2010-11 Box Score


Saturday, March 19, 2011
Cornell (COR) vs Yale (YAL)
Non-Conference Game
ECAC Hockey Championship (Atlantic City, NJ)

Final Score: Yale 6, Cornell 0
New Records: Yale 27-6-1, Cornell 16-15-3

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Harry Dumas, Chip McDonald
Assistant Referees: Glenn Cooke, Justin Prusak
Attendance: 4126
Start Time: 7:36 pm  End Time: 9:58 pm  Total Time: 2:22



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Cornell  0 0 0 0    Cornell  0 / 4 (.000) 
 Yale  2 4 0 6    Yale  3 / 8 (.375) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Cornell  7 7 8 22    Cornell  10 / 31 0 
 Yale  10 9 14 33    Yale  7 / 14 0 



Cornell Lineup
LW 10 Patrick Kennedy  0-0-0  1/E   C 17 Jordan Kary  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 29 Dan Nicholls  0-0-0  0/-1
LW 9 Tyler Roeszler  0-0-0  2/-1   C 16 Greg Miller  0-0-0  4/-1   RW 22 Joe Devin  0-0-0  2/-1
LW 26 John Esposito  0-0-0  1/-1   C 12 Sean Collins  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 18 Armand de Swardt  0-0-0  0/E
LW 8 Locke Jillson  0-0-0  1/-1   C 20 Dustin Mowrey  0-0-0  1/E   RW 11 Vince Mihalek  0-0-0  1/E
LD 6 Nick D'Agostino  0-0-0  0/-2   RD 27 Mathieu Brisson  0-0-0  0/-2   G 31 Omar Kanji  DNP
LD 19 Sean Whitney  0-0-0  1/-2   RD 2 Mike Devin  0-0-0  4/E   G 33 Andy Iles  0-0-0  0
LD 24 Kirill Gotovets  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 4 Keir Ross  0-0-0  1/E   G 35 Mike Garman  0-0-0  0
 
Yale Lineup
LW 19 Denny Kearney  0-3-3  2/E   C 10 Kevin Limbert  2-0-2  3/E   RW 14 Broc Little  1-0-1  3/E
LW 18 Kenny Agostino  0-0-0  2/E   C 20 Jesse Root  0-0-0  1/E   RW 59 Chad Ziegler  0-0-0  3/E
LW 24 Chris Cahill  1-0-1  3/+2   C 17 Andrew Miller  0-2-2  1/+3   RW 9 Brian O'Neill  0-2-2  5/+3
LW 28 Antoine Laganiere  1-0-1  4/+1   C 15 Clinton Bourbonais  0-0-0  2/E   RW 11 Charles Brockett  0-0-0  0/E
LD 21 Colin Dueck  1-0-1  2/+2   RD 23 Kevin Peel  0-1-1  1/+2   G 1 Ryan Rondeau  0-0-0  0
LD 12 Ken Trentowski  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 5 Nick Jaskowiak  0-0-0  1/+1   G 31 Nick Maricic  DNP
LD 7 Mike Matczak  0-0-0  0/E   RD 2 Jimmy Martin  0-2-2  0/E   G 33 Jeff Malcolm  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 COR-1 Keir Ross (2-Hooking) YAL 1x1 2:46 
 YAL  1 - 6x5 PP  GW  Kevin Limbert (9) (Denny Kearney, Jimmy Martin) 3:03 
 YAL: 14,10,19,7,2,G1   COR: 6,12,26,27,G33
 YAL-1 Antoine Laganiere (2-Boarding) COR 0x1 8:13 
 YAL-2 Charles Brockett (2-Tripping) COR 0x2 10:20 
 COR-2 Mike Devin (2-Checking from Behind) YAL 2x2 13:50 
 YAL  2 - 6x5 PP  Kevin Limbert (10) (Jimmy Martin, Denny Kearney) 15:50 
 YAL: 10,19,2,7,14,G1   COR: 8,16,27,6,G33
 YAL-3 Broc Little (2-Interference) COR 0x3 17:39 
 COR-3 John Esposito (2-Hooking) 19:02 
 YAL-4 Colin Dueck (2-Roughing) 19:02 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 YAL  3 - 6x6  Antoine Laganiere (5) (Brian O'Neill, Andrew Miller) 1:39 
 YAL (+): 28,17,9,12,5,G1   COR (-): 26,27,19,24,12,G33
 YAL-5 Antoine Laganiere (2-Tripping) COR 0x4 2:21 
 YAL  4 - 6x6  Chris Cahill (15) (Brian O'Neill) 6:00 
 YAL (+): 24,9,23,21,17,G1   COR (-): 8,6,29,17,19,G33
 YAL  5 - 6x6  Colin Dueck (1) (Andrew Miller, Kevin Peel) 8:37 
 YAL (+): 21,24,17,9,23,G1   COR (-): 27,9,6,16,22,G33
 COR-4 Armand de Swardt (2-Holding) YAL 2x3 9:53 
 COR-5 Jordan Kary (5-Boarding) (Served by Vince Mihalek) YAL 3x5 15:25 
 COR-6 Jordan Kary (10-Game Misconduct) 15:25 
 YAL  6 - 6x5 PP  Broc Little (18) (Denny Kearney) 17:28 
 YAL: 14,2,9,19,24,G1   COR: 26,8,4,19,G35

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 COR-7 Dustin Mowrey (2-Checking from Behind) YAL 3x6 2:21 
 COR-8 Greg Miller (2-High-Sticking) 13:00 
 YAL-6 Kenny Agostino (2-High-Sticking) 13:00 
 COR-9 Joe Devin (2-Boarding) YAL 3x7 18:05 
 Timeout - Cornell 18:05 
 COR-10 Greg Miller (2-Holding) YAL 3x8 18:34 
 YAL-7 Kenny Agostino (2-Unsportsmanlike Conduct) 19:29 

 End of Game 



 Cornell Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Andy Iles (L, 8-7-2)  8 2 0 10 28:37 5
 Mike Garman  0 3 14 17 31:23 1
 
 Yale Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Ryan Rondeau (W, 26-5-1)  7 0 0 7 18:59 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:03 0
 Ryan Rondeau  0 7 7 14 39:31 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:01 0
 Ryan Rondeau  0 0 1 1 1:26 0

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Monday, October 16 - Women:
 Team China0atPrinceton3 EX 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 QuinnipiacatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 

Monday, October 16, 2017  11:11:57 PM  EST 
143937357 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17