2010-11 Box Score


Friday, January 14, 2011
Holy Cross (HCR) at Mercyhurst (MRC)
Atlantic Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Mercyhurst 3, Holy Cross 1
New Records: Mercyhurst 9-11-2, Holy Cross 7-12-2

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Visconte, Foote
Assistant Referees: Alfieri, Belair
Attendance: 607
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:07 pm  Total Time: 2:02



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Holy Cross  0 0 1 1    Holy Cross  1 / 3 (.333) 
 Mercyhurst  2 0 1 3    Mercyhurst  1 / 4 (.250) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Holy Cross  18 6 11 35    Holy Cross  4 / 8 0 
 Mercyhurst  15 14 7 36    Mercyhurst  3 / 6 0 



Holy Cross Lineup
LW 19 Andrew Cox  0-0-0  3/-1   C 10 Kyle Fletcher  0-0-0  6/-1   RW 26 Rob Linsmayer  0-0-0  2/-1
LW 11 Everett Sheen  0-0-0  1/-1   C 27 Shayne Stockton  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 44 Luke Miller  0-1-1  1/-1
LW 29 Brandon Nunn  0-0-0  1/E   C 17 JP Martignetti  0-0-0  0/E   RW 3 Matt Celin  0-0-0  2/E
LW 14 Adam Schmidt  0-0-0  3/-1   C 21 Matt Gordon  0-0-0  2/E   RW 18 Jamie Jelinek  0-0-0  2/E
LD 7 Matthew Davis  0-0-0  2/-1   RD 5 Kyle Atkins  0-0-0  1/-1   G 1 Derek Kump  DNP
LD 22 Mark Znutas  0-1-1  0/-1   RD 2 Brendan Baker  0-0-0  3/-1   G 30 Thomas Tysowsky  DNP
LD 24 Jeffrey Reppucci  1-0-1  2/E   RD 4 Mike Daly  0-0-0  3/E   G 35 Adam Roy  0-0-0  0
 
Mercyhurst Lineup
LW 12 Mike Gurtler  0-1-1  4/+1   C 20 Grant Blakey  1-0-1  3/+1   RW 32 Steve Cameron  0-1-1  2/+1
LW 10 Scott Pitt  0-0-0  2/E   C 28 Taylor Holstrom  1-0-1  1/E   RW 9 Paul Chiasson  0-1-1  5/E
LW 16 Jesse Echternach  0-0-0  3/E   C 18 Daniel O'Donoghue  0-0-0  3/E   RW 19 Ryan Raven  0-0-0  0/E
LW 8 John Mousso  1-0-1  4/+1   C 14 Derek Elliott  0-0-0  1/+1   RW 11 Trent Frey  0-1-1  1/+1
LD 4 Jeff Terminesi  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 6 Patrick Goebel  0-0-0  0/+1   G 29 Max Strang  DNP
LD 23 Charlie Carkin  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 3 Alex Gallen  0-0-0  2/+1   G 35 Ryan Zapolski  0-0-0  0
LD 24 Nate Jensen  0-1-1  0/E   RD 2 Nick Jones  0-0-0  4/E  



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 HCR-1 Jeffrey Reppucci (2-Tripping) MRC 1x1 10:41 
 MRC  1 - 6x5 PP  Taylor Holstrom (8) (Paul Chiasson, Nate Jensen) 11:56 
 MRC: 28,9,24,2,10,G35   HCR: 17,5,4,3,G35
 MRC  2 - 6x6  GW  Grant Blakey (6) (Mike Gurtler, Steve Cameron) 18:00 
 MRC (+): 20,12,32,3,23,G35   HCR (-): 10,26,19,5,7,G35

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 MRC-1 Derek Elliott (2-Cross-Checking) HCR 0x1 3:55 
 HCR-2 Andrew Cox (2-Hooking) MRC 1x2 14:56 
 HCR-3 Matthew Davis (2-Hooking) MRC 1x3 15:29 
 HCR-4 JP Martignetti (2-Holding) MRC 1x4 19:23 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 MRC-2 Alex Gallen (2-Holding) HCR 1x2 3:03 
 HCR  1 - 6x5 PP  Jeffrey Reppucci (1) (Luke Miller, Mark Znutas) 4:16 
 HCR: 24,44,22,11,27,G35   MRC: 23,12,6,14,G35
 MRC-3 Patrick Goebel (2-Tripping) HCR 1x3 10:38 
 MRC  3 - 6x6  EN  John Mousso (1) (Trent Frey) 19:36 
 MRC (+): 8,11,6,4,14,G35   HCR (-): 2,22,44,14,11,27

 End of Game 



 Holy Cross Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Adam Roy (L, 1-4-0)  13 14 0 27 43:00 2
 EMPTY NET  0 0:03 0
 Adam Roy  0 0 6 6 15:53 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:40 1
 Adam Roy  0 0 0 0 0:24 0
 
 Mercyhurst Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Ryan Zapolski (W, 7-8-1)  18 6 0 24 39:16 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:07 0
 Ryan Zapolski  0 0 10 10 20:37 1

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American International1atPenn State1 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:16  1st (TV-BTN)
 Sacred Heart0atNotre Dame0 NC 7:35 pm ET Live - 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)

Thursday, October 19, 2017  6:28:05 PM  EST 
144154630 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17