2010-11 Box Score


Friday, December 3, 2010
Connecticut (CON) at Niagara (NIA)
Atlantic Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Niagara 4, Connecticut 3 - OT
New Records: Niagara 9-5-2, Connecticut 3-7-3

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Jay Durfee, Mike Taddeo
Assistant Referees: Scott Bell, Joseph Baudo
Attendance: 1215
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:24 pm  Total Time: 2:19



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd OT Final   Power Plays
 Connecticut  0 1 2 0 3    Connecticut  0 / 2 (.000) 
 Niagara  0 3 0 1 4    Niagara  1 / 5 (.200) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Connecticut  7 10 8 2 27    Connecticut  5 / 10 0 
 Niagara  15 17 10 4 46    Niagara  2 / 4 0 



Connecticut Lineup
LW 24 Cole Schneider  0-0-0  1/-2   C 15 Sean Ambrosie  0-1-1  4/-2   RW 11 Miles Winter  0-0-0  1/-2
LW 20 Marcello Ranallo  0-1-1  1/+1   C 7 Jordan Sims  1-1-2  3/+2   RW 16 Billy Latta  0-0-0  0/+1
LW 19 Corey Jendras  0-0-0  0/E   C 10 Daniel Naurato  0-0-0  1/E   RW 17 Rui Encarnacao  1-0-1  4/+1
LW 33 Andrew Olson  0-0-0  2/E   C 9 Justin Hernandez  0-0-0  4/E   RW 23 Brant Harris  0-0-0  3/E
LD 26 Steve Bergin  0-0-0  0/+3   RD 22 Brian Reagan  0-0-0  0/E   G 29 Garrett Bartus  0-0-0  0
LD 2 Alex Gerke  0-0-0  2/E   RD 8 Matt Miller  1-0-1  1/+1   G 30 Matt Grogan  DNP
LD 4 Chris Waterstradt  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 28 Brad Cooper  0-0-0  0/-2   G 35 Rob Behling  DNP
 
Niagara Lineup
LW 9 Paul Zanette  0-2-2  5/+2   C 21 Giancarlo Iuorio  2-1-3  4/+2   RW 22 Bryan Haczyk  0-1-1  3/+2
LW 11 Ryan Murphy  0-0-0  3/-1   C 19 Dan Baco  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 8 Marc Zanette  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 10 Scott Arnold  1-1-2  6/E   C 7 Patrick Divjak  0-0-0  1/E   RW 29 Ryan Rashid  1-0-1  4/E
LW 25 Robert Martini  0-0-0  1/-1   C 26 David Ross  0-0-0  3/-1   RW 4 Tyler Matthews  0-0-0  2/-1
LD 16 Ryan Annesley  0-0-0  3/-1   RD 5 Matt Williams  0-1-1  2/-1   G 31 Andrew Hare  DNP
LD 12 C.J. Chartrain  0-1-1  2/+1   RD 2 Kevin Ryan  0-1-1  0/+1   G 33 Chris Noonan  0-0-0  0
LD 28 Dan Weiss  0-0-0  3/E   RD 3 Jason Beattie  0-0-0  2/E  



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 CON-1 Billy Latta (2-Hooking) NIA 0x1 9:32 
 CON-2 Justin Hernandez (2-Holding) NIA 0x2 12:44 
 NIA-1 Dan Weiss (2-Holding) CON 0x1 16:59 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 CON  1 - 6x6  Rui Encarnacao (1) (Jordan Sims) 2:34 
 CON (+): 17,7,26,8,2,G29   NIA (-): 11,8,19,3,16,G33
 NIA  1 - 6x6  Giancarlo Iuorio (6) (Kevin Ryan, Paul Zanette) 3:25 
 NIA (+): 21,2,12,9,22,G33   CON (-): 24,28,4,15,11,G29
 CON-3 Rui Encarnacao (2-Holding) NIA 1x3 10:13 
 NIA  2 - 6x5 PP  Scott Arnold (9) (Giancarlo Iuorio, Matt Williams) 11:08 
 NIA: 5,21,12,10,29,G33   CON: 20,23,26,2,G29
 NIA  3 - 6x6  Ryan Rashid (6) (Scott Arnold, C.J. Chartrain) 11:48 
 NIA (+): 29,10,12,2,7,G33   CON (-): 11,15,24,8,22,G29
 CON-4 Alex Gerke (2-Tripping) NIA 1x4 12:41 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 NIA-2 Tyler Matthews (2-Hooking) CON 0x2 3:25 
 CON  2 - 6x6  Jordan Sims (4) (Marcello Ranallo) 6:50 
 CON (+): 7,20,22,26,16,G29   NIA (-): 16,29,7,10,5,G33
 CON  3 - 6x6  Matt Miller (1) (Sean Ambrosie) 7:57 
 CON (+): 8,15,26,11,24,G29   NIA (-): 4,12,2,25,26,G33

 Overtime (4:26) 
 CON-5 Alex Gerke (2-Tripping) NIA 1x5 0:45 
 NIA  4 - 6x6  GW  Giancarlo Iuorio (7) (Bryan Haczyk, Paul Zanette) 4:26 
 NIA (+): 21,22,9,16,3,G33   CON (-): 15,24,28,2,11,G29

 End of Game 



 Connecticut Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Garrett Bartus (L, 3-6-3)  15 14 10 3 42 64:26 4
 
 Niagara Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Chris Noonan (W, 3-2-1)  7 9 6 2 24 64:26 3



First Star: Giancarlo Iuorio (Niagara)
Second Star: Bryan Haczyk (Niagara)
Third Star: Jordan Sims (Connecticut)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team China3atHoly Cross2 EX 7:05 pm ET Live - End  3rd
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 

Wednesday, October 18, 2017  8:42:43 PM  EST 
144088132 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17