2010-11 Box Score


Saturday, January 22, 2011
Harvard (HAR) at Union (UNI)
ECAC Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Union 2, Harvard 1
New Records: Union 16-7-3, Harvard 3-15-0

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Alex Dell, Kevin Graber
Assistant Referees: Matthew McNulty, Dave Brown
Attendance: 1914
Start Time: 7:00 pm  End Time: 9:17 pm  Total Time: 2:17



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Harvard  1 0 0 1    Harvard  1 / 4 (.250) 
 Union  0 0 2 2    Union  0 / 5 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Harvard  8 9 9 26    Harvard  5 / 10 0 
 Union  15 19 8 42    Union  4 / 8 0 



Harvard Lineup
LW 38 Conor Morrison  0-1-1  0/-1   C 19 Alex Killorn  0-0-0  2/-2   RW 27 Michael Biega  1-0-1  3/-2
LW 21 Marshall Everson  0-0-0  1/-1   C 39 Pier-Olivier Michaud  0-0-0  2/E   RW 10 Eric Kroshus  0-0-0  3/E
LW 17 Rence Coassin  0-0-0  1/E   C 12 Colin Moore  0-0-0  1/E   RW 13 Michael Del Mauro  0-0-0  0/E
LW 23 Matt McCollem  0-0-0  3/E   C 22 David Valek  0-0-0  0/E   RW 16 Alex Fallstrom  0-0-0  1/E
LD 28 Chris Huxley  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 9 Danny Biega  0-1-1  4/-1   G 33 Kyle Richter  DNP
LD 5 Dan Ford  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 6 Ryan Grimshaw  0-0-0  3/-1   G 35 Ryan Carroll  0-0-0  0
LD 15 John Caldwell  0-0-0  0/E   RD 7 Danny Fick  0-0-0  0/E  
 
Union Lineup
LW 29 Adam Presizniuk  0-0-0  3/E   C 19 Kelly Zajac  0-1-1  5/+1   RW 15 Matt Hatch  0-0-0  2/E
LW 9 Daniel Carr  0-1-1  3/+1   C 27 Jeremy Welsh  1-0-1  5/+1   RW 7 Josh Jooris  0-0-0  3/+1
LW 16 Kevin Sullivan  0-0-0  4/+1   C 23 John Simpson  0-0-0  2/E   RW 21 Wayne Simpson  0-1-1  2/+1
LW 10 Luke Cain  0-0-0  1/E   C 14 Andrew Buote  0-0-0  1/E   RW 12 Kyle Bodie  0-0-0  1/E
LD 22 Mat Bodie  1-0-1  1/+1   RD 6 Brock Matheson  0-0-0  1/E   G 1 Troy Grosenick  DNP
LD 3 Ryan Forgaard  0-0-0  0/E   RD 2 Nolan Julseth-White  0-1-1  1/+1   G 30 Keith Kinkaid  0-0-0  0
LD 20 Greg Coburn  0-0-0  4/E   RD 28 Shawn Stuart  0-0-0  3/+2   G 31 Corey Milan  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 HAR-1 Dan Ford (2-Boarding) UNI 0x1 12:33 
 UNI-1 Brock Matheson (2-Interference) HAR 0x1 15:32 
 UNI-2 Shawn Stuart (2-High-Sticking) HAR 1x2 17:14 
 HAR  1 - 6x5 PP  Michael Biega (6) (Danny Biega, Conor Morrison) 17:34 
 HAR: 27,9,38,16,19,G35   UNI: 2,20,29,6,G30

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 HAR-2 Michael Del Mauro (2-Cross-Checking) UNI 0x2 2:03 
 HAR-3 BENCH (2-Too Many Players) (Served by Alex Fallstrom) UNI 0x3 11:11 
 HAR-4 Chris Huxley (2-Cross-Checking) UNI 0x4 12:36 
 Timeout - Union 12:36 
 HAR-5 Danny Fick (2-Cross-Checking) UNI 0x5 16:43 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 UNI  1 - 6x6  Jeremy Welsh (13) (Daniel Carr, Nolan Julseth-White) 6:48 
 UNI (+): 27,9,2,28,7,G30   HAR (-): 5,6,27,19,38,G35
 UNI-3 Kevin Sullivan (2-Cross-Checking) HAR 1x3 13:44 
 UNI  2 - 6x6  GW  Mat Bodie (4) (Wayne Simpson, Kelly Zajac) 17:43 
 UNI (+): 16,21,19,28,22,G30   HAR (-): 28,9,27,21,19,G35
 UNI-4 Mat Bodie (2-Cross-Checking) HAR 1x4 19:11 
 Timeout - Harvard 19:11.3 

 End of Game 



 Harvard Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Ryan Carroll (L, 0-5-0)  15 19 6 40 58:40 2
 EMPTY NET  0 1:20 0
 
 Union Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Keith Kinkaid (W, 15-7-2)  7 9 9 25 60:00 1

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team China3atHoly Cross2 EX 7:05 pm ET Live - End  3rd
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 

Wednesday, October 18, 2017  8:31:07 PM  EST 
144087593 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17