2010-11 Box Score


Saturday, December 4, 2010
Connecticut (CON) at Niagara (NIA)
Atlantic Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Connecticut 8, Niagara 5
New Records: Connecticut 4-7-3, Niagara 9-6-2

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: James Troup, Nick Litterio
Assistant Referees: Tory Carissimo, Joe Baudo
Attendance: 1050
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:19 pm  Total Time: 2:14



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Connecticut  2 3 3 8    Connecticut  2 / 3 (.667) 
 Niagara  0 3 2 5    Niagara  2 / 7 (.286) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Connecticut  11 8 6 25    Connecticut  10 / 36 0 
 Niagara  16 17 22 55    Niagara  4 / 8 0 



Connecticut Lineup
LW 24 Cole Schneider  3-1-4  6/+3   C 15 Sean Ambrosie  1-1-2  1/+2   RW 11 Miles Winter  0-1-1  2/+1
LW 20 Marcello Ranallo  0-1-1  2/E   C 7 Jordan Sims  1-0-1  3/+2   RW 16 Billy Latta  2-2-4  4/+2
LW 19 Corey Jendras  0-0-0  0/-1   C 10 Daniel Naurato  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 17 Rui Encarnacao  0-2-2  0/-1
LW 33 Andrew Olson  1-0-1  2/E   C 9 Justin Hernandez  0-1-1  1/+1   RW 23 Brant Harris  0-0-0  1/E
LD 26 Steve Bergin  0-0-0  0/+2   RD 2 Alex Gerke  0-0-0  1/+1   G 29 Garrett Bartus  0-0-0  0
LD 8 Matt Miller  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 22 Brian Reagan  0-1-1  1/+2   G 30 Matt Grogan  DNP
LD 4 Chris Waterstradt  0-0-0  0/-2   RD 28 Brad Cooper  0-0-0  0/+2   G 35 Rob Behling  DNP
 
Niagara Lineup
LW 27 Jeff Hannan  0-0-0  0/-1   C 19 Dan Baco  0-0-0  2/-2   RW 8 Marc Zanette  0-0-0  2/-1
LW 9 Paul Zanette  1-0-1  6/-3   C 21 Giancarlo Iuorio  0-1-1  2/-2   RW 22 Bryan Haczyk  0-1-1  10/-4
LW 10 Scott Arnold  2-0-2  6/-1   C 7 Patrick Divjak  1-1-2  4/E   RW 29 Ryan Rashid  0-1-1  5/-1
LW 25 Robert Martini  0-1-1  1/+2   C 26 David Ross  0-2-2  3/+2   RW 24 Brendan Sheehan  0-1-1  2/+2
LD 16 Ryan Annesley  1-0-1  5/-2   RD 3 Jason Beattie  0-0-0  1/-2   G 31 Andrew Hare  0-0-0  0
LD 12 C.J. Chartrain  0-1-1  5/-3   RD 2 Kevin Ryan  0-0-0  0/-2   G 33 Chris Noonan  0-0-0  0
LD 5 Matt Williams  0-0-0  0/+2   RD 4 Tyler Matthews  0-0-0  1/+1  



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 CON  1 - 6x6  Cole Schneider (4) (Miles Winter) 0:09 
 CON (+): 24,11,15,26,2,G29   NIA (-): 8,16,27,19,3,G33
 CON-1 Daniel Naurato (2-High-Sticking) NIA 0x1 3:15 
 CON-2 Miles Winter (2-Hooking) NIA 0x2 7:16 
 CON-3 Miles Winter (10-Misconduct) 7:16 
 CON-4 Cole Schneider (2-Tripping) NIA 0x3 10:34 
 CON  2 - 6x6  Billy Latta (2) (Rui Encarnacao, Justin Hernandez) 12:57 
 CON (+): 16,17,26,28,9,G29   NIA (-): 22,9,16,21,3,G33
 CON-5 Corey Jendras (2-Boarding) NIA 0x4 16:31 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 NIA-1 Marc Zanette (2-Tripping) CON 1x1 0:18 
 CON  3 - 6x5 PP  Cole Schneider (5) (Sean Ambrosie, Marcello Ranallo) 0:41 
 CON: 24,15,10,11,20,G29   NIA: 9,12,2,22,G31
 NIA-2 Bryan Haczyk (2-Roughing) CON 2x2 1:15 
 CON  4 - 6x5 PP  Andrew Olson (5) (Billy Latta, Rui Encarnacao) 2:28 
 CON: 33,16,17,7,2,G29   NIA: 16,3,24,27,G31
 CON  5 - 6x6  Jordan Sims (5) (Billy Latta) 7:01 
 CON (+): 7,16,20,8,2,G29   NIA (-): 12,21,2,9,22,G31
 NIA  1 - 6x6  Ryan Annesley (4) (Brendan Sheehan, David Ross) 9:06 
 NIA (+): 16,24,4,26,25,G31   CON (-): 7,16,26,20,4,G29
 CON-6 Chris Waterstradt (2-Tripping) NIA 1x5 11:16 
 NIA  2 - 6x5 PP  Paul Zanette (15) (Bryan Haczyk, Giancarlo Iuorio) 12:33 
 NIA: 9,22,21,26,16,G31   CON: 26,8,15,24,G29
 CON-7 Matt Miller (2-Cross-Checking) NIA 2x6 12:33 
 NIA  3 - 6x5 PP  Scott Arnold (10) (C.J. Chartrain, Patrick Divjak) 14:29 
 NIA: 7,12,2,29,10,G31   CON: 2,7,26,10,G29
 CON-8 Rui Encarnacao (2-Boarding) 19:23 
 CON-9 Rui Encarnacao (10-Misconduct) 19:23 
 NIA-3 Giancarlo Iuorio (2-Roughing) 19:23 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 CON  6 - 5x5  GW  Billy Latta (3) (unassisted) 0:56 
 CON (+): 16,8,7,28,G29   NIA (-): 9,16,22,12,G31
 NIA-4 C.J. Chartrain (2-CHECKING) CON 2x3 0:56 
 CON  7 - 6x6  Sean Ambrosie (6) (Brian Reagan, Cole Schneider) 4:02 
 CON (+): 15,22,28,24,11,G29   NIA (-): 7,12,10,29,2,G31
 NIA  4 - 6x6  Scott Arnold (11) (Ryan Rashid) 5:50 
 NIA (+): 10,29,16,5,7,G31   CON (-): 19,17,28,4,15,G29
 CON-10 Chris Waterstradt (2-Tripping) NIA 2x7 11:19 
 NIA  5 - 6x6  Patrick Divjak (1) (David Ross, Robert Martini) 19:13 
 NIA (+): 7,26,24,5,25,G31   CON (-): 10,8,17,2,11,G29
 CON  8 - 6x6  EN HT  Cole Schneider (6) (unassisted) 19:54 
 CON (+): 24,26,22,15,7,G29   NIA (-): 16,10,22,7,29,19

 End of Game 



 Connecticut Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Garrett Bartus (W, 4-6-3)  16 14 20 50 60:00 5
 
 Niagara Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Chris Noonan  4 0 0 4 2:46 1
 EMPTY NET  0 0:29 0
 Chris Noonan  3 0 0 3 9:42 1
 Andrew Hare (L, 2-1-0)  2 5 3 10 46:16 5
 EMPTY NET  0 0:41 1
 Andrew Hare  0 0 0 0 0:06 0



First Star: Cole Schneider (Connecticut)
Second Star: Billy Latta (Connecticut)
Third Star: Patrick Divjak (Niagara)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 
 Friday, October 27 - Men:
 Bryn AthynatSaint Anselm NC 6:00 pm ET 
 UMass DartmouthatCurry NC 6:50 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrownatYale EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-My9)
 Robert MorrisatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HobartatElmira NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatFitchburg State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatKing's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatManhattanville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNazareth NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatSkidmore NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-StoutatTrine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatUMass Boston NC 7:00 pm ET 
 FredoniaatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Cégep André LaurendeauatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatSouthern Maine EX 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSuffolk EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 7:05 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatProvidence HE 7:15 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 NortheasternatUMass Lowell HE 7:15 pm ET 
 DenveratBoston University NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) Saint John'svsBethel NC 6:30 pm CT 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:35 pm ET 
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Western New EnglandatWestfield State NC 7:35 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSW)
 St. ScholasticaatNorthland NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) St. OlafvsHamline NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) Gustavus AdolphusvsAugsburg NC 7:30 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Friday, October 27 - Women:
 Sault CollegeatFinlandia EX 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
(1) NorwichvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 3:30 pm ET 
 BeckeratCastleton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 5:55 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 6:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatClarkson EC 6:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatPrinceton EC 6:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatQuinnipiac EC 6:00 pm ET 
 CornellatSt. Lawrence EC 6:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) StevensonatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ScholasticaatAugsburg NC 7:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 MarianatSaint Mary's NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatSaint Benedict NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl at Adrian
(2) Bulldog Bowl
 
 Saturday, October 28 - Men:
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 2:05 pm ET 
(1) BabsonvsSalem State NC 3:45 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 4:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatBuffalo State NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatTrine NC 4:00 pm ET 
 CurryatUMass Boston NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatLake Forest NC 3:30 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 4:00 pm CT 
 StevensonatMorrisville NC 5:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 4:00 pm CT 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 5:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatWentworth NC 5:00 pm ET 
 YaleatBrown EC 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatProvidence HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 DenveratBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatBrockport NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UticaatCortland NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Bryn AthynatNew England College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ElmiraatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CantonatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUniversity of New England EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatRobert Morris NC 7:05 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:30 pm ET (TV-WVII/WFVX/WPME/FCS)
 AssumptionatSuffolk NC 7:30 pm ET 
(2) St. ThomasvsSt. Olaf NC 6:30 pm CT 
 USA Under-18 TeamatAdrian EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 8:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatSt. Scholastica NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-StoutatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
(2) Concordia (MN)vsGustavus Adolphus NC 7:00 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 6:07 pm MT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(2) Saint Mary'svsSaint John's NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Falmouth Ice Arena (Falmouth, MA)
(2) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Saturday, October 28 - Women:
(1) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsatAdrian NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsNorwich NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsvsStevenson NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUMass Boston NC 1:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatProvidence HE 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 2:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 2:00 pm ET 
 HTI StarsatChatham EX 2:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 2:45 pm ET 
 CornellatClarkson EC 3:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatPrinceton EC 3:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatQuinnipiac EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatSt. Lawrence EC 3:00 pm ET 
 YaleatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. CatherinevsFinlandia NC 2:00 pm CT 
 CastletonatOswego NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. NorbertatSaint Mary's NC 2:00 pm CT 
 Gustavus AdolphusatWisconsin-Superior NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 2:30 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 3:00 pm CT 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Concordia (WI)atSaint Benedict NC 3:00 pm CT 
 New England CollegeatUtica NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MarianatAugsburg NC 4:00 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 4:07 pm CT 
 CantonatPlymouth State NC 6:00 pm ET 
 TrineatGrand Valley State EX 6:30 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatBecker NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship
(2) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship at Adrian
 
 Sunday, October 29 - Men:
(1) AugsburgvsConcordia (MN) NC 2:30 pm CT 
 Holy CrossatPrinceton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatHobart NC 4:00 pm ET 
(1) BethelvsSaint Mary's NC 3:00 pm CT 
(1) HamlinevsSt. Thomas NC 3:30 pm CT 
 BeckeratAssumption NC 5:35 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Sunday, October 29 - Women:
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 2:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 ProvidenceatNortheastern HE 2:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 UticaatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 2:30 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 5:07 pm CT (TV-BTN)

Tuesday, October 24, 2017  4:49:29 AM  EST 
145949634 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17