2010-11 Box Score


Friday, January 28, 2011
Cornell (COR) at Dartmouth (DAR)
ECAC Hockey Conference Game
Ivy League Conference Game

Final Score: Dartmouth 2, Cornell 2 - OT
New Records: Dartmouth 11-6-3, Cornell 8-9-3

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Scott Whittemore, Jean-Yves Roy
Assistant Referees: Brett Reed, Kenneth Gates
Attendance: 2570
Start Time: 7:00 pm  End Time: 9:08 pm  Total Time: 2:08



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd OT Final   Power Plays
 Cornell  0 1 1 0 2    Cornell  0 / 2 (.000) 
 Dartmouth  0 1 1 0 2    Dartmouth  0 / 2 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Cornell  6 7 5 1 19    Cornell  6 / 28 0 
 Dartmouth  6 15 11 1 33    Dartmouth  4 / 16 0 



Cornell Lineup
LW 15 Rodger Craig  0-0-0  2/E   C 12 Sean Collins  1-0-1  3/E   RW 29 Dan Nicholls  0-1-1  1/+1
LW 10 Patrick Kennedy  0-0-0  5/-1   C 17 Jordan Kary  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 21 Erik Axell  0-0-0  0/-1
LW 9 Tyler Roeszler  0-1-1  1/+1   C 16 Greg Miller  0-0-0  3/+1   RW 22 Joe Devin  1-0-1  1/+1
LW 26 John Esposito  0-0-0  0/E   C 4 Keir Ross  0-0-0  0/E   RW 8 Locke Jillson  0-0-0  3/-2
LD 6 Nick D'Agostino  0-1-1  0/+2   RD 27 Mathieu Brisson  0-0-0  0/-1   G 33 Andy Iles  0-0-0  0
LD 7 Braden Birch  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 2 Mike Devin  0-0-0  0/E   G 35 Mike Garman  DNP
LD 24 Kirill Gotovets  0-0-0  0/E   RD 19 Sean Whitney  0-0-0  0/+1  
 
Dartmouth Lineup
LW 23 Adam Estoclet  0-1-1  2/+1   C 17 Scott Fleming  0-0-0  3/+1   RW 10 Matt Reber  0-1-1  2/+1
LW 11 Andrew Owsiak  0-0-0  0/-2   C 14 Doug Jones  0-0-0  2/-2   RW 19 Eric Robinson  0-0-0  4/-2
LW 22 Dustin Walsh  0-0-0  2/E   C 9 Matt Lindblad  0-0-0  0/+1   RW 12 Kyle Reeds  0-1-1  0/+1
LW 20 Rob Smith  1-0-1  1/+1   C 29 Alex Goodship  0-0-0  0/E   RW 25 Paul Lee  0-0-0  1/E
LD 24 Evan Stephens  0-0-0  6/-1   RD 18 Joe Stejskal  0-0-0  5/-1   G 1 Jody O'Neill  DNP
LD 27 Mike Keenan  0-0-0  2/+1   RD 3 Connor Goggin  1-0-1  3/E   G 30 James Mello  0-0-0  0
LD 4 Jim Gaudet  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 5 Taylor Boldt  0-0-0  0/E  



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 COR-1 Greg Miller (2-Hooking) DAR 0x1 0:54 
 DAR-1 Connor Goggin (2-Tripping) COR 0x1 6:29 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 DAR  1 - 6x6  Rob Smith (5) (Kyle Reeds) 15:09 
 DAR (+): 20,12,9,27,4,G30   COR (-): 27,15,12,7,8,G33
 COR  1 - 6x6  Sean Collins (4) (Nick D'Agostino, Dan Nicholls) 16:07 
 COR (+): 12,6,15,29,27,G33   DAR (-): 18,11,19,14,24,G30
 DAR-2 Joe Stejskal (2-Boarding) COR 0x2 16:07 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 COR-2 Kirill Gotovets (2-Cross-Checking) DAR 0x2 2:13 
 COR  2 - 6x6  Joe Devin (8) (Tyler Roeszler) 6:47 
 COR (+): 22,9,19,16,6,G33   DAR (-): 14,19,11,3,27,G30
 DAR  2 - 6x6  GT  Connor Goggin (1) (Adam Estoclet, Matt Reber) 11:48 
 DAR (+): 3,23,10,27,17,G30   COR (-): 10,8,17,21,27,G33

 Overtime (5:00) 
 COR-3 Patrick Kennedy (2-Roughing) 5:00 
 COR-4 Patrick Kennedy (10-Misconduct) 5:00 
 COR-5 Tyler Roeszler (2-Roughing) 5:00 
 COR-6 Tyler Roeszler (10-Misconduct) 5:00 
 DAR-3 Evan Stephens (2-Roughing) 5:00 
 DAR-4 Evan Stephens (10-Misconduct) 5:00 

 End of Game 



 Cornell Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Andy Iles (T, 4-4-2)  6 14 10 1 31 65:00 2
 
 Dartmouth Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 James Mello (T, 9-3-3)  6 6 4 1 17 65:00 2

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 

Thursday, October 19, 2017  1:06:52 PM  EST 
144135929 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17