2010-11 Box Score


Saturday, January 29, 2011
Cornell (COR) at Harvard (HAR)
ECAC Hockey Conference Game
Ivy League Conference Game

Final Score: Cornell 2, Harvard 1
New Records: Cornell 9-9-3, Harvard 4-16-0

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Derek Wahl, Robert St. Lawrence
Assistant Referees: Kenneth Gates, Joe Testa
Attendance: 3076
Start Time: 7:00 pm  End Time: 9:15 pm  Total Time: 2:15



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Cornell  1 1 0 2    Cornell  1 / 2 (.500) 
 Harvard  1 0 0 1    Harvard  0 / 4 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Cornell  10 7 3 20    Cornell  12 / 48 0 
 Harvard  13 10 11 34    Harvard  9 / 34 0 



Cornell Lineup
LW 15 Rodger Craig  0-0-0  0/E   C 12 Sean Collins  0-0-0  3/E   RW 29 Dan Nicholls  0-0-0  1/E
LW 26 John Esposito  0-0-0  3/+1   C 17 Jordan Kary  0-0-0  0/+1   RW 10 Patrick Kennedy  0-0-0  1/+1
LW 9 Tyler Roeszler  0-0-0  2/E   C 16 Greg Miller  0-0-0  1/E   RW 22 Joe Devin  0-0-0  1/E
LW 8 Locke Jillson  1-0-1  2/-1   C 4 Keir Ross  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 20 Dustin Mowrey  0-1-1  1/-1
LD 6 Nick D'Agostino  0-1-1  1/E   RD 27 Mathieu Brisson  0-0-0  0/-1   G 33 Andy Iles  0-0-0  0
LD 7 Braden Birch  0-1-1  0/E   RD 2 Mike Devin  1-0-1  1/+1   G 35 Mike Garman  DNP
LD 24 Kirill Gotovets  0-0-0  2/E   RD 19 Sean Whitney  0-0-0  0/E  
 
Harvard Lineup
LW 21 Marshall Everson  0-0-0  0/+1   C 39 Pier-Olivier Michaud  0-0-0  2/E   RW 16 Alex Fallstrom  1-0-1  3/E
LW 38 Conor Morrison  0-0-0  2/E   C 19 Alex Killorn  0-0-0  8/+1   RW 27 Michael Biega  0-0-0  0/E
LW 17 Rence Coassin  0-0-0  3/E   C 22 David Valek  0-0-0  0/E   RW 13 Michael Del Mauro  0-0-0  1/E
LW 23 Matt McCollem  0-0-0  0/-1   C 24 Luke Greiner  0-0-0  3/-1   RW 12 Colin Moore  0-0-0  0/E
LD 5 Dan Ford  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 6 Ryan Grimshaw  0-0-0  0/+1   G 30 Raphaël Girard  DNP
LD 28 Chris Huxley  0-0-0  5/-1   RD 9 Danny Biega  0-0-0  3/-1   G 33 Kyle Richter  DNP
LD 7 Danny Fick  0-0-0  4/E   RD 42 Brendan Rempel  0-0-0  0/E   G 35 Ryan Carroll  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 COR-1 Sean Collins (2-Boarding) HAR 0x1 0:36 
 COR  1 - 6x6  Mike Devin (5) (Braden Birch) 4:45 
 COR (+): 2,7,17,26,10,G33   HAR (-): 16,9,28,23,24,G35
 HAR-1 Dan Ford (2-Interference) COR 0x1 11:01 
 HAR  1 - 6x6  Alex Fallstrom (2) (unassisted) 14:34 
 HAR (+): 16,19,21,6,5,G35   COR (-): 7,27,4,8,20,G33

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 COR-2 Rodger Craig (2-Roughing) 16:30 
 HAR-2 Brendan Rempel (2-Roughing) 16:30 
 HAR-3 Brendan Rempel (2-Roughing) COR 1x2 16:30 
 COR  2 - 6x5 PP  GW  Locke Jillson (4) (Dustin Mowrey, Nick D'Agostino) 17:46 
 COR: 8,20,6,12,27,G33   HAR: 39,28,12,9,G35

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 COR-3 Sean Collins (2-High-Sticking) HAR 0x2 4:08 
 COR-4 Dustin Mowrey (2-Boarding) HAR 0x3 11:27 
 COR-5 Kirill Gotovets (2-Cross-Checking) HAR 0x4 15:42 
 Timeout - Harvard 16:38 
 Timeout - Cornell 18:38 
 COR-6 Patrick Kennedy (2-Roughing) 20:00 
 COR-7 Patrick Kennedy (2-Roughing) 20:00 
 COR-8 Patrick Kennedy (10-Misconduct) 20:00 
 COR-9 Braden Birch (2-Roughing) 20:00 
 COR-10 Braden Birch (2-Roughing) 20:00 
 COR-11 Braden Birch (10-Misconduct) 20:00 
 COR-12 Nick D'Agostino (10-Game Disqualification) 20:00 
 HAR-4 Michael Biega (2-Cross-Checking) 20:00 
 HAR-5 Michael Biega (2-Roughing) 20:00 
 HAR-6 Michael Biega (10-Misconduct) 20:00 
 HAR-7 Alex Killorn (2-Roughing) 20:00 
 HAR-8 Alex Killorn (2-Roughing) 20:00 
 HAR-9 Alex Killorn (10-Misconduct) 20:00 

 End of Game 



 Cornell Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Andy Iles (W, 5-4-2)  12 10 11 33 60:00 1
 
 Harvard Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Ryan Carroll  0 0 0 0 0:13 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:23 0
 Ryan Carroll (L, 1-6-0)  9 6 3 18 58:02 2
 EMPTY NET  0 1:22 0



First Star: Andy Iles (Cornell)
Second Star: Locke Jillson (Cornell)
Third Star: Alex Fallstrom (Harvard)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 

Thursday, October 19, 2017  6:04:10 AM  EST 
144111791 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17