2010-11 Box Score


Wednesday, December 29, 2010
St. Cloud State (STC) vs Cornell (COR)
Non-Conference Game
Florida College Classic (Estero, FL)

Final Score: St. Cloud State 4, Cornell 3 - OT
New Records: St. Cloud State 6-11-2, Cornell 4-7-1

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Robert Ritchie, Ryan Hicks
Assistant Referees: Joe Testa, Leo Boylan
Attendance: 0
Start Time: 4:00 pm  End Time: 6:10 pm  Total Time: 2:10



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd OT Final   Power Plays
 St. Cloud State  0 1 2 1 4    St. Cloud State  0 / 7 (.000) 
 Cornell  2 1 0 0 3    Cornell  1 / 4 (.250) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 St. Cloud State  15 6 6 3 30    St. Cloud State  4 / 8 0 
 Cornell  9 10 6 0 25    Cornell  7 / 14 0 



St. Cloud State Lineup
LW 28 Mitch MacMillan  0-0-0  1   C 17 Aaron Marvin  0-0-0  1   RW 12 Travis Novak  0-0-0  2
LW 10 Ben Hanowski  1-1-2  5   C 9 Garrett Roe  0-2-2  2   RW 22 David Eddy  1-1-2  3
LW 23 Cam Reid  2-0-2  5   C 19 Drew LeBlanc  0-2-2  3   RW 26 Nic Dowd  0-1-1  1
LW 27 Tony Mosey  0-0-0  0   C 13 Jordy Christian  0-0-0  3   RW 11 Jared Festler  0-0-0  1
LD 18 Chris Hepp  0-0-0  0   RD 14 Nick Jensen  0-0-0  3   G 30 Mike Lee  0-0-0  0
LD 25 Oliver Lauridsen  0-0-0  0   RD 4 Taylor Johnson  0-0-0  0   G 36 Nate Hardy  DNP
LD 3 Sam Zabkowicz  0-0-0  0   RD 6 Brett Barta  0-0-0  0   G 41 Dan Dunn  DNP
 
Cornell Lineup
LW 17 Jordan Kary  1-0-1  3/E   C 12 Sean Collins  0-0-0  2/E   RW 10 Patrick Kennedy  0-2-2  0/-1
LW 9 Tyler Roeszler  0-0-0  1/-1   C 20 Dustin Mowrey  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 8 Locke Jillson  0-0-0  2/E
LW 26 John Esposito  1-0-1  0/E   C 16 Greg Miller  0-2-2  4/+1   RW 22 Joe Devin  0-0-0  3/E
LW 15 Rodger Craig  0-0-0  0/-2   C 19 Sean Whitney  0-0-0  1/-2   RW 29 Dan Nicholls  0-0-0  2/-1
LD 6 Nick D'Agostino  0-1-1  1/-1   RD 27 Mathieu Brisson  0-1-1  1/E   G 31 Omar Kanji  DNP
LD 24 Kirill Gotovets  0-0-0  2/-1   RD 2 Mike Devin  1-0-1  2/-1   G 35 Mike Garman  0-0-0  0
LD 7 Braden Birch  0-0-0  0/E   RD 4 Keir Ross  0-0-0  1/E  



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 COR-1 Joe Devin (2-Hooking) STC 0x1 1:04 
 STC-1 Nic Dowd (2-Interference) COR 1x1 5:24 
 COR  1 - 6x5 PP  Mike Devin (3) (Patrick Kennedy, Greg Miller) 5:59 
 COR: 2,10,16,22,9,G35   STC: 12,27,19,25,G30
 COR  2 - 6x6  John Esposito (5) (Mathieu Brisson, Greg Miller) 8:37 
 COR (+): 27,26,7,22,16,G35   STC (-): 23,26,3,6,19,G30
 COR-2 Mike Devin (2-Hooking) STC 0x2 9:52 
 STC-2 Nic Dowd (2-Interference) COR 1x2 14:01 
 COR-3 Sean Whitney (2-Hooking) STC 0x3 16:24 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 COR-4 Kirill Gotovets (2-Interference) STC 0x4 5:50 
 STC-3 Nic Dowd (2-High-Sticking) COR 1x3 8:57 
 COR-5 Greg Miller (2-CHARGING THE GOALIE) STC 0x5 9:42 
 COR  3 - 6x6  Jordan Kary (4) (Patrick Kennedy, Nick D'Agostino) 17:14 
 COR (+): 17,10,27,12,6,G35
 STC  1 - 6x6  Ben Hanowski (7) (Garrett Roe, David Eddy) 17:52 
 STC (+): 10,9,22,25,4,G30   COR (-): 7,15,29,24,19,G35
 COR-6 Nick D'Agostino (2-Cross-Checking) STC 0x6 19:49 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 COR-7 Mathieu Brisson (2-Tripping) STC 0x7 0:30 
 Timeout - Cornell 0:30 
 STC-4 Aaron Marvin (2-Slashing) COR 1x4 2:22 
 STC  2 - 6x6  Cam Reid (4) (Nic Dowd, Drew LeBlanc) 7:24 
 STC (+): 23,26,6,19,3,G30   COR (-): 22,26,27,6,20,G35
 STC  3 - 6x6  David Eddy (1) (Ben Hanowski, Garrett Roe) 12:31 
 STC (+): 22,10,9,25,4,G30   COR (-): 9,27,10,12,6,G35

 Overtime (2:21) 
 STC  4 - 6x6  GW  Cam Reid (5) (Drew LeBlanc) 2:21 
 STC (+): 23,19,26,18,4,G30   COR (-): 2,17,15,19,10,G35

 End of Game 



 St. Cloud State Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Mike Lee (W, 4-7-1)  7 9 6 0 22 62:21 3
 
 Cornell Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Mike Garman (L, 2-4-0)  15 5 4 2 26 62:21 4

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team China3atHoly Cross0 EX 7:05 pm ET Live - End  2nd
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 

Wednesday, October 18, 2017  7:24:06 PM  EST 
144083844 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17