2010-11 Box Score


Saturday, January 29, 2011
Connecticut (CON) at Holy Cross (HCR)
Atlantic Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Holy Cross 4, Connecticut 0
New Records: Holy Cross 9-14-3, Connecticut 7-15-4

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: James Troup, Nick Litterio
Assistant Referees: Steve Legg, Fred Riley
Attendance: 914
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:00 pm  Total Time: 1:55



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Connecticut  0 0 0 0    Connecticut  0 / 3 (.000) 
 Holy Cross  2 1 1 4    Holy Cross  2 / 6 (.333) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Connecticut  6 10 12 28    Connecticut  7 / 14 0 
 Holy Cross  10 14 8 32    Holy Cross  4 / 8 0 



Connecticut Lineup
LW 17 Rui Encarnacao  0-0-0  3/E   C 27 Jeff Sapieha  0-0-0  2/E   RW 18 Chris Spicer  0-0-0  2/E
LW 20 Marcello Ranallo  0-0-0  1/E   C 7 Jordan Sims  0-0-0  2/E   RW 16 Billy Latta  0-0-0  1/E
LW 24 Cole Schneider  0-0-0  4/-1   C 15 Sean Ambrosie  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 11 Miles Winter  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 33 Andrew Olson  0-0-0  3/-1   C 9 Justin Hernandez  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 23 Brant Harris  0-0-0  0/-1
LD 2 Alex Gerke  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 28 Brad Cooper  0-0-0  1/-1   G 29 Garrett Bartus  DNP
LD 26 Steve Bergin  0-0-0  0/E   RD 8 Matt Miller  0-0-0  2/E   G 30 Matt Grogan  0-0-0  0
LD 4 Chris Waterstradt  0-0-0  2/-1   RD 21 Jason Krispel  0-0-0  0/-1   G 35 Rob Behling  DNP
 
Holy Cross Lineup
LW 15 Jay Silvia  0-0-0  1/E   C 21 Matt Gordon  0-0-0  1/E   RW 12 Mark Williamson  0-0-0  2/E
LW 11 Everett Sheen  1-1-2  2/+1   C 19 Andrew Cox  1-0-1  2/+1   RW 14 Adam Schmidt  0-1-1  5/+1
LW 29 Brandon Nunn  0-2-2  5/+1   C 10 Kyle Fletcher  1-0-1  4/+1   RW 26 Rob Linsmayer  0-2-2  0/+1
LW 8 Gianni Baldassari  0-0-0  0/E   C 17 JP Martignetti  0-0-0  0/E   RW 18 Jamie Jelinek  0-0-0  1/E
LD 22 Mark Znutas  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 2 Brendan Baker  0-0-0  1/+1   G 1 Derek Kump  DNP
LD 24 Jeffrey Reppucci  0-1-1  0/E   RD 4 Mike Daly  1-0-1  3/E   G 30 Thomas Tysowsky  DNP
LD 28 Evan Zych  0-1-1  2/+1   RD 6 Matt Clune  0-0-0  2/+1   G 35 Adam Roy  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 HCR  1 - 6x6  GW  Kyle Fletcher (7) (Brandon Nunn, Rob Linsmayer) 4:53 
 HCR (+): 10,29,26,2,22,G35   CON (-): 2,9,23,28,33,G30
 CON-1 Cole Schneider (2-Roughing) 5:27 
 HCR-1 Andrew Cox (2-Roughing) 5:27 
 HCR  2 - 6x6  Andrew Cox (7) (Evan Zych, Everett Sheen) 11:43 
 HCR (+): 19,28,11,6,14,G35   CON (-): 4,11,15,21,24,G30
 CON-2 Chris Waterstradt (2-Cross-Checking) HCR 0x1 11:43 
 CON-3 Billy Latta (2-Boarding) HCR 0x2 17:17 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 HCR-2 Rob Linsmayer (2-Hooking) CON 0x1 1:24 
 HCR-3 Matt Clune (2-Slashing) CON 0x2 1:29 
 HCR-4 Gianni Baldassari (2-Elbowing) CON 0x3 6:29 
 CON-4 Billy Latta (2-Hooking) HCR 0x3 10:28 
 CON-5 Alex Gerke (2-Slashing) HCR 0x4 15:04 
 CON-6 Sean Ambrosie (2-Cross-Checking) HCR 1x5 17:15 
 HCR  3 - 6x5 PP  Everett Sheen (9) (Jeffrey Reppucci, Adam Schmidt) 19:11 
 HCR: 11,24,14,2,19,G35   CON: 2,4,24,33,G30

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 CON-7 Jordan Sims (2-Boarding) HCR 2x6 0:35 
 HCR  4 - 6x5 PP  Mike Daly (3) (Rob Linsmayer, Brandon Nunn) 1:05 
 HCR: 4,26,29,10,28,G35   CON: 8,23,26,33,G30

 End of Game 



 Connecticut Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Matt Grogan (L, 0-3-0)  8 13 7 28 60:00 4
 
 Holy Cross Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Adam Roy (W, 3-6-1)  5 0 0 5 16:53 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:24 0
 Adam Roy  1 10 12 23 42:43 0

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 

Wednesday, October 18, 2017  6:16:05 AM  EST 
144037989 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17