2010-11 Box Score


Sunday, February 13, 2011
Sacred Heart (SAC) vs Connecticut (CON)
Atlantic Hockey Conference Game
Rentschler Field (Hartford, CT)

Final Score: Connecticut 3, Sacred Heart 1
New Records: Connecticut 10-16-4, Sacred Heart 4-21-5

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Steve Marofsky, James Troup
Assistant Referees: Stephen Meyer, Brendan Blanchard
Attendance: 1911
Start Time: 1:00 pm  End Time: 3:10 pm  Total Time: 2:10



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Sacred Heart  0 1 0 1    Sacred Heart  1 / 4 (.250) 
 Connecticut  1 1 1 3    Connecticut  0 / 1 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Sacred Heart  17 8 6 31    Sacred Heart  1 / 2 0 
 Connecticut  12 16 10 38    Connecticut  4 / 8 0 



Sacred Heart Lineup
LW 26 Matt Gingera  1-0-1  5/-2   C 29 Chad Filteau  0-0-0  0/-2   RW 19 Patrick Knowlton  0-1-1  4/-2
LW 22 David Berube  0-0-0  0/-1   C 15 Eric Delong  0-1-1  2/-1   RW 13 Ben Ketchum  0-0-0  2/-1
LW 27 Evan Mladenoff  0-0-0  1/E   C 24 Tommy Castonguay  0-0-0  2/E   RW 14 Torin Snydeman  0-0-0  3/E
LW 12 Tye Lewis  0-0-0  1/E   C 11 Anthony Yelovich  0-0-0  1/E   RW 16 Kyle Verbeek  0-0-0  2/E
LD 4 Alex Stuart  0-0-0  1/E   RD 7 Mitchell Stretch  0-0-0  1/-1   G 1 Steven Legatto  0-0-0  0
LD 6 Chris Brown  0-0-0  0/E   RD 21 Neil Fachini  0-0-0  2/-1   G 30 Chris Paliafito  DNP
LD 28 Chris Bailer  0-0-0  1/-2   RD 17 Ryan Miniaci  0-0-0  3/-2   G 31 Olivier St. Onge  DNP
 
Connecticut Lineup
LW 24 Cole Schneider  2-0-2  2/+2   C 15 Sean Ambrosie  0-1-1  6/+1   RW 23 Brant Harris  0-1-1  4/+1
LW 20 Marcello Ranallo  0-0-0  1/E   C 16 Billy Latta  0-0-0  0/+1   RW 17 Rui Encarnacao  0-1-1  3/+1
LW 33 Andrew Olson  1-0-1  2/+1   C 9 Justin Hernandez  0-1-1  1/+1   RW 11 Miles Winter  0-1-1  1/+1
LW 19 Corey Jendras  0-0-0  1/E   C 27 Jeff Sapieha  0-0-0  4/E   RW 18 Chris Spicer  0-0-0  1/E
LD 26 Steve Bergin  0-0-0  1/E   RD 21 Jason Krispel  0-0-0  0/E   G 29 Garrett Bartus  0-0-0  0
LD 2 Alex Gerke  0-0-0  4/+1   RD 28 Brad Cooper  0-0-0  3/+3   G 30 Matt Grogan  DNP
LD 3 Tom Janosz  0-0-0  3/+2   RD 8 Matt Miller  0-0-0  1/E   G 35 Rob Behling  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 CON  1 - 6x6  Andrew Olson (12) (Justin Hernandez, Miles Winter) 19:28 
 CON (+): 9,11,33,28,2,G29   SAC (-): 22,28,13,15,17,G1

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 CON-1 Justin Hernandez (2-Tripping) SAC 1x1 11:51 
 SAC  1 - 6x5 PP  Matt Gingera (12) (Patrick Knowlton, Eric Delong) 12:43 
 SAC: 26,19,15,4,13,G1   CON: 33,26,2,21,G29
 CON  2 - 6x6  GW  Cole Schneider (10) (Rui Encarnacao) 13:43 
 CON (+): 24,17,28,3,16,G29   SAC (-): 19,26,29,28,17,G1
 CON-2 Rui Encarnacao (2-Roughing) SAC 1x2 18:14 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 CON  3 - 6x6  Cole Schneider (11) (Brant Harris, Sean Ambrosie) 4:05 
 CON (+): 24,23,15,3,28,G29   SAC (-): 7,19,21,26,29,G1
 CON-3 Andrew Olson (2-Hooking) SAC 1x3 6:05 
 CON-4 Brad Cooper (2-Interference) SAC 1x4 11:06 
 SAC-1 Chris Brown (2-Cross-Checking) CON 0x1 13:45 

 End of Game 



 Sacred Heart Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Steven Legatto (L, 3-15-4)  11 15 9 35 59:17 3
 EMPTY NET  0 0:43 0
 
 Connecticut Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Garrett Bartus (W, 10-13-4)  17 7 6 30 60:00 1

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 QuinnipiacatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 

Tuesday, October 17, 2017  1:44:25 PM  EST 
143981021 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17