2010-11 Box Score


Thursday, February 17, 2011
Niagara (NIA) at Canisius (CNS)
Atlantic Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Niagara 3, Canisius 0
New Records: Niagara 17-11-3, Canisius 9-16-6

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Peter Feola, Jim Visconte
Assistant Referees: Joseph Baudo, Adam Bell
Attendance: 1013
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:08 pm  Total Time: 2:03



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Niagara  0 2 1 3    Niagara  1 / 5 (.200) 
 Canisius  0 0 0 0    Canisius  0 / 7 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Niagara  6 14 9 29    Niagara  7 / 14 0 
 Canisius  8 8 12 28    Canisius  6 / 12 0 



Niagara Lineup
LW 9 Paul Zanette  1-1-2  4/+1   C 21 Giancarlo Iuorio  0-1-1  1/+1   RW 22 Bryan Haczyk  1-0-1  5/+1
LW 10 Scott Arnold  0-0-0  2/+1   C 7 Patrick Divjak  0-0-0  2/E   RW 29 Ryan Rashid  0-1-1  3/E
LW 11 Ryan Murphy  0-0-0  0/E   C 27 Jeff Hannan  0-0-0  0/E   RW 26 David Ross  0-0-0  3/E
LW 25 Robert Martini  0-0-0  0/E   C 8 Marc Zanette  0-1-1  0/+1   RW 23 Sam Goodwin  1-0-1  1/+1
LD 16 Ryan Annesley  0-0-0  3/E   RD 14 Derek Foam  0-0-0  1/E   G 31 Cody Campbell  DNP
LD 12 C.J. Chartrain  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 2 Kevin Ryan  0-1-1  2/+1   G 33 Chris Noonan  0-0-0  0
LD 28 Dan Weiss  0-0-0  2/+1   RD 5 Matt Williams  0-0-0  0/+1  
 
Canisius Lineup
LW 26 Eric Rex  0-0-0  2/E   C 19 Cory Conacher  0-0-0  3/-1   RW 24 Scott Moser  0-0-0  3/E
LW 14 Preston Shupe  0-0-0  2/-1   C 23 Vincent Scarsella  0-0-0  6/E   RW 10 Torrey Lindsay  0-0-0  1/E
LW 27 Taylor Law  0-0-0  4/E   C 29 Ryan Bohrer  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 8 Kyle Gibbons  0-0-0  1/-2
LW 15 Pat Kenney  0-0-0  2/-1   C 9 Derek Danowski  0-0-0  0/E   RW 12 Patrick Sullivan  0-0-0  0/E
LD 20 Phil Rauch  0-0-0  0/E   RD 3 Scott Jenks  0-0-0  1/-2   G 30 Dan Morrison  0-0-0  0
LD 5 Wes Love  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 16 Ben Danford  0-0-0  3/-1   G 31 Tony Capobianco  DNP
  RD 4 Chris Forsman  0-0-0  0/E  



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 CNS-1 Patrick Sullivan (2-Slashing) NIA 0x1 4:50 
 NIA-1 Sam Goodwin (2-Boarding) CNS 0x1 10:12 
 NIA-2 Jeff Hannan (2-Hooking) CNS 0x2 12:17 
 CNS-2 Scott Moser (2-Hooking) NIA 0x2 16:32 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 NIA-3 Sam Goodwin (2-Hooking) CNS 0x3 6:03 
 NIA  1 - 6x6  GW  Sam Goodwin (2) (Marc Zanette) 9:06 
 NIA (+): 23,8,5,10,28,G33   CNS (-): 29,15,16,8,3,G30
 CNS-3 Chris Forsman (2-Hooking) NIA 1x3 15:30 
 NIA  2 - 6x5 PP  Paul Zanette (25) (Ryan Rashid, Giancarlo Iuorio) 15:42 
 NIA: 9,29,21,22,16,G33   CNS: 8,27,29,20,G30
 NIA-4 Scott Arnold (2-Slashing) CNS 0x4 17:47 
 CNS-4 Kyle Gibbons (2-Slashing) NIA 1x4 18:38 
 CNS-5 Vincent Scarsella (2-Tripping) NIA 1x5 19:39 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 NIA-5 David Ross (2-Holding) CNS 0x5 1:00 
 NIA-6 Patrick Divjak (2-Slashing) CNS 0x6 1:00 
 Timeout - Canisius 2:25 
 NIA  3 - 6x6  Bryan Haczyk (27) (Paul Zanette, Kevin Ryan) 15:59 
 NIA (+): 22,9,2,21,12,G33   CNS (-): 14,8,19,5,3,G30
 NIA-7 Giancarlo Iuorio (2-Tripping) CNS 0x7 18:20 
 CNS-6 Cory Conacher (2-Cross-Checking) 19:48 

 End of Game 



 Niagara Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Chris Noonan (W, 8-3-1)  8 8 0 16 39:32 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:07 0
 Chris Noonan  0 0 12 12 20:21 0
 
 Canisius Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Dan Morrison (L, 6-13-4)  6 12 8 26 60:00 3



First Star: Chris Noonan (Niagara)
Second Star: Sam Goodwin (Niagara)
Third Star: Paul Zanette (Niagara)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team China3atHoly Cross2 EX 7:05 pm ET Live - End  3rd
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 

Wednesday, October 18, 2017  8:36:22 PM  EST 
144087851 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17