2010-11 Box Score


Sunday, March 13, 2011
Canisius (CNS) at Holy Cross (HCR)
Non-Conference Game
Atlantic Hockey Quarterfinals

Final Score: Holy Cross 7, Canisius 3
New Records: Holy Cross 17-15-5, Canisius 13-19-6

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: James Troup, Shayne Ferrier
Assistant Referees: Steve Legg, Brendan Blanchard
Attendance: 1189
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:08 pm  Total Time: 2:03



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Canisius  0 1 2 3    Canisius  1 / 4 (.250) 
 Holy Cross  2 1 4 7    Holy Cross  1 / 2 (.500) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Canisius  6 7 10 23    Canisius  2 / 4 0 
 Holy Cross  16 7 10 33    Holy Cross  4 / 19 0 



Canisius Lineup
LW 27 Taylor Law  0-0-0  1/-4   C 19 Cory Conacher  1-1-2  4/E   RW 23 Vincent Scarsella  1-2-3  2/+1
LW 8 Kyle Gibbons  0-0-0  2/-3   C 29 Ryan Bohrer  0-0-0  0/-4   RW 10 Torrey Lindsay  0-0-0  0/-1
LW 26 Eric Rex  0-0-0  3/-1   C 9 Derek Danowski  0-0-0  1/E   RW 24 Scott Moser  0-0-0  1/-3
LW 15 Pat Kenney  0-0-0  1/E   C 14 Preston Shupe  0-2-2  1/+1   RW 12 Patrick Sullivan  0-0-0  0/E
LD 20 Phil Rauch  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 36 Ben Parker  0-0-0  0/E   G 30 Dan Morrison  0-0-0  0
LD 5 Wes Love  0-0-0  0/-2   RD 16 Ben Danford  0-1-1  3/-1   G 31 Tony Capobianco  DNP
LD 4 Chris Forsman  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 3 Scott Jenks  1-0-1  2/-2  
 
Holy Cross Lineup
LW 19 Andrew Cox  0-0-0  5/E   C 21 Matt Gordon  0-0-0  3/E   RW 33 Erik Vos  0-1-1  1/E
LW 11 Everett Sheen  1-1-2  4/+3   C 27 Shayne Stockton  1-1-2  1/+3   RW 14 Adam Schmidt  1-1-2  4/+3
LW 29 Brandon Nunn  0-1-1  4/+2   C 10 Kyle Fletcher  3-1-4  5/+2   RW 26 Rob Linsmayer  0-0-0  1/+2
LW 15 Jay Silvia  0-0-0  0/-1   C 17 JP Martignetti  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 3 Matt Celin  0-0-0  0/-1
LD 22 Mark Znutas  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 2 Brendan Baker  0-2-2  2/+3   G 1 Derek Kump  DNP
LD 24 Jeffrey Reppucci  1-0-1  1/+3   RD 4 Mike Daly  0-1-1  1/+1   G 30 Thomas Tysowsky  DNP
LD 6 Matt Clune  0-1-1  0/E   RD 7 Matthew Davis  0-1-1  0/E   G 35 Adam Roy  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 HCR-1 Shayne Stockton (2-Interference) CNS 0x1 5:37 
 HCR  1 - 6x6  Jeffrey Reppucci (3) (Erik Vos, Kyle Fletcher) 18:50 
 HCR (+): 24,33,19,4,21,G35   CNS (-): 8,26,3,29,4,G30
 HCR  2 - 6x6  Everett Sheen (17) (Adam Schmidt, Shayne Stockton) 19:23 
 HCR (+): 11,14,22,27,2,G35   CNS (-): 24,19,5,16,26,G30

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 HCR-2 Mark Znutas (5-Checking from Behind) CNS 1x3 2:56 
 HCR-3 Mark Znutas (10-Game Misconduct) 2:56 
 CNS  1 - 6x5 PP  Vincent Scarsella (14) (Ben Danford, Preston Shupe) 7:12 
 CNS: 23,16,14,5,19,G30   HCR: 15,4,17,24,G35
 CNS-1 Kyle Gibbons (2-Hooking) HCR 0x1 8:07 
 HCR  3 - 6x6  Kyle Fletcher (14) (Brandon Nunn, Brendan Baker) 18:01 
 HCR (+): 10,2,24,26,29,G35   CNS (-): 29,20,4,8,27,G30
 HCR-4 Erik Vos (2-Tripping) CNS 1x4 18:15 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 CNS  2 - 6x6  Scott Jenks (3) (Cory Conacher, Vincent Scarsella) 1:31 
 CNS (+): 26,3,23,4,19,G30   HCR (-): 3,17,6,15,7,G35
 CNS  3 - 6x6  Cory Conacher (23) (Vincent Scarsella, Preston Shupe) 5:57 
 CNS (+): 19,23,14,5,16,G30   HCR (-): 21,4,19,2,33,G35
 HCR  4 - 6x6  GW  Shayne Stockton (8) (unassisted) 9:52 
 HCR (+): 27,6,4,14,11,G35   CNS (-): 24,27,29,5,3,G30
 HCR  5 - 6x6  Kyle Fletcher (15) (Brendan Baker) 10:11 
 HCR (+): 10,2,29,24,26,G35   CNS (-): 10,29,27,3,5,G30
 HCR  6 - 6x6  EN  Adam Schmidt (6) (Everett Sheen, Matthew Davis) 18:43 
 HCR (+): 14,11,7,27,2,G35   CNS (-): 23,24,27,16,8,19
 CNS-2 Kyle Gibbons (2-Slashing) HCR 1x2 18:43 
 HCR  7 - 6x5 PP  EN HT  Kyle Fletcher (16) (Matt Clune, Mike Daly) 19:16 
 CNS: 3,19,10,20,23

 End of Game 



 Canisius Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Dan Morrison (L, 10-16-4)  14 6 6 26 57:34 5
 EMPTY NET  0 1:09 1
 Dan Morrison  0 0 0 0 0:28 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:05 1
 Dan Morrison  0 0 0 0 0:44 0
 
 Holy Cross Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Adam Roy (W, 11-7-3)  6 6 8 20 60:00 3

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 Quinnipiac2atBoston College4 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 

Tuesday, October 17, 2017  9:14:48 PM  EST 
144007464 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17