2010-11 Box Score


Friday, November 19, 2010
Yale (YAL) at Cornell (COR)
ECAC Hockey Conference Game
Ivy League Conference Game

Final Score: Yale 4, Cornell 2
New Records: Yale 6-1-0, Cornell 2-5-0

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Joe Carusone, Scott Whittemore
Assistant Referees: Justin Prusak, Kenneth Gates
Attendance: 4236
Start Time: 7:42 pm  End Time: 10:08 pm  Total Time: 2:26



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Yale  0 2 2 4    Yale  1 / 5 (.200) 
 Cornell  1 1 0 2    Cornell  2 / 5 (.400) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Yale  5 11 14 30    Yale  6 / 12 0 
 Cornell  8 6 3 17    Cornell  6 / 12 0 



Yale Lineup
LW 19 Denny Kearney  0-1-1  3/+1   C 10 Kevin Limbert  0-0-0  1/+1   RW 14 Broc Little  1-1-2  6/+1
LW 18 Kenny Agostino  0-0-0  0/+1   C 20 Jesse Root  1-0-1  4/+1   RW 28 Antoine Laganiere  0-0-0  0/+1
LW 9 Brian O'Neill  0-0-0  0/E   C 17 Andrew Miller  0-0-0  3/E   RW 24 Chris Cahill  0-1-1  3/+1
LW 44 Jeff Anderson  0-0-0  1/E   C 22 Brendan Mason  1-0-1  1/+1   RW 59 Chad Ziegler  1-0-1  3/+1
LD 7 Mike Matczak  0-0-0  0/+2   RD 2 Jimmy Martin  0-0-0  4/+2   G 1 Ryan Rondeau  0-0-0  0
LD 21 Colin Dueck  0-0-0  0/E   RD 23 Kevin Peel  0-1-1  0/E   G 31 Nick Maricic  DNP
LD 12 Ken Trentowski  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 5 Nick Jaskowiak  0-0-0  1/+1  
 
Cornell Lineup
LW 15 Rodger Craig  0-0-0  1/E   C 17 Jordan Kary  0-0-0  1/E   RW 29 Dan Nicholls  0-0-0  1/E
LW 26 John Esposito  0-0-0  0/-1   C 12 Sean Collins  0-0-0  2/-2   RW 8 Locke Jillson  0-0-0  3/-2
LW 10 Patrick Kennedy  0-1-1  2/-1   C 20 Dustin Mowrey  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 22 Joe Devin  1-0-1  3/E
LW 9 Tyler Roeszler  0-0-0  0/-1   C 16 Greg Miller  0-1-1  1/-1   RW 11 Vince Mihalek  0-0-0  0/-1
LD 6 Nick D'Agostino  0-0-0  1/-3   RD 2 Mike Devin  1-0-1  2/-3   G 31 Omar Kanji  DNP
LD 24 Kirill Gotovets  0-0-0  0/E   RD 4 Keir Ross  0-0-0  0/E   G 33 Andy Iles  DNP
LD 7 Braden Birch  0-0-0  0/E   RD 19 Sean Whitney  0-0-0  0/E   G 35 Mike Garman  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 YAL-1 Jimmy Martin (2-Boarding) COR 0x1 0:34 
 YAL-2 Ken Trentowski (2-Boarding) COR 0x2 3:06 
 COR-1 Jordan Kary (2-Cross-Checking) YAL 0x1 9:38 
 YAL-3 Kenny Agostino (2-Elbowing) COR 1x3 16:07 
 COR  1 - 6x5 PP  Mike Devin (2) (unassisted) 16:34 
 COR: 2,22,16,19,10,G35   YAL: 9,17,5,21,G1

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 YAL  1 - 6x6  Jesse Root (1) (unassisted) 2:50 
 YAL (+): 20,7,28,18,2,G1   COR (-): 16,11,9,2,6,G35
 YAL-4 Chris Cahill (2-Slashing) COR 2x4 4:48 
 COR  2 - 6x5 PP  Joe Devin (2) (Patrick Kennedy, Greg Miller) 5:30 
 COR: 22,10,16,2,24,G35   YAL: 44,7,22,2,G1
 YAL  2 - 6x6  Broc Little (6) (Denny Kearney) 11:32 
 YAL (+): 14,19,5,12,10,G1   COR (-): 10,12,2,8,6,G35
 COR-2 Tyler Roeszler (2-Interference) YAL 0x2 12:49 
 COR-3 Keir Ross (2-Tripping) YAL 0x3 14:06 
 YAL-5 Ken Trentowski (2-Roughing) 17:06 
 COR-4 Greg Miller (2-Roughing) 17:06 
 YAL-6 Chris Cahill (2-Tripping) COR 2x5 18:50 
 COR-5 Patrick Kennedy (2-Tripping) YAL 0x4 19:36 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 COR-6 Keir Ross (2-Holding) YAL 1x5 1:27 
 YAL  3 - 6x5 PP  GW  Chad Ziegler (3) (Kevin Peel, Broc Little) 2:52 
 YAL: 59,23,14,19,21,G1   COR: 10,17,2,6,G35
 YAL  4 - 6x6  EN  Brendan Mason (1) (Chris Cahill) 19:29 
 YAL (+): 22,7,59,24,2,G1   COR (-): 20,12,2,8,6,26

 End of Game 



 Yale Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Ryan Rondeau (W, 5-0-0)  7 5 3 15 60:00 2
 
 Cornell Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Mike Garman  0 0 0 0 2:34 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:32 0
 Mike Garman  3 0 0 3 12:37 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:24 0
 Mike Garman (L, 1-3-0)  2 9 12 23 42:38 3
 EMPTY NET  0 0:44 1
 Mike Garman  0 0 0 0 0:31 0

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 

Thursday, October 19, 2017  1:06:39 PM  EST 
144135902 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17