2010-11 Box Score


Friday, January 7, 2011
Yale (YAL) at Dartmouth (DAR)
ECAC Hockey Conference Game
Ivy League Conference Game

Final Score: Yale 2, Dartmouth 1
New Records: Yale 13-1-0, Dartmouth 7-5-2

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Chip McDonald, Jean-Yves Roy
Assistant Referees: Tom Cronin, CJ Hanafin
Attendance: 4312
Start Time: 7:00 pm  End Time: 9:12 pm  Total Time: 2:12



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Yale  0 2 0 2    Yale  0 / 3 (.000) 
 Dartmouth  0 1 0 1    Dartmouth  0 / 2 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Yale  11 17 9 37    Yale  2 / 4 0 
 Dartmouth  12 11 10 33    Dartmouth  3 / 6 0 



Yale Lineup
LW 19 Denny Kearney  0-0-0  3/E   C 10 Kevin Limbert  0-0-0  1/E   RW 14 Broc Little  0-0-0  3/E
LW 18 Kenny Agostino  0-0-0  3/E   C 20 Jesse Root  0-0-0  4/E   RW 8 Josh Balch  1-0-1  1/+1
LW 28 Antoine Laganiere  1-0-1  4/E   C 17 Andrew Miller  0-0-0  2/E   RW 9 Brian O'Neill  0-1-1  2/E
LW 59 Chad Ziegler  0-1-1  3/+1   C 22 Brendan Mason  0-1-1  2/+1   RW 11 Charles Brockett  0-0-0  0/E
LD 7 Mike Matczak  0-0-0  1/E   RD 2 Jimmy Martin  0-0-0  4/E   G 1 Ryan Rondeau  0-0-0  0
LD 12 Ken Trentowski  0-1-1  2/+1   RD 5 Nick Jaskowiak  0-0-0  0/+1   G 31 Nick Maricic  DNP
LD 21 Colin Dueck  0-0-0  0/E   RD 23 Kevin Peel  0-0-0  2/E  
 
Dartmouth Lineup
LW 23 Adam Estoclet  0-0-0  5/E   C 17 Scott Fleming  0-0-0  2/E   RW 10 Matt Reber  0-0-0  5/E
LW 21 Nick Walsh  0-0-0  2/-1   C 14 Doug Jones  0-0-0  3/-1   RW 19 Eric Robinson  0-0-0  2/-1
LW 22 Dustin Walsh  0-0-0  1/E   C 9 Matt Lindblad  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 12 Kyle Reeds  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 20 Rob Smith  1-0-1  1/E   C 11 Andrew Owsiak  0-0-0  1/+1   RW 25 Paul Lee  0-0-0  0/+1
LD 24 Evan Stephens  0-0-0  0/E   RD 18 Joe Stejskal  0-0-0  0/E   G 1 Jody O'Neill  DNP
LD 27 Mike Keenan  0-0-0  3/-1   RD 3 Connor Goggin  0-0-0  3/-1   G 30 James Mello  0-0-0  0
LD 4 Jim Gaudet  0-0-0  0/E   RD 5 Taylor Boldt  0-0-0  2/E   G 33 Cab Morris  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 YAL  1 - 6x6  Antoine Laganiere (2) (Ken Trentowski, Brian O'Neill) 7:49 
 YAL (+): 28,12,9,17,5,G1   DAR (-): 19,14,3,27,21,G30
 DAR  1 - 6x6  Rob Smith (2) (unassisted) 12:13 
 DAR (+): 20,4,25,11,5,G30   YAL (-): 28,9,17,2,7,G1
 YAL-1 Chad Ziegler (2-Interference) DAR 0x1 13:12 
 YAL  2 - 6x6  GW  Josh Balch (2) (Brendan Mason, Chad Ziegler) 16:12 
 YAL (+): 8,7,22,2,59,G1   DAR (-): 9,12,5,20,4,G30
 DAR-1 Joe Stejskal (2-Interference) YAL 0x1 18:48 
 DAR-2 Taylor Boldt (2-Slashing) YAL 0x2 19:09 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 YAL-2 Kevin Limbert (2-Goaltender Interference) DAR 0x2 3:01 
 DAR-3 Doug Jones (2-Boarding) YAL 0x3 12:49 

 End of Game 



 Yale Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Ryan Rondeau (W, 12-0-0)  12 10 10 32 60:00 1
 
 Dartmouth Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 James Mello (L, 5-2-2)  11 15 1 27 42:37 2
 EMPTY NET  0 0:24 0
 James Mello  0 0 8 8 15:53 0
 EMPTY NET  0 1:06 0

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Saturday, February 24 - Men:
(1) Tufts0atTrinity2 NC 1:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(2) Neumann2atUtica5 NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(3) Lake Forest0atAdrian9 NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(4) Augsburg4atSaint John's3 NC 2:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(5) University of New England4atEndicott1 NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Wesleyan2atHamilton1 NC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(6) Assumption5atSaint Michael's6 OT NC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(5) Nichols5atSalve Regina4 NC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Bowling Green3atAlabama Huntsville0 WC 3:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Williams4atConnecticut College2 NC 4:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(7) Westfield State4atUMass Dartmouth5 OT NC 5:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Colby5atAmherst1 NC 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Wisconsin0atOhio State3 B1 7:00 pm ET Live - 19:20  3rd
 Minnesota1atPenn State3 B1 7:00 pm ET Live - Start  3rd (TV-BTN)
 Dartmouth0atBrown2 EC,IV 7:00 pm ET Live - 15:08  3rd
 Quinnipiac2atClarkson3 EC 7:00 pm ET Live - 18:22  3rd
 Colgate3atRensselaer1 EC 7:00 pm ET Live - 17:18  3rd
 Princeton2atSt. Lawrence3 EC 7:00 pm ET Live - 13:29  3rd
 Cornell3atUnion3 EC 7:00 pm ET Live - 11:53  3rd
 Harvard0atYale1 EC,IV 7:00 pm ET Live - 18:01  3rd
 Maine1atBoston College2 HE 7:00 pm ET Live - Start  3rd (TV-ESPN3)
 Vermont0atBoston University1 HE 7:00 pm ET Live - End  2nd
 Providence0atMassachusetts1 HE 7:00 pm ET Live - 12:19  3rd
 Merrimack0atUMass Lowell3 HE 7:00 pm ET Live - Start  3rd (TV-ESPN3)
 Northeastern3atNew Hampshire0 HE 7:00 pm ET Live - Start  3rd (TV-ESPN3)
(7) Salem State2atWorcester State2 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - Start  3rd
(8) BabsonatHobart NC 7:00 pm ET 
(8) UMass Boston3atNorwich5 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 10:47  3rd
(6) Southern New Hampshire1atSaint Anselm2 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 8:54  3rd
(2) Elmira4atStevenson2 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 9:58  3rd
(9) Buffalo State2atGeneseo5 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 10:08  3rd
(9) Fredonia3atOswego1 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 15:34  3rd
 Sacred Heart2atArmy West Point4 AH 7:05 pm ET Live - 19:24  3rd
 American International2atBentley2 AH 7:05 pm ET Live - End  2nd
 Canisius2atNiagara2 AH 7:05 pm ET Live - End  2nd
 Mercyhurst2atRIT3 AH 7:05 pm ET Live - End  2nd (TV-CWRochester)
 Air Force2atRobert Morris1 AH 7:05 pm ET Live - End  2nd
 Michigan State2atNotre Dame2 B1 7:05 pm ET Live - End  2nd
 North Dakota0atMiami1 NH 7:05 pm ET Live - End  2nd
 Minnesota Duluth4atWestern Michigan1 NH 7:05 pm ET Live - 16:59  3rd
 Lake Superior State1atFerris State1 WC 7:07 pm ET Live - 19:13  3rd
 Northern Michigan2atMichigan Tech3 WC 7:07 pm ET Live - Start  3rd
 Arizona State1atMichigan4 NC 7:30 pm ET Live - 5:08  2nd
(3) MarianatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
(4) Gustavus Adolphus0atSt. Thomas1 NC 7:00 pm CT Live - 16:30  2nd
(10) Wisconsin-River Falls0atWisconsin-Stevens Point1 NC 7:00 pm CT Live - Start  2nd
 Denver1atSt. Cloud State1 NH 7:07 pm CT Live - End  1st (TV-FSN+)
 Colorado College1atOmaha0 NH 7:07 pm CT Live - End  1st
 Bemidji State1atMinnesota State0 WC 7:07 pm CT Live - Start  2nd
(10) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:30 pm CT 
(11) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(2) UCHC Semifinal
(3) NCHA Semifinal
(4) MIAC Semifinal
(5) Commonwealth Coast Semifinal
(6) Northeast-10 Semifinal
(7) MASCAC Quarterfinal
(8) NEHC Semifinal
(9) SUNYAC Semifinal
(10) WIAC Semifinals
(11) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Saturday, February 24 - Women:
 Mercyhurst3atRIT0 CH 1:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Sacred Heart3vsHoly Cross1 NC 1:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(2) Bowdoin3atHamilton1 NC 1:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(2) Williams2atAmherst5 NC 1:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(2) Colby1atConnecticut College3 NC 1:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(2) Wesleyan0atMiddlebury5 NC 1:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Lindenwood0atPenn State6 CH 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(3) Quinnipiac1atSt. Lawrence2 NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(4) New Hampshire1atNortheastern2 NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(4) Boston University4atMaine1 NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(4) Vermont1atBoston College6 NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Robert Morris4atSyracuse0 CH 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(3) Princeton5atCornell4 OT NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(3) Harvard1atColgate6 NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(3) Yale1atClarkson4 NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(5) Castleton1atUMass Boston2 NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(5) Plymouth State1atNorwich4 NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(6) Oswego5atBuffalo State0 NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(6) Potsdam1atPlattsburgh6 NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(7) Manhattanville3atStevenson4 NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(8) Augsburg1atHamline4 NC 2:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(8) Bethel0atGustavus Adolphus4 NC 2:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(9) Wisconsin-Stevens Point1atWisconsin-River Falls6 NC 2:05 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(10) Bemidji State1atMinnesota Duluth4 NC 2:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(10) Minnesota State2atOhio State5 NC 3:07 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(11) Franklin Pierce1atSaint Anselm7 NC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(12) Becker0atCanton2 NC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(9) Wisconsin-Superior2atWisconsin-Eau Claire7 NC 3:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(13) Concordia (WI)0atSt. Scholastica2 NC 4:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(10) St. Cloud State1atMinnesota4 NC 4:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(13) St. Norbert0atLake Forest8 NC 5:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(13) Marian0atAdrian3 NC 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(4) UConn2atProvidence0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 11:05  3rd
(12) Johnson & Wales1atNichols0 NC 7:40 pm ET Live - 2:16  2nd
(1) NEWHA Semifinal at Saint Anselm
(2) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(3) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(4) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(5) NEHC Semifinal
(6) NEWHL Semifinal
(7) UCHC Quarterfinal
(8) MIAC Semifinal
(9) WIAC Semifinals
(10) WCHA Quarterfinals
(11) NEWHA Semifinal
(12) Colonial Hockey Quarterfinal
(13) NCHA First Round
 
 Sunday, February 25 - Women:
(1) Franklin PiercevsHoly Cross NC 12:00 pm ET 
(2) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) Sacred HeartatSaint Anselm NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) NeumannatUtica NC 3:00 pm ET 
(6) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(7) UConnatProvidence NC 4:00 pm ET 
(1) NEWHA Third Place at Saint Anselm
(2) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(3) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(4) NEWHA Championship
(5) UCHC Quarterfinal
(6) WCHA Quarterfinals
(7) Hockey East Quarterfinals (if necessary)
 
 Tuesday, February 27 - Men:
(1) To Be AnnouncedatPlymouth State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) To Be AnnouncedatFitchburg State NC TBA 
(1) MASCAC Semifinal
 
 Thursday, March 1 - Women:
(1) LindenwoodvsPenn State NC TBA 
(1) RITvsSyracuse NC TBA 
(1) College Hockey America Quarterfinal (Buffalo, NY)
 
 Friday, March 2 - Men:
 OmahaatMinnesota Duluth NH 7:07 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatNorth Dakota NH 7:37 pm CT 
 MiamiatDenver NH 7:05 pm MT (TV-CBSSN)
 Western MichiganatColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
(1) BrownatTo Be Announced NC TBA 
(1) RensselaeratTo Be Announced NC TBA 
(1) St. LawrenceatDartmouth NC TBA 
(2) To Be AnnouncedatBowling Green NC TBA 
(2) To Be AnnouncedatNorthern Michigan NC TBA 
(2) Michigan TechatBemidji State NC TBA 
(2) To Be AnnouncedatMinnesota State NC TBA 
(1) ECAC Hockey First Round
(2) WCHA Quarterfinals
 Friday, March 2 - Women:
(1) To Be AnnouncedvsMercyhurst NC TBA 
(1) To Be AnnouncedvsRobert Morris NC TBA 
(1) College Hockey America Semifinal (Buffalo, NY)
 
 Saturday, March 3 - Men:
 Western MichiganatColorado College NH 6:07 pm MT 
 OmahaatMinnesota Duluth NH 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN)
 St. Cloud StateatNorth Dakota NH 7:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatDenver NH 7:05 pm MT 
(1) BrownatTo Be Announced NC TBA 
(1) RensselaeratTo Be Announced NC TBA 
(1) St. LawrenceatDartmouth NC TBA 
(2) To Be AnnouncedatBowling Green NC TBA 
(2) To Be AnnouncedatNorthern Michigan NC TBA 
(2) Michigan TechatBemidji State NC TBA 
(2) To Be AnnouncedatMinnesota State NC TBA 
(1) ECAC Hockey First Round
(2) WCHA Quarterfinals
 Saturday, March 3 - Women:
(1) Princeton/St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) To Be AnnouncedvsWisconsin NC 2:07 pm CT 
(3) St. Lawrence/CornellvsColgate NC 4:00 pm ET 
(4) To Be AnnouncedvsEndicott NC TBA 
(5) To Be AnnouncedatMorrisville NC TBA 
(6) To Be AnnouncedvsWilliam Smith NC TBA 
(7) To Be AnnouncedatElmira NC TBA 
(1) ECAC Hockey Semifinal
(2) WCHA Final Face-Off Semifinal at Minnesota
(3) ECAC Hockey Semifinal at Clarkson
(4) Colonial Hockey Semifinal at Morrisville
(5) Colonial Hockey Semifinal
(6) UCHC Semifinal at Elmira
(7) UCHC Semifinal

Saturday, February 24, 2018  8:49:28 PM  EST 
165417965 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17