2010-11 Box Score


Saturday, February 5, 2011
St. Lawrence (STL) at Cornell (COR)
ECAC Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Cornell 4, St. Lawrence 3 - OT
New Records: Cornell 11-9-3, St. Lawrence 8-14-5

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Joe Carusone, Tim Kotyra
Assistant Referees: Andy Petrus, Steve Shufelt
Attendance: 4267 (Sellout)
Start Time: 7:03 pm  End Time: 9:11 pm  Total Time: 2:08



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd OT Final   Power Plays
 St. Lawrence  0 1 2 0 3    St. Lawrence  2 / 3 (.667) 
 Cornell  1 0 2 1 4    Cornell  1 / 4 (.250) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 St. Lawrence  4 6 7 1 18    St. Lawrence  6 / 23 0 
 Cornell  13 9 10 3 35    Cornell  4 / 11 0 



St. Lawrence Lineup
LW 18 Sean Flanagan  0-0-0  0/-1   C 20 Matt Dyer  0-0-0  1/E   RW 12 Max Mobley  0-0-0  0/E
LW 16 Kyle Flanagan  1-1-2  4/-2   C 32 Aaron Bogosian  1-0-1  3/E   RW 10 Greg Carey  1-0-1  2/-1
LW 22 Nick Pitsikoulis  0-1-1  3/E   C 13 Jacob Drewiske  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 21 Jared Keller  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 14 Nic Vangog  0-0-0  0/E   C 26 Kyle Essery  0-0-0  1/E   RW 19 Jeremy Wick  0-0-0  0/E
LD 15 George Hughes  0-1-1  0/E   RD 25 Pat Raley  0-0-0  2/-1   G 1 Robby Moss  0-0-0  0
LD 44 Jordan Dewey  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 51 Justin Baker  0-1-1  0/-2   G 31 Joe Spadaccini  DNP
LD 55 Bobby Torney  0-0-0  0/E   RD 52 Matt Raley  0-0-0  0/E   G 34 Matt Weninger  DNP
 
Cornell Lineup
LW 18 Armand de Swardt  0-0-0  1/E   C 12 Sean Collins  0-0-0  3/-1   RW 29 Dan Nicholls  0-0-0  1/E
LW 26 John Esposito  0-0-0  0/-1   C 17 Jordan Kary  0-1-1  1/+1   RW 10 Patrick Kennedy  0-0-0  3/E
LW 9 Tyler Roeszler  0-1-1  3/+2   C 16 Greg Miller  1-1-2  1/+2   RW 22 Joe Devin  2-0-2  5/+2
LW 8 Locke Jillson  0-0-0  2/E   C 21 Erik Axell  0-0-0  3/+1   RW 20 Dustin Mowrey  0-0-0  1/+1
LD 6 Nick D'Agostino  0-1-1  3/E   RD 27 Mathieu Brisson  0-0-0  1/E   G 31 Omar Kanji  DNP
LD 7 Braden Birch  1-0-1  1/+1   RD 2 Mike Devin  0-2-2  3/+1   G 33 Andy Iles  0-0-0  0
LD 24 Kirill Gotovets  0-0-0  3/+1   RD 19 Sean Whitney  0-0-0  0/+1   G 35 Mike Garman  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 COR  1 - 6x6  Joe Devin (10) (Greg Miller, Tyler Roeszler) 5:29 
 COR (+): 22,16,9,24,19,G33   STL (-): 10,51,32,44,16,G1
 STL-1 Nic Vangog (2-Kneeing) COR 0x1 8:36 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 STL-2 Jeremy Wick (5-CONTACT TO THE HEAD) (Served by Greg Carey) COR 0x2 7:38 
 STL-3 Jeremy Wick (10-Game Misconduct) 7:38 
 COR-1 Tyler Roeszler (2-Roughing) 7:38 
 STL-4 Bobby Torney (2-Cross-Checking) COR 0x3 14:16 
 STL-5 Matt Raley (2-Roughing) 17:03 
 COR-2 Dan Nicholls (5-Boarding) STL 1x2 17:03 
 COR-3 Armand de Swardt (2-Roughing) 17:03 
 STL  1 - 6x5 PP  Kyle Flanagan (10) (Nick Pitsikoulis, Justin Baker) 18:09 
 STL: 16,22,13,51,44,G1   COR: 26,12,6,27,G33
 COR-4 Jordan Kary (2-High-Sticking) STL 2x3 20:00 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 STL  2 - 6x4 PP  Greg Carey (15) (Kyle Flanagan, George Hughes) 1:54 
 STL: 10,16,15,25,32,G1   COR: 16,27,7,G33
 STL  3 - 6x6  Aaron Bogosian (9) (unassisted) 8:15 
 STL (+): 14,32,26,15,25,G1   COR (-): 26,18,2,12,7,G33
 COR  2 - 6x6  Braden Birch (2) (unassisted) 12:03 
 COR (+): 7,18,21,2,20,G33   STL (-): 14,25,18,26,51,G1
 COR  3 - 6x6  EA  Joe Devin (11) (Mike Devin, Jordan Kary) 19:45 
 COR (+): 22,2,17,16,7,9   STL (-): 25,16,15,21,13,G1

 Overtime (2:38) 
 STL-6 Justin Baker (2-Hooking) COR 1x4 1:10 
 COR  4 - 6x5 PP  GW  Greg Miller (3) (Mike Devin, Nick D'Agostino) 2:38 
 COR: 16,2,6,22,9,G33   STL: 32,25,15,16,G1

 End of Game 



 St. Lawrence Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Robby Moss (L, 3-2-2)  12 9 8 2 31 62:38 4
 
 Cornell Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Andy Iles  4 5 4 0 13 58:49 3
 EMPTY NET  0 0:56 0
 Andy Iles (W, 6-4-2)  0 0 1 1 2 2:53 0

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 

Thursday, October 19, 2017  11:17:48 AM  EST 
144129618 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17