2010-11 Box Score


Thursday, February 3, 2011
Robert Morris (RMU) at Canisius (CNS)
Atlantic Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Canisius 5, Robert Morris 4
New Records: Canisius 9-12-6, Robert Morris 15-9-4

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Jay Durfee, Mike Taddeo
Assistant Referees: Adam Bell, Joseph Baudo
Attendance: 608
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:12 pm  Total Time: 2:07



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Robert Morris  0 3 1 4    Robert Morris  1 / 4 (.250) 
 Canisius  3 0 2 5    Canisius  0 / 5 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Robert Morris  11 10 14 35    Robert Morris  8 / 24 1 
 Canisius  12 9 6 27    Canisius  6 / 12 0 



Robert Morris Lineup
LW 18 Ron Cramer  1-2-3  4/+1   C 21 Nathan Longpre  0-1-1  4/+1   RW 28 Adam Brace  1-0-1  4/E
LW 7 Colin South  1-0-1  3/-1   C 14 Zach Hervato  0-0-0  2/-2   RW 10 Trevor Lewis  0-0-0  3/-1
LW 16 Scott Kobialko  0-0-0  1/-1   C 11 Cody Crichton  0-1-1  3/-1   RW 29 Tom Brooks  0-0-0  0/-1
LW 9 Nick Chiavetta  0-0-0  0/-1   C 27 Brandon Blandina  0-0-0  0/E   RW 25 Furman South  0-0-0  1/-1
LD 33 Andrew Blazek  0-0-0  0/-4   RD 44 Denny Urban  0-2-2  4/-2   G 30 Eric Levine  0-0-0  0
LD 5 James Lyle  0-0-0  2/E   RD 22 Brendan Jamison  0-0-0  1/+1   G 35 Brooks Ostergard  0-0-0  0
LD 3 Tyler Hinds  0-0-0  1/E   RD 8 Josh Jones  1-0-1  2/+1  
 
Canisius Lineup
LW 14 Preston Shupe  0-0-0  3/E   C 23 Vincent Scarsella  0-0-0  0/E   RW 10 Torrey Lindsay  0-0-0  0/E
LW 26 Eric Rex  0-2-2  3/+2   C 19 Cory Conacher  3-0-3  3/+2   RW 24 Scott Moser  1-2-3  6/+2
LW 27 Taylor Law  0-1-1  0/-1   C 29 Ryan Bohrer  1-0-1  3/-1   RW 8 Kyle Gibbons  0-1-1  3/-1
LW 15 Pat Kenney  0-0-0  1/+1   C 9 Derek Danowski  0-0-0  0/E   RW 12 Patrick Sullivan  0-1-1  2/+1
LD 20 Phil Rauch  0-0-0  0/E   RD 3 Scott Jenks  0-0-0  1/E   G 30 Dan Morrison  0-0-0  0
LD 25 Brian McGinty  0-0-0  0/E   RD 4 Chris Forsman  0-0-0  1/+3   G 31 Tony Capobianco  DNP
LD 5 Wes Love  0-0-0  0/E   RD 16 Ben Danford  0-0-0  1/+2  



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 CNS  1 - 6x6  Cory Conacher (16) (Patrick Sullivan) 2:48 
 CNS (+): 19,12,4,15,20,G30   RMU (-): 16,33,44,11,29,G30
 CNS  2 - 6x6  Ryan Bohrer (5) (Taylor Law, Kyle Gibbons) 15:47 
 CNS (+): 29,27,8,4,3,G30   RMU (-): 7,10,14,44,33,G30
 CNS  3 - 6x6  Scott Moser (7) (Eric Rex) 17:30 
 CNS (+): 24,26,3,16,19,G30   RMU (-): 3,18,14,28,33,G30
 RMU-1 Scott Kobialko (2-Tripping) CNS 0x1 18:25 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 RMU-2 Ron Cramer (2-Unsportsmanlike Conduct) 1:21 
 CNS-1 Phil Rauch (2-Unsportsmanlike Conduct) 1:21 
 RMU-3 Zach Hervato (2-Checking from Behind) (Served by Colin South) CNS 0x2 5:19 
 RMU-4 Zach Hervato (10-Misconduct) 5:19 
 CNS-2 Wes Love (2-Cross-Checking) RMU 0x1 9:29 
 CNS-3 Scott Moser (2-Hooking) RMU 1x2 12:22 
 RMU  1 - 6x5 PP  Colin South (4) (Denny Urban, Cody Crichton) 12:47 
 RMU: 44,11,28,7,21,G35   CNS: 27,20,5,19,G30
 RMU  2 - 6x6  Adam Brace (8) (Denny Urban, Ron Cramer) 15:11 
 RMU (+): 28,44,21,18,33,G35   CNS (-): 20,19,24,26,3,G30
 RMU-5 Nathan Longpre (2-Cross-Checking) CNS 0x3 17:06 
 RMU-6 Nick Chiavetta (2-Slashing) CNS 0x4 18:27 
 RMU  3 - 5x6 SH  Ron Cramer (5) (unassisted) 19:15 
 RMU (+): 18,27,44,22,G35   CNS (-): 27,8,29,16,19,G30

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 RMU  4 - 6x6  Josh Jones (1) (Nathan Longpre, Ron Cramer) 1:04 
 RMU (+): 8,21,28,3,18,G35   CNS (-): 8,27,3,20,29,G30
 CNS  4 - 6x6  Cory Conacher (17) (Eric Rex, Scott Moser) 1:25 
 CNS (+): 19,26,16,24,4,G30   RMU (-): 25,27,44,33,9,G35
 CNS-4 Derek Danowski (2-Hooking) RMU 1x3 6:04 
 RMU-7 Ron Cramer (2-Slashing) CNS 0x5 7:23 
 CNS  5 - 6x6  HT GW  Cory Conacher (18) (Scott Moser) 10:27 
 CNS (+): 19,24,16,26,20,G30   RMU (-): 28,18,21,33,44,G35
 CNS-5 Scott Jenks (2-High-Sticking) RMU 1x4 18:40 
 Timeout - Robert Morris 18:40 
 RMU-8 Cody Crichton (2-Unsportsmanlike Conduct) 20:00 
 CNS-6 Phil Rauch (2-Unsportsmanlike Conduct) 20:00 

 End of Game 



 Robert Morris Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Eric Levine  9 0 0 9 17:30 3
 Brooks Ostergard (L, 11-6-1)  0 9 4 13 41:07 2
 EMPTY NET  0 1:23 0
 
 Canisius Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Dan Morrison (W, 6-10-4)  11 7 13 31 60:00 4



First Star: Cory Conacher (Canisius)
Second Star: Scott Moser (Canisius)
Third Star: Ron Cramer (Robert Morris)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass Lowell1atClarkson0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 9:04  1st
 Miami2atMaine0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 14:25  1st
 Quinnipiac1atNortheastern0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 9:42  1st
 American International0atPenn State1 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 11:02  1st
 Providence3atSt. Lawrence1 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 9:57  1st
 Ohio State0atMassachusetts1 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 8:19  1st
 Colorado College0atNew Hampshire1 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 11:24  1st (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 Team0atDartmouth0 EX 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:01  1st
 Bentley1atHoly Cross0 AH 7:05 pm ET Live - 11:29  1st
 Army West Point0atRobert Morris2 AH 7:05 pm ET Live - 13:29  1st
 Ferris State0atMercyhurst0 NC 7:05 pm ET Live - 12:32  1st
 Western Michigan1atMichigan State2 NC 7:05 pm ET Live - 12:58  1st
 Rensselaer0atNiagara1 NC 7:05 pm ET Live - 8:22  1st
 Union1atRIT0 NC 7:05 pm ET Live - 10:45  1st (TV-CWRochester)
 Alabama Huntsville1atMichigan Tech1 WC 7:07 pm ET Live - 13:15  1st
 UConn0atBoston University0 HE 7:30 pm ET Live - 7:30 pm ET
 Vermont0atMichigan0 NC 7:30 pm ET Live - 7:30 pm ET
 Sacred Heart0atNotre Dame0 NC 7:35 pm ET Live - 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Minnesota State0atBowling Green0 WC 7:37 pm ET Live - 7:37 pm ET
 Air Force0atBemidji State0 NC 7:07 pm CT Live - 7:07 pm CT
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston College0atSt. Cloud State0 NC 7:37 pm CT Live - 7:37 pm CT
 Merrimack0atMinnesota Duluth0 NC 7:37 pm CT Live - 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston University2atMaine4 HE 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Yale3atRIT1 NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Clarkson4atSt. Lawrence2 NC 3:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Ohio State4atSt. Cloud State0 WC 3:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Minnesota4atMinnesota Duluth1 WC 3:37 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Dartmouth0atHarvard2 EC 6:00 pm ET Live - 3:55  2nd
 Boston College2atUConn2 HE 6:00 pm ET Live - End  2nd
 Robert Morris7atBrown0 NC 6:00 pm ET Live - Start  3rd
 Mercyhurst3atColgate3 NC 6:00 pm ET Live - 1:17  2nd
 Providence1atPrinceton2 NC 6:00 pm ET Live - End  2nd
 New Hampshire1atVermont2 HE 7:00 pm ET Live - 6:24  1st
 Penn State0atMerrimack1 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 11:43  1st
 Post0atSaint Michael's2 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 14:19  1st
 Northeastern2atSyracuse0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 5:12  1st
 Holy Cross1atFranklin Pierce0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 3:58  1st
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji State0atWisconsin0 WC 7:07 pm CT Live - 7:07 pm CT
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 EHL All-StarsatUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 GOJHL Select TeamatChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 
 Friday, October 27 - Men:
 Bryn AthynatSaint Anselm NC 6:00 pm ET 
 UMass DartmouthatCurry NC 6:50 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrownatYale EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-My9)
 Robert MorrisatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HobartatElmira NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatFitchburg State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatKing's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatManhattanville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNazareth NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatSkidmore NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-StoutatTrine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatUMass Boston NC 7:00 pm ET 
 FredoniaatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Cégep André LaurendeauatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatSouthern Maine EX 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSuffolk EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 7:05 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatProvidence HE 7:15 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 NortheasternatUMass Lowell HE 7:15 pm ET 
 DenveratBoston University NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) Saint John'svsBethel NC 6:30 pm CT 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:35 pm ET 
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Western New EnglandatWestfield State NC 7:35 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSW)
 St. ScholasticaatNorthland NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) St. OlafvsHamline NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) Gustavus AdolphusvsAugsburg NC 7:30 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Friday, October 27 - Women:
 Sault CollegeatFinlandia EX 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
(1) NorwichvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 3:30 pm ET 
 BeckeratCastleton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 5:55 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 6:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatClarkson EC 6:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatPrinceton EC 6:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatQuinnipiac EC 6:00 pm ET 
 CornellatSt. Lawrence EC 6:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) StevensonatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ScholasticaatAugsburg NC 7:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 MarianatSaint Mary's NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatSaint Benedict NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl at Adrian
(2) Bulldog Bowl

Friday, October 20, 2017  6:20:22 PM  EST 
144233792 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17