2010-11 Box Score


Saturday, November 27, 2010
Providence (PRV) at Holy Cross (HCR)
Non-Conference Game

Final Score: Providence 2, Holy Cross 1
New Records: Providence 6-5-3, Holy Cross 6-6-1

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Mike Taddeo, Jay Durfee
Assistant Referees: Fred Riley, Brendan Blanchard
Attendance: 1008
Start Time: 3:05 pm  End Time: 5:03 pm  Total Time: 1:58



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Providence  1 0 1 2    Providence  0 / 2 (.000) 
 Holy Cross  0 1 0 1    Holy Cross  0 / 3 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Providence  12 13 15 40    Providence  3 / 6 0 
 Holy Cross  7 15 4 26    Holy Cross  2 / 4 0 



Providence Lineup
LW 33 Andy Balysky  0-0-0  0/E   C 11 Tim Schaller  0-0-0  2/E   RW 21 Chris Rooney  0-0-0  1/E
LW 16 Ian O'Connor  0-1-1  3/+1   C 15 Kyle MacKinnon  1-1-2  6/+1   RW 14 Ben Farrer  1-0-1  2/+1
LW 25 Matt Germain  0-0-0  2/E   C 8 Tyler Landman  0-0-0  2/E   RW 20 Aaron Jamnick  0-0-0  0/E
LW 12 Jordan Kremyr  0-0-0  0/E   C 19 Derek Army  0-0-0  2/E   RW 17 Matt Bergland  0-0-0  2/E
LD 55 Daniel New  0-1-1  3/+1   RD 7 Eric Baier  0-1-1  5/E   G 1 Russ Stein  DNP
LD 27 Alex Velischek  0-0-0  2/E   RD 2 Kevin Hart  0-0-0  1/+1   G 29 Justin Gates  DNP
LD 44 Myles Harvey  0-0-0  3/E   RD 4 Mark Adams  0-0-0  4/E   G 35 Alex Beaudry  0-0-0  0
 
Holy Cross Lineup
LW 17 JP Martignetti  0-0-0  0/-1   C 44 Luke Miller  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 12 Mark Williamson  0-0-0  0/-1
LW 19 Andrew Cox  1-0-1  3/+1   C 21 Matt Gordon  0-0-0  1/E   RW 33 Erik Vos  0-0-0  5/E
LW 11 Everett Sheen  0-0-0  1/-1   C 27 Shayne Stockton  0-0-0  3/-1   RW 14 Adam Schmidt  0-0-0  2/-1
LW 15 Jay Silvia  0-0-0  2/E   C 10 Kyle Fletcher  0-1-1  1/+1   RW 26 Rob Linsmayer  0-1-1  3/+1
LD 28 Evan Zych  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 4 Mike Daly  0-0-0  1/-1   G 1 Derek Kump  0-0-0  0
LD 7 Matthew Davis  0-0-0  0/E   RD 2 Brendan Baker  0-0-0  1/E   G 30 Thomas Tysowsky  DNP
LD 22 Mark Znutas  0-0-0  0/E   RD 24 Jeffrey Reppucci  0-0-0  1/E   G 35 Adam Roy  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 PRV  1 - 6x6  Kyle MacKinnon (9) (Eric Baier, Ian O'Connor) 15:17 
 PRV (+): 15,7,14,27,16,G35   HCR (-): 17,44,12,2,7,G1
 PRV-1 Mark Adams (2-Boarding) HCR 0x1 16:32 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 PRV-2 Chris Rooney (2-Hooking) HCR 0x2 0:56 
 HCR-1 Brendan Baker (2-Holding) PRV 0x1 16:43 
 HCR  1 - 6x6  Andrew Cox (4) (Kyle Fletcher, Rob Linsmayer) 19:55 
 HCR (+): 19,10,26,2,7,G1   PRV (-): 7,27,16,14,15,G35

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 HCR-2 Mark Znutas (2-Tripping) PRV 0x2 5:55 
 PRV  2 - 6x6  GW  Ben Farrer (3) (Daniel New, Kyle MacKinnon) 10:27 
 PRV (+): 14,55,15,16,2,G35   HCR (-): 14,4,11,27,28,G1
 PRV-3 Myles Harvey (2-Tripping) HCR 0x3 19:31 

 End of Game 



 Providence Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Alex Beaudry (W, 5-5-3)  7 14 4 25 60:00 1
 
 Holy Cross Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Derek Kump  11 0 0 11 16:28 1
 EMPTY NET  0 0:04 0
 Derek Kump (L, 1-1-1)  0 13 14 27 42:33 1
 EMPTY NET  0 0:55 0

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Wednesday, February 21 - Men:
(1) Elmira4atManhattanville3 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Neumann3atLebanon Valley1 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(2) Fredonia4atPlattsburgh3 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(2) Potsdam3atBuffalo State4 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) UCHC Quarterfinal
(2) SUNYAC Quarterfinal
 Wednesday, February 21 - Women:
(1) Post0atSacred Heart6 NC 7:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Saint Michael's1atFranklin Pierce2 NC 8:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) NEWHA First Round
 
 Thursday, February 22 - Men:
 American InternationalatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatUConn HE 7:05 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(1) Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 7:05 pm CT 
(1) MIAC Quarterfinal
 Thursday, February 22 - Women:
(1) BethelatConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) MIAC Quarterfinal
 
 Friday, February 23 - Men:
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 6:30 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 UMass LowellatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Michigan TechatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 6:07 pm CT 
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 NiagaraatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:35 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:35 pm ET 
(1) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:37 pm CT (TV-CBSSN)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) WIAC Semifinals
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, February 23 - Women:
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 2:00 pm ET 
(1) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(4) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 3:00 pm CT 
(2) PrincetonatCornell NC 6:00 pm ET 
(2) HarvardatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
(3) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 6:07 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 7:00 pm ET 
(1) UConnatProvidence NC 7:00 pm ET 
(5) MarianatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
(5) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(5) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(4) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
(3) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(2) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(3) WCHA Quarterfinals
(4) WIAC Semifinals
(5) NCHA First Round
 
 Saturday, February 24 - Men:
(1) TuftsatTrinity NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) To Be AnnouncedatUtica NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) Lake ForestatAdrian NC 2:00 pm ET 
(4) AugsburgatSaint John's NC 2:00 pm CT 
(5) University of New EnglandatEndicott NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) WesleyanatHamilton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(6) AssumptionatSaint Michael's NC 4:00 pm ET 
(5) NicholsatSalve Regina NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 3:07 pm CT 
(1) WilliamsatConnecticut College NC 4:30 pm ET 
(7) Westfield StateatUMass Dartmouth NC 5:30 pm ET 
(1) ColbyatAmherst NC 6:00 pm ET 
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 DartmouthatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatUMass Lowell HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 NortheasternatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(7) Salem StateatWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(8) BabsonatHobart NC 7:00 pm ET 
(8) UMass BostonatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) Southern New HampshireatSaint Anselm NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) To Be AnnouncedatStevenson NC 7:00 pm ET 
(9) To Be AnnouncedatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
(9) To Be AnnouncedatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 American InternationalatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 CanisiusatNiagara AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:05 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Northern MichiganatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
(3) MarianatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
(4) Concordia (MN)/Gustavus AdolphusatSt. Thomas NC 7:00 pm CT 
(10) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(10) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:30 pm CT 
(11) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(2) UCHC Semifinal
(3) NCHA Semifinal
(4) MIAC Semifinal
(5) Commonwealth Coast Semifinal
(6) Northeast-10 Semifinal
(7) MASCAC Quarterfinal
(8) NEHC Semifinal
(9) SUNYAC Semifinal
(10) WIAC Semifinals
(11) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Saturday, February 24 - Women:
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
(1) To Be AnnouncedvsHoly Cross NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) BowdoinatHamilton NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) WilliamsatAmherst NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) ColbyatConnecticut College NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) WesleyanatMiddlebury NC 1:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
(3) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(4) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(4) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(4) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 3:00 pm ET 
(3) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) CastletonatUMass Boston NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) Plymouth StateatNorwich NC 3:00 pm ET 
(6) OswegoatBuffalo State NC 3:00 pm ET 
(6) PotsdamatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
(7) ManhattanvilleatStevenson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(8) AugsburgatHamline NC 2:00 pm CT 
(8) Bethel/Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 2:00 pm CT 
(9) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 2:05 pm CT 
(10) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(10) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(11) To Be AnnouncedatSaint Anselm NC 4:00 pm ET 
(12) BeckeratCanton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(9) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 3:00 pm CT 
(10) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(13) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC 5:00 pm CT 
(13) MarianatAdrian NC 6:00 pm ET 
(4) UConnatProvidence NC 7:00 pm ET 
(12) Johnson & WalesatNichols NC 7:40 pm ET 
(13) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) NEWHA Semifinal at Saint Anselm
(2) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(3) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(4) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(5) NEHC Semifinal
(6) NEWHL Semifinal
(7) UCHC Quarterfinal
(8) MIAC Semifinal
(9) WIAC Semifinals
(10) WCHA Quarterfinals
(11) NEWHA Semifinal
(12) Colonial Hockey Quarterfinal
(13) NCHA First Round
 
 Sunday, February 25 - Women:
(1) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) YaleatClarkson NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) NeumannatUtica NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(4) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(2) UConnatProvidence NC 4:00 pm ET 
(4) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(5) To Be AnnouncedvsHoly Cross NC TBA 
(6) To Be AnnouncedvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(6) Holy CrossvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(1) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(2) Hockey East Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(3) UCHC Quarterfinal
(4) WCHA Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(5) NEWHA Third Place/Championship at Saint Anselm
(6) NEWHA Third Place/Championship
 
 Tuesday, February 27 - Men:
(1) To Be AnnouncedatPlymouth State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) To Be AnnouncedatFitchburg State NC TBA 
(1) MASCAC Semifinal

Thursday, February 22, 2018  3:26:45 AM  EST 
164942596 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17