2010-11 Box Score


Friday, March 18, 2011
Cornell (COR) vs Dartmouth (DAR)
Non-Conference Game
ECAC Hockey Semifinal (Atlantic City, NJ)

Final Score: Cornell 3, Dartmouth 0
New Records: Cornell 16-14-3, Dartmouth 18-12-3

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Peter Feola, Tim Kotyra
Assistant Referees: Dave Brown, Leo Boylan
Attendance: 3351
Start Time: 7:50 pm  End Time: 10:00 pm  Total Time: 2:10



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Cornell  2 0 1 3    Cornell  0 / 2 (.000) 
 Dartmouth  0 0 0 0    Dartmouth  0 / 5 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Cornell  11 3 4 18    Cornell  5 / 10 0 
 Dartmouth  12 12 13 37    Dartmouth  2 / 4 0 



Cornell Lineup
LW 10 Patrick Kennedy  0-0-0  1/E   C 17 Jordan Kary  0-0-0  2/E   RW 29 Dan Nicholls  0-0-0  0/E
LW 9 Tyler Roeszler  0-1-1  1/+1   C 16 Greg Miller  0-1-1  2/+2   RW 22 Joe Devin  0-0-0  1/+1
LW 26 John Esposito  1-0-1  1/+2   C 12 Sean Collins  0-1-1  3/+1   RW 18 Armand de Swardt  1-0-1  2/+1
LW 8 Locke Jillson  0-1-1  0/+1   C 21 Erik Axell  0-0-0  0/E   RW 11 Vince Mihalek  0-0-0  1/E
LD 6 Nick D'Agostino  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 27 Mathieu Brisson  0-0-0  0/E   G 31 Omar Kanji  DNP
LD 19 Sean Whitney  1-0-1  1/+2   RD 2 Mike Devin  0-0-0  1/E   G 33 Andy Iles  DNP
LD 24 Kirill Gotovets  0-0-0  2/+1   RD 4 Keir Ross  0-0-0  0/+2   G 35 Mike Garman  0-0-0  0
 
Dartmouth Lineup
LW 23 Adam Estoclet  0-0-0  5/-2   C 17 Scott Fleming  0-0-0  5/-2   RW 10 Matt Reber  0-0-0  0/-1
LW 21 Nick Walsh  0-0-0  1/-1   C 14 Doug Jones  0-0-0  5/E   RW 11 Andrew Owsiak  0-0-0  0/E
LW 22 Dustin Walsh  0-0-0  1/E   C 9 Matt Lindblad  0-0-0  7/E   RW 19 Eric Robinson  0-0-0  2/E
LW 20 Rob Smith  0-0-0  1/-2   C 29 Alex Goodship  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 25 Paul Lee  0-0-0  1/-1
LD 24 Evan Stephens  0-0-0  2/-1   RD 18 Joe Stejskal  0-0-0  0/-2   G 1 Jody O'Neill  DNP
LD 27 Mike Keenan  0-0-0  2/-1   RD 3 Connor Goggin  0-0-0  3/E   G 30 James Mello  0-0-0  0
LD 4 Jim Gaudet  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 5 Taylor Boldt  0-0-0  1/-1   G 33 Cab Morris  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 DAR-1 Adam Estoclet (2-Hooking) COR 0x1 5:46 
 COR  1 - 6x6  GW  Sean Whitney (2) (Greg Miller, Tyler Roeszler) 18:05 
 COR (+): 19,16,22,24,9,G35   DAR (-): 23,17,10,24,18,G30
 COR  2 - 6x6  Armand de Swardt (1) (Sean Collins) 18:29 
 COR (+): 18,6,4,12,26,G35   DAR (-): 25,20,4,5,29,G30
 COR-1 Mike Devin (2-Cross-Checking) DAR 0x1 19:16 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 COR-2 Erik Axell (2-Checking from Behind) DAR 0x2 2:44 
 DAR-2 Taylor Boldt (2-Cross-Checking) COR 0x2 5:48 
 COR-3 Jordan Kary (2-Tripping) DAR 0x3 10:21 
 COR-4 Sean Whitney (2-Interference) DAR 0x4 12:43 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 COR-5 Armand de Swardt (2-Boarding) DAR 0x5 4:17 
 COR  3 - 6x6  EN  John Esposito (8) (Locke Jillson) 18:59 
 COR (+): 8,16,26,4,19,G35   DAR (-): 18,20,23,27,17,21

 End of Game 



 Cornell Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Mike Garman (W, 8-8-1)  12 3 0 15 25:20 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:28 0
 Mike Garman  0 9 13 22 34:12 0
 
 Dartmouth Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 James Mello (L, 16-9-3)  9 3 3 15 57:35 2
 EMPTY NET  0 1:24 1
 James Mello  0 0 0 0 1:01 0

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Monday, January 15 - Men:
(1) UMass Dartmouth2atPlymouth State7 MS 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Rescheduled from 1/13
 Monday, January 15 - Women:
 Adrian2atWisconsin-Eau Claire3 NC 2:30 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(1) New England College1atNorwich9 NE 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Rescheduled from 11/11
 
 Tuesday, January 16 - Men:
 NazarethatBrockport NC 5:00 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatMaine HE 7:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatColby NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratFinlandia NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiddleburyatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WesleyanatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Connecticut CollegeatWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
(1) RITatMercyhurst AH 7:05 pm ET 
 AssumptionatFranklin Pierce N1 7:30 pm ET 
 Southern New HampshireatPost NC 7:30 pm ET 
(2) Saint John'satHamline MI 7:00 pm CT 
(1) Rescheduled from 12/29
(2) Rescheduled from 11/10
 Tuesday, January 16 - Women:
 SyracuseatColgate NC 12:00 pm ET 
 HamiltonatMorrisville NC 4:00 pm ET 
(1) CortlandatCanton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 St. NorbertatWisconsin-River Falls NC 5:05 pm CT 
 Boston UniversityatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESNPlus)
 HarvardatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 PostatBecker NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Connecticut CollegeatCastleton NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BowdoinatUniversity of New England NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ManhattanvilleatTrinity NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratGustavus Adolphus NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) Rescheduled from 1/13
 
 Wednesday, January 17 - Women:
 EndicottatNorwich NC 6:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatPlymouth State NC 6:00 pm ET 
 WilliamsatManhattanville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatMarian NC 8:00 pm CT 
 
 Thursday, January 18 - Men:
 MinnesotaatMichigan State B1 6:30 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Western New EnglandatJohnson & Wales CC 6:55 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatSalem State MS 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatUConn HE 7:05 pm ET 
 Fitchburg StateatFramingham State MS 7:30 pm ET 
 UMass DartmouthatWestfield State MS 7:35 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatWisconsin-River Falls WI 7:00 pm CT 
 Thursday, January 18 - Women:
 OswegoatPlymouth State NC 4:00 pm ET 
 BrownatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Friday, January 19 - Men:
 King'satCanton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatWestern Michigan NH 6:35 pm ET (TV-CBSSN)
 EndicottatNichols CC 6:40 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatCurry CC 6:50 pm ET 
 RensselaeratBrown EC 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatCornell EC 7:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatYale EC 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatMaine HE 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatWentworth CC 7:00 pm ET 
 BeckeratSuffolk CC 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatSouthern New Hampshire N1 7:00 pm ET 
 AssumptionatSaint Anselm N1 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatBabson NE 7:00 pm ET 
 HobartatCastleton NE 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatNorwich NE 7:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUMass Boston NE 7:00 pm ET 
 WilliamsatBowdoin NS 7:00 pm ET 
 MiddleburyatColby NS 7:00 pm ET 
 WesleyanatConnecticut College NS 7:00 pm ET 
 TrinityatTufts NS 7:00 pm ET 
 GeneseoatBuffalo State SU 7:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatFredonia SU 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatMorrisville SU 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatOswego SU 7:00 pm ET 
 StevensonatLebanon Valley UC,MA 7:00 pm ET 
 ElmiraatManhattanville UC 7:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatUtica UC 7:00 pm ET 
 AquinasatBryn Athyn EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NiagaraatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 American InternationalatMercyhurst AH 7:05 pm ET 
 CanisiusatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 BentleyatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatVermont HE 7:05 pm ET 
 StonehillatSaint Michael's N1 7:05 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 AlaskaatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 WisconsinatNotre Dame B1 7:35 pm ET 
 Alaska AnchorageatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMichigan B1 8:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Concordia (MN)atSaint John's MI 7:00 pm CT 
 BethelatSt. Thomas MI 7:00 pm CT 
 TrineatConcordia (WI) NA 7:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatLawrence NA 7:00 pm CT 
 St. NorbertatNorthland NA 7:00 pm CT 
 FinlandiaatSt. Scholastica NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-Eau Claire WI 7:00 pm CT 
 Saint Mary'satWisconsin-Stout NC 7:00 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus MI 7:05 pm CT 
 AdrianatMilwaukee School of Engineering NA 7:05 pm CT 
 NeumannatChatham UC 8:20 pm ET 
 HamlineatSt. Olaf MI 7:30 pm CT 
 Lake ForestatMarian NA 8:00 pm CT 
 Sacred HeartatAir Force AH 7:05 pm MT 
 OmahaatDenver NH 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
 QuinnipiacatArizona State NC 7:05 pm MT 
 North DakotaatMinnesota Duluth NH 8:07 pm CT (TV-CBSSN)
 Friday, January 19 - Women:
 Robert MorrisatRIT CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satHoly Cross NC 2:05 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatMercyhurst CH 3:00 pm ET 
 UnionatColgate EC 3:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratCornell EC 3:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatUMass Boston NE 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NA 4:00 pm CT 
 StevensonatChatham UC 5:30 pm ET 
 SyracuseatPenn State CH 6:00 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatDartmouth EC 6:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET (TV-NESNPlus)
 St. NorbertatMarian NA 5:00 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatOhio State WC 6:07 pm ET 
 VermontatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 UConnatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatSouthern Maine NE 7:00 pm ET 
 Lake ForestatAdrian NA 7:00 pm ET 
 AuroraatTrine NA 7:00 pm ET 
 ColbyatAmherst NS 7:00 pm ET 
 BowdoinatMiddlebury NS 7:00 pm ET 
 HamiltonatWesleyan NS 7:00 pm ET 
 Connecticut CollegeatWilliams NS 7:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatPotsdam NW 7:00 pm ET 
 Lebanon ValleyatNeumann UC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salem StateatCanton NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatFranklin Pierce NC 7:30 pm ET 
 CastletonatTrinity NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Gustavus AdolphusatAugsburg MI 7:00 pm CT 
 St. ThomasatBethel MI 7:00 pm CT 
 Saint BenedictatConcordia (MN) MI 7:00 pm CT 
 St. OlafatHamline MI 7:00 pm CT 
 St. CatherineatSaint Mary's MI 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point WI 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatWisconsin-Superior WI 7:00 pm CT 
 WisconsinatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Sacred HeartatPost NC 8:15 pm ET 
 
 Saturday, January 20 - Men:
 Fitchburg StateatSalem State MS 2:00 pm ET 
 Concordia (MN)atSaint John's MI 1:00 pm CT 
 OswegoatUtica NC 2:00 pm ET 
 WilliamsatColby NS 3:00 pm ET 
 TrinityatConnecticut College NS 3:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatWestern New England CC 3:30 pm ET 
 Westfield StateatWorcester State MS 3:30 pm ET 
 AssumptionatSaint Anselm N1 4:00 pm ET 
 StonehillatSaint Michael's N1 4:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatBabson NE 4:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatCastleton NE 4:00 pm ET 
 HobartatNorwich NE 4:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatUMass Boston NE 4:00 pm ET 
 MiddleburyatBowdoin NS 4:00 pm ET 
 WesleyanatTufts NS 4:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatLebanon Valley UC 4:00 pm ET 
 AquinasatBryn Athyn EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatRobert Morris AH 4:05 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatUMass Dartmouth MS 4:30 pm ET 
 AdrianatConcordia (WI) NA 4:00 pm CT 
 FinlandiaatNorthland NA 4:00 pm CT 
 NicholsatEndicott CC 5:15 pm ET 
 St. NorbertatSt. Scholastica NA 5:00 pm CT 
(1) Minnesota StateatSt. Cloud State NC 5:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 UnionatBrown EC 7:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratYale EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatBoston University HE 7:00 pm ET 
 UConnatProvidence HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NBCBoston)
 SuffolkatBecker CC 7:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatUniversity of New England CC 7:00 pm ET 
 Southern New HampshireatFranklin Pierce N1 7:00 pm ET 
 TrineatMilwaukee School of Engineering NA 6:00 pm CT 
 AmherstatHamilton NS 7:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatBrockport SU 7:00 pm ET 
 FredoniaatGeneseo SU 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatMorrisville SU 7:00 pm ET 
 ElmiraatKing's UC 7:00 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatAir Force AH 5:05 pm MT 
 NiagaraatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 American InternationalatMercyhurst AH 7:05 pm ET 
 CanisiusatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 UMass LowellatVermont HE 7:05 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRoyal Military EX 7:05 pm ET 
 Alaska AnchorageatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 AlaskaatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 StevensonatChatham UC 7:20 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMichigan B1 7:30 pm ET 
 CornellatColgate EC 7:30 pm ET 
 New HampshireatMaine HE 7:30 pm ET (TV-WVII/WFVX/WPME/FCS)
(2) MinnesotavsMichigan State B1 8:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 MassachusettsatNortheastern HE 8:00 pm ET 
 CurryatSalve Regina CC 8:00 pm ET 
 Gustavus AdolphusatAugsburg MI 7:00 pm CT 
 St. ThomasatBethel MI 7:00 pm CT 
 St. OlafatHamline MI 7:00 pm CT 
 Lake ForestatLawrence NA 7:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatMarian NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point WI 7:00 pm CT 
 North DakotaatMinnesota Duluth NH 7:07 pm CT 
 OmahaatDenver NH 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
 QuinnipiacatArizona State NC 7:05 pm MT 
(1) Hockey Day Minnesota 2018
(2) Madison Square Garden (New York, NY)
 Saturday, January 20 - Women:
 Robert MorrisatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatBrown EC,IV 1:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatSaint Anselm NC 1:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatLebanon Valley UC 1:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatMercyhurst CH 2:00 pm ET 
 VermontatBoston College HE 2:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 MerrimackatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
(1) Minnesota DuluthvsSt. Cloud State NC 1:00 pm CT (TV-FSN)
 Lake ForestatAdrian NA 2:00 pm ET 
 AuroraatTrine NA 2:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatPotsdam NW 2:00 pm ET 
 TrinityatEndicott NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satHoly Cross NC 2:05 pm ET 
 StevensonatChatham UC 2:30 pm ET 
 RensselaeratColgate EC 3:00 pm ET 
 UnionatCornell EC 3:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatDartmouth EC 3:00 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatNew England College NE 3:00 pm ET 
 Saint BenedictatConcordia (MN) MI 2:00 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus MI 2:00 pm CT 
 Saint Mary'satSt. Catherine MI 2:00 pm CT 
 HamlineatSt. Olaf MI 2:00 pm CT 
 Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NA 2:00 pm CT 
 ColbyatAmherst NS 3:00 pm ET 
 BowdoinatMiddlebury NS 3:00 pm ET 
 HamiltonatWesleyan NS 3:00 pm ET 
 Connecticut CollegeatWilliams NS 3:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatPlattsburgh NW 3:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire WI 2:00 pm CT 
 Salem StateatCanton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 NorwichatElmira NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatOhio State WC 3:07 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatHarvard EC 3:30 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 ManhattanvilleatKing's UC,MA 3:30 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point WI 2:30 pm CT 
 ProvidenceatNew Hampshire HE 4:00 pm ET 
 PostatSacred Heart NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England NE 4:00 pm ET 
 BethelatSt. Thomas MI 3:00 pm CT 
 UticaatWilliam Smith UC 4:00 pm ET 
 WisconsinatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 CastletonatJohnson & Wales NC 5:35 pm ET 
 SyracuseatPenn State CH 6:00 pm ET 
 St. NorbertatMarian NA 5:00 pm CT 
 FinlandiaatNorthland NA 7:00 pm CT 
 UMass BostonatSalve Regina NE TBA 
(1) Hockey Day Minnesota 2018 (Outdoor game at Eastman Park; St. Cloud, MN)
 
 Sunday, January 21 - Men:
 WisconsinatNotre Dame B1 3:05 pm ET (TV-NBCSN)
 CantonatHamilton NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, January 21 - Women:
 ManhattanvilleatKing's UC,MA 1:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 2:00 pm ET 
 FinlandiaatNorthland NA 2:00 pm CT 
 CortlandatPlattsburgh NW 3:00 pm ET 
 William SmithatUtica UC 3:00 pm ET 

Tuesday, January 16, 2018  3:00:23 AM  EST 
159325177 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17