2010-11 Box Score


Friday, November 26, 2010
Dartmouth (DAR) at Harvard (HAR)
ECAC Hockey Conference Game
Ivy League Conference Game

Final Score: Dartmouth 8, Harvard 2
New Records: Dartmouth 5-3-1, Harvard 2-5-0

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Bryan Hicks, Robert St. Lawrence
Assistant Referees: Leo Boylan, David Brown
Attendance: 2757
Start Time: 7:00 pm  End Time: 9:13 pm  Total Time: 2:13



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Dartmouth  2 2 4 8    Dartmouth  2 / 10 (.200) 
 Harvard  1 1 0 2    Harvard  2 / 8 (.250) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Dartmouth  15 15 15 45    Dartmouth  8 / 16 0 
 Harvard  15 7 5 27    Harvard  11 / 33 0 



Dartmouth Lineup
LW 23 Adam Estoclet  0-1-1  4/+1   C 17 Scott Fleming  1-0-1  3/+1   RW 10 Matt Reber  0-1-1  0/+1
LW 21 Nick Walsh  3-1-4  4/+3   C 14 Doug Jones  1-3-4  3/+4   RW 19 Eric Robinson  1-2-3  4/+4
LW 22 Dustin Walsh  1-0-1  1/+1   C 9 Matt Lindblad  1-2-3  5/+2   RW 12 Kyle Reeds  0-1-1  4/+1
LW 20 Rob Smith  0-0-0  2/E   C 11 Andrew Owsiak  0-0-0  1/E   RW 25 Paul Lee  0-0-0  0/E
LD 24 Evan Stephens  0-0-0  6/+2   RD 18 Joe Stejskal  0-0-0  0/+2   G 1 Jody O'Neill  DNP
LD 27 Mike Keenan  0-0-0  4/+1   RD 3 Connor Goggin  0-1-1  2/+1   G 30 James Mello  0-1-1  0
LD 4 Jim Gaudet  0-1-1  1/+3   RD 5 Taylor Boldt  0-0-0  1/+3   G 33 Cab Morris  DNP
 
Harvard Lineup
LW 23 Matt McCollem  0-0-0  1/-3   C 39 Pier-Olivier Michaud  0-0-0  1/-3   RW 13 Michael Del Mauro  0-0-0  0/-2
LW 27 Michael Biega  0-1-1  2/-1   C 19 Alex Killorn  0-1-1  6/-1   RW 10 Eric Kroshus  0-0-0  1/-3
LW 21 Marshall Everson  1-0-1  1/-1   C 24 Luke Greiner  0-0-0  1/-2   RW 38 Conor Morrison  1-1-2  2/E
LW 17 Rence Coassin  0-0-0  2/-1   C 12 Colin Moore  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 22 David Valek  0-0-0  2/-1
LD 28 Chris Huxley  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 9 Danny Biega  0-1-1  3/-1   G 30 Raphaël Girard  0-0-0  0
LD 5 Dan Ford  0-0-0  2/-2   RD 6 Ryan Grimshaw  0-0-0  0/-3   G 33 Kyle Richter  0-0-0  0
LD 7 Danny Fick  0-0-0  1/-2   RD 42 Brendan Rempel  0-0-0  0/-2   G 35 Ryan Carroll  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 DAR-1 Eric Robinson (2-Hitting from Behind) HAR 0x1 0:34 
 DAR  1 - 6x6  Doug Jones (1) (Eric Robinson, Matt Lindblad) 3:02 
 DAR (+): 14,19,9,27,3,G30   HAR (-): 23,6,5,24,10,G33
 DAR  2 - 6x6  Scott Fleming (3) (Matt Reber) 3:13 
 DAR (+): 17,10,23,5,4,G30   HAR (-): 42,22,7,17,12,G33
 DAR-2 Doug Jones (2-Hooking) HAR 0x2 5:03 
 DAR-3 Eric Robinson (2-Interference) HAR 1x3 13:48 
 HAR  1 - 6x5 PP  Marshall Everson (1) (Conor Morrison, Danny Biega) 14:36 
 HAR: 21,38,9,27,19,G33   DAR: 12,17,18,24,G30
 HAR-1 Luke Greiner (2-Tripping) DAR 0x1 16:25 
 DAR-4 Evan Stephens (2-Roughing) HAR 1x4 17:34 
 DAR-5 Joe Stejskal (2-Cross-Checking) HAR 1x5 19:31 
 HAR-2 Luke Greiner (2-Unsportsmanlike Conduct) DAR 0x2 20:00 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 DAR  3 - 6x6  GW  Eric Robinson (1) (Nick Walsh, Doug Jones) 3:49 
 DAR (+): 19,21,4,5,14,G30   HAR (-): 13,23,39,7,42,G33
 HAR-3 Michael Del Mauro (2-Elbowing) DAR 0x3 6:51 
 DAR-6 Rob Smith (2-Holding) HAR 2x6 9:35 
 HAR  2 - 6x5 PP  Conor Morrison (2) (Alex Killorn, Michael Biega) 10:22 
 HAR: 38,19,27,9,21,G35   DAR: 18,27,14,9,G30
 HAR-4 David Valek (2-Hooking) DAR 0x4 11:31 
 DAR  4 - 6x6  Nick Walsh (2) (Eric Robinson, Jim Gaudet) 15:15 
 DAR (+): 21,19,14,5,4,G30   HAR (-): 19,21,5,6,10,G35
 HAR-5 Alex Killorn (2-Interference) DAR 0x5 18:40 
 HAR-6 Dan Ford (2-Hooking) DAR 0x6 19:13 
 Timeout - Dartmouth 19:13 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 DAR  5 - 6x6  Nick Walsh (3) (Doug Jones) 2:06 
 DAR (+): 21,14,18,19,24,G30   HAR (-): 9,10,27,24,39,G35
 DAR-7 Matt Reber (2-Hooking) HAR 2x7 3:37 
 HAR-7 Pier-Olivier Michaud (2-Tripping) DAR 0x7 8:04 
 HAR-8 Danny Biega (2-Boarding) DAR 1x8 10:42 
 DAR  6 - 6x5 PP  Matt Lindblad (4) (Doug Jones, Adam Estoclet) 11:15 
 DAR: 9,14,10,23,24,G30   HAR: 28,42,17,12,G35
 DAR-8 Jim Gaudet (2-Interference) HAR 2x8 11:30 
 DAR  7 - 6x6  Dustin Walsh (4) (Matt Lindblad, Kyle Reeds) 15:04 
 DAR (+): 22,9,12,24,18,G30   HAR (-): 39,13,6,23,28,G30
 HAR-9 Michael Biega (2-Interference) DAR 2x9 17:25 
 DAR  8 - 6x5 PP  HT  Nick Walsh (4) (Connor Goggin, James Mello) 18:35 
 DAR: 21,12,5,19,3,G30   HAR: 13,12,7,5,G30
 HAR-10 Michael Del Mauro (5-Kneeing) DAR 2x10 19:49 
 HAR-11 Michael Del Mauro (10-Game Misconduct) 19:49 

 End of Game 



 Dartmouth Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 James Mello (W, 4-1-1)  14 6 3 23 48:00 2
 EMPTY NET  0 0:04 0
 James Mello  0 0 2 2 11:56 0
 
 Harvard Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Kyle Richter  13 0 0 13 19:20 2
 EMPTY NET  0 0:11 0
 Kyle Richter (L, 2-4-0)  0 2 0 2 4:18 1
 Ryan Carroll  0 11 5 16 19:36 2
 EMPTY NET  0 0:12 0
 Ryan Carroll  0 0 3 3 7:38 1
 Raphaël Girard  0 0 3 3 8:45 2



First Star: Nick Walsh (Dartmouth)
Second Star: Matt Lindblad (Dartmouth)
Third Star: Eric Robinson (Dartmouth)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Sunday, February 18 - Men:
 Hamilton0atWilliams0 OT NS 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) RIT3atSacred Heart5 AH 3:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Amherst2atMiddlebury2 OT NS 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Notre Dame0atMichigan1 B1 5:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(2) UMass Dartmouth6atWorcester State6 OT MS 5:45 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Ingalls Rink (New Haven, CT)
(2) Rescheduled from 2/17
 Sunday, February 18 - Women:
 Northeastern0atProvidence1 HE 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Chatham4atLebanon Valley2 UC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 New Hampshire0atBoston University2 HE 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Buffalo State1atPlattsburgh4 NW 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Tuesday, February 20 - Men:
 Westfield StateatPlymouth State MS 6:00 pm ET 
 Worcester StateatFitchburg State MS 7:00 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSalem State MS 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, February 21 - Men:
(1) NeumannatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) FredoniaatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) PotsdamatBuffalo State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) ElmiraatManhattanville NC TBA 
(1) UCHC Quarterfinal
(2) SUNYAC Quarterfinal
 Wednesday, February 21 - Women:
(1) Saint Michael'satFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) PostatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) NEWHA First Round
 
 Thursday, February 22 - Men:
 American InternationalatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatUConn HE 7:05 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(1) Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 7:05 pm CT 
(1) MIAC Quarterfinal
 Thursday, February 22 - Women:
(1) BethelatConcordia (MN) NC TBA 
(1) MIAC First Round
 
 Friday, February 23 - Men:
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 6:30 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 UMass LowellatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Michigan TechatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 6:07 pm CT 
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 NiagaraatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:35 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:35 pm ET 
(1) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:37 pm CT (TV-CBSSN)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) WIAC Semifinals
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, February 23 - Women:
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 2:00 pm ET 
(1) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(2) PrincetonatCornell NC 6:00 pm ET 
(2) HarvardatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
(3) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 6:07 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 7:00 pm ET 
(1) UConnatProvidence NC 7:00 pm ET 
(4) MarianatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
(4) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(4) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(5) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
(3) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 7:07 pm CT 
(5) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(2) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(3) WCHA Quarterfinals
(4) NCHA First Round
(5) WIAC Semifinals
 
 Saturday, February 24 - Men:
(1) Lake ForestatAdrian NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) AugsburgatSaint John's NC 2:00 pm CT 
(3) University of New EnglandatEndicott NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) AssumptionatSaint Michael's NC 4:00 pm ET 
(3) NicholsatSalve Regina NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 3:07 pm CT 
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 DartmouthatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatUMass Lowell HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 NortheasternatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(5) BabsonatHobart NC 7:00 pm ET 
(5) UMass BostonatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
(4) Southern New HampshireatSaint Anselm NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) To Be AnnouncedatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) To Be AnnouncedatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 American InternationalatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 CanisiusatNiagara AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:05 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Northern MichiganatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) MarianatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
(7) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(8) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(9) To Be AnnouncedatStevenson NC TBA 
(9) To Be AnnouncedatUtica NC TBA 
(2) Concordia (MN)/Gustavus AdolphusatSt. Thomas NC TBA 
(7) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) NCHA Semifinal
(2) MIAC Semifinal
(3) Commonwealth Coast Semifinal
(4) Northeast-10 Semifinal
(5) NEHC Semifinal
(6) SUNYAC Semifinal
(7) WIAC Semifinals
(8) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(9) UCHC Semifinal
 Saturday, February 24 - Women:
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
(1) ColbyatConnecticut College NC 1:00 pm ET 
(1) WesleyanatMiddlebury NC 1:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
(2) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 3:00 pm ET 
(2) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) CastletonatUMass Boston NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) Plymouth StateatNorwich NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) OswegoatBuffalo State NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) PotsdamatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
(6) AugsburgatHamline NC 2:00 pm CT 
(6) Bethel/Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 2:00 pm CT 
(7) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 2:05 pm CT 
(8) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(8) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(9) To Be AnnouncedatSaint Anselm NC 4:00 pm ET 
(10) BeckeratCanton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(8) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(11) MarianatAdrian NC 6:00 pm ET 
(3) UConnatProvidence NC 7:00 pm ET 
(10) Johnson & WalesatNichols NC 7:40 pm ET 
(11) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(11) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(12) To Be AnnouncedvsHoly Cross NC TBA 
(1) BowdoinatHamilton NC TBA 
(1) WilliamsatAmherst NC TBA 
(13) NeumannatUtica NC TBA 
(13) ManhattanvilleatStevenson NC TBA 
(7) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(2) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(3) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(4) NEHC Semifinal
(5) NEWHL Semifinal
(6) MIAC Semifinal
(7) WIAC Semifinals
(8) WCHA Quarterfinals
(9) NEWHA Semifinal
(10) Colonial Hockey Quarterfinal
(11) NCHA First Round
(12) NEWHA Semifinal at Saint Anselm
(13) UCHC Quarterfinal
 
 Sunday, February 25 - Women:
(1) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) YaleatClarkson NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(3) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(2) UConnatProvidence NC 4:00 pm ET 
(3) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(4) To Be AnnouncedvsHoly Cross NC TBA 
(5) To Be AnnouncedvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(5) Holy CrossvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(1) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(2) Hockey East Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(3) WCHA Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(4) NEWHA Third Place/Championship at Saint Anselm
(5) NEWHA Third Place/Championship

Monday, February 19, 2018  2:43:52 AM  EST 
164589835 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17