2010-11 Box Score


Sunday, February 13, 2011
RIT (RIT) at Canisius (CNS)
Atlantic Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: RIT 6, Canisius 0
New Records: RIT 16-8-7, Canisius 9-15-6

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Ryan Sweeney, Chris Baker
Assistant Referees: Joseph Baudo, Adam Bell
Attendance: 903
Start Time: 4:05 pm  End Time: 6:15 pm  Total Time: 2:10



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 RIT  2 3 1 6    RIT  3 / 5 (.600) 
 Canisius  0 0 0 0    Canisius  0 / 5 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 RIT  13 19 8 40    RIT  5 / 10 0 
 Canisius  7 8 13 28    Canisius  5 / 10 0 



RIT Lineup
LW 15 Ben Lynch  0-2-2  4/E   C 28 Andrew Favot  0-1-1  4/E   RW 16 Tyler Brenner  2-1-3  2/E
LW 18 Cameron Burt  0-1-1  2/+1   C 22 Adam Hartley  0-1-1  3/+1   RW 19 Adam Mitchell  1-0-1  3/+1
LW 21 Jeff Smith  0-0-0  2/+1   C 4 Michael Colavecchia  0-1-1  3/+1   RW 23 Mike Janda  1-0-1  3/+1
LW 3 Scott Knowles  1-0-1  4/+1   C 10 Mark Cornacchia  0-0-0  1/+1   RW 17 Sean Murphy  0-0-0  2/+1
LD 26 Trevor Eckenswiller  0-1-1  1/+1   RD 24 Chris Haltigin  0-0-0  1/+1   G 1 Shane Madolora  0-0-0  0
LD 20 Greg Noyes  1-2-3  1/+1   RD 27 Chris Saracino  0-1-1  3/+2   G 30 Josh Watson  DNP
LD 25 Daniel Spivak  0-0-0  0/E   RD 2 Nolan Descoteaux  0-0-0  1/+1   G 40 Jan Ropponen  DNP
 
Canisius Lineup
LW 14 Preston Shupe  0-0-0  5/E   C 23 Vincent Scarsella  0-0-0  5/E   RW 10 Torrey Lindsay  0-0-0  1/E
LW 26 Eric Rex  0-0-0  2/-2   C 19 Cory Conacher  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 24 Scott Moser  0-0-0  3/-1
LW 27 Taylor Law  0-0-0  1/-1   C 29 Ryan Bohrer  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 8 Kyle Gibbons  0-0-0  2/-1
LW 15 Pat Kenney  0-0-0  1/E   C 9 Derek Danowski  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 12 Patrick Sullivan  0-0-0  2/E
LD 20 Phil Rauch  0-0-0  1/E   RD 4 Chris Forsman  0-0-0  0/-2   G 30 Dan Morrison  0-0-0  0
LD 5 Wes Love  0-0-0  0/-2   RD 16 Ben Danford  0-0-0  2/-1   G 31 Tony Capobianco  0-0-0  0
LD 37 Duncan McKellar  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 3 Scott Jenks  0-0-0  0/-1  



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 RIT  1 - 6x6  GW  Adam Mitchell (10) (Cameron Burt, Adam Hartley) 1:08 
 RIT (+): 19,18,22,27,2,G1   CNS (-): 19,24,26,16,5,G31
 RIT-1 Adam Mitchell (2-Tripping) CNS 0x1 5:01 
 CNS-1 Duncan McKellar (2-Hooking) RIT 1x1 15:12 
 RIT  2 - 6x5 PP  Tyler Brenner (22) (Chris Saracino, Ben Lynch) 16:13 
 RIT: 16,20,27,28,15,G1   CNS: 10,20,19,3,G31

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 RIT  3 - 6x6  Mike Janda (10) (Michael Colavecchia, Greg Noyes) 7:21 
 RIT (+): 23,4,21,20,27,G1   CNS (-): 26,37,9,5,4,G31
 RIT-2 Cameron Burt (2-Cross-Checking) CNS 0x2 10:17 
 RIT-3 Mike Janda (2-Tripping) CNS 0x3 13:50 
 RIT-4 Cameron Burt (2-Tripping) CNS 0x4 15:14 
 CNS-2 Scott Moser (2-Interference) RIT 2x2 16:43 
 CNS-3 Ryan Bohrer (2-High-Sticking) RIT 3x3 18:02 
 RIT  4 - 6x4 PP  Greg Noyes (3) (Ben Lynch, Tyler Brenner) 18:42 
 RIT: 20,15,27,16,28,G1   CNS: 14,20,3,G31
 RIT  5 - 6x5 PP  Tyler Brenner (23) (Greg Noyes, Andrew Favot) 19:59 
 RIT: 16,15,28,27,20,G1   CNS: 27,20,23,3,G31

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 RIT  6 - 6x6  Scott Knowles (4) (Trevor Eckenswiller) 3:41 
 RIT (+): 3,26,17,24,10,G1   CNS (-): 3,8,29,27,4,G30
 CNS-4 Kyle Gibbons (2-Roughing) RIT 3x4 5:36 
 RIT-5 Cameron Burt (2-Roughing) CNS 0x5 11:36 
 CNS-5 Duncan McKellar (2-Checking from Behind) RIT 3x5 12:39 

 End of Game 



 RIT Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Shane Madolora (W, 14-0-6)  7 0 0 7 14:55 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:17 0
 Shane Madolora  0 8 13 21 44:48 0
 
 Canisius Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Tony Capobianco (L, 3-3-2)  11 16 0 27 40:00 5
 Dan Morrison  0 0 7 7 20:00 1



First Star: Tyler Brenner (RIT)
Second Star: Shane Madolora (RIT)
Third Star: Chris Saracino (RIT)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Friday, November 17 - Men:
 Wentworth3atNichols3 OT CC 6:40 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Endicott4atCurry2 CC 6:50 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Clarkson5atColgate2 EC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 St. Lawrence1atCornell6 EC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Yale4atPrinceton5 EC,IV 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Brown0atQuinnipiac5 EC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Vermont1atNortheastern2 HE 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Boston College3atNew Hampshire2 HE 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Notre Dame4atRensselaer1 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 University of New England3atSalve Regina8 CC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Skidmore1atBabson4 NE 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Southern Maine4atCastleton3 NE 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 New England College4atNorwich3 NE 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Hobart1atUMass Boston2 NE 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Adrian6atTrine3 NA 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Hamilton2atAmherst2 OT NS 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Connecticut College5atWesleyan3 NS 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Fredonia2atCortland1 SU 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Geneseo5atMorrisville1 SU 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Buffalo State3atOswego4 SU 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Utica2atLebanon Valley3 UC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Elmira2atStevenson2 OT UC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Brockport3atCanton6 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Bryn Athyn4atKing's2 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Post0atSaint Anselm4 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Holy Cross2atArmy West Point2 OT AH 7:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 American International1atRobert Morris3 AH 7:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Omaha1atWestern Michigan4 NH 7:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Ferris State2atMichigan State3 OT NC 7:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Merrimack1atProvidence2 HE 7:15 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 UConn2atUMass Lowell5 HE 7:15 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Boston University2atMaine5 HE 7:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Stonehill2atFranklin Pierce4 N1 7:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Assumption2atSouthern New Hampshire7 N1 7:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Tufts1atTrinity5 NS 7:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Bentley1atCanisius5 AH 7:35 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Minnesota Duluth3atMiami1 NH 7:35 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Nazareth3atChatham1 UC 7:40 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Michigan3atWisconsin7 B1 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Harvard2atMinnesota4 NC 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Bethel3atConcordia (MN)2 MI 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Augsburg5atSaint Mary's1 MI 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Saint John's1atSt. Olaf3 MI 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 St. Norbert3atWisconsin-Eau Claire1 NC 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Marian3atWisconsin-Stevens Point1 NC 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Lawrence4atWisconsin-Stout6 NC 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Hamline2atGustavus Adolphus5 MI 7:05 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Finlandia1atWisconsin-River Falls6 NC 7:05 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Northland3atWisconsin-Superior2 OT NC 7:05 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Bowling Green1atMinnesota State6 WC 7:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Lake Superior State3atAlabama Huntsville1 WC 7:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Colorado College1atSt. Cloud State6 NH 7:37 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 RIT3atAir Force4 AH 7:05 pm MT Box / Text / Sheet
 North Dakota5atDenver4 NH 7:05 pm MT Box / Text / Sheet
 Penn State7atArizona State0 NC 8:00 pm MT Live - Final (TV-Pac12)
 Michigan Tech1atAlaska Anchorage1 WC 7:07 pm AT Live - 4:45  2OT
 Northern Michigan5atAlaska3 WC 7:07 pm AT Live - End  3rd
 Friday, November 17 - Women:
 Buffalo State3atCortland1 NW 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Neumann3atUtica1 UC 2:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Saint Michael's0atSaint Anselm4 NC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 University of New England3atCastleton3 OT NE 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Southern Maine0atNorwich10 NE 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Plymouth State1atUMass Boston1 OT NE 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Salem State1atCanton5 CC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Syracuse4atRIT1 CH 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Cornell5atBrown1 EC,IV 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Quinnipiac3atClarkson2 OT EC 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Princeton4atSt. Lawrence4 OT EC 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Colgate5atYale1 EC 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 UConn0atBoston College3 HE 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Holy Cross3atHarvard8 NC 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Morrisville1atPotsdam2 NC 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Providence4atMerrimack1 HE 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Boston University7atVermont1 HE 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 New England College4atSalve Regina2 NE 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Nichols1atEndicott5 CC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 St. Scholastica1atAdrian1 OT NA 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Colby2atBowdoin3 NS 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Amherst2atConnecticut College3 NS 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Trinity0atMiddlebury2 NS 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Hamilton6atWilliams2 NS 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Stevenson1atElmira7 UC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Wesleyan1atManhattanville3 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 St. Cloud State0atMinnesota3 WC 6:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Franklin Pierce4atSacred Heart5 NC 7:30 pm ET Live - Final (OT)
 Saint Mary's1atAugsburg3 MI 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Concordia (MN)3atBethel3 OT MI 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Gustavus Adolphus2atHamline5 MI 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Northland4atAurora0 NA 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Finlandia0atLake Forest14 NA 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Trine0atMarian3 NA 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Concordia (WI)3atSt. Norbert4 NA 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Ohio State3atBemidji State3 OT WC 7:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Minnesota State1atMinnesota Duluth2 WC 7:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 St. Olaf2atSaint Benedict1 MI 7:30 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 St. Catherine1atSt. Thomas2 MI 7:30 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, November 18 - Men:
 NicholsatWentworth CC 2:00 pm ET 
 AssumptionatSouthern New Hampshire N1 3:00 pm ET 
 BethelatConcordia (MN) MI 2:00 pm CT 
 St. OlafatSaint John's MI 2:00 pm CT 
 TuftsatWesleyan NS 3:00 pm ET 
 SuffolkatWestern New England CC 3:30 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatUConn HE 3:35 pm ET 
 CurryatEndicott CC 4:00 pm ET 
 Salem StateatFitchburg State MS 4:00 pm ET 
 HobartatBabson NE 4:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatCastleton NE 4:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatNorwich NE 4:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatUMass Boston NE 4:00 pm ET 
 Connecticut CollegeatTrinity NS 4:00 pm ET 
 GeneseoatMorrisville SU 4:00 pm ET 
 ElmiraatNeumann UC 4:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Anselm NC 4:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatRobert Morris AH 4:05 pm ET 
 BentleyatCanisius AH 4:35 pm ET 
 NazarethatLebanon Valley UC 5:00 pm ET 
 BeckeratJohnson & Wales CC 5:35 pm ET 
 Worcester StateatWestfield State MS 5:35 pm ET 
(1) AuroravsLake Forest NC 5:00 pm CT 
 St. LawrenceatColgate EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatCornell EC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrownatPrinceton EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 YaleatQuinnipiac EC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 ProvidenceatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
(2) Boston UniversityatMaine HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Notre DameatRensselaer NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatUniversity of New England CC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColbyatMiddlebury NS 7:00 pm ET 
 BowdoinatWilliams NS 7:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatCortland SU 7:00 pm ET 
 FredoniaatOswego SU 7:00 pm ET 
 PlattsburghatPotsdam SU 7:00 pm ET 
 King'satManhattanville UC,MA 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMiami NH 7:05 pm ET 
 OmahaatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 TrineatAdrian NA 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatFerris State NC 7:07 pm ET 
 UticaatChatham UC 7:20 pm ET 
 StonehillatFranklin Pierce N1 7:30 pm ET 
 UMass DartmouthatFramingham State MS 7:40 pm ET 
 MichiganatWisconsin B1 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSW+)
 HarvardatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 Saint Mary'satAugsburg MI 7:00 pm CT 
 Gustavus AdolphusatHamline MI 7:00 pm CT 
 LawrenceatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. NorbertatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 MarianatWisconsin-Stout NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
 FinlandiaatWisconsin-Superior NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Colorado CollegeatSt. Cloud State NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bowling GreenatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatAlabama Huntsville WC 7:07 pm CT 
 RITatAir Force AH 7:05 pm MT 
 North DakotaatDenver NH 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
 Penn StateatArizona State NC 7:05 pm MT 
 Michigan TechatAlaska Anchorage WC 7:07 pm AT 
 Northern MichiganatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Johnny's IceHouse West (Chicago, IL)
(2) Cross Insurance Arena (Portland, ME)
 Saturday, November 18 - Women:
 Saint Michael'satSaint Anselm NC 1:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatCastleton NE 1:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatNorwich NE 1:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatUMass Boston NE 1:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatMorrisville NC 1:00 pm ET 
 MaineatNortheastern HE 2:00 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatSalve Regina NE 2:00 pm ET 
 Salem StateatCanton CC 2:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatCortland NW 2:00 pm ET 
 King'satLebanon Valley UC,MA 2:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatHoly Cross NC 2:05 pm ET 
 NeumannatUtica UC 2:30 pm ET 
 RITatSyracuse CH 3:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatBrown EC 3:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatClarkson EC 3:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence EC 3:00 pm ET 
 CornellatYale EC,IV 3:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 3:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatRensselaer NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Concordia (MN)atBethel MI 2:00 pm CT 
 HamlineatGustavus Adolphus MI 2:00 pm CT 
 St. ThomasatSt. Catherine MI 2:00 pm CT 
 AugsburgatSaint Mary's MI 2:00 pm CT 
 St. ScholasticaatAdrian NA 3:00 pm ET 
 FinlandiaatLake Forest NA 2:00 pm CT 
 TrineatMarian NA 2:00 pm CT 
 BowdoinatColby NS 3:00 pm ET 
 AmherstatConnecticut College NS 3:00 pm ET 
 TrinityatMiddlebury NS 3:00 pm ET 
 HamiltonatWilliams NS 3:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatPlattsburgh NW 3:00 pm ET 
 StevensonatElmira UC 3:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatWisconsin-River Falls WI 2:05 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Stevens Point WI 2:30 pm CT 
 Boston UniversityatVermont HE 4:00 pm ET 
 NorthlandatAurora NA 3:00 pm CT 
 Concordia (WI)atSt. Norbert NA 3:00 pm CT 
 ChathamatWilliam Smith UC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Minnesota StateatMinnesota Duluth WC 4:07 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota WC 4:07 pm CT 
 Franklin PierceatSacred Heart NC 6:30 pm ET 
 MerrimackatProvidence HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatBecker CC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatWesleyan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 EndicottatNichols CC 7:40 pm ET 
 Saint BenedictatSt. Olaf MI 7:30 pm CT 
 
 Sunday, November 19 - Men:
 ColbyatWilliams NS 3:00 pm ET 
 StevensonatHamilton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 BowdoinatMiddlebury NS 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, November 19 - Women:
 BeckeratJohnson & Wales CC 1:40 pm ET 
 MaineatNortheastern HE 2:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatRensselaer NC 2:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatPlattsburgh NW 3:00 pm ET 
 Lebanon ValleyatKing's UC,MA 3:00 pm ET 
 ChathamatWilliam Smith UC 4:00 pm ET 
 
 Tuesday, November 21 - Men:
 PostatWestern New England NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satAmherst NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatBrown NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NiagaraatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatBowdoin NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatElmira NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BeckeratNew England College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Worcester StateatSaint Anselm NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BabsonatTufts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salem StateatSouthern Maine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Army West PointatSacred Heart AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UConnatVermont HE 7:05 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatChatham NC 7:20 pm ET 
 NazarethatTrinity NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatAssumption NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatWestfield State NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatHamline NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Tuesday, November 21 - Women:
 MorrisvilleatHamilton NC 1:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
 AmherstatManhattanville NC 3:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatSacred Heart NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatCastleton NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatColby NC 7:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatSalem State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CantonatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWesleyan NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratAugsburg NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Concordia (MN)atWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:00 pm CT 
 MarianatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
 
 Wednesday, November 22 - Men:
 Bemidji StateatPrinceton NC 7:00 pm ET 
 AdrianatUSA Under-18 Team EX 7:00 pm ET 
 Wednesday, November 22 - Women:
 New HampshireatProvidence HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatHarvard NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatSt. Cloud State NC 6:07 pm CT 
 
 Friday, November 24 - Men:
(1) ClarksonvsRensselaer NC 3:00 pm GT (TV-NESN)
(1) MainevsProvidence HE 7:00 pm GT (TV-NESN)
 NiagaraatAmerican International AH 2:05 pm ET 
(2) BrockportvsTufts NC 3:45 pm ET 
 HarvardatBoston College NC 4:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(3) NorwichvsPlattsburgh NC 4:00 pm ET 
(4) AuroravsWisconsin-Stout NC 4:00 pm CT 
 Ohio StateatMichigan B1 6:30 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Michigan StateatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatPrinceton NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatQuinnipiac NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(5) Salve ReginavsMorrisville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatStevenson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) LawrenceatMiddlebury NC 7:00 pm ET 
(7) King'satCastleton NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CanisiusatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 ColgateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatNotre Dame B1 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSN)
 MiamiatBowling Green NC 7:37 pm ET 
 BethelatConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Saint John'satMarian NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Lake ForestatSaint Mary's NC 7:00 pm CT 
 ManhattanvilleatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-Superior NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Ferris StateatAlabama Huntsville WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Northern MichiganatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 UnionatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
(4) Milwaukee School of EngineeringatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 8:00 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Friendship Four (Belfast, Northern Ireland)
(2) WSYB/Catamount Radio Invitational at Castleton
(3) Primelink Great Northern ShootOut at Middlebury
(4) UW-Stevens Point Holiday Tournament
(5) Utica, NY
(6) Primelink Great Northern ShootOut
(7) WSYB/Catamount Radio Invitational
 Friday, November 24 - Women:
(1) Boston UniversityvsMinnesota State NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) QuinnipiacvsYale NC 3:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
(1) NortheasternvsWisconsin NC 4:00 pm ET 
(3) ColgatevsMinnesota Duluth NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Concordia (WI)atMorrisville NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatDartmouth NC 6:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratMercyhurst NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MaineatUnion NC 6:00 pm ET 
(4) Penn StateatUConn NC 6:00 pm ET 
(5) RITatVermont NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatRobert Morris NC 7:05 pm ET 
(1) D.C. Tournament (Kettler Capitals Iceplex; Arlington, VA)
(2) Nutmeg Classic at Connecticut
(3) Windjammer Classic at Vermont
(4) Nutmeg Classic
(5) Windjammer Classic

Saturday, November 18, 2017  1:34:00 AM  EST 
151410793 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17