2010-11 Box Score


Thursday, October 28, 2010
Connecticut (CON) at Union (UNI)
Non-Conference Game

Final Score: Union 3, Connecticut 3 - OT
New Records: Union 5-1-1, Connecticut 1-1-2

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: R. St. Lawrence, K. Graber
Assistant Referees: M. Emanation, G. Whittier
Attendance: 1149
Start Time: 7:00 pm  End Time: 9:06 pm  Total Time: 2:06



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd OT Final   Power Plays
 Connecticut  0 3 0 0 3    Connecticut  0 / 2 (.000) 
 Union  2 1 0 0 3    Union  1 / 3 (.333) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Connecticut  4 10 5 3 22    Connecticut  3 / 6 1 
 Union  15 11 11 4 41    Union  2 / 4 0 



Connecticut Lineup
LW 33 Andrew Olson  0-0-0  4/E   C 9 Justin Hernandez  0-0-0  1/E   RW 21 Jason Krispel  0-0-0  1/E
LW 24 Cole Schneider  0-2-2  3/+2   C 15 Sean Ambrosie  1-0-1  3/+1   RW 11 Miles Winter  0-1-1  2/+1
LW 14 James Gallagher  0-1-1  0/E   C 7 Jordan Sims  2-0-2  2/+2   RW 17 Rui Encarnacao  0-1-1  0/+1
LW 13 Evan Carriere  0-0-0  0/-1   C 27 Jeff Sapieha  0-0-0  0/-2   RW 23 Brant Harris  0-0-0  0/-2
LD 2 Alex Gerke  0-0-0  2/E   RD 5 Grant Scott  0-0-0  0/-1   G 29 Garrett Bartus  0-0-0  0
LD 4 Chris Waterstradt  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 8 Matt Miller  0-0-0  0/+1   G 30 Matt Grogan  DNP
LD 22 Brian Reagan  0-0-0  0/E   RD 28 Brad Cooper  0-0-0  3/+1   G 35 Rob Behling  DNP
 
Union Lineup
LW 26 Brian Yanovitch  0-0-0  3/-1   C 23 John Simpson  0-0-0  3/-1   RW 21 Wayne Simpson  0-0-0  2/-1
LW 29 Adam Presizniuk  0-0-0  2/-1   C 19 Kelly Zajac  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 25 Stephane Boileau  0-0-0  4/-1
LW 12 Kyle Bodie  1-0-1  2/+1   C 14 Andrew Buote  0-1-1  0/+1   RW 10 Luke Cain  0-0-0  3/+1
LW 9 Daniel Carr  1-1-2  3/E   C 27 Jeremy Welsh  1-1-2  2/+1   RW 7 Josh Jooris  0-2-2  5/E
LD 20 Greg Coburn  0-1-1  3/+1   RD 28 Shawn Stuart  0-0-0  4/+1   G 1 Troy Grosenick  0-0-0  0
LD 22 Mat Bodie  0-0-0  2/-2   RD 6 Brock Matheson  0-0-0  0/-2   G 30 Keith Kinkaid  DNP
LD 3 Ryan Forgaard  0-0-0  1/E   RD 2 Nolan Julseth-White  0-0-0  1/-1   G 31 Corey Milan  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 UNI  1 - 6x6  Kyle Bodie (1) (Greg Coburn, Andrew Buote) 10:00 
 UNI (+): 12,20,14,10,28,G1   CON (-): 23,13,27,2,5,G29
 CON-1 Alex Gerke (2-Tripping) UNI 1x1 13:17 
 UNI  2 - 6x5 PP  Daniel Carr (4) (Josh Jooris, Jeremy Welsh) 14:50 
 UNI: 7,25,22,9,27,G1   CON: 15,24,8,4,G29
 UNI-1 Luke Cain (2-Holding) CON 0x1 15:33 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 UNI  3 - 6x6  Jeremy Welsh (6) (Daniel Carr, Josh Jooris) 2:50 
 UNI (+): 7,9,28,20,27,G1   CON (-): 14,27,23,2,5,G29
 CON-2 Brad Cooper (2-Interference) UNI 1x2 7:24 
 CON  1 - 5x6 SH  Jordan Sims (1) (Cole Schneider) 9:18 
 CON (+): 7,24,2,8,G29   UNI (-): 25,2,22,9,7,G1
 UNI-2 Brock Matheson (2-Interference) CON 0x2 10:22 
 CON  2 - 6x6  Sean Ambrosie (2) (Miles Winter, Cole Schneider) 12:24 
 CON (+): 15,4,11,28,24,G29   UNI (-): 20,29,28,19,6,G1
 CON  3 - 6x6  GT  Jordan Sims (2) (Rui Encarnacao, James Gallagher) 17:47 
 CON (+): 7,17,14,5,2,G29   UNI (-): 6,21,22,26,23,G1
 CON-3 Justin Hernandez (2-Slashing) UNI 1x3 19:23 

 3rd Period (20:00) 

 Overtime (5:00) 

 End of Game 



 Connecticut Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Garrett Bartus (T, 1-1-2)  13 10 11 4 38 65:00 3
 
 Union Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Troy Grosenick (T, 0-0-1)  4 7 5 3 19 65:00 3

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Friday, February 23 - Men:
 Minnesota1atPenn State5 B1 6:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Wisconsin2atOhio State6 B1 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Harvard4atBrown6 EC,IV 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Princeton3atClarkson3 OT EC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Cornell4atRensselaer2 EC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Quinnipiac3atSt. Lawrence2 EC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Colgate1atUnion1 OT EC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Dartmouth6atYale4 EC,IV 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Maine3atBoston College6 HE 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 UMass Lowell1atMerrimack4 HE 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 New Hampshire0atNortheastern8 HE 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Sacred Heart0atArmy West Point6 AH 7:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Mercyhurst4atRIT3 AH 7:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Air Force1atRobert Morris0 AH 7:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Minnesota Duluth8atWestern Michigan0 NH 7:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Lake Superior State1atFerris State4 WC 7:07 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Michigan Tech1atNorthern Michigan2 WC 7:07 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Bowling Green2atAlabama Huntsville3 WC 6:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Vermont0atBoston University2 HE 7:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Arizona State3atMichigan5 NC 7:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Niagara1atCanisius2 AH 7:35 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Michigan State3atNotre Dame6 B1 7:35 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 North Dakota3atMiami4 OT NH 7:35 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Wisconsin-Stout1atWisconsin-Eau Claire4 NC 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Wisconsin-River Falls1atWisconsin-Stevens Point5 NC 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Colorado College2atOmaha4 NH 7:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Bemidji State1atMinnesota State2 WC 7:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Denver1atSt. Cloud State1 OT NH 7:37 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(2) Alaska Anchorage5atAlaska1 WC 7:07 pm AT Live - End  2nd
(1) WIAC Semifinals
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, February 23 - Women:
 Lindenwood1atPenn State0 CH 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Mercyhurst3atRIT0 CH 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) New Hampshire2atNortheastern3 NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Boston University2atMaine3 NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Vermont1atBoston College3 NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(2) Quinnipiac1atSt. Lawrence3 NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(2) Yale1atClarkson10 NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(3) Bemidji State2atMinnesota Duluth1 NC 2:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(4) Wisconsin-Superior1atWisconsin-Eau Claire3 NC 3:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(2) Princeton1atCornell2 NC 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(2) Harvard4atColgate6 NC 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(3) Minnesota State0atOhio State6 NC 6:07 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Robert Morris5atSyracuse0 CH 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) UConn0atProvidence4 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(5) Marian0atAdrian4 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(5) Concordia (WI)2atSt. Scholastica2 OT NC 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(5) St. Norbert0atLake Forest4 NC 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(4) Wisconsin-Stevens Point0atWisconsin-River Falls9 NC 7:05 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(3) St. Cloud State1atMinnesota5 NC 7:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(2) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(3) WCHA Quarterfinals
(4) WIAC Semifinals
(5) NCHA First Round
 
 Saturday, February 24 - Men:
(1) TuftsatTrinity NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) NeumannatUtica NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) Lake ForestatAdrian NC 2:00 pm ET 
(4) AugsburgatSaint John's NC 2:00 pm CT 
(5) University of New EnglandatEndicott NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) WesleyanatHamilton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(6) AssumptionatSaint Michael's NC 4:00 pm ET 
(5) NicholsatSalve Regina NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 3:07 pm CT 
(1) WilliamsatConnecticut College NC 4:30 pm ET 
(7) Westfield StateatUMass Dartmouth NC 5:30 pm ET 
(1) ColbyatAmherst NC 6:00 pm ET 
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 DartmouthatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatUMass Lowell HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 NortheasternatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(7) Salem StateatWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(8) BabsonatHobart NC 7:00 pm ET 
(8) UMass BostonatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) Southern New HampshireatSaint Anselm NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) ElmiraatStevenson NC 7:00 pm ET 
(9) Buffalo StateatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
(9) FredoniaatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 American InternationalatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 CanisiusatNiagara AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:05 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Northern MichiganatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
(3) MarianatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
(4) Concordia (MN)/Gustavus AdolphusatSt. Thomas NC 7:00 pm CT 
(10) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(10) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:30 pm CT 
(11) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(2) UCHC Semifinal
(3) NCHA Semifinal
(4) MIAC Semifinal
(5) Commonwealth Coast Semifinal
(6) Northeast-10 Semifinal
(7) MASCAC Quarterfinal
(8) NEHC Semifinal
(9) SUNYAC Semifinal
(10) WIAC Semifinals
(11) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Saturday, February 24 - Women:
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
(1) Sacred HeartvsHoly Cross NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) BowdoinatHamilton NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) WilliamsatAmherst NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) ColbyatConnecticut College NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) WesleyanatMiddlebury NC 1:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
(3) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(4) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(4) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(4) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 3:00 pm ET 
(3) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) CastletonatUMass Boston NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) Plymouth StateatNorwich NC 3:00 pm ET 
(6) OswegoatBuffalo State NC 3:00 pm ET 
(6) PotsdamatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
(7) ManhattanvilleatStevenson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(8) AugsburgatHamline NC 2:00 pm CT 
(8) Bethel/Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 2:00 pm CT 
(9) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 2:05 pm CT 
(10) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(10) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(11) Franklin PierceatSaint Anselm NC 4:00 pm ET 
(12) BeckeratCanton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(9) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 3:00 pm CT 
(13) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 4:00 pm CT 
(10) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(13) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC 5:00 pm CT 
(13) MarianatAdrian NC 6:00 pm ET 
(4) UConnatProvidence NC 7:00 pm ET 
(12) Johnson & WalesatNichols NC 7:40 pm ET 
(1) NEWHA Semifinal at Saint Anselm
(2) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(3) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(4) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(5) NEHC Semifinal
(6) NEWHL Semifinal
(7) UCHC Quarterfinal
(8) MIAC Semifinal
(9) WIAC Semifinals
(10) WCHA Quarterfinals
(11) NEWHA Semifinal
(12) Colonial Hockey Quarterfinal
(13) NCHA First Round
 
 Sunday, February 25 - Women:
(1) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) YaleatClarkson NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) NeumannatUtica NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(4) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(2) UConnatProvidence NC 4:00 pm ET 
(4) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(5) Franklin PiercevsSacred Heart NC TBA 
(5) Franklin PiercevsHoly Cross NC TBA 
(6) Sacred HeartvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(6) Holy CrossvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(1) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(2) Hockey East Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(3) UCHC Quarterfinal
(4) WCHA Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(5) NEWHA Third Place/Championship at Saint Anselm
(6) NEWHA Third Place/Championship
 
 Tuesday, February 27 - Men:
(1) To Be AnnouncedatPlymouth State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) To Be AnnouncedatFitchburg State NC TBA 
(1) MASCAC Semifinal
 
 Friday, March 2 - Men:
 OmahaatMinnesota Duluth NH 7:07 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatNorth Dakota NH 7:37 pm CT 
 MiamiatDenver NH 7:05 pm MT (TV-CBSSN)
 Western MichiganatColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
(1) To Be AnnouncedatBowling Green NC TBA 
(1) To Be AnnouncedatNorthern Michigan NC TBA 
(1) Michigan TechatBemidji State NC TBA 
(1) To Be AnnouncedatMinnesota State NC TBA 
(1) WCHA Quarterfinals

Saturday, February 24, 2018  12:41:05 AM  EST 
165184656 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17