2010-11 Box Score


Saturday, February 12, 2011
Princeton (PRN) at Dartmouth (DAR)
ECAC Hockey Conference Game
Ivy League Conference Game

Final Score: Dartmouth 4, Princeton 1
New Records: Dartmouth 15-7-3, Princeton 14-9-2

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Bob Ritchie, Robert St. Lawrence
Assistant Referees: Glen Cooke, Bret Reed
Attendance: 4500 (Sellout)
Start Time: 4:00 pm  End Time: 6:10 pm  Total Time: 2:10



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Princeton  1 0 0 1    Princeton  0 / 5 (.000) 
 Dartmouth  2 1 1 4    Dartmouth  1 / 2 (.500) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Princeton  9 9 12 30    Princeton  2 / 4 0 
 Dartmouth  11 15 8 34    Dartmouth  5 / 10 0 



Princeton Lineup
LW 26 Matt Arhontas  0-0-0  1/E   C 18 Andrew Calof  0-0-0  1/E   RW 21 Mike Kramer  1-0-1  3/E
LW 14 Andrew Ammon  0-0-0  1/-2   C 19 Brodie Zuk  0-0-0  2/-2   RW 12 Kevin Lohry  0-0-0  1/-2
LW 39 Rob Kleebaum  0-0-0  6/E   C 16 Eric Meland  0-0-0  0/E   RW 9 Jack Berger  0-0-0  1/E
LW 10 James Kerr  0-0-0  3/E   C 22 Will MacDonald  0-0-0  3/E   RW 8 Sam Sabky  0-0-0  2/E
LD 5 Derrick Pallis  0-0-0  2/-1   RD 4 Taylor Fedun  0-0-0  1/E   G 31 Sean Bonar  0-0-0  0
LD 27 Kevin Ross  0-1-1  1/E   RD 7 Cam Ritchie  0-1-1  2/+1   G 34 Alan Reynolds  DNP
LD 15 Matt Godlewski  0-0-0  0/-2   RD 6 Jeremy Goodwin  0-0-0  0/-2  
 
Dartmouth Lineup
LW 20 Rob Smith  0-1-1  2/E   C 29 Alex Goodship  0-0-0  0/E   RW 25 Paul Lee  0-0-0  0/E
LW 21 Nick Walsh  0-0-0  2/+1   C 14 Doug Jones  0-0-0  5/E   RW 23 Adam Estoclet  1-0-1  6/E
LW 22 Dustin Walsh  1-0-1  4/+1   C 9 Matt Lindblad  2-0-2  2/+2   RW 19 Eric Robinson  0-2-2  3/+2
LW 15 Jason Bourgea  0-0-0  0/E   C 12 Kyle Reeds  0-0-0  1/E   RW 11 Andrew Owsiak  0-0-0  0/E
LD 24 Evan Stephens  0-1-1  0/+2   RD 18 Joe Stejskal  0-0-0  3/+2   G 1 Jody O'Neill  DNP
LD 27 Mike Keenan  0-0-0  3/E   RD 3 Connor Goggin  0-1-1  1/E   G 30 James Mello  0-0-0  0
LD 4 Jim Gaudet  0-0-0  2/E   RD 5 Taylor Boldt  0-0-0  0/E   G 33 Cab Morris  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 DAR-1 Joe Stejskal (2-Boarding) PRN 0x1 0:25 
 PRN-1 Taylor Fedun (2-Boarding) DAR 1x1 5:48 
 DAR  1 - 6x5 PP  Adam Estoclet (9) (Rob Smith, Evan Stephens) 6:12 
 DAR: 23,24,14,20,18,G30
 DAR  2 - 6x6  GW  Dustin Walsh (8) (Eric Robinson) 6:27 
 DAR (+): 22,19,9,24,18,G30   PRN (-): 14,12,6,15,19,G31
 DAR-2 BENCH (2-DELAY OF GAME) (Served by Paul Lee) PRN 0x2 6:27 
 DAR-3 Jason Bourgea (2-Elbowing) PRN 0x3 16:11 
 PRN  1 - 6x6  Mike Kramer (12) (Kevin Ross, Cam Ritchie) 19:34 
 PRN (+): 21,27,26,7,18,G31   DAR (-): 22,19,3,27,9,G30

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 DAR  3 - 6x6  Matt Lindblad (9) (Eric Robinson) 5:18 
 DAR (+): 9,19,21,18,24,G30   PRN (-): 6,26,18,12,15,G31
 DAR-4 BENCH (2-DELAY OF GAME) (Served by Paul Lee) PRN 0x4 5:18 
 PRN-2 Andrew Ammon (2-Tripping) DAR 1x2 18:07 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 DAR  4 - 6x6  Matt Lindblad (10) (Connor Goggin) 11:29 
 DAR (+): 9,3,19,27,22,G30   PRN (-): 14,21,27,5,19,G31
 DAR-5 BENCH (2-DELAY OF GAME) (Served by Paul Lee) PRN 0x5 11:29 

 End of Game 



 Princeton Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Sean Bonar (L, 6-4-1)  9 14 6 29 57:40 4
 EMPTY NET  0 0:30 0
 Sean Bonar  0 0 1 1 0:23 0
 EMPTY NET  0 1:03 0
 Sean Bonar  0 0 0 0 0:24 0
 
 Dartmouth Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 James Mello (W, 13-4-3)  8 8 0 16 38:04 1
 EMPTY NET  0 0:03 0
 James Mello  0 1 12 13 21:53 0



First Star: Matt Lindblad (Dartmouth)
Second Star: James Mello (Dartmouth)
Third Star: Eric Robinson (Dartmouth)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American International1atPenn State2 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - End  1st (TV-BTN)
 Sacred Heart0atNotre Dame1 NC 7:35 pm ET Live - 18:36  1st (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)

Thursday, October 19, 2017  6:39:48 PM  EST 
144155062 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17