2010-11 Box Score


Friday, November 26, 2010
Dartmouth (DAR) at Harvard (HAR)
ECAC Hockey Conference Game
Ivy League Conference Game

Final Score: Dartmouth 8, Harvard 2
New Records: Dartmouth 5-3-1, Harvard 2-5-0

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Bryan Hicks, Robert St. Lawrence
Assistant Referees: Leo Boylan, David Brown
Attendance: 2757
Start Time: 7:00 pm  End Time: 9:13 pm  Total Time: 2:13



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Dartmouth  2 2 4 8    Dartmouth  2 / 10 (.200) 
 Harvard  1 1 0 2    Harvard  2 / 8 (.250) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Dartmouth  15 15 15 45    Dartmouth  8 / 16 0 
 Harvard  15 7 5 27    Harvard  11 / 33 0 



Dartmouth Lineup
LW 23 Adam Estoclet  0-1-1  4/+1   C 17 Scott Fleming  1-0-1  3/+1   RW 10 Matt Reber  0-1-1  0/+1
LW 21 Nick Walsh  3-1-4  4/+3   C 14 Doug Jones  1-3-4  3/+4   RW 19 Eric Robinson  1-2-3  4/+4
LW 22 Dustin Walsh  1-0-1  1/+1   C 9 Matt Lindblad  1-2-3  5/+2   RW 12 Kyle Reeds  0-1-1  4/+1
LW 20 Rob Smith  0-0-0  2/E   C 11 Andrew Owsiak  0-0-0  1/E   RW 25 Paul Lee  0-0-0  0/E
LD 24 Evan Stephens  0-0-0  6/+2   RD 18 Joe Stejskal  0-0-0  0/+2   G 1 Jody O'Neill  DNP
LD 27 Mike Keenan  0-0-0  4/+1   RD 3 Connor Goggin  0-1-1  2/+1   G 30 James Mello  0-1-1  0
LD 4 Jim Gaudet  0-1-1  1/+3   RD 5 Taylor Boldt  0-0-0  1/+3   G 33 Cab Morris  DNP
 
Harvard Lineup
LW 23 Matt McCollem  0-0-0  1/-3   C 39 Pier-Olivier Michaud  0-0-0  1/-3   RW 13 Michael Del Mauro  0-0-0  0/-2
LW 27 Michael Biega  0-1-1  2/-1   C 19 Alex Killorn  0-1-1  6/-1   RW 10 Eric Kroshus  0-0-0  1/-3
LW 21 Marshall Everson  1-0-1  1/-1   C 24 Luke Greiner  0-0-0  1/-2   RW 38 Conor Morrison  1-1-2  2/E
LW 17 Rence Coassin  0-0-0  2/-1   C 12 Colin Moore  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 22 David Valek  0-0-0  2/-1
LD 28 Chris Huxley  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 9 Danny Biega  0-1-1  3/-1   G 30 Raphaël Girard  0-0-0  0
LD 5 Dan Ford  0-0-0  2/-2   RD 6 Ryan Grimshaw  0-0-0  0/-3   G 33 Kyle Richter  0-0-0  0
LD 7 Danny Fick  0-0-0  1/-2   RD 42 Brendan Rempel  0-0-0  0/-2   G 35 Ryan Carroll  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 DAR-1 Eric Robinson (2-Hitting from Behind) HAR 0x1 0:34 
 DAR  1 - 6x6  Doug Jones (1) (Eric Robinson, Matt Lindblad) 3:02 
 DAR (+): 14,19,9,27,3,G30   HAR (-): 23,6,5,24,10,G33
 DAR  2 - 6x6  Scott Fleming (3) (Matt Reber) 3:13 
 DAR (+): 17,10,23,5,4,G30   HAR (-): 42,22,7,17,12,G33
 DAR-2 Doug Jones (2-Hooking) HAR 0x2 5:03 
 DAR-3 Eric Robinson (2-Interference) HAR 1x3 13:48 
 HAR  1 - 6x5 PP  Marshall Everson (1) (Conor Morrison, Danny Biega) 14:36 
 HAR: 21,38,9,27,19,G33   DAR: 12,17,18,24,G30
 HAR-1 Luke Greiner (2-Tripping) DAR 0x1 16:25 
 DAR-4 Evan Stephens (2-Roughing) HAR 1x4 17:34 
 DAR-5 Joe Stejskal (2-Cross-Checking) HAR 1x5 19:31 
 HAR-2 Luke Greiner (2-Unsportsmanlike Conduct) DAR 0x2 20:00 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 DAR  3 - 6x6  GW  Eric Robinson (1) (Nick Walsh, Doug Jones) 3:49 
 DAR (+): 19,21,4,5,14,G30   HAR (-): 13,23,39,7,42,G33
 HAR-3 Michael Del Mauro (2-Elbowing) DAR 0x3 6:51 
 DAR-6 Rob Smith (2-Holding) HAR 2x6 9:35 
 HAR  2 - 6x5 PP  Conor Morrison (2) (Alex Killorn, Michael Biega) 10:22 
 HAR: 38,19,27,9,21,G35   DAR: 18,27,14,9,G30
 HAR-4 David Valek (2-Hooking) DAR 0x4 11:31 
 DAR  4 - 6x6  Nick Walsh (2) (Eric Robinson, Jim Gaudet) 15:15 
 DAR (+): 21,19,14,5,4,G30   HAR (-): 19,21,5,6,10,G35
 HAR-5 Alex Killorn (2-Interference) DAR 0x5 18:40 
 HAR-6 Dan Ford (2-Hooking) DAR 0x6 19:13 
 Timeout - Dartmouth 19:13 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 DAR  5 - 6x6  Nick Walsh (3) (Doug Jones) 2:06 
 DAR (+): 21,14,18,19,24,G30   HAR (-): 9,10,27,24,39,G35
 DAR-7 Matt Reber (2-Hooking) HAR 2x7 3:37 
 HAR-7 Pier-Olivier Michaud (2-Tripping) DAR 0x7 8:04 
 HAR-8 Danny Biega (2-Boarding) DAR 1x8 10:42 
 DAR  6 - 6x5 PP  Matt Lindblad (4) (Doug Jones, Adam Estoclet) 11:15 
 DAR: 9,14,10,23,24,G30   HAR: 28,42,17,12,G35
 DAR-8 Jim Gaudet (2-Interference) HAR 2x8 11:30 
 DAR  7 - 6x6  Dustin Walsh (4) (Matt Lindblad, Kyle Reeds) 15:04 
 DAR (+): 22,9,12,24,18,G30   HAR (-): 39,13,6,23,28,G30
 HAR-9 Michael Biega (2-Interference) DAR 2x9 17:25 
 DAR  8 - 6x5 PP  HT  Nick Walsh (4) (Connor Goggin, James Mello) 18:35 
 DAR: 21,12,5,19,3,G30   HAR: 13,12,7,5,G30
 HAR-10 Michael Del Mauro (5-Kneeing) DAR 2x10 19:49 
 HAR-11 Michael Del Mauro (10-Game Misconduct) 19:49 

 End of Game 



 Dartmouth Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 James Mello (W, 4-1-1)  14 6 3 23 48:00 2
 EMPTY NET  0 0:04 0
 James Mello  0 0 2 2 11:56 0
 
 Harvard Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Kyle Richter  13 0 0 13 19:20 2
 EMPTY NET  0 0:11 0
 Kyle Richter (L, 2-4-0)  0 2 0 2 4:18 1
 Ryan Carroll  0 11 5 16 19:36 2
 EMPTY NET  0 0:12 0
 Ryan Carroll  0 0 3 3 7:38 1
 Raphaël Girard  0 0 3 3 8:45 2



First Star: Nick Walsh (Dartmouth)
Second Star: Matt Lindblad (Dartmouth)
Third Star: Eric Robinson (Dartmouth)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Team Statistics



Atlantic Hockey Big Ten ECAC Hockey Men
Air Force
American International
Army West Point
Bentley
Canisius
Holy Cross
Mercyhurst
Niagara
RIT
Robert Morris
Sacred Heart
Michigan
Michigan State
Minnesota
Ohio State
Penn State
Wisconsin
Brown
Clarkson
Colgate
Cornell
Dartmouth
Harvard
Princeton
Quinnipiac
Rensselaer
St. Lawrence
Union
Yale
Hockey East Men Ivy League Men National Collegiate Hockey Conference
Boston College
Boston University
Connecticut
Maine
Massachusetts
UMass Lowell
Merrimack
New Hampshire
Northeastern
Notre Dame
Providence
Vermont
Brown
Cornell
Dartmouth
Harvard
Princeton
Yale
Colorado College
Denver
Miami
Minnesota Duluth
Omaha
North Dakota
St. Cloud State
Western Michigan
WCHA Men Men's Division I Independent College Hockey America
Alabama Huntsville
Alaska
Alaska Anchorage
Bemidji State
Bowling Green
Ferris State
Lake Superior State
Michigan Tech
Minnesota State
Northern Michigan
Arizona State
Lindenwood
Mercyhurst
Penn State
RIT
Robert Morris
Syracuse
ECAC Hockey Women Hockey East Women Ivy League Women
Brown
Clarkson
Colgate
Cornell
Dartmouth
Harvard
Princeton
Quinnipiac
Rensselaer
St. Lawrence
Union
Yale
Boston College
Boston University
Connecticut
Maine
Merrimack
New Hampshire
Northeastern
Providence
Vermont
Brown
Cornell
Dartmouth
Harvard
Princeton
Yale
WCHA Women Women's Division I Independent Commonwealth Coast Conference
Bemidji State
Minnesota
Minnesota Duluth
Minnesota State
North Dakota
Ohio State
St. Cloud State
Wisconsin
Sacred Heart
Becker
Curry
Endicott
Johnson & Wales
University of New England
Nichols
Salve Regina
Suffolk
Wentworth
Western New England
ECAC Men's West MASCAC MIAC Men
Elmira
Hobart
Lebanon Valley
Manhattanville
Nazareth
Neumann
Stevenson
Utica
Fitchburg State
Framingham State
UMass Dartmouth
Plymouth State
Salem State
Westfield State
Worcester State
Augsburg
Bethel
Concordia (MN)
Gustavus Adolphus
Hamline
Saint John's
Saint Mary's
St. Olaf
St. Thomas
NCHA Men NEHC Men NESCAC Men
Adrian
Aurora
Concordia (WI)
Finlandia
Lake Forest
Lawrence
Marian
Milwaukee School of Engineering
Northland
St. Norbert
St. Scholastica
Babson
Castleton
UMass Boston
New England College
Norwich
Saint Anselm
Saint Michael's
Skidmore
Southern Maine
Amherst
Bowdoin
Colby
Connecticut College
Hamilton
Middlebury
Trinity
Tufts
Wesleyan
Williams
SUNYAC WIAC Men Northeast-10
Brockport
Buffalo State
Cortland
Fredonia
Geneseo
Morrisville
Oswego
Plattsburgh
Potsdam
Wisconsin-Eau Claire
Wisconsin-River Falls
Wisconsin-Stevens Point
Wisconsin-Stout
Wisconsin-Superior
Assumption
Franklin Pierce
Saint Anselm
Saint Michael's
Southern New Hampshire
Stonehill
Men's Division II/III Independents Colonial Hockey Conference ECAC Women's West
Canton
Daniel Webster
Post
Becker
Canton
Endicott
Johnson & Wales
Morrisville
Salem State
Stevenson
Buffalo State
Chatham
Cortland
Elmira
Neumann
Oswego
Plattsburgh
Potsdam
Utica
William Smith
MIAC Women NCHA Women NEHC Women
Augsburg
Bethel
Concordia (MN)
Gustavus Adolphus
Hamline
Saint Benedict
St. Catherine
Saint Mary's
St. Olaf
St. Thomas
Adrian
Concordia (WI)
Finlandia
Lake Forest
Marian
Northland
St. Norbert
St. Scholastica
Castleton
Franklin Pierce
Holy Cross
Manhattanville
UMass Boston
New England College
University of New England
Nichols
Norwich
Plymouth State
Saint Anselm
Saint Michael's
Salve Regina
Southern Maine
NESCAC Women WIAC Women Women's Division II/III Independents
Amherst
Bowdoin
Colby
Connecticut College
Hamilton
Middlebury
Trinity
Wesleyan
Williams
Wisconsin-Eau Claire
Wisconsin-River Falls
Wisconsin-Stevens Point
Wisconsin-Superior
Lebanon Valley
Northland
Post

Thursday, June 22, 2017  10:34:06 PM  EST 
135881786 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04
2004-05 | 2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10
2010-11 | 2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16