2010-11 Box Score


Friday, October 22, 2010
Canisius (CNS) at Sacred Heart (SAC)
Atlantic Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Canisius 4, Sacred Heart 1
New Records: Canisius 3-1-0, Sacred Heart 0-3-0

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: E. Doyle, C. Baker
Assistant Referees: Keith Fallon, Marc Sullivan
Attendance: 462
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:16 pm  Total Time: 2:11



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Canisius  1 0 3 4    Canisius  1 / 4 (.250) 
 Sacred Heart  0 1 0 1    Sacred Heart  0 / 3 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Canisius  9 12 15 36    Canisius  3 / 9 0 
 Sacred Heart  9 19 10 38    Sacred Heart  4 / 8 0 



Canisius Lineup
LW 19 Cory Conacher  0-0-0  4/-1   C 23 Vincent Scarsella  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 24 Scott Moser  0-0-0  0/-1
LW 26 Eric Rex  0-1-1  3/+1   C 29 Ryan Bohrer  0-0-0  2/+1   RW 8 Kyle Gibbons  1-1-2  2/+1
LW 14 Preston Shupe  1-1-2  5/+2   C 18 Steven Shafer  1-2-3  3/+2   RW 10 Torrey Lindsay  1-1-2  3/+2
LW 27 Taylor Law  0-0-0  1/E   C 21 Matt Zuke  0-0-0  1/E   RW 15 Pat Kenney  0-0-0  2/E
LD 3 Scott Jenks  0-0-0  4/E   RD 16 Ben Danford  0-0-0  3/E   G 30 Dan Morrison  0-0-0  0
LD 28 Jordan Mustard  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 5 Wes Love  0-0-0  2/+1   G 31 Tony Capobianco  DNP
LD 20 Phil Rauch  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 36 Ben Parker  0-0-0  1/+1   G 35 Taylor Anderson  DNP
 
Sacred Heart Lineup
LW 26 Matt Gingera  0-0-0  2/-1   C 22 David Berube  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 19 Patrick Knowlton  0-0-0  6/-1
LW 12 Tye Lewis  0-0-0  0/-1   C 29 Chad Filteau  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 16 Kyle Verbeek  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 27 Evan Mladenoff  1-0-1  3/+1   C 15 Eric Delong  0-1-1  9/+1   RW 13 Ben Ketchum  0-0-0  3/E
LW 14 Torin Snydeman  0-0-0  0/-1   C 11 Anthony Yelovich  0-0-0  3/-1   RW 18 Dom Jancaterino  0-0-0  1/-1
LD 7 Mitchell Stretch  0-0-0  0/E   RD 6 Chris Brown  0-1-1  3/+1   G 1 Steven Legatto  0-0-0  0
LD 28 Chris Bailer  0-0-0  1/E   RD 75 R.J. Boyd  0-0-0  2/-1   G 31 Olivier St. Onge  DNP
LD 2 Bryan Felice  0-0-0  0/-2   RD 21 Neil Fachini  0-0-0  3/-2  



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 CNS  1 - 6x6  Steven Shafer (1) (Torrey Lindsay, Preston Shupe) 6:11 
 CNS (+): 18,10,20,14,36,G30   SAC (-): 16,12,29,2,21,G1
 SAC-1 Eric Delong (2-Tripping) CNS 0x1 10:18 
 CNS-1 Phil Rauch (2-Interference) SAC 0x1 17:58 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 SAC  1 - 6x6  Evan Mladenoff (1) (Eric Delong, Chris Brown) 0:36 
 SAC (+): 27,13,15,7,6,G1   CNS (-): 24,23,19,20,36,G30
 CNS-2 Ben Danford (2-Cross-Checking) SAC 0x2 1:02 
 SAC-2 Torin Snydeman (2-Hooking) CNS 0x2 10:03 
 CNS-3 Pat Kenney (5-Boarding) SAC 0x3 16:37 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 SAC-3 BENCH (2-Too Many Players) (Served by Tye Lewis) CNS 1x3 4:45 
 CNS  2 - 6x5 PP  GW  Torrey Lindsay (1) (Kyle Gibbons, Steven Shafer) 5:45 
 CNS: 14,8,10,3,18,G30   SAC: 15,19,75,7,G1
 CNS  3 - 6x6  Kyle Gibbons (3) (Eric Rex) 7:30 
 CNS (+): 8,26,5,28,29,G30   SAC (-): 2,21,11,18,14,G1
 SAC-4 Patrick Knowlton (2-Boarding) CNS 1x4 9:12 
 Timeout - Canisius 18:29 
 CNS  4 - 6x6  EN  Preston Shupe (1) (Steven Shafer) 19:09 
 CNS (+): 14,18,36,20,10,G30   SAC (-): 13,26,22,7,19,75

 End of Game 



 Canisius Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Dan Morrison (W, 3-1-0)  9 18 10 37 60:00 1
 
 Sacred Heart Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Steven Legatto (L, 0-3-0)  8 12 12 32 58:29 3
 EMPTY NET  0 1:31 1

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Monday, October 16 - Women:
 Team China0atPrinceton3 EX 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 QuinnipiacatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 

Tuesday, October 17, 2017  4:50:32 AM  EST 
143952594 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17