2010-11 Box Score


Friday, March 18, 2011
Connecticut (CON) vs RIT (RIT)
Non-Conference Game
Atlantic Hockey Semifinal (Rochester, NY)

Final Score: RIT 4, Connecticut 2
New Records: RIT 19-10-8, Connecticut 15-18-4

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Jim Visconte, Chris Foote
Assistant Referees: Joseph Baudo, Kyle Allen
Attendance: 2230
Start Time: 4:05 pm  End Time: 6:15 pm  Total Time: 2:10



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Connecticut  1 1 0 2    Connecticut  1 / 7 (.143) 
 RIT  3 0 1 4    RIT  0 / 8 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Connecticut  13 16 12 41    Connecticut  9 / 18 0 
 RIT  10 7 10 27    RIT  8 / 16 1 



Connecticut Lineup
LW 20 Marcello Ranallo  1-0-1  1/-1   C 7 Jordan Sims  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 17 Rui Encarnacao  0-0-0  8/-1
LW 24 Cole Schneider  1-1-2  9/E   C 15 Sean Ambrosie  0-0-0  5/E   RW 23 Brant Harris  0-0-0  1/E
LW 33 Andrew Olson  0-0-0  3/-1   C 9 Justin Hernandez  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 16 Billy Latta  0-0-0  3/-1
LW 11 Miles Winter  0-1-1  2/-1   C 27 Jeff Sapieha  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 19 Corey Jendras  0-0-0  0/-1
LD 26 Steve Bergin  0-0-0  0/E   RD 21 Jason Krispel  0-0-0  0/+1   G 29 Garrett Bartus  0-0-0  0
LD 2 Alex Gerke  0-1-1  4/-1   RD 28 Brad Cooper  0-0-0  0/-3   G 30 Matt Grogan  0-0-0  0
LD 4 Chris Waterstradt  0-0-0  2/-3   RD 3 Tom Janosz  0-0-0  0/E   G 35 Rob Behling  DNP
 
RIT Lineup
LW 15 Ben Lynch  1-0-1  1/E   C 22 Adam Hartley  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 16 Tyler Brenner  0-0-0  4/E
LW 7 Bryan Potts  0-0-0  3/+1   C 18 Cameron Burt  0-0-0  3/+2   RW 17 Sean Murphy  2-0-2  2/+2
LW 11 Taylor McReynolds  0-0-0  1/E   C 4 Michael Colavecchia  0-0-0  1/E   RW 19 Adam Mitchell  0-0-0  0/E
LW 3 Scott Knowles  1-0-1  2/+1   C 10 Mark Cornacchia  0-0-0  0/+2   RW 23 Mike Janda  0-1-1  1/+1
LD 24 Chris Haltigin  0-1-1  1/+1   RD 26 Trevor Eckenswiller  0-1-1  2/+2   G 1 Shane Madolora  0-0-0  0
LD 20 Greg Noyes  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 27 Chris Saracino  0-0-0  1/+2   G 30 Josh Watson  DNP
LD 25 Daniel Spivak  0-0-0  2/E   RD 2 Nolan Descoteaux  0-0-0  2/E   G 40 Jan Ropponen  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 RIT  1 - 6x6  Scott Knowles (6) (Chris Haltigin, Mike Janda) 3:31 
 RIT (+): 3,24,23,26,10,G1   CON (-): 7,17,20,28,4,G29
 RIT  2 - 6x6  Ben Lynch (7) (Trevor Eckenswiller) 9:11 
 RIT (+): 15,26,10,27,16,G1   CON (-): 33,16,4,9,28,G29
 CON-1 Marcello Ranallo (2-Slashing) RIT 0x1 10:48 
 CON-2 Sean Ambrosie (2-Holding) RIT 0x2 11:12 
 RIT-1 BENCH (2-Too Many Players) (Served by Bryan Potts) CON 0x1 12:38 
 RIT  3 - 5x6 SH  GW  Sean Murphy (6) (unassisted) 14:23 
 RIT (+): 17,18,25,2,G1   CON (-): 2,28,27,19,11,G29
 RIT-2 Sean Murphy (2-Elbowing) CON 0x2 14:42 
 RIT-3 Scott Knowles (2-High-Sticking) CON 0x3 15:51 
 CON  1 - 6x6  Cole Schneider (13) (Alex Gerke) 18:25 
 CON (+): 24,15,21,23,2,G30   RIT (-): 2,16,15,22,25,G1
 CON-3 Jordan Sims (2-Hooking) RIT 0x3 18:25 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 CON-4 Cole Schneider (2-Slashing) RIT 0x4 8:22 
 RIT-4 Daniel Spivak (2-Holding) CON 0x4 14:15 
 CON-5 Rui Encarnacao (2-Interference) RIT 0x5 17:18 
 CON-6 Jason Krispel (2-Roughing) 18:19 
 RIT-5 Chris Haltigin (2-Roughing) 18:19 
 RIT-6 Tyler Brenner (2-Charging) CON 1x5 19:47 
 CON  2 - 6x5 PP  Marcello Ranallo (7) (Cole Schneider, Miles Winter) 19:53 
 CON: 24,11,20,2,15,G30   RIT: 10,23,25,2,G1

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 CON-7 Billy Latta (2-Hitting from Behind) RIT 0x6 5:12 
 RIT-7 Adam Hartley (2-Hooking) CON 1x6 6:31 
 CON-8 Miles Winter (2-Slashing) RIT 0x7 8:49 
 CON-9 Justin Hernandez (2-Boarding) RIT 0x8 12:17 
 RIT  4 - 6x6  Sean Murphy (7) (unassisted) 16:32 
 RIT (+): 27,17,7,18,20,G1   CON (-): 15,2,23,24,4,G30
 RIT-8 Daniel Spivak (2-Holding) CON 1x7 16:43 

 End of Game 



 Connecticut Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Garrett Bartus (L, 14-15-4)  7 0 0 7 14:23 3
 Matt Grogan  0 7 9 16 44:18 1
 EMPTY NET  0 1:19 0
 
 RIT Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Shane Madolora (W, 17-2-7)  12 7 0 19 28:11 1
 EMPTY NET  0 0:11 0
 Shane Madolora  0 8 12 20 31:38 1

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Monday, October 16 - Women:
 Team China0atPrinceton3 EX 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 QuinnipiacatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 

Monday, October 16, 2017  8:56:25 PM  EST 
143930444 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17