2010-11 Box Score


Saturday, March 12, 2011
Harvard (HAR) at Dartmouth (DAR)
Non-Conference Game
ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals

Final Score: Dartmouth 2, Harvard 1 - OT
New Records: Dartmouth 17-11-3, Harvard 12-20-1

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Chip McDonald, Nick Litterio
Assistant Referees: Glen Cooke, Brett Reed
Attendance: 2776
Start Time: 7:00 pm  End Time: 9:33 pm  Total Time: 2:33



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd OT Final   Power Plays
 Harvard  0 0 1 0 1    Harvard  1 / 4 (.250) 
 Dartmouth  1 0 0 1 2    Dartmouth  0 / 4 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Harvard  9 9 6 1 25    Harvard  4 / 8 0 
 Dartmouth  9 11 6 1 27    Dartmouth  4 / 8 0 



Harvard Lineup
LW 21 Marshall Everson  0-0-0  E   C 19 Alex Killorn  0-1-1  E   RW 16 Alex Fallstrom  0-0-0  E
LW 38 Conor Morrison  0-0-0  -1   C 39 Pier-Olivier Michaud  0-0-0  -1   RW 27 Michael Biega  1-0-1  -1
LW 17 Rence Coassin  0-0-0  E   C 22 David Valek  0-0-0  E   RW 13 Michael Del Mauro  0-0-0  E
LW 24 Luke Greiner  0-0-0  -1   C 12 Colin Moore  0-0-0  -1   RW 11 Daniel Moriarty  0-0-0  -1
LD 28 Chris Huxley  0-1-1  -2   RD 9 Danny Biega  0-0-0  -2   G 33 Kyle Richter  DNP
LD 5 Dan Ford  0-0-0  E   RD 6 Ryan Grimshaw  0-0-0  E   G 35 Ryan Carroll  0-0-0
LD 7 Danny Fick  0-0-0  E   RD 42 Brendan Rempel  0-0-0  E  
 
Dartmouth Lineup
LW 23 Adam Estoclet  1-0-1  3/+1   C 17 Scott Fleming  0-1-1  1/+1   RW 10 Matt Reber  0-0-0  2/+1
LW 21 Nick Walsh  0-0-0  2/+1   C 14 Doug Jones  0-0-0  2/+1   RW 11 Andrew Owsiak  1-0-1  1/+1
LW 22 Dustin Walsh  0-0-0  0/E   C 9 Matt Lindblad  0-0-0  1/E   RW 19 Eric Robinson  0-0-0  1/E
LW 20 Rob Smith  0-0-0  1/E   C 29 Alex Goodship  0-0-0  1/E   RW 25 Paul Lee  0-0-0  0/E
LD 24 Evan Stephens  0-1-1  5/+1   RD 18 Joe Stejskal  0-0-0  2/+1   G 1 Jody O'Neill  DNP
LD 27 Mike Keenan  0-1-1  2/+1   RD 3 Connor Goggin  0-0-0  2/+1   G 30 James Mello  0-0-0  0
LD 4 Jim Gaudet  0-0-0  0/E   RD 5 Taylor Boldt  0-0-0  1/E   G 33 Cab Morris  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 DAR-1 Matt Reber (2-CHARGING THE GOALIE) HAR 0x1 5:22 
 HAR-1 Colin Moore (2-Cross-Checking) DAR 0x1 9:16 
 DAR  1 - 6x6  Adam Estoclet (15) (Scott Fleming, Evan Stephens) 13:56 
 DAR (+): 23,24,17,10,18,G30   HAR (-): 9,24,28,12,11,G35

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 DAR-2 Nick Walsh (2-Hooking) HAR 0x2 8:41 
 HAR-2 Colin Moore (2-Boarding) DAR 0x2 12:43 
 DAR-3 Matt Lindblad (2-Cross-Checking) HAR 0x3 17:54 
 HAR-3 Michael Biega (2-Slashing) DAR 0x3 18:34 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 HAR-4 Brendan Rempel (2-Interference) DAR 0x4 2:33 
 DAR-4 Doug Jones (2-Cross-Checking) HAR 1x4 9:34 
 HAR  1 - 6x5 PP  Michael Biega (11) (Alex Killorn, Chris Huxley) 11:12 
 HAR: 27,28,19,9,11,G35   DAR: 17,24,18,9,G30

 Overtime (1:37) 
 DAR  2 - 6x6  GW  Andrew Owsiak (2) (Mike Keenan) 1:37 
 DAR (+): 11,14,27,21,3,G30   HAR (-): 38,39,27,28,9,G35

 End of Game 



 Harvard Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Ryan Carroll (L, 9-9-0)  8 11 6 0 25 61:37 2
 
 Dartmouth Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 James Mello (W, 15-8-3)  9 9 5 1 24 61:37 1



First Star: Andrew Owsiak (Dartmouth)
Second Star: James Mello (Dartmouth)
Third Star: Ryan Carroll (Harvard)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American International5atPenn State7 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - Final (TV-BTN)
 Sacred Heart6atNotre Dame4 NC 7:35 pm ET Live - 0:01  3rd (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)

Thursday, October 19, 2017  8:51:27 PM  EST 
144162157 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17