2010-11 Box Score


Sunday, October 3, 2010
York (YRK) at Canisius (CNS)
Exhibition Game

Final Score: Canisius 11, York 4

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Shayne Ferrier, Mike Taddeo
Assistant Referees: Joseph Baudo, Kyle Allen
Attendance: 311
Start Time: 3:05 pm  End Time: 5:30 pm  Total Time: 2:25



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 York  0 1 3 4    York  0 / 5 (.000) 
 Canisius  4 4 3 11    Canisius  4 / 15 (.267) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 York  9 9 12 30    York  23 / 100 0 
 Canisius  17 23 12 52    Canisius  10 / 39 1 



York Lineup
LW 11 LABUTE, Rob  2-0-2  3/-1   C 7 FLEMING, Nate  0-0-0  0/+1   RW 22 RUBIN, Ben  1-0-1  5/-2
LW 12 JONES, Chris  0-0-0  0/-1   C 10 MICKS, Mackenzie  0-1-1  5/E   RW 71 MESSIER, Jesse  0-0-0  0/-1
LW 25 GILL, JK  0-0-0  0/E   C 8 PRESTON, Cassidy  0-1-1  3/E   RW 39 STUART, Adam  1-0-1  6/+1
LW 16 HOHMANN, Chad  0-1-1  3/-1   C 24 DRAPER, Jordan  0-0-0  0/E   RW 9 GRESPAN, Jesse  0-0-0  1/E
LD 2 SHORT, Brett  0-0-0  0/-2   RD 19 MATHESON, Jeff  0-0-0  1/-1   G 31 BLAIR, David  0-0-0  0
LD 20 BRAND, Riley  0-0-0  1/-2   RD 27 LAMB, Kyle  0-0-0  1/-2   G 63 ROLHEISER, Travis  0-0-0  0
LD 5 ATWELL, Aaron  0-0-0  0/-2   RD 21 ALAVIE, Ben  0-0-0  1/E  
 
Canisius Lineup
LW 14 Preston Shupe  2-2-4  2/+3   C 23 Vincent Scarsella  2-3-5  3/+3   RW 19 Cory Conacher  2-2-4  4/+3
LW 15 Pat Kenney  0-0-0  2/-2   C 12 Patrick Sullivan  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 26 Eric Rex  0-0-0  5/-3
LW 8 Kyle Gibbons  0-3-3  3/+1   C 18 Steven Shafer  0-0-0  4/E   RW 24 Scott Moser  0-0-0  5/-1
LW 27 Taylor Law  0-1-1  2/E   C 29 Ryan Bohrer  2-2-4  4/E   RW 10 Torrey Lindsay  3-0-3  6/+1
LD 20 Phil Rauch  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 36 Ben Parker  0-1-1  1/+1   G 30 Dan Morrison  0-0-0  0
LD 3 Scott Jenks  0-1-1  0/+2   RD 4 Chris Forsman  0-0-0  1/-1   G 31 Tony Capobianco  0-0-0  0
LD 28 Jordan Mustard  0-0-0  3/-1   RD 16 Ben Danford  0-1-1  2/+4   G 35 Taylor Anderson  0-0-0  0
XD 5 Wes Love  0-1-1  2/+2    



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 YRK-1 RUBIN, Ben (2-Tripping) CNS 1x1 0:41 
 CNS  1 - 6x5 PP  Cory Conacher (Vincent Scarsella, Ben Danford) 1:56 
 CNS: 19,23,16,3,14,G30   YRK: 12,8,2,19,G63
 YRK-2 HOHMANN, Chad (2-Elbowing) CNS 1x2 2:27 
 CNS  2 - 6x6  Preston Shupe (Vincent Scarsella, Cory Conacher) 4:39 
 CNS (+): 14,23,19,3,5,G30   YRK (-): 11,2,22,7,19,G63
 CNS-1 Patrick Sullivan (2-Roughing) YRK 0x1 6:12 
 YRK-3 MICKS, Mackenzie (2-Slashing) CNS 1x3 6:39 
 CNS  3 - 5x5  Vincent Scarsella (Kyle Gibbons) 6:58 
 CNS (+): 23,8,16,3,G30   YRK (-): 20,71,12,27,G63
 YRK-4 MICKS, Mackenzie (2-Tripping) CNS 2x4 11:49 
 YRK-5 BENCH (2-BENCH) (Served by GILL, JK) CNS 2x5 11:49 
 CNS  4 - 6x4 PP  Torrey Lindsay (Scott Jenks, Ryan Bohrer) 12:02 
 CNS: 10,3,29,27,5,G30   YRK: 8,5,21,G31
 CNS-2 Wes Love (2-Tripping) YRK 0x2 16:08 
 YRK-6 JONES, Chris (5-Fighting) 16:32 
 YRK-7 JONES, Chris (10-Game Disqualification) 16:32 
 YRK-8 BENCH (10-Game Misconduct) 16:32 
 CNS-3 Scott Jenks (5-Fighting) 16:32 
 CNS-4 Scott Jenks (10-Game Disqualification) 16:32 
 CNS-5 Scott Jenks (2-High-Sticking) (Served by Eric Rex) YRK 0x3 16:32 
 YRK-9 SHORT, Brett (2-Slashing) CNS 2x6 18:55 
 YRK-10 MATHESON, Jeff (2-Slashing) (Served by GILL, JK) CNS 2x7 20:00 
 YRK-11 MATHESON, Jeff (10-Misconduct) 20:00 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 YRK  1 - 6x6  LABUTE, Rob (HOHMANN, Chad) 2:27 
 YRK (+): 11,16,2,20,7,G31   CNS (-): 12,15,28,26,4,G35
 CNS  5 - 6x6  GW  Cory Conacher (Preston Shupe) 4:16 
 CNS (+): 19,14,23,16,5,G35   YRK (-): 5,39,16,2,7,G31
 YRK-12 LABUTE, Rob (2-Roughing) CNS 2x8 4:48 
 CNS-6 Eric Rex (2-Charging) YRK 0x4 5:07 
 CNS  6 - 5x5  Torrey Lindsay (Ryan Bohrer) 5:48 
 CNS (+): 10,29,16,36,G35   YRK (-): 8,16,27,20,G31
 YRK-13 STUART, Adam (2-Slashing) 7:29 
 CNS-7 Chris Forsman (2-High-Sticking) 7:29 
 YRK-14 SHORT, Brett (2-Roughing) CNS 2x9 10:22 
 CNS  7 - 6x6  Preston Shupe (Cory Conacher, Vincent Scarsella) 12:23 
 CNS (+): 14,19,23,5,16,G35   YRK (-): 16,21,5,11,2,G31
 YRK-15 MICKS, Mackenzie (2-Slashing) CNS 2x10 12:38 
 YRK-16 BRAND, Riley (2-Roughing) CNS 2x11 13:00 
 YRK-17 HOHMANN, Chad (2-Slashing) CNS 2x12 14:06 
 YRK-18 LAMB, Kyle (5-Slashing) (Served by GILL, JK) CNS 2x13 14:48 
 YRK-19 LAMB, Kyle (10-Game Misconduct) 14:48 
 CNS-8 Preston Shupe (2-HITTING AFTER WHISTLE) 14:48 
 CNS-9 Cory Conacher (10-Misconduct) 14:48 
 YRK-20 MATHESON, Jeff (2-Slashing) CNS 3x14 16:55 
 CNS  8 - 6x4 PP  Vincent Scarsella (Wes Love, Preston Shupe) 18:13 
 CNS: 23,5,14,16,8,G35   YRK: 21,7,16,G31

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 YRK  2 - 6x6  LABUTE, Rob (unassisted) 1:18 
 YRK (+): 11,39,8,7,19,G63   CNS (-): 29,26,27,5,24,G31
 YRK  3 - 6x6  STUART, Adam (PRESTON, Cassidy) 4:02 
 YRK (+): 39,8,7,21,16,G63   CNS (-): 10,18,28,16,8,G31
 CNS  9 - 6x6  HT  Torrey Lindsay (Taylor Law) 6:56 
 CNS (+): 10,27,20,28,18,G31   YRK (-): 10,11,22,21,20,G63
 YRK-21 BRAND, Riley (10-Misconduct) 6:56 
 YRK-22 BRAND, Riley (10-Game Misconduct) 6:56 
 YRK  4 - 6x6  RUBIN, Ben (MICKS, Mackenzie) 8:46 
 YRK (+): 22,10,11,7,21,G63   CNS (-): 23,26,15,36,29,G31
 YRK-23 LABUTE, Rob (2-Tripping) CNS 4x15 12:57 
 CNS  10 - 6x5 PP  Ryan Bohrer (Kyle Gibbons, Ben Parker) 14:50 
 CNS: 29,8,36,24,28,G31   YRK: 22,7,21,10,G63
 CNS-10 Wes Love (2-Interference) YRK 0x5 16:03 
 CNS  11 - 5x6 SH  Ryan Bohrer (Kyle Gibbons) 16:30 
 CNS (+): 29,8,16,36,G31   YRK (-): 8,7,22,11,19,G63

 End of Game 



 York Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 ROLHEISER, Travis  6 0 0 6 7:30 3
 BLAIR, David (L)  7 19 0 26 32:30 5
 ROLHEISER, Travis  0 0 8 8 15:48 2
 EMPTY NET  0 0:15 0
 ROLHEISER, Travis  0 0 1 1 3:57 1
 
 Canisius Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Dan Morrison  9 0 0 9 20:00 0
 Taylor Anderson (W)  0 5 0 5 10:18 1
 EMPTY NET  0 0:04 0
 Taylor Anderson  0 0 0 0 2:34 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:04 0
 Taylor Anderson  0 1 0 1 0:54 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:12 0
 Taylor Anderson  0 2 0 2 5:54 0
 Tony Capobianco  0 0 9 9 20:00 3



First Star: Vincent Scarsella (Canisius)
Second Star: Torrey Lindsay (Canisius)
Third Star: Cory Conacher (Canisius)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Team Statistics



Atlantic Hockey Big Ten ECAC Hockey Men
Air Force
American International
Army West Point
Bentley
Canisius
Holy Cross
Mercyhurst
Niagara
RIT
Robert Morris
Sacred Heart
Michigan
Michigan State
Minnesota
Ohio State
Penn State
Wisconsin
Brown
Clarkson
Colgate
Cornell
Dartmouth
Harvard
Princeton
Quinnipiac
Rensselaer
St. Lawrence
Union
Yale
Hockey East Men Ivy League Men National Collegiate Hockey Conference
Boston College
Boston University
Connecticut
Maine
Massachusetts
UMass Lowell
Merrimack
New Hampshire
Northeastern
Notre Dame
Providence
Vermont
Brown
Cornell
Dartmouth
Harvard
Princeton
Yale
Colorado College
Denver
Miami
Minnesota Duluth
Omaha
North Dakota
St. Cloud State
Western Michigan
WCHA Men Men's Division I Independent College Hockey America
Alabama Huntsville
Alaska
Alaska Anchorage
Bemidji State
Bowling Green
Ferris State
Lake Superior State
Michigan Tech
Minnesota State
Northern Michigan
Arizona State
Lindenwood
Mercyhurst
Penn State
RIT
Robert Morris
Syracuse
ECAC Hockey Women Hockey East Women Ivy League Women
Brown
Clarkson
Colgate
Cornell
Dartmouth
Harvard
Princeton
Quinnipiac
Rensselaer
St. Lawrence
Union
Yale
Boston College
Boston University
Connecticut
Maine
Merrimack
New Hampshire
Northeastern
Providence
Vermont
Brown
Cornell
Dartmouth
Harvard
Princeton
Yale
WCHA Women Women's Division I Independent Commonwealth Coast Conference
Bemidji State
Minnesota
Minnesota Duluth
Minnesota State
North Dakota
Ohio State
St. Cloud State
Wisconsin
Sacred Heart
Becker
Curry
Endicott
Johnson & Wales
University of New England
Nichols
Salve Regina
Suffolk
Wentworth
Western New England
ECAC Men's West MASCAC MIAC Men
Elmira
Hobart
Lebanon Valley
Manhattanville
Nazareth
Neumann
Stevenson
Utica
Fitchburg State
Framingham State
UMass Dartmouth
Plymouth State
Salem State
Westfield State
Worcester State
Augsburg
Bethel
Concordia (MN)
Gustavus Adolphus
Hamline
Saint John's
Saint Mary's
St. Olaf
St. Thomas
NCHA Men NEHC Men NESCAC Men
Adrian
Aurora
Concordia (WI)
Finlandia
Lake Forest
Lawrence
Marian
Milwaukee School of Engineering
Northland
St. Norbert
St. Scholastica
Babson
Castleton
UMass Boston
New England College
Norwich
Saint Anselm
Saint Michael's
Skidmore
Southern Maine
Amherst
Bowdoin
Colby
Connecticut College
Hamilton
Middlebury
Trinity
Tufts
Wesleyan
Williams
SUNYAC WIAC Men Northeast-10
Brockport
Buffalo State
Cortland
Fredonia
Geneseo
Morrisville
Oswego
Plattsburgh
Potsdam
Wisconsin-Eau Claire
Wisconsin-River Falls
Wisconsin-Stevens Point
Wisconsin-Stout
Wisconsin-Superior
Assumption
Franklin Pierce
Saint Anselm
Saint Michael's
Southern New Hampshire
Stonehill
Men's Division II/III Independents Colonial Hockey Conference ECAC Women's West
Canton
Daniel Webster
Post
Becker
Canton
Endicott
Johnson & Wales
Morrisville
Salem State
Stevenson
Buffalo State
Chatham
Cortland
Elmira
Neumann
Oswego
Plattsburgh
Potsdam
Utica
William Smith
MIAC Women NCHA Women NEHC Women
Augsburg
Bethel
Concordia (MN)
Gustavus Adolphus
Hamline
Saint Benedict
St. Catherine
Saint Mary's
St. Olaf
St. Thomas
Adrian
Concordia (WI)
Finlandia
Lake Forest
Marian
Northland
St. Norbert
St. Scholastica
Castleton
Franklin Pierce
Holy Cross
Manhattanville
UMass Boston
New England College
University of New England
Nichols
Norwich
Plymouth State
Saint Anselm
Saint Michael's
Salve Regina
Southern Maine
NESCAC Women WIAC Women Women's Division II/III Independents
Amherst
Bowdoin
Colby
Connecticut College
Hamilton
Middlebury
Trinity
Wesleyan
Williams
Wisconsin-Eau Claire
Wisconsin-River Falls
Wisconsin-Stevens Point
Wisconsin-Superior
Lebanon Valley
Northland
Post

Tuesday, April 25, 2017  1:59:47 PM  EST 
132782744 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04
2004-05 | 2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10
2010-11 | 2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16