2010-11 Box Score


Tuesday, November 2, 2010
Niagara (NIA) at Canisius (CNS)
Atlantic Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Niagara 6, Canisius 5 - OT
New Records: Niagara 2-3-2, Canisius 4-3-1

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Peter Feola, Jeff Zelasko
Assistant Referee: Chris Woodworth
Attendance: 1421
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:30 pm  Total Time: 2:25



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd OT Final   Power Plays
 Niagara  2 1 2 1 6    Niagara  2 / 7 (.286) 
 Canisius  2 1 2 0 5    Canisius  1 / 5 (.200) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Niagara  20 7 11 3 41    Niagara  7 / 25 1 
 Canisius  4 6 10 1 21    Canisius  8 / 16 1 



Niagara Lineup
LW 9 Paul Zanette  2-1-3  3/E   C 26 David Ross  0-1-1  3/E   RW 22 Bryan Haczyk  1-2-3  7/E
LW 21 Giancarlo Iuorio  1-0-1  3/-3   C 27 Jeff Hannan  0-1-1  1/-2   RW 19 Dan Baco  0-0-0  0/-2
LW 10 Scott Arnold  1-0-1  2/+2   C 7 Patrick Divjak  0-1-1  2/+2   RW 29 Ryan Rashid  1-1-2  5/+2
LW 11 Ryan Murphy  0-0-0  1/E   C 8 Marc Zanette  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 4 Tyler Matthews  0-0-0  2/E
LD 16 Ryan Annesley  0-1-1  3/-2   RD 5 Matt Williams  0-0-0  0/-1   G 1 Carsen Chubak  0-0-0  0
LD 12 C.J. Chartrain  0-1-1  3/+2   RD 2 Kevin Ryan  0-0-0  3/+1   G 31 Andrew Hare  DNP
LD 28 Dan Weiss  0-0-0  2/-1   RD 3 Jason Beattie  0-2-2  1/+2  
 
Canisius Lineup
LW 19 Cory Conacher  0-1-1  0/-2   C 23 Vincent Scarsella  0-0-0  1/-2   RW 8 Kyle Gibbons  0-0-0  2/-2
LW 14 Preston Shupe  0-1-1  1/+1   C 18 Steven Shafer  0-0-0  1/E   RW 10 Torrey Lindsay  1-0-1  1/E
LW 26 Eric Rex  1-1-2  1/+2   C 29 Ryan Bohrer  0-1-1  1/+1   RW 24 Scott Moser  1-2-3  4/+1
LW 15 Pat Kenney  0-0-0  0/E   C 21 Matt Zuke  0-0-0  1/E   RW 12 Patrick Sullivan  0-0-0  3/+1
LD 20 Phil Rauch  0-0-0  2/+1   RD 36 Ben Parker  0-0-0  0/+1   G 30 Dan Morrison  0-0-0  0
LD 28 Jordan Mustard  0-1-1  0/+1   RD 5 Wes Love  0-1-1  1/E   G 31 Tony Capobianco  DNP
LD 3 Scott Jenks  1-0-1  1/-3   RD 16 Ben Danford  1-0-1  1/E   G 35 Taylor Anderson  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 CNS  1 - 6x6  Eric Rex (3) (Jordan Mustard) 1:21 
 CNS (+): 26,28,5,29,24,G30   NIA (-): 28,19,21,2,27,G1
 CNS  2 - 6x6  Ben Danford (1) (Ryan Bohrer, Scott Moser) 4:49 
 CNS (+): 16,29,12,20,26,G30   NIA (-): 5,16,21,19,27,G1
 CNS-1 Vincent Scarsella (2-Hooking) NIA 0x1 5:40 
 CNS-2 Cory Conacher (2-Tripping) NIA 1x2 9:39 
 NIA  1 - 6x5 PP  Giancarlo Iuorio (3) (Paul Zanette, Ryan Annesley) 10:14 
 NIA: 21,9,16,26,22,G1   CNS: 36,14,20,10,G30
 CNS-3 Scott Moser (2-Hooking) NIA 1x3 12:24 
 NIA  2 - 6x6  Paul Zanette (5) (David Ross, Bryan Haczyk) 16:13 
 NIA (+): 9,26,22,5,3,G1   CNS (-): 16,8,23,19,3,G30
 CNS-4 Ryan Bohrer (2-Hooking) NIA 1x4 18:50 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 CNS-5 Cory Conacher (2-Tripping) NIA 1x5 7:54 
 CNS  3 - 5x6 SH  Scott Moser (2) (Eric Rex) 8:58 
 CNS (+): 24,26,28,36,G30   NIA (-): 12,26,21,22,9,G1
 NIA  3 - 6x6  Scott Arnold (3) (Jason Beattie, Ryan Rashid) 13:15 
 NIA (+): 10,3,7,12,29,G1   CNS (-): 29,26,3,24,28,G30
 NIA-1 David Ross (2-Tripping) CNS 0x1 13:49 
 NIA-2 Scott Arnold (2-Boarding) CNS 0x2 17:00 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 CNS-6 Preston Shupe (2-Cross-Checking) NIA 2x6 4:01 
 NIA  4 - 6x5 PP  Bryan Haczyk (3) (Jeff Hannan, Jason Beattie) 6:00 
 NIA: 22,27,3,16,9,G1   CNS: 5,10,20,21,G30
 NIA-3 Jason Beattie (2-HITTING AFTER WHISTLE) 9:01 
 CNS-7 Phil Rauch (2-HITTING AFTER WHISTLE) 9:01 
 NIA  5 - 6x6  Ryan Rashid (3) (Patrick Divjak) 11:26 
 NIA (+): 29,10,7,12,2,G1   CNS (-): 23,8,19,3,5,G30
 NIA-4 Jeff Hannan (2-Hooking) CNS 0x3 15:35 
 Timeout - Canisius 15:35 
 NIA-5 Jason Beattie (2-Interference) CNS 1x4 18:00 
 CNS  4 - 6x5 PP  EA  Torrey Lindsay (2) (Cory Conacher, Wes Love) 19:16 
 CNS: 10,19,5,21,20,23   NIA: 2,12,26,27,G1
 CNS  5 - 6x6  EA  Scott Jenks (1) (Scott Moser, Preston Shupe) 19:43 
 CNS (+): 3,24,19,23,14,36   NIA (-): 5,8,9,16,22,G1
 CNS-8 Ben Parker (2-Tripping) NIA 2x7 19:52 

 Overtime (4:24) 
 NIA-6 Jason Beattie (5-Contact to the Head) (Served by Tyler Matthews) CNS 1x5 2:28 
 NIA-7 Jason Beattie (10-Game Misconduct) 2:28 
 NIA  6 - 5x6 SH  GW  Paul Zanette (6) (Bryan Haczyk, C.J. Chartrain) 4:24 
 NIA (+): 9,2,12,22,G1   CNS (-): 23,36,24,19,3,G30

 End of Game 



 Niagara Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Carsen Chubak  2 0 0 0 2 9:23 2
 EMPTY NET  0 0:16 0
 Carsen Chubak  0 0 0 0 0 2:41 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:04 0
 Carsen Chubak (W, 2-2-1)  0 5 8 1 14 52:00 3
 
 Canisius Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Dan Morrison  18 6 9 0 33 58:00 5
 EMPTY NET  0 1:16 0
 Dan Morrison  0 0 0 0 0 0:05 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:22 0
 Dan Morrison (L, 4-3-1)  0 0 0 2 2 4:41 1



First Star: Paul Zanette (Niagara)
Second Star: Scott Jenks (Canisius)
Third Star: Bryan Haczyk (Niagara)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Team Statistics



Atlantic Hockey Big Ten ECAC Hockey Men
Air Force
American International
Army West Point
Bentley
Canisius
Holy Cross
Mercyhurst
Niagara
RIT
Robert Morris
Sacred Heart
Michigan
Michigan State
Minnesota
Ohio State
Penn State
Wisconsin
Brown
Clarkson
Colgate
Cornell
Dartmouth
Harvard
Princeton
Quinnipiac
Rensselaer
St. Lawrence
Union
Yale
Hockey East Men Ivy League Men National Collegiate Hockey Conference
Boston College
Boston University
Connecticut
Maine
Massachusetts
UMass Lowell
Merrimack
New Hampshire
Northeastern
Notre Dame
Providence
Vermont
Brown
Cornell
Dartmouth
Harvard
Princeton
Yale
Colorado College
Denver
Miami
Minnesota Duluth
Omaha
North Dakota
St. Cloud State
Western Michigan
WCHA Men Men's Division I Independent College Hockey America
Alabama Huntsville
Alaska
Alaska Anchorage
Bemidji State
Bowling Green
Ferris State
Lake Superior State
Michigan Tech
Minnesota State
Northern Michigan
Arizona State
Lindenwood
Mercyhurst
Penn State
RIT
Robert Morris
Syracuse
ECAC Hockey Women Hockey East Women Ivy League Women
Brown
Clarkson
Colgate
Cornell
Dartmouth
Harvard
Princeton
Quinnipiac
Rensselaer
St. Lawrence
Union
Yale
Boston College
Boston University
Connecticut
Maine
Merrimack
New Hampshire
Northeastern
Providence
Vermont
Brown
Cornell
Dartmouth
Harvard
Princeton
Yale
WCHA Women Women's Division I Independent Commonwealth Coast Conference
Bemidji State
Minnesota
Minnesota Duluth
Minnesota State
North Dakota
Ohio State
St. Cloud State
Wisconsin
Sacred Heart
Becker
Curry
Endicott
Johnson & Wales
University of New England
Nichols
Salve Regina
Suffolk
Wentworth
Western New England
ECAC Men's West MASCAC MIAC Men
Elmira
Hobart
Lebanon Valley
Manhattanville
Nazareth
Neumann
Stevenson
Utica
Fitchburg State
Framingham State
UMass Dartmouth
Plymouth State
Salem State
Westfield State
Worcester State
Augsburg
Bethel
Concordia (MN)
Gustavus Adolphus
Hamline
Saint John's
Saint Mary's
St. Olaf
St. Thomas
NCHA Men NEHC Men NESCAC Men
Adrian
Aurora
Concordia (WI)
Finlandia
Lake Forest
Lawrence
Marian
Milwaukee School of Engineering
Northland
St. Norbert
St. Scholastica
Babson
Castleton
UMass Boston
New England College
Norwich
Saint Anselm
Saint Michael's
Skidmore
Southern Maine
Amherst
Bowdoin
Colby
Connecticut College
Hamilton
Middlebury
Trinity
Tufts
Wesleyan
Williams
SUNYAC WIAC Men Northeast-10
Brockport
Buffalo State
Cortland
Fredonia
Geneseo
Morrisville
Oswego
Plattsburgh
Potsdam
Wisconsin-Eau Claire
Wisconsin-River Falls
Wisconsin-Stevens Point
Wisconsin-Stout
Wisconsin-Superior
Assumption
Franklin Pierce
Saint Anselm
Saint Michael's
Southern New Hampshire
Stonehill
Men's Division II/III Independents Colonial Hockey Conference ECAC Women's West
Canton
Daniel Webster
Post
Becker
Canton
Endicott
Johnson & Wales
Morrisville
Salem State
Stevenson
Buffalo State
Chatham
Cortland
Elmira
Neumann
Oswego
Plattsburgh
Potsdam
Utica
William Smith
MIAC Women NCHA Women NEHC Women
Augsburg
Bethel
Concordia (MN)
Gustavus Adolphus
Hamline
Saint Benedict
St. Catherine
Saint Mary's
St. Olaf
St. Thomas
Adrian
Concordia (WI)
Finlandia
Lake Forest
Marian
Northland
St. Norbert
St. Scholastica
Castleton
Franklin Pierce
Holy Cross
Manhattanville
UMass Boston
New England College
University of New England
Nichols
Norwich
Plymouth State
Saint Anselm
Saint Michael's
Salve Regina
Southern Maine
NESCAC Women WIAC Women Women's Division II/III Independents
Amherst
Bowdoin
Colby
Connecticut College
Hamilton
Middlebury
Trinity
Wesleyan
Williams
Wisconsin-Eau Claire
Wisconsin-River Falls
Wisconsin-Stevens Point
Wisconsin-Superior
Lebanon Valley
Northland
Post

Thursday, May 25, 2017  2:01:07 AM  EST 
134381704 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04
2004-05 | 2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10
2010-11 | 2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16