2010-11 Box Score


Sunday, October 3, 2010
York (YRK) at Canisius (CNS)
Exhibition Game

Final Score: Canisius 11, York 4

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Shayne Ferrier, Mike Taddeo
Assistant Referees: Joseph Baudo, Kyle Allen
Attendance: 311
Start Time: 3:05 pm  End Time: 5:30 pm  Total Time: 2:25



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 York  0 1 3 4    York  0 / 5 (.000) 
 Canisius  4 4 3 11    Canisius  4 / 15 (.267) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 York  9 9 12 30    York  23 / 100 0 
 Canisius  17 23 12 52    Canisius  10 / 39 1 



York Lineup
LW 11 LABUTE, Rob  2-0-2  3/-1   C 7 FLEMING, Nate  0-0-0  0/+1   RW 22 RUBIN, Ben  1-0-1  5/-2
LW 12 JONES, Chris  0-0-0  0/-1   C 10 MICKS, Mackenzie  0-1-1  5/E   RW 71 MESSIER, Jesse  0-0-0  0/-1
LW 25 GILL, JK  0-0-0  0/E   C 8 PRESTON, Cassidy  0-1-1  3/E   RW 39 STUART, Adam  1-0-1  6/+1
LW 16 HOHMANN, Chad  0-1-1  3/-1   C 24 DRAPER, Jordan  0-0-0  0/E   RW 9 GRESPAN, Jesse  0-0-0  1/E
LD 2 SHORT, Brett  0-0-0  0/-2   RD 19 MATHESON, Jeff  0-0-0  1/-1   G 31 BLAIR, David  0-0-0  0
LD 20 BRAND, Riley  0-0-0  1/-2   RD 27 LAMB, Kyle  0-0-0  1/-2   G 63 ROLHEISER, Travis  0-0-0  0
LD 5 ATWELL, Aaron  0-0-0  0/-2   RD 21 ALAVIE, Ben  0-0-0  1/E  
 
Canisius Lineup
LW 14 Preston Shupe  2-2-4  2/+3   C 23 Vincent Scarsella  2-3-5  3/+3   RW 19 Cory Conacher  2-2-4  4/+3
LW 15 Pat Kenney  0-0-0  2/-2   C 12 Patrick Sullivan  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 26 Eric Rex  0-0-0  5/-3
LW 8 Kyle Gibbons  0-3-3  3/+1   C 18 Steven Shafer  0-0-0  4/E   RW 24 Scott Moser  0-0-0  5/-1
LW 27 Taylor Law  0-1-1  2/E   C 29 Ryan Bohrer  2-2-4  4/E   RW 10 Torrey Lindsay  3-0-3  6/+1
LD 20 Phil Rauch  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 36 Ben Parker  0-1-1  1/+1   G 30 Dan Morrison  0-0-0  0
LD 3 Scott Jenks  0-1-1  0/+2   RD 4 Chris Forsman  0-0-0  1/-1   G 31 Tony Capobianco  0-0-0  0
LD 28 Jordan Mustard  0-0-0  3/-1   RD 16 Ben Danford  0-1-1  2/+4   G 35 Taylor Anderson  0-0-0  0
XD 5 Wes Love  0-1-1  2/+2    



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 YRK-1 RUBIN, Ben (2-Tripping) CNS 1x1 0:41 
 CNS  1 - 6x5 PP  Cory Conacher (Vincent Scarsella, Ben Danford) 1:56 
 CNS: 19,23,16,3,14,G30   YRK: 12,8,2,19,G63
 YRK-2 HOHMANN, Chad (2-Elbowing) CNS 1x2 2:27 
 CNS  2 - 6x6  Preston Shupe (Vincent Scarsella, Cory Conacher) 4:39 
 CNS (+): 14,23,19,3,5,G30   YRK (-): 11,2,22,7,19,G63
 CNS-1 Patrick Sullivan (2-Roughing) YRK 0x1 6:12 
 YRK-3 MICKS, Mackenzie (2-Slashing) CNS 1x3 6:39 
 CNS  3 - 5x5  Vincent Scarsella (Kyle Gibbons) 6:58 
 CNS (+): 23,8,16,3,G30   YRK (-): 20,71,12,27,G63
 YRK-4 MICKS, Mackenzie (2-Tripping) CNS 2x4 11:49 
 YRK-5 BENCH (2-BENCH) (Served by GILL, JK) CNS 2x5 11:49 
 CNS  4 - 6x4 PP  Torrey Lindsay (Scott Jenks, Ryan Bohrer) 12:02 
 CNS: 10,3,29,27,5,G30   YRK: 8,5,21,G31
 CNS-2 Wes Love (2-Tripping) YRK 0x2 16:08 
 YRK-6 JONES, Chris (5-Fighting) 16:32 
 YRK-7 JONES, Chris (10-Game Disqualification) 16:32 
 YRK-8 BENCH (10-Game Misconduct) 16:32 
 CNS-3 Scott Jenks (5-Fighting) 16:32 
 CNS-4 Scott Jenks (10-Game Disqualification) 16:32 
 CNS-5 Scott Jenks (2-High-Sticking) (Served by Eric Rex) YRK 0x3 16:32 
 YRK-9 SHORT, Brett (2-Slashing) CNS 2x6 18:55 
 YRK-10 MATHESON, Jeff (2-Slashing) (Served by GILL, JK) CNS 2x7 20:00 
 YRK-11 MATHESON, Jeff (10-Misconduct) 20:00 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 YRK  1 - 6x6  LABUTE, Rob (HOHMANN, Chad) 2:27 
 YRK (+): 11,16,2,20,7,G31   CNS (-): 12,15,28,26,4,G35
 CNS  5 - 6x6  GW  Cory Conacher (Preston Shupe) 4:16 
 CNS (+): 19,14,23,16,5,G35   YRK (-): 5,39,16,2,7,G31
 YRK-12 LABUTE, Rob (2-Roughing) CNS 2x8 4:48 
 CNS-6 Eric Rex (2-Charging) YRK 0x4 5:07 
 CNS  6 - 5x5  Torrey Lindsay (Ryan Bohrer) 5:48 
 CNS (+): 10,29,16,36,G35   YRK (-): 8,16,27,20,G31
 YRK-13 STUART, Adam (2-Slashing) 7:29 
 CNS-7 Chris Forsman (2-High-Sticking) 7:29 
 YRK-14 SHORT, Brett (2-Roughing) CNS 2x9 10:22 
 CNS  7 - 6x6  Preston Shupe (Cory Conacher, Vincent Scarsella) 12:23 
 CNS (+): 14,19,23,5,16,G35   YRK (-): 16,21,5,11,2,G31
 YRK-15 MICKS, Mackenzie (2-Slashing) CNS 2x10 12:38 
 YRK-16 BRAND, Riley (2-Roughing) CNS 2x11 13:00 
 YRK-17 HOHMANN, Chad (2-Slashing) CNS 2x12 14:06 
 YRK-18 LAMB, Kyle (5-Slashing) (Served by GILL, JK) CNS 2x13 14:48 
 YRK-19 LAMB, Kyle (10-Game Misconduct) 14:48 
 CNS-8 Preston Shupe (2-HITTING AFTER WHISTLE) 14:48 
 CNS-9 Cory Conacher (10-Misconduct) 14:48 
 YRK-20 MATHESON, Jeff (2-Slashing) CNS 3x14 16:55 
 CNS  8 - 6x4 PP  Vincent Scarsella (Wes Love, Preston Shupe) 18:13 
 CNS: 23,5,14,16,8,G35   YRK: 21,7,16,G31

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 YRK  2 - 6x6  LABUTE, Rob (unassisted) 1:18 
 YRK (+): 11,39,8,7,19,G63   CNS (-): 29,26,27,5,24,G31
 YRK  3 - 6x6  STUART, Adam (PRESTON, Cassidy) 4:02 
 YRK (+): 39,8,7,21,16,G63   CNS (-): 10,18,28,16,8,G31
 CNS  9 - 6x6  HT  Torrey Lindsay (Taylor Law) 6:56 
 CNS (+): 10,27,20,28,18,G31   YRK (-): 10,11,22,21,20,G63
 YRK-21 BRAND, Riley (10-Misconduct) 6:56 
 YRK-22 BRAND, Riley (10-Game Misconduct) 6:56 
 YRK  4 - 6x6  RUBIN, Ben (MICKS, Mackenzie) 8:46 
 YRK (+): 22,10,11,7,21,G63   CNS (-): 23,26,15,36,29,G31
 YRK-23 LABUTE, Rob (2-Tripping) CNS 4x15 12:57 
 CNS  10 - 6x5 PP  Ryan Bohrer (Kyle Gibbons, Ben Parker) 14:50 
 CNS: 29,8,36,24,28,G31   YRK: 22,7,21,10,G63
 CNS-10 Wes Love (2-Interference) YRK 0x5 16:03 
 CNS  11 - 5x6 SH  Ryan Bohrer (Kyle Gibbons) 16:30 
 CNS (+): 29,8,16,36,G31   YRK (-): 8,7,22,11,19,G63

 End of Game 



 York Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 ROLHEISER, Travis  6 0 0 6 7:30 3
 BLAIR, David (L)  7 19 0 26 32:30 5
 ROLHEISER, Travis  0 0 8 8 15:48 2
 EMPTY NET  0 0:15 0
 ROLHEISER, Travis  0 0 1 1 3:57 1
 
 Canisius Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Dan Morrison  9 0 0 9 20:00 0
 Taylor Anderson (W)  0 5 0 5 10:18 1
 EMPTY NET  0 0:04 0
 Taylor Anderson  0 0 0 0 2:34 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:04 0
 Taylor Anderson  0 1 0 1 0:54 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:12 0
 Taylor Anderson  0 2 0 2 5:54 0
 Tony Capobianco  0 0 9 9 20:00 3



First Star: Vincent Scarsella (Canisius)
Second Star: Torrey Lindsay (Canisius)
Third Star: Cory Conacher (Canisius)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 
 Friday, October 27 - Men:
 Bryn AthynatSaint Anselm NC 6:00 pm ET 
 UMass DartmouthatCurry NC 6:50 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrownatYale EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-My9)
 Robert MorrisatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HobartatElmira NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatFitchburg State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatKing's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatManhattanville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNazareth NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatSkidmore NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-StoutatTrine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatUMass Boston NC 7:00 pm ET 
 FredoniaatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Cégep André LaurendeauatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatSouthern Maine EX 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSuffolk EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 7:05 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatProvidence HE 7:15 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 NortheasternatUMass Lowell HE 7:15 pm ET 
 DenveratBoston University NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) Saint John'svsBethel NC 6:30 pm CT 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:35 pm ET 
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Western New EnglandatWestfield State NC 7:35 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSW)
 St. ScholasticaatNorthland NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) St. OlafvsHamline NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) Gustavus AdolphusvsAugsburg NC 7:30 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Friday, October 27 - Women:
 Sault CollegeatFinlandia EX 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
(1) NorwichvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 3:30 pm ET 
 BeckeratCastleton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 5:55 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 6:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatClarkson EC 6:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatPrinceton EC 6:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatQuinnipiac EC 6:00 pm ET 
 CornellatSt. Lawrence EC 6:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) StevensonatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ScholasticaatAugsburg NC 7:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 MarianatSaint Mary's NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatSaint Benedict NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl at Adrian
(2) Bulldog Bowl
 
 Saturday, October 28 - Men:
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 2:05 pm ET 
(1) BabsonvsSalem State NC 3:45 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 4:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatBuffalo State NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatTrine NC 4:00 pm ET 
 CurryatUMass Boston NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatLake Forest NC 3:30 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 4:00 pm CT 
 StevensonatMorrisville NC 5:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 4:00 pm CT 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 5:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatWentworth NC 5:00 pm ET 
 YaleatBrown EC 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatProvidence HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 DenveratBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatBrockport NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UticaatCortland NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Bryn AthynatNew England College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ElmiraatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CantonatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUniversity of New England EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatRobert Morris NC 7:05 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:30 pm ET (TV-WVII/WFVX/WPME/FCS)
 AssumptionatSuffolk NC 7:30 pm ET 
(2) St. ThomasvsSt. Olaf NC 6:30 pm CT 
 USA Under-18 TeamatAdrian EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 8:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatSt. Scholastica NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-StoutatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
(2) Concordia (MN)vsGustavus Adolphus NC 7:00 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 6:07 pm MT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(2) Saint Mary'svsSaint John's NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Falmouth Ice Arena (Falmouth, MA)
(2) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Saturday, October 28 - Women:
(1) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsatAdrian NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsNorwich NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsvsStevenson NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUMass Boston NC 1:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatProvidence HE 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 2:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 2:00 pm ET 
 HTI StarsatChatham EX 2:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 2:45 pm ET 
 CornellatClarkson EC 3:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatPrinceton EC 3:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatQuinnipiac EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatSt. Lawrence EC 3:00 pm ET 
 YaleatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. CatherinevsFinlandia NC 2:00 pm CT 
 CastletonatOswego NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. NorbertatSaint Mary's NC 2:00 pm CT 
 Gustavus AdolphusatWisconsin-Superior NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 2:30 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 3:00 pm CT 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Concordia (WI)atSaint Benedict NC 3:00 pm CT 
 New England CollegeatUtica NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MarianatAugsburg NC 4:00 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 4:07 pm CT 
 CantonatPlymouth State NC 6:00 pm ET 
 TrineatGrand Valley State EX 6:30 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatBecker NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship
(2) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship at Adrian
 
 Sunday, October 29 - Men:
(1) AugsburgvsConcordia (MN) NC 2:30 pm CT 
 Holy CrossatPrinceton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatHobart NC 4:00 pm ET 
(1) BethelvsSaint Mary's NC 3:00 pm CT 
(1) HamlinevsSt. Thomas NC 3:30 pm CT 
 BeckeratAssumption NC 5:35 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Sunday, October 29 - Women:
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 2:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 ProvidenceatNortheastern HE 2:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 UticaatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 2:30 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 5:07 pm CT (TV-BTN)

Monday, October 23, 2017  6:56:58 AM  EST 
145826258 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17