2010-11 Box Score


Friday, February 11, 2011
Connecticut (CON) at Sacred Heart (SAC)
Atlantic Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Connecticut 4, Sacred Heart 2
New Records: Connecticut 9-16-4, Sacred Heart 4-20-5

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: John Barnard, Warren Ernst
Assistant Referees: Ryan Knapp, Bill Maurer
Attendance: 401
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:12 pm  Total Time: 2:07



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Connecticut  1 2 1 4    Connecticut  0 / 2 (.000) 
 Sacred Heart  1 1 0 2    Sacred Heart  0 / 2 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Connecticut  10 12 6 28    Connecticut  3 / 6 0 
 Sacred Heart  10 14 8 32    Sacred Heart  3 / 6 0 



Connecticut Lineup
LW 24 Cole Schneider  1-0-1  3/+1   C 15 Sean Ambrosie  0-0-0  3/+1   RW 23 Brant Harris  1-1-2  5/+2
LW 20 Marcello Ranallo  0-0-0  1/-1   C 16 Billy Latta  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 17 Rui Encarnacao  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 33 Andrew Olson  0-0-0  2/+1   C 9 Justin Hernandez  1-0-1  2/+2   RW 11 Miles Winter  0-0-0  1/+1
LW 19 Corey Jendras  1-0-1  2/E   C 27 Jeff Sapieha  0-1-1  1/E   RW 18 Chris Spicer  0-1-1  0/+1
LD 26 Steve Bergin  0-0-0  0/+2   RD 21 Jason Krispel  0-0-0  1/+2   G 29 Garrett Bartus  0-0-0  0
LD 2 Alex Gerke  0-0-0  0/E   RD 28 Brad Cooper  0-0-0  1/E   G 30 Matt Grogan  DNP
LD 3 Tom Janosz  0-0-0  2/E   RD 8 Matt Miller  0-0-0  2/E   G 35 Rob Behling  DNP
 
Sacred Heart Lineup
LW 26 Matt Gingera  0-0-0  -3   C 29 Chad Filteau  0-0-0  -2   RW 19 Patrick Knowlton  0-1-1  -1
LW 22 David Berube  0-0-0  E   C 15 Eric Delong  0-0-0  -1   RW 13 Ben Ketchum  0-0-0  -1
LW 27 Evan Mladenoff  2-0-2  +1   C 24 Tommy Castonguay  0-0-0  +2   RW 14 Torin Snydeman  0-1-1  E
LW 12 Tye Lewis  0-0-0  -1   C 11 Anthony Yelovich  0-0-0  -1   RW 16 Kyle Verbeek  0-0-0  -1
LD 4 Alex Stuart  0-0-0  -2   RD 7 Mitchell Stretch  0-0-0  -2   G 1 Steven Legatto  0-0-0
LD 6 Chris Brown  0-0-0  E   RD 21 Neil Fachini  0-1-1  E   G 30 Chris Paliafito  DNP
LD 28 Chris Bailer  0-0-0  E   RD 17 Ryan Miniaci  0-0-0  +1   G 31 Olivier St. Onge  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 SAC  1 - 6x6  Evan Mladenoff (7) (Patrick Knowlton) 3:49 
 SAC (+): 27,19,24,17,6,G1   CON (-): 24,27,28,16,2,G29
 SAC-1 Eric Delong (2-High-Sticking) CON 0x1 5:35 
 CON  1 - 6x6  Corey Jendras (3) (Jeff Sapieha, Chris Spicer) 16:52 
 CON (+): 9,27,18,28,2,G29   SAC (-): 6,4,16,11,12,G1

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 CON-1 Billy Latta (2-Roughing) 9:02 
 SAC-2 Torin Snydeman (2-Roughing) 9:02 
 CON  2 - 6x6  Justin Hernandez (2) (unassisted) 13:07 
 CON (+): 9,11,33,26,21,G29   SAC (-): 29,26,19,4,7,G1
 SAC  2 - 6x6  Evan Mladenoff (8) (Neil Fachini, Torin Snydeman) 14:17 
 SAC (+): 27,21,28,24,14,G1   CON (-): 2,16,28,20,17,G29
 CON  3 - 6x6  GW  Cole Schneider (9) (Brant Harris) 17:37 
 CON (+): 24,23,16,2,28,G29   SAC (-): 27,28,21,14,26,G1
 CON-2 Brant Harris (2-Holding) (Served by Andrew Olson) SAC 0x1 19:47 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 CON-3 Marcello Ranallo (2-Tripping) SAC 0x2 6:00 
 SAC-3 Ben Ketchum (2-Tripping) CON 0x2 11:14 
 CON  4 - 6x6  EN  Brant Harris (5) (unassisted) 18:55 
 CON (+): 23,21,26,24,15,G29   SAC (-): 19,26,15,13,7,29

 End of Game 



 Connecticut Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Garrett Bartus (W, 9-13-4)  9 13 8 30 60:00 2
 
 Sacred Heart Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Steven Legatto (L, 3-14-4)  9 10 5 24 58:18 3
 EMPTY NET  0 0:37 1
 Steven Legatto  0 0 0 0 0:05 0
 EMPTY NET  0 1:00 0

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 QuinnipiacatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 

Tuesday, October 17, 2017  1:28:20 PM  EST 
143980191 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17