   RW 13 Jacob Drewiske  0-0-0  0/E
LW 77 Mac Stratford  0-0-0  2/E   C 95 Mark Armstrong  0-0-0  0/E   RW 12 Max Mobley  0-0-0  0/E
LW 14 Nic Vangog  0-1-1  3/E   C 26 Kyle Essery  1-0-1  1/+1   RW 19 Jeremy Wick  0-0-0  0/-1
LD 15 George Hughes  0-0-0  2/-1   RD 51 Justin Baker  0-0-0  0/-1   G 1 Robby Moss  DNP
LD 44 Jordan Dewey  0-0-0  1/E   RD 52 Matt Raley  0-0-0  0/E   G 31 Joe Spadaccini  DNP
LD 4 Peter Child  0-0-0  2/-1   RD 25 Pat Raley  0-0-0  1/-1   G 34 Matt Weninger  0-0-0  0
 
Clarkson Lineup
LW 77 Brandon DeFazio  0-1-1  1/+1   C 7 Corey Tamblyn  0-0-0  1/+1   RW 9 Scott Freeman  1-0-1  1/+1
LW 21 Matt Zarbo  2-0-2  5/+2   C 14 Jake Morley  0-2-2  1/+1   RW 93 Allan McPherson  0-2-2  0/+2
LW 18 Matt Wilson  0-0-0  1/E   C 27 Lauri Tuohimaa  0-0-0  0/E   RW 37 Will Frederick  0-0-0  1/E
LW 12 Nick Tremblay  0-0-0  0/-1   C 11 Pete Massar  0-0-0  0/E   RW 16 Adam Pawlick  0-0-0  1/-1
LD 55 Mark Borowiecki  0-0-0  0/+2   RD 19 Louke Oakley  0-0-0  3/+2   G 1 Richie LaVeau  DNP
LD 89 Bryan Rufenach  0-0-0  2/E   RD 4 Dan Reed  0-0-0  0/E   G 29 Cody Rosen  DNP
LD 2 Nik Pokulok  0-0-0  0/E   RD 15 Alex Boak  0-1-1  1/E   G 33 Paul Karpowich  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 CLK  1 - 6x6  Matt Zarbo (4) (Jake Morley, Allan McPherson) 10:16 
 CLK (+): 21,14,55,19,93,G33   STL (-): 25,16,19,14,4,G34
 STL-1 Pat Raley (2-Interference) CLK 0x1 12:07 
 CLK  2 - 6x6  GW  Scott Freeman (4) (Brandon DeFazio, Alex Boak) 16:01 
 CLK (+): 9,77,15,7,2,G33   STL (-): 16,51,10,15,18,G34
 STL-2 Jeremy Wick (2-Boarding) CLK 0x2 17:08 
 STL-3 Kyle Flanagan (2-Slashing) CLK 0x3 18:56 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 CLK  3 - 6x6  Matt Zarbo (5) (Jake Morley, Allan McPherson) 4:23 
 CLK (+): 21,14,93,19,55,G33   STL (-): 19,44,18,16,52,G34
 STL  1 - 6x6  Kyle Essery (1) (Nic Vangog) 7:20 
 STL (+): 14,26,52,19,44,G34   CLK (-): 12,16,2,14,15,G33
 CLK-1 Louke Oakley (2-Tripping) STL 0x1 9:11 
 CLK-2 Alex Boak (2-Holding the Stick) STL 0x2 14:40 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 CLK-3 Matt Wilson (2-Hooking) STL 0x3 2:40 
 CLK-4 Corey Tamblyn (2-Tripping) STL 0x4 9:18 
 CLK-5 Mark Borowiecki (2-Slashing) STL 0x5 10:12 

 End of Game 



 St. Lawrence Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Matt Weninger (L, 2-7-2)  8 2 5 15 58:05 3
 EMPTY NET  0 0:30 0
 Matt Weninger  0 0 0 0 0:15 0
 EMPTY NET  0 1:10 0
 
 Clarkson Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Paul Karpowich (W, 6-4-2)  6 10 8 24 60:00 1



First Star: Paul Karpowich (Clarkson)
Second Star: Matt Zarbo (Clarkson)
Third Star: Scott Freeman (Clarkson)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Monday, October 16 - Women:
 Team China0atPrinceton3 EX 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:35  2nd
 
 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 QuinnipiacatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 

Monday, October 16, 2017  6:59:26 PM  EST 
143923987 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17