2010-11 Box Score


Friday, November 5, 2010
Rensselaer (REN) at Dartmouth (DAR)
ECAC Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Rensselaer 4, Dartmouth 1
New Records: Rensselaer 4-1-3, Dartmouth 1-2-0

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Eric Ernst, Bob Ritchie
Assistant Referees: Glen Cooke, Joe Testa
Attendance: 2728
Start Time: 7:00 pm  End Time: 9:03 pm  Total Time: 2:03



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Rensselaer  1 1 2 4    Rensselaer  1 / 5 (.200) 
 Dartmouth  1 0 0 1    Dartmouth  0 / 4 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Rensselaer  5 11 5 21    Rensselaer  5 / 10 1 
 Dartmouth  14 3 9 26    Dartmouth  6 / 12 0 



Rensselaer Lineup
LW 22 CJ Lee  1-1-2  3/+1   C 21 Chase Polacek  2-0-2  3/+1   RW 15 Tyler Helfrich  0-1-1  1/E
LW 4 Bryan Brutlag  0-1-1  1/+1   C 13 Joel Malchuk  0-1-1  1/+1   RW 27 Marty O'Grady  1-0-1  3/+1
LW 19 Patrick Cullen  0-0-0  1/E   C 23 Brock Higgs  0-1-1  0/E   RW 24 Josh Rabbani  0-0-0  2/E
LW 28 Matt Tinordi  0-0-0  1/E   C 12 Johnny Rogic  0-0-0  0/E   RW 10 Scott Halpern  0-0-0  0/E
LD 8 Mike Bergin  0-1-1  2/+1   RD 7 Jeff Foss  0-0-0  0/+1   G 30 Allen York  0-0-0  0
LD 5 John Kennedy  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 11 Bo Dolan  0-0-0  0/E   G 32 Bryce Merriam  DNP
LD 3 Guy Leboeuf  0-0-0  0/E   RD 29 Nick Bailen  0-1-1  2/+1  
 
Dartmouth Lineup
LW 23 Adam Estoclet  0-0-0  2/-2   C 17 Scott Fleming  0-0-0  3/-1   RW 10 Matt Reber  0-0-0  2/-2
LW 14 Doug Jones  0-0-0  4/-1   C 9 Matt Lindblad  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 22 Dustin Walsh  0-0-0  0/-1
LW 11 Andrew Owsiak  0-0-0  0/-1   C 12 Kyle Reeds  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 20 Rob Smith  0-0-0  0/E
LW 21 Nick Walsh  0-1-1  3/+1   C 15 Jason Bourgea  1-0-1  2/+1   RW 25 Paul Lee  0-1-1  0/+1
LD 24 Evan Stephens  0-0-0  1/-2   RD 18 Joe Stejskal  0-0-0  0/E   G 1 Jody O'Neill  DNP
LD 27 Mike Keenan  0-0-0  4/-1   RD 3 Connor Goggin  0-0-0  0/E   G 30 James Mello  DNP
LD 4 Jim Gaudet  0-0-0  0/E   RD 5 Taylor Boldt  0-0-0  2/E   G 33 Cab Morris  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 DAR-1 Nick Walsh (2-Tripping) REN 0x1 2:47 
 DAR-2 Scott Fleming (2-Tripping) REN 0x2 6:35 
 REN-1 Guy Leboeuf (2-Hooking) DAR 0x1 10:29 
 REN  1 - 6x6  Chase Polacek (4) (Mike Bergin, Tyler Helfrich) 13:33 
 REN (+): 21,15,22,7,8,G30   DAR (-): 12,10,11,18,24,G33
 DAR  1 - 6x6  Jason Bourgea (2) (Nick Walsh, Paul Lee) 16:19 
 DAR (+): 15,25,21,24,18,G33   REN (-): 15,21,3,22,29,G30

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 REN  2 - 6x6  GW  Marty O'Grady (1) (Bryan Brutlag, Joel Malchuk) 0:58 
 REN (+): 27,4,29,13,3,G30   DAR (-): 23,24,9,22,27,G33
 REN-2 Brock Higgs (2-Cross-Checking) DAR 0x2 8:55 
 DAR-3 Doug Jones (2-Tripping) REN 0x3 11:07 
 REN-3 CJ Lee (2-Roughing) 20:00 
 DAR-4 Mike Keenan (2-Roughing) 20:00 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 DAR-5 Jim Gaudet (2-Elbowing) REN 1x4 4:38 
 REN  3 - 6x5 PP  CJ Lee (3) (Nick Bailen, Brock Higgs) 4:54 
 REN: 22,29,23,21,15,G30   DAR: 23,17,24,18,G33
 DAR-6 Connor Goggin (2-Hooking) REN 1x5 6:09 
 REN-4 Johnny Rogic (2-Holding) DAR 0x3 8:29 
 REN  4 - 5x6 SH  Chase Polacek (5) (CJ Lee) 9:59 
 REN (+): 21,22,5,29,G30   DAR (-): 23,10,24,17,14,G33
 REN-5 Bo Dolan (2-Holding) DAR 0x4 12:40 

 End of Game 



 Rensselaer Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Allen York (W, 4-1-3)  13 3 9 25 60:00 1
 
 Dartmouth Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Cab Morris (L, 0-1-0)  4 10 3 17 60:00 4



First Star: Chase Polacek (Rensselaer)
Second Star: Allen York (Rensselaer)
Third Star: CJ Lee (Rensselaer)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 

Thursday, October 19, 2017  1:02:37 PM  EST 
144135483 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17