2010-11 Box Score


Saturday, October 16, 2010
Connecticut (CON) at Merrimack (MER)
Non-Conference Game

Final Score: Merrimack 7, Connecticut 1
New Records: Merrimack 1-0-1, Connecticut 0-1-1

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Scott Hansen, Jean-Yves Roy
Assistant Referees: Glen Cooke, James Brown
Attendance: 2501
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:17 pm  Total Time: 2:12



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Connecticut  0 1 0 1    Connecticut  0 / 3 (.000) 
 Merrimack  1 5 1 7    Merrimack  0 / 5 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Connecticut  7 10 8 25    Connecticut  5 / 10 0 
 Merrimack  7 15 18 40    Merrimack  3 / 6 0 



Connecticut Lineup
LW 33 Andrew Olson  0-0-0  1/-5   C 21 Jason Krispel  1-0-1  1/-4   RW 10 Daniel Naurato  0-1-1  3/-4
LW 24 Cole Schneider  0-0-0  3/E   C 15 Sean Ambrosie  0-0-0  0/E   RW 11 Miles Winter  0-0-0  2/E
LW 20 Marcello Ranallo  0-0-0  0/E   C 7 Jordan Sims  0-0-0  0/E   RW 17 Rui Encarnacao  0-0-0  2/E
LW 14 James Gallagher  0-0-0  1/-1   C 9 Justin Hernandez  0-0-0  2/-2   RW 16 Billy Latta  0-0-0  1/-2
LD 3 Tom Janosz  0-0-0  2/-2   RD 5 Grant Scott  0-0-0  3/-3   G 29 Garrett Bartus  0-0-0  0
LD 2 Alex Gerke  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 4 Chris Waterstradt  0-0-0  1/E   G 35 Rob Behling  0-0-0  0
LD 8 Matt Miller  0-0-0  2/-2   RD 22 Brian Reagan  0-0-0  1/-4  
 
Merrimack Lineup
LW 12 Brandon Brodhag  0-2-2  2/+2   C 24 Stephane Da Costa  2-0-2  5/+2   RW 8 John Heffernan  0-0-0  2/+2
LW 23 Chris Barton  1-0-1  3/+1   C 14 Joe Cucci  1-1-2  6/+1   RW 16 Jesse Todd  0-2-2  3/+1
LW 13 Mike Collins  0-1-1  2/+1   C 17 Shawn Bates  0-0-0  3/+1   RW 27 Rhett Bly  1-0-1  1/+1
LW 20 Ryan Flanigan  0-1-1  2/+2   C 9 Carter Madsen  1-0-1  2/+2   RW 11 Elliott Sheen  1-1-2  1/+2
LD 3 Kyle Bigos  0-1-1  2/+2   RD 7 Karl Stollery  0-0-0  2/+3   G 29 Nick Drew  DNP
LD 22 Brendan Ellis  0-1-1  2/+3   RD 6 Tom McCarthy  0-1-1  1/+2   G 30 Sam Marotta  0-0-0  0
LD 26 Adam Ross  0-1-1  0/+1   RD 4 Jordan Heywood  0-0-0  1/+1   G 35 Joe Cannata  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 MER-1 Brandon Brodhag (2-Elbowing) CON 0x1 0:18 
 CON-1 Billy Latta (2-Interference) MER 0x1 9:11 
 MER  1 - 6x6  Elliott Sheen (1) (Ryan Flanigan, Kyle Bigos) 12:18 
 MER (+): 11,20,3,7,9,G35   CON (-): 33,21,10,3,5,G29
 MER-2 Joe Cucci (2-Tripping) CON 0x2 17:09 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 CON  1 - 6x6  Jason Krispel (1) (Daniel Naurato) 0:12 
 CON (+): 21,10,3,5,33,G29   MER (-): 23,14,16,26,6,G35
 MER  2 - 6x6  GW  Stephane Da Costa (2) (Brandon Brodhag, Adam Ross) 3:29 
 MER (+): 24,12,4,8,26,G35   CON (-): 33,21,10,8,22,G29
 MER  3 - 6x6  Chris Barton (1) (Joe Cucci, Jesse Todd) 6:02 
 MER (+): 23,14,6,16,7,G35   CON (-): 33,21,10,3,5,G29
 MER  4 - 6x6  Joe Cucci (1) (Brendan Ellis, Jesse Todd) 10:41 
 MER (+): 14,22,16,6,23,G35   CON (-): 14,9,16,3,5,G29
 MER  5 - 6x6  Stephane Da Costa (3) (Brandon Brodhag) 12:52 
 MER (+): 24,12,8,22,26,G35   CON (-): 16,9,33,8,22,G29
 MER  6 - 6x6  Rhett Bly (1) (Mike Collins) 15:55 
 MER (+): 27,13,3,17,22,G35   CON (-): 33,21,10,5,22,G29
 CON-2 Brian Reagan (2-Hooking) MER 0x2 15:55 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 CON-3 Sean Ambrosie (2-Interference) MER 0x3 2:04 
 MER  7 - 6x6  Carter Madsen (1) (Elliott Sheen, Tom McCarthy) 6:11 
 MER (+): 20,11,6,9,7,G35   CON (-): 10,21,22,2,33,G35
 CON-4 Brian Reagan (2-High-Sticking) MER 0x4 6:25 
 MER-3 Brandon Brodhag (2-Goaltender Interference) CON 0x3 11:44 
 CON-5 Miles Winter (2-Hooking) MER 0x5 16:23 

 End of Game 



 Connecticut Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Garrett Bartus (L, 0-1-1)  6 6 0 12 35:55 6
 Rob Behling  0 4 13 17 15:45 1
 EMPTY NET  0 0:04 0
 Rob Behling  0 0 4 4 8:16 0
 
 Merrimack Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Joe Cannata (W, 1-0-1)  7 9 1 17 46:25 1
 Sam Marotta  0 0 7 7 13:35 0



First Star: Stephane Da Costa (Merrimack)
Second Star: Joe Cucci (Merrimack)
Third Star: Elliott Sheen (Merrimack)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 

Thursday, October 19, 2017  12:57:54 PM  EST 
144135270 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17