2010-11 Box Score


Friday, March 11, 2011
Canisius (CNS) at Holy Cross (HCR)
Non-Conference Game
Atlantic Hockey Quarterfinals

Final Score: Holy Cross 6, Canisius 3
New Records: Holy Cross 16-14-5, Canisius 12-18-6

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: James Troup, Shayne Ferrier
Assistant Referees: Brendan Blanchard, Steve Legg
Attendance: 847
Start Time: 7:45 pm  End Time: 9:50 pm  Total Time: 2:05



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Canisius  1 1 1 3    Canisius  0 / 4 (.000) 
 Holy Cross  0 2 4 6    Holy Cross  1 / 3 (.333) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Canisius  9 11 5 25    Canisius  3 / 6 0 
 Holy Cross  9 10 11 30    Holy Cross  4 / 8 0 



Canisius Lineup
LW 26 Eric Rex  0-0-0  0   C 19 Cory Conacher  0-0-0  1   RW 24 Scott Moser  0-0-0  2
LW 14 Preston Shupe  0-0-0  4   C 23 Vincent Scarsella  1-0-1  4   RW 10 Torrey Lindsay  0-1-1  1
LW 27 Taylor Law  0-0-0  2   C 29 Ryan Bohrer  0-0-0  0   RW 8 Kyle Gibbons  1-0-1  3
LW 15 Pat Kenney  0-1-1  0   C 9 Derek Danowski  0-1-1  0   RW 12 Patrick Sullivan  0-0-0  1
LD 20 Phil Rauch  0-0-0  1   RD 36 Ben Parker  0-0-0  1   G 30 Dan Morrison  0-0-0  0
LD 5 Wes Love  0-0-0  0   RD 16 Ben Danford  0-0-0  0   G 31 Tony Capobianco  DNP
LD 4 Chris Forsman  1-0-1  4   RD 3 Scott Jenks  0-1-1  1  
 
Holy Cross Lineup
LW 15 Jay Silvia  0-1-1  3/-1   C 21 Matt Gordon  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 33 Erik Vos  0-1-1  1/-1
LW 11 Everett Sheen  0-0-0  2/+2   C 27 Shayne Stockton  1-0-1  2/+1   RW 14 Adam Schmidt  1-0-1  2/+2
LW 29 Brandon Nunn  1-1-2  1/+2   C 10 Kyle Fletcher  1-1-2  1/+3   RW 26 Rob Linsmayer  1-1-2  2/+2
LW 18 Jamie Jelinek  0-0-0  1/-1   C 17 JP Martignetti  0-0-0  3/-1   RW 3 Matt Celin  0-0-0  2/-1
LD 22 Mark Znutas  0-0-0  0/E   RD 2 Brendan Baker  0-0-0  1/E   G 1 Derek Kump  DNP
LD 24 Jeffrey Reppucci  0-2-2  1/+1   RD 4 Mike Daly  0-1-1  4/+3   G 30 Thomas Tysowsky  DNP
LD 28 Evan Zych  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 6 Matt Clune  1-0-1  3/+1   G 35 Adam Roy  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 CNS  1 - 6x6  Kyle Gibbons (8) (unassisted) 11:10 
 CNS (+): 8,20,36,29,27,G30   HCR (-): 4,33,21,15,24,G35
 CNS-1 Cory Conacher (2-Interference) HCR 0x1 14:17 
 HCR-1 BENCH (2-Too Many Players) (Served by Jamie Jelinek) CNS 0x1 16:36 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 HCR  1 - 6x6  Kyle Fletcher (13) (Jeffrey Reppucci, Brandon Nunn) 0:58 
 HCR (+): 10,24,29,26,4,G35   CNS (-): 10,5,14,23,16,G30
 HCR  2 - 6x6  Matt Clune (6) (Jay Silvia, Erik Vos) 3:28 
 HCR (+): 6,15,33,21,28,G35   CNS (-): 19,26,5,24,16,G30
 CNS  2 - 6x6  Chris Forsman (3) (Derek Danowski, Pat Kenney) 6:12 
 CNS (+): 4,9,15,12,3,G30   HCR (-): 18,28,17,3,6,G35
 HCR-2 Rob Linsmayer (2-Slashing) CNS 0x2 8:55 
 CNS-2 Scott Jenks (2-Holding) HCR 0x2 11:09 
 HCR-3 Jay Silvia (2-Hitting from Behind) CNS 0x3 18:36 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 HCR  3 - 6x6  Adam Schmidt (5) (Jeffrey Reppucci, Mike Daly) 1:36 
 HCR (+): 14,24,4,11,10,G35   CNS (-): 27,20,8,36,29,G30
 HCR-4 Jeffrey Reppucci (2-Holding) CNS 0x4 7:06 
 CNS-3 Chris Forsman (2-Tripping) HCR 1x3 14:15 
 HCR  4 - 6x5 PP  GW  Brandon Nunn (7) (Rob Linsmayer, Kyle Fletcher) 14:23 
 HCR: 29,26,4,6,10,G35   CNS: 14,23,36,20,G30
 CNS  3 - 6x6  Vincent Scarsella (13) (Scott Jenks, Torrey Lindsay) 15:46 
 CNS (+): 23,14,3,4,10,G30   HCR (-): 6,21,15,28,33,G35
 HCR  5 - 6x6  Shayne Stockton (7) (unassisted) 19:02 
 HCR (+): 27,6,11,14,4,G35   CNS (-): 8,27,19,16,5,G30
 HCR  6 - 6x6  EN  Rob Linsmayer (12) (unassisted) 19:32 
 HCR (+): 26,6,29,10,4,G35

 End of Game 



 Canisius Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Dan Morrison  9 8 7 24 47:02 3
 EMPTY NET  0 0:04 0
 Dan Morrison (L, 9-15-4)  0 0 0 0 11:56 2
 EMPTY NET  0 0:30 1
 Dan Morrison  0 0 0 0 0:28 0
 
 Holy Cross Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Adam Roy  8 10 3 21 54:08 2
 EMPTY NET  0 0:07 0
 Adam Roy (W, 10-6-3)  0 0 1 1 5:45 1

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 Quinnipiac2atBoston College4 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 

Tuesday, October 17, 2017  9:15:29 PM  EST 
144007526 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17