2010-11 Box Score


Friday, February 18, 2011
Union (UNI) at Clarkson (CLK)
ECAC Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Union 4, Clarkson 3 - OT
New Records: Union 23-7-3, Clarkson 14-15-2

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Scott Whittemore, Andy Obrien
Assistant Referees: Brett Reed, Glen Cooke
Attendance: 2132
Start Time: 7:00 pm  End Time: 9:20 pm  Total Time: 2:20



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd OT Final   Power Plays
 Union  2 1 0 1 4    Union  1 / 7 (.143) 
 Clarkson  0 0 3 0 3    Clarkson  1 / 5 (.200) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Union  15 12 10 1 38    Union  6 / 12 1 
 Clarkson  8 7 11 2 28    Clarkson  9 / 26 0 



Union Lineup
LW 29 Adam Presizniuk  0-1-1  2/E   C 19 Kelly Zajac  1-1-2  3/E   RW 15 Matt Hatch  0-0-0  3/-1
LW 9 Daniel Carr  0-0-0  3/E   C 27 Jeremy Welsh  0-0-0  7/E   RW 7 Josh Jooris  0-0-0  0/E
LW 16 Kevin Sullivan  0-1-1  3/+1   C 23 John Simpson  1-0-1  3/+1   RW 21 Wayne Simpson  1-0-1  4/+1
LW 14 Andrew Buote  0-0-0  1/-1   C 11 Justin Pallos  0-0-0  1/E   RW 25 Stephane Boileau  0-1-1  1/E
LD 22 Mat Bodie  0-0-0  2/-1   RD 6 Brock Matheson  0-1-1  2/+1   G 1 Troy Grosenick  DNP
LD 3 Ryan Forgaard  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 2 Nolan Julseth-White  0-0-0  0/+1   G 30 Keith Kinkaid  0-0-0  0
LD 20 Greg Coburn  1-0-1  3/+2   RD 28 Shawn Stuart  0-0-0  0/+1   G 31 Corey Milan  DNP
 
Clarkson Lineup
LW 77 Brandon DeFazio  0-2-2  3/+1   C 14 Jake Morley  0-0-0  2/E   RW 37 Will Frederick  0-0-0  1/E
LW 20 Jarrett Burton  0-0-0  0/-2   C 74 Ben Sexton  1-0-1  1/E   RW 93 Allan McPherson  0-1-1  1/-1
LW 21 Matt Zarbo  0-0-0  1/E   C 19 Louke Oakley  0-0-0  1/-2   RW 12 Nick Tremblay  0-1-1  3/E
LW 17 Julien Cayer  0-0-0  0/E   C 7 Corey Tamblyn  1-0-1  1/E   RW 9 Scott Freeman  1-1-2  3/E
LD 2 Nik Pokulok  0-0-0  3/E   RD 15 Alex Boak  0-1-1  2/E   G 1 Richie LaVeau  DNP
LD 55 Mark Borowiecki  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 44 David Pratt  0-0-0  2/-1   G 33 Paul Karpowich  0-0-0  0
LD 5 Tom Pizzo  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 89 Bryan Rufenach  0-0-0  4/E  



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 CLK-1 David Pratt (2-Interference) UNI 0x1 2:27 
 CLK-2 Ben Sexton (2-Cross-Checking) UNI 1x2 6:55 
 UNI  1 - 6x5 PP  Greg Coburn (5) (Kelly Zajac, Adam Presizniuk) 7:14 
 UNI: 20,19,29,21,23,G30   CLK: 55,9,7,44,G33
 UNI-1 Mat Bodie (2-Checking from Behind) CLK 0x1 9:41 
 UNI  2 - 6x6  Kelly Zajac (10) (Stephane Boileau, Brock Matheson) 17:25 
 UNI (+): 19,25,6,29,2,G30   CLK (-): 20,93,55,44,74,G33

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 UNI-2 Matt Hatch (2-HITTING AFTER WHISTLE) 0:11 
 CLK-3 Alex Boak (2-HITTING AFTER WHISTLE) 0:11 
 CLK-4 Brandon DeFazio (2-Boarding) UNI 1x3 7:43 
 CLK-5 Mark Borowiecki (2-Roughing) UNI 1x4 12:59 
 UNI-3 Kelly Zajac (2-Tripping) CLK 0x2 17:10 
 UNI  3 - 5x6 SH  John Simpson (7) (unassisted) 18:39 
 UNI (+): 20,6,11,28,G30   CLK (-): 19,20,93,89,17,G33
 CLK-6 Scott Freeman (2-Holding) UNI 1x5 20:00 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 CLK-7 Jake Morley (2-Interference) UNI 1x6 0:20 
 CLK  1 - 6x6  Corey Tamblyn (4) (Alex Boak, Scott Freeman) 4:45 
 CLK (+): 7,15,9,17,2,G33   UNI (-): 15,19,28,29,3,G30
 CLK  2 - 6x6  Ben Sexton (4) (Brandon DeFazio, Allan McPherson) 5:03 
 CLK (+): 74,77,89,93,5,G33   UNI (-): 14,11,22,25,6,G30
 UNI-4 Josh Jooris (2-Tripping) CLK 1x3 5:50 
 CLK  3 - 6x5 PP  Scott Freeman (10) (Brandon DeFazio, Nick Tremblay) 6:30 
 CLK: 9,44,55,12,77,G33   UNI: 14,11,28,6,G30
 UNI-5 Jeremy Welsh (2-Cross-Checking) CLK 1x4 7:25 
 CLK-8 Brandon DeFazio (2-Hitting from Behind) UNI 1x7 7:51 
 CLK-9 Brandon DeFazio (10-Misconduct) 7:51 
 UNI-6 Daniel Carr (2-Charging) CLK 1x5 9:57 

 Overtime (3:48) 
 UNI  4 - 6x6  GW  Wayne Simpson (12) (Kevin Sullivan) 3:48 
 UNI (+): 21,16,23,28,20,G30   CLK (-): 7,2,15,19,9,G33

 End of Game 



 Union Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Keith Kinkaid (W, 22-7-2)  8 7 8 2 25 63:48 3
 
 Clarkson Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Paul Karpowich (L, 14-14-2)  13 11 10 0 34 63:48 4

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass Lowell1atClarkson0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 9:04  1st
 Miami1atMaine0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 14:44  1st
 Quinnipiac1atNortheastern0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 11:09  1st
 American International0atPenn State0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 12:54  1st
 Providence3atSt. Lawrence1 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 10:40  1st
 Ohio State0atMassachusetts1 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 9:59  1st
 Colorado College0atNew Hampshire1 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 12:15  1st (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 Team0atDartmouth0 EX 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:01  1st
 Bentley1atHoly Cross0 AH 7:05 pm ET Live - 14:38  1st
 Army West Point0atRobert Morris2 AH 7:05 pm ET Live - 14:23  1st
 Ferris State0atMercyhurst0 NC 7:05 pm ET Live - 13:41  1st
 Western Michigan0atMichigan State2 NC 7:05 pm ET Live - 13:58  1st
 Rensselaer0atNiagara0 NC 7:05 pm ET Live - 12:10  1st
 Union1atRIT0 NC 7:05 pm ET Live - 13:12  1st (TV-CWRochester)
 Alabama Huntsville0atMichigan Tech1 WC 7:07 pm ET Live - 14:14  1st
 UConn0atBoston University0 HE 7:30 pm ET Live - 7:30 pm ET
 Vermont0atMichigan0 NC 7:30 pm ET Live - 7:30 pm ET
 Sacred Heart0atNotre Dame0 NC 7:35 pm ET Live - 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Minnesota State0atBowling Green0 WC 7:37 pm ET Live - 7:37 pm ET
 Air Force0atBemidji State0 NC 7:07 pm CT Live - 7:07 pm CT
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston College0atSt. Cloud State0 NC 7:37 pm CT Live - 7:37 pm CT
 Merrimack0atMinnesota Duluth0 NC 7:37 pm CT Live - 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston University2atMaine4 HE 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Yale3atRIT1 NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Clarkson4atSt. Lawrence2 NC 3:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Ohio State4atSt. Cloud State0 WC 3:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Minnesota4atMinnesota Duluth1 WC 3:37 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Dartmouth0atHarvard2 EC 6:00 pm ET Live - 5:14  2nd
 Boston College2atUConn2 HE 6:00 pm ET Live - End  2nd
 Robert Morris7atBrown0 NC 6:00 pm ET Live - 1:31  2nd
 Mercyhurst2atColgate3 NC 6:00 pm ET Live - 2:38  2nd
 Providence1atPrinceton2 NC 6:00 pm ET Live - End  2nd
 New Hampshire1atVermont1 HE 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:59  1st
 Penn State0atMerrimack1 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 11:43  1st
 Post0atSaint Michael's0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 16:04  1st
 Northeastern2atSyracuse0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 5:12  1st
 Holy Cross1atFranklin Pierce0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 4:40  1st
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji State0atWisconsin0 WC 7:07 pm CT Live - 7:07 pm CT
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 EHL All-StarsatUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 GOJHL Select TeamatChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 
 Friday, October 27 - Men:
 Bryn AthynatSaint Anselm NC 6:00 pm ET 
 UMass DartmouthatCurry NC 6:50 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrownatYale EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-My9)
 Robert MorrisatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HobartatElmira NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatFitchburg State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatKing's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatManhattanville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNazareth NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatSkidmore NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-StoutatTrine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatUMass Boston NC 7:00 pm ET 
 FredoniaatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Cégep André LaurendeauatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatSouthern Maine EX 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSuffolk EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 7:05 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatProvidence HE 7:15 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 NortheasternatUMass Lowell HE 7:15 pm ET 
 DenveratBoston University NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) Saint John'svsBethel NC 6:30 pm CT 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:35 pm ET 
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Western New EnglandatWestfield State NC 7:35 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSW)
 St. ScholasticaatNorthland NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) St. OlafvsHamline NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) Gustavus AdolphusvsAugsburg NC 7:30 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Friday, October 27 - Women:
 Sault CollegeatFinlandia EX 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
(1) NorwichvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 3:30 pm ET 
 BeckeratCastleton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 5:55 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 6:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatClarkson EC 6:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatPrinceton EC 6:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatQuinnipiac EC 6:00 pm ET 
 CornellatSt. Lawrence EC 6:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) StevensonatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ScholasticaatAugsburg NC 7:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 MarianatSaint Mary's NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatSaint Benedict NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl at Adrian
(2) Bulldog Bowl

Friday, October 20, 2017  6:18:06 PM  EST 
144233619 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17