2010-11 Box Score


Friday, February 11, 2011
Canisius (CNS) at RIT (RIT)
Atlantic Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: RIT 3, Canisius 0
New Records: RIT 15-8-7, Canisius 9-14-6

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Jason Ellis, Derek Sylvester
Assistant Referees: Joe Alfieri, Aaron Belair
Attendance: 2100 (Sellout)
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:13 pm  Total Time: 2:08



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Canisius  0 0 0 0    Canisius  0 / 7 (.000) 
 RIT  1 2 0 3    RIT  1 / 2 (.500) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Canisius  7 6 5 18    Canisius  5 / 18 0 
 RIT  14 10 9 33    RIT  9 / 26 0 



Canisius Lineup
LW 27 Taylor Law  0-0-0  2/E   C 29 Ryan Bohrer  0-0-0  0/E   RW 8 Kyle Gibbons  0-0-0  2/E
LW 14 Preston Shupe  0-0-0  1/E   C 23 Vincent Scarsella  0-0-0  0/E   RW 10 Torrey Lindsay  0-0-0  1/E
LW 26 Eric Rex  0-0-0  1/-1   C 19 Cory Conacher  0-0-0  3/-2   RW 24 Scott Moser  0-0-0  2/-1
LW 15 Pat Kenney  0-0-0  0/E   C 9 Derek Danowski  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 12 Patrick Sullivan  0-0-0  2/-1
LD 20 Phil Rauch  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 3 Scott Jenks  0-0-0  0/-1   G 30 Dan Morrison  0-0-0  0
LD 25 Brian McGinty  0-0-0  0/E   RD 4 Chris Forsman  0-0-0  2/-1   G 31 Tony Capobianco  0-0-0  0
LD 5 Wes Love  0-0-0  0/E   RD 16 Ben Danford  0-0-0  0/-1  
 
RIT Lineup
LW 15 Ben Lynch  0-1-1  2/+1   C 28 Andrew Favot  1-0-1  2/+1   RW 16 Tyler Brenner  1-0-1  2/E
LW 18 Cameron Burt  1-0-1  2/+1   C 22 Adam Hartley  0-1-1  2/+1   RW 19 Adam Mitchell  0-1-1  3/+1
LW 21 Jeff Smith  0-0-0  0/E   C 4 Michael Colavecchia  0-0-0  3/E   RW 23 Mike Janda  0-0-0  3/+1
LW 3 Scott Knowles  0-0-0  2/E   C 10 Mark Cornacchia  0-0-0  0/E   RW 17 Sean Murphy  0-0-0  0/E
LD 26 Trevor Eckenswiller  0-1-1  2/+1   RD 24 Chris Haltigin  0-0-0  3/+1   G 1 Shane Madolora  0-0-0  0
LD 20 Greg Noyes  0-1-1  0/E   RD 27 Chris Saracino  0-0-0  1/+1   G 30 Josh Watson  DNP
LD 25 Daniel Spivak  0-0-0  5/+1   RD 2 Nolan Descoteaux  0-0-0  1/E   G 40 Jan Ropponen  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 CNS-1 Ryan Bohrer (2-Boarding) RIT 0x1 3:05 
 RIT  1 - 6x6  GW  Cameron Burt (6) (Adam Mitchell, Adam Hartley) 9:45 
 RIT (+): 18,19,22,25,27,G1   CNS (-): 4,19,20,24,26,G30
 RIT-1 Trevor Eckenswiller (2-Tripping) CNS 0x1 15:19 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 RIT-2 Nolan Descoteaux (2-Tripping) CNS 0x2 5:13 
 RIT-3 Chris Haltigin (2-Boarding) CNS 0x3 7:05 
 CNS-2 Kyle Gibbons (2-Roughing) 7:34 
 RIT-4 Cameron Burt (2-Cross-Checking) (Served by Michael Colavecchia) CNS 0x4 8:48 
 RIT-5 Cameron Burt (10-Misconduct) 8:48 
 CNS-3 Vincent Scarsella (2-Slashing) RIT 1x2 11:10 
 CNS-4 Pat Kenney (10-Misconduct) 11:10 
 RIT  2 - 6x5 PP  Tyler Brenner (21) (Ben Lynch, Greg Noyes) 12:05 
 RIT: 16,15,20,28,27,G1   CNS: 10,16,20,26,G30
 RIT  3 - 6x6  Andrew Favot (12) (Trevor Eckenswiller) 15:41 
 RIT (+): 28,26,15,23,24,G1   CNS (-): 9,12,3,16,19,G30
 RIT-6 Nolan Descoteaux (2-Holding) CNS 0x5 16:19 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 RIT-7 Mark Cornacchia (2-Tripping) CNS 0x6 4:36 
 RIT-8 Mike Janda (2-Tripping) CNS 0x7 8:48 
 CNS-5 Vincent Scarsella (2-Unsportsmanlike Conduct) 11:45 
 RIT-9 Cameron Burt (2-Unsportsmanlike Conduct) 11:45 

 End of Game 



 Canisius Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Dan Morrison (L, 6-12-4)  13 3 0 16 27:00 1
 EMPTY NET  0 0:05 0
 Dan Morrison  0 5 0 5 12:55 2
 Tony Capobianco  0 0 9 9 20:00 0
 
 RIT Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Shane Madolora (W, 13-0-6)  7 6 5 18 60:00 0



First Star: Daniel Spivak (RIT)
Second Star: Mike Janda (RIT)
Third Star: Shane Madolora (RIT)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 

Wednesday, October 18, 2017  4:51:59 PM  EST 
144075836 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17