2010-11 Box Score


Saturday, February 5, 2011
Canisius (CNS) at Robert Morris (RMU)
Atlantic Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Robert Morris 4, Canisius 1
New Records: Robert Morris 16-9-4, Canisius 9-13-6

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Jim Viscount, Chris Foote
Assistant Referees: Josh Deliman, Chris Cogan
Attendance: 863
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:10 pm  Total Time: 2:05



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Canisius  0 0 1 1    Canisius  0 / 6 (.000) 
 Robert Morris  1 1 2 4    Robert Morris  1 / 4 (.250) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Canisius  13 18 18 49    Canisius  5 / 13 0 
 Robert Morris  13 12 6 31    Robert Morris  8 / 16 0 



Canisius Lineup
LW 26 Eric Rex  0-0-0  1/E   C 19 Cory Conacher  1-0-1  7/+1   RW 24 Scott Moser  0-1-1  3/+1
LW 14 Preston Shupe  0-0-0  5/-1   C 23 Vincent Scarsella  0-0-0  5/-1   RW 10 Torrey Lindsay  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 27 Taylor Law  0-0-0  5/-2   C 29 Ryan Bohrer  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 8 Kyle Gibbons  0-0-0  0/-2
LW 15 Pat Kenney  0-0-0  2/E   C 9 Derek Danowski  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 12 Patrick Sullivan  0-0-0  1/E
LD 5 Wes Love  0-1-1  1/E   RD 16 Ben Danford  0-0-0  5/+1   G 30 Dan Morrison  0-0-0  0
LD 20 Phil Rauch  0-0-0  3/-2   RD 3 Scott Jenks  0-0-0  3/-2   G 31 Tony Capobianco  DNP
LD 25 Brian McGinty  0-0-0  0/E   RD 4 Chris Forsman  0-0-0  4/-1  
 
Robert Morris Lineup
LW 9 Nick Chiavetta  0-0-0  2/E   C 27 Brandon Blandina  0-1-1  0/-1   RW 25 Furman South  0-0-0  0/E
LW 7 Colin South  0-0-0  1/E   C 11 Cody Crichton  0-1-1  0/E   RW 10 Trevor Lewis  0-0-0  1/E
LW 18 Ron Cramer  1-1-2  5/+3   C 21 Nathan Longpre  0-2-2  1/+1   RW 28 Adam Brace  2-1-3  4/+2
LW 16 Scott Kobialko  0-0-0  4/E   C 14 Zach Hervato  0-0-0  1/+1   RW 29 Tom Brooks  0-0-0  1/+1
LD 5 James Lyle  0-0-0  2/-1   RD 22 Brendan Jamison  0-0-0  1/-1   G 1 Eric Ferber  DNP
LD 44 Denny Urban  1-1-2  3/+3   RD 12 Jimmy Geerin  0-1-1  1/+2   G 30 Eric Levine  DNP
LD 3 Tyler Hinds  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 8 Josh Jones  0-0-0  4/E   G 35 Brooks Ostergard  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 CNS-1 Taylor Law (2-Elbowing) RMU 0x1 1:48 
 RMU-1 Josh Jones (2-Tripping) CNS 0x1 3:48 
 RMU-2 James Lyle (2-Hooking) CNS 0x2 8:33 
 CNS-2 Vincent Scarsella (5-Boarding) RMU 1x3 8:52 
 CNS-3 Cory Conacher (2-Roughing) 8:52 
 RMU-3 Trevor Lewis (2-Roughing) 8:52 
 CNS-4 Preston Shupe (2-Unsportsmanlike Conduct) RMU 1x4 9:13 
 RMU  1 - 6x5 PP  Adam Brace (9) (Nathan Longpre, Cody Crichton) 11:14 
 RMU: 28,21,11,5,44,G35   CNS: 3,27,20,14,G30
 RMU-4 Tyler Hinds (2-Elbowing) CNS 0x3 16:18 
 RMU-5 Nick Chiavetta (2-Slashing) CNS 0x4 19:44 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 RMU  2 - 6x6  GW  Ron Cramer (6) (Denny Urban, Brandon Blandina) 2:19 
 RMU (+): 18,44,9,3,29,G35   CNS (-): 8,9,3,20,27,G30
 RMU-6 Zach Hervato (2-Slashing) CNS 0x5 17:19 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 RMU-7 Tom Brooks (2-Hooking) CNS 0x6 3:39 
 RMU  3 - 6x6  Denny Urban (8) (Jimmy Geerin, Adam Brace) 15:25 
 RMU (+): 44,12,28,14,18,G35   CNS (-): 20,3,29,8,27,G30
 RMU  4 - 6x6  Adam Brace (10) (Ron Cramer, Nathan Longpre) 15:35 
 RMU (+): 28,18,44,21,12,G35   CNS (-): 4,10,23,14,5,G30
 CNS-5 Torrey Lindsay (2-Slashing) 19:16 
 RMU-8 Ron Cramer (2-Slashing) 19:16 
 CNS  1 - 5x5  Cory Conacher (19) (Scott Moser, Wes Love) 19:46 
 CNS (+): 19,24,5,16,G30   RMU (-): 9,27,5,22,G35

 End of Game 



 Canisius Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Dan Morrison (L, 6-11-4)  12 11 4 27 60:00 4
 
 Robert Morris Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Brooks Ostergard (W, 12-6-1)  13 18 17 48 60:00 1



First Star: Brooks Ostergard (Robert Morris)
Second Star: Adam Brace (Robert Morris)
Third Star: Ron Cramer (Robert Morris)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American International1atPenn State2 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - End  1st (TV-BTN)
 Sacred Heart0atNotre Dame1 NC 7:35 pm ET Live - 18:36  1st (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)

Thursday, October 19, 2017  6:41:30 PM  EST 
144155130 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17