2010-11 Box Score


Friday, November 12, 2010
Harvard (HAR) at St. Lawrence (STL)
ECAC Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Harvard 4, St. Lawrence 2
New Records: Harvard 2-1-0, St. Lawrence 2-5-3

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Scott Whittemore, Alex Dell
Assistant Referees: Joe Testa, CJ Hanafin
Attendance: 2285
Start Time: 7:00 pm  End Time: 9:05 pm  Total Time: 2:05



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Harvard  1 2 1 4    Harvard  0 / 3 (.000) 
 St. Lawrence  0 0 2 2    St. Lawrence  0 / 4 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Harvard  9 20 7 36    Harvard  5 / 10 0 
 St. Lawrence  17 7 19 43    St. Lawrence  4 / 8 0 



Harvard Lineup
LW 27 Michael Biega  0-1-1  0/+1   C 19 Alex Killorn  1-0-1  6/+1   RW 10 Eric Kroshus  2-0-2  2/+1
LW 38 Conor Morrison  0-0-0  1/+1   C 12 Colin Moore  1-0-1  2/+1   RW 11 Daniel Moriarty  0-0-0  0/+1
LW 21 Marshall Everson  0-0-0  5/E   C 24 Luke Greiner  0-0-0  3/E   RW 16 Alex Fallstrom  0-0-0  2/E
LW 17 Rence Coassin  0-0-0  1/E   C 23 Matt McCollem  0-0-0  0/E   RW 13 Michael Del Mauro  0-0-0  1/E
LD 28 Chris Huxley  0-1-1  5/+1   RD 9 Danny Biega  0-2-2  2/+2   G 33 Kyle Richter  0-0-0  0
LD 5 Dan Ford  0-1-1  1/+1   RD 6 Ryan Grimshaw  0-0-0  4/+1   G 35 Ryan Carroll  DNP
LD 7 Danny Fick  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 42 Brendan Rempel  0-0-0  1/E  
 
St. Lawrence Lineup
LW 18 Sean Flanagan  0-0-0  4/-1   C 16 Kyle Flanagan  0-1-1  3/-2   RW 10 Greg Carey  0-0-0  0/-1
LW 13 Jacob Drewiske  0-0-0  4/-1   C 8 Rick Carden  0-0-0  3/-1   RW 19 Jeremy Wick  0-0-0  3/E
LW 77 Mac Stratford  0-0-0  2/-1   C 26 Kyle Essery  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 12 Max Mobley  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 22 Nick Pitsikoulis  1-0-1  4/+1   C 95 Mark Armstrong  0-1-1  1/E   RW 14 Nic Vangog  0-0-0  2/+1
LD 15 George Hughes  0-0-0  3/-1   RD 51 Justin Baker  0-1-1  2/-1   G 31 Joe Spadaccini  DNP
LD 44 Jordan Dewey  0-1-1  3/+1   RD 52 Matt Raley  0-0-0  1/-1   G 33 David Grilk  DNP
LD 4 Peter Child  1-0-1  5/-1   RD 25 Pat Raley  0-0-0  1/-1   G 34 Matt Weninger  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 HAR-1 Rence Coassin (2-Slashing) STL 0x1 8:29 
 HAR  1 - 6x6  Eric Kroshus (1) (Danny Biega) 13:37 
 HAR (+): 10,9,42,19,27,G33   STL (-): 16,18,10,4,25,G34
 HAR-2 Danny Biega (2-Hooking) 18:52 
 HAR-3 Matt McCollem (2-HITTING AFTER WHISTLE) STL 0x2 18:52 
 STL-1 Jacob Drewiske (2-HITTING AFTER WHISTLE) 18:52 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 HAR  2 - 6x6  Colin Moore (1) (Danny Biega, Chris Huxley) 3:03 
 HAR (+): 12,9,28,11,38,G33   STL (-): 18,16,10,15,51,G34
 HAR  3 - 6x6  GW  Alex Killorn (2) (Dan Ford) 4:40 
 HAR (+): 19,5,27,6,10,G33   STL (-): 12,26,77,4,52,G34
 STL-2 Pat Raley (2-Slashing) HAR 0x1 8:07 
 STL-3 Jordan Dewey (2-Tripping) HAR 0x2 14:33 
 HAR-4 Matt McCollem (2-Tripping) STL 0x3 17:06 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 HAR-5 Marshall Everson (2-Cross-Checking) STL 0x4 6:13 
 STL  1 - 6x6  Nick Pitsikoulis (2) (Mark Armstrong, Justin Baker) 9:12 
 STL (+): 95,22,14,51,15,G34   HAR (-): 7,10,42,27,19,G33
 STL-4 Rick Carden (2-CHARGING THE GOALIE) HAR 0x3 11:39 
 STL  2 - 6x6  Peter Child (3) (Jordan Dewey, Kyle Flanagan) 14:51 
 STL (+): 4,44,16,18,10,G34   HAR (-): 27,19,10,28,9,G33
 Timeout - St. Lawrence 19:18.6 
 HAR  4 - 6x6  EN  Eric Kroshus (2) (Michael Biega) 19:53.3 
 HAR (+): 10,27,19,28,9,G33   STL (-): 8,95,13,16,51,15

 End of Game 



 Harvard Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Kyle Richter (W, 2-1-0)  17 7 17 41 60:00 2
 
 St. Lawrence Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Matt Weninger (L, 2-5-2)  8 18 6 32 59:06 3
 EMPTY NET  0 0:47 1
 Matt Weninger  0 0 0 0 0:07 0

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 QuinnipiacatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 

Tuesday, October 17, 2017  1:36:47 PM  EST 
143980646 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17