2010-11 Box Score


Saturday, October 23, 2010
Holy Cross (HCR) at Quinnipiac (QUI)
Non-Conference Game

Final Score: Quinnipiac 3, Holy Cross 1
New Records: Quinnipiac 3-1-0, Holy Cross 2-3-0

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Eric Ernst, Chip McDonald
Assistant Referees: Brett Reed, Christopher Piti
Attendance: 3891 (Sellout)
Start Time: 4:00 pm  End Time: 5:58 pm  Total Time: 1:58



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Holy Cross  1 0 0 1    Holy Cross  1 / 4 (.250) 
 Quinnipiac  1 0 2 3    Quinnipiac  0 / 4 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Holy Cross  7 10 6 23    Holy Cross  4 / 8 0 
 Quinnipiac  12 10 14 36    Quinnipiac  4 / 8 0 



Holy Cross Lineup
LW 19 Andrew Cox  0-0-0  3/-1   C 21 Matt Gordon  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 33 Erik Vos  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 15 Jay Silvia  0-0-0  0/E   C 10 Kyle Fletcher  0-0-0  0/E   RW 26 Rob Linsmayer  0-0-0  1/E
LW 11 Everett Sheen  0-1-1  4/-1   C 27 Shayne Stockton  0-0-0  3/-1   RW 14 Adam Schmidt  0-1-1  1/-2
LW 8 Gianni Baldassari  0-0-0  0/E   C 44 Luke Miller  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 17 JP Martignetti  0-0-0  1/-1
LD 6 Matt Clune  0-0-0  2/-1   RD 4 Mike Daly  0-0-0  0/-1   G 1 Derek Kump  DNP
LD 22 Mark Znutas  1-0-1  2/-1   RD 2 Brendan Baker  0-0-0  2/E   G 30 Thomas Tysowsky  0-0-0  0
LD 7 Matthew Davis  0-0-0  1/-2   RD 24 Jeffrey Reppucci  0-0-0  1/-1   G 35 Adam Roy  DNP
 
Quinnipiac Lineup
LW 19 Scott Zurevinski  0-1-1  4/+2   C 10 Connor Jones  0-1-1  2/+2   RW 20 Kellen Jones  2-0-2  4/+2
LW 39 Clay Harvey  0-0-0  3/+1   C 13 Yuri Bouharevich  0-1-1  3/+1   RW 44 Spencer Heichman  1-0-1  4/+1
LW 24 John Dunbar  0-0-0  2/E   C 17 Jeremy Langlois  0-0-0  2/E   RW 11 Russell Goodman  0-0-0  3/E
LW 22 Reese Rolheiser  0-0-0  1/E   C 16 Brooks Robinson  0-0-0  0/E   XD 6 Cory Hibbeler  0-0-0  0/E
LD 25 Mike Glaicar  0-2-2  2/+2   RD 23 Zack Currie  0-0-0  2/+2   G 33 Eric Hartzell  DNP
LD 4 Loren Barron  0-0-0  3/E   RD 15 Zach Hansen  0-0-0  1/E   G 34 Pat McGann  DNP
LD 3 Zach Davies  0-1-1  0/+1   RD 27 Zach Tolkinen  0-0-0  0/+1   G 35 Dan Clarke  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 HCR-1 Matthew Davis (2-Cross-Checking) QUI 0x1 2:19 
 HCR-2 Adam Schmidt (2-Cross-Checking) QUI 0x2 10:15 
 QUI  1 - 6x6  Spencer Heichman (2) (Yuri Bouharevich, Mike Glaicar) 12:33 
 QUI (+): 44,13,25,23,39,G35   HCR (-): 44,22,7,17,14,G30
 QUI-1 Zack Currie (2-Hooking) HCR 1x1 16:01 
 HCR  1 - 6x5 PP  Mark Znutas (1) (Everett Sheen, Adam Schmidt) 16:09 
 HCR: 22,11,24,27,14,G30   QUI: 15,4,17,19,G35

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 QUI-2 Brooks Robinson (2-Boarding) HCR 1x2 2:41 
 QUI-3 Jeremy Langlois (2-Boarding) HCR 1x3 5:39 
 QUI-4 Connor Jones (2-Holding) HCR 1x4 10:14 
 HCR-3 JP Martignetti (2-Hitting from Behind) QUI 0x3 12:51 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 QUI  2 - 6x6  GW  Kellen Jones (1) (Connor Jones, Mike Glaicar) 0:29 
 QUI (+): 20,10,25,19,23,G35   HCR (-): 4,6,33,21,19,G30
 HCR-4 Mark Znutas (2-Interference) QUI 0x4 0:59 
 QUI  3 - 6x6  Kellen Jones (2) (Scott Zurevinski, Zach Davies) 9:38 
 QUI (+): 20,19,3,10,27,G35   HCR (-): 11,27,7,24,14,G30

 End of Game 



 Holy Cross Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Thomas Tysowsky (L, 2-2-0)  11 10 12 33 59:00 3
 EMPTY NET  0 1:00 0
 
 Quinnipiac Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Dan Clarke  0 0 0 0 1:50 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:29 0
 Dan Clarke (W, 3-1-0)  6 10 6 22 57:41 1



First Star: Kellen Jones (Quinnipiac)
Second Star: Mike Glaicar (Quinnipiac)
Third Star: Yuri Bouharevich (Quinnipiac)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Saturday, February 24 - Men:
(1) Tufts0atTrinity2 NC 1:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(2) Neumann2atUtica5 NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(3) Lake Forest0atAdrian9 NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(4) AugsburgatSaint John's NC 2:00 pm CT 
(5) University of New England2atEndicott1 NC 3:00 pm ET Live - 14:00  3rd
(1) WesleyanatHamilton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(6) Assumption3atSaint Michael's1 NC 4:00 pm ET Live - Start  2nd
(5) Nichols2atSalve Regina0 NC 4:00 pm ET Live - Start  2nd
 Bowling Green2atAlabama Huntsville0 WC 3:07 pm CT Live - 0:44  1st
(1) WilliamsatConnecticut College NC 4:30 pm ET 
(7) Westfield StateatUMass Dartmouth NC 5:30 pm ET 
(1) ColbyatAmherst NC 6:00 pm ET 
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 DartmouthatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 Quinnipiac0atClarkson0 EC 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:00 pm ET
 Colgate0atRensselaer0 EC 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:00 pm ET
 PrincetonatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Vermont0atBoston University0 HE 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:00 pm ET
 Providence5atMassachusetts2 HE 7:00 pm ET Live - Final
 Merrimack0atUMass Lowell0 HE 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 NortheasternatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(7) Salem StateatWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(8) BabsonatHobart NC 7:00 pm ET 
(8) UMass BostonatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) Southern New HampshireatSaint Anselm NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) ElmiraatStevenson NC 7:00 pm ET 
(9) Buffalo StateatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
(9) Fredonia0atOswego0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:00 pm ET
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 American InternationalatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 CanisiusatNiagara AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Mercyhurst0atRIT0 AH 7:05 pm ET Live - 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:05 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Northern MichiganatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
(3) MarianatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
(4) Concordia (MN)/Gustavus AdolphusatSt. Thomas NC 7:00 pm CT 
(10) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(10) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:30 pm CT 
(11) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(2) UCHC Semifinal
(3) NCHA Semifinal
(4) MIAC Semifinal
(5) Commonwealth Coast Semifinal
(6) Northeast-10 Semifinal
(7) MASCAC Quarterfinal
(8) NEHC Semifinal
(9) SUNYAC Semifinal
(10) WIAC Semifinals
(11) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Saturday, February 24 - Women:
 Mercyhurst3atRIT0 CH 1:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Sacred Heart3vsHoly Cross1 NC 1:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(2) Bowdoin3atHamilton1 NC 1:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(2) Williams2atAmherst5 NC 1:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(2) Colby1atConnecticut College3 NC 1:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(2) Wesleyan0atMiddlebury5 NC 1:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Lindenwood0atPenn State6 CH 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(3) Quinnipiac1atSt. Lawrence2 NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(4) New Hampshire1atNortheastern2 NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(4) Boston University4atMaine1 NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(4) Vermont1atBoston College6 NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Robert Morris4atSyracuse0 CH 3:00 pm ET Live - 10:29  3rd
(3) Princeton3atCornell4 NC 3:00 pm ET Live - End  2nd
(3) Harvard1atColgate4 NC 3:00 pm ET Live - 12:38  3rd
(3) Yale1atClarkson3 NC 3:00 pm ET Live - 9:46  3rd
(5) Castleton1atUMass Boston2 NC 3:00 pm ET Live - 1:17  3rd
(5) Plymouth State1atNorwich4 NC 3:00 pm ET Live - 2:59  3rd
(6) OswegoatBuffalo State NC 3:00 pm ET 
(6) Potsdam1atPlattsburgh6 NC 3:00 pm ET Live - 11:32  3rd
(7) Manhattanville3atStevenson4 NC 3:00 pm ET Live - 1:07  3rd
(8) AugsburgatHamline NC 2:00 pm CT 
(8) Bethel/Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 2:00 pm CT 
(9) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 2:05 pm CT 
(10) Bemidji State1atMinnesota Duluth4 NC 2:07 pm CT Live - 13:20  3rd
(10) Minnesota State1atOhio State3 NC 3:07 pm ET Live - 17:05  3rd
(11) Franklin Pierce0atSaint Anselm4 NC 4:00 pm ET Live - 18:44  2nd
(12) Becker0atCanton0 NC 4:00 pm ET Live - 19:15  2nd
(9) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 3:00 pm CT 
(13) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 4:00 pm CT 
(10) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(13) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC 5:00 pm CT 
(13) MarianatAdrian NC 6:00 pm ET 
(4) UConnatProvidence NC 7:00 pm ET 
(12) Johnson & WalesatNichols NC 7:40 pm ET 
(1) NEWHA Semifinal at Saint Anselm
(2) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(3) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(4) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(5) NEHC Semifinal
(6) NEWHL Semifinal
(7) UCHC Quarterfinal
(8) MIAC Semifinal
(9) WIAC Semifinals
(10) WCHA Quarterfinals
(11) NEWHA Semifinal
(12) Colonial Hockey Quarterfinal
(13) NCHA First Round
 
 Sunday, February 25 - Women:
(1) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) YaleatClarkson NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) NeumannatUtica NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(4) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(2) UConnatProvidence NC 4:00 pm ET 
(4) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(5) Franklin PiercevsSacred Heart NC TBA 
(5) Franklin PiercevsHoly Cross NC TBA 
(6) Sacred HeartvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(6) Holy CrossvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(1) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(2) Hockey East Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(3) UCHC Quarterfinal
(4) WCHA Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(5) NEWHA Third Place/Championship at Saint Anselm
(6) NEWHA Third Place/Championship
 
 Tuesday, February 27 - Men:
(1) To Be AnnouncedatPlymouth State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) To Be AnnouncedatFitchburg State NC TBA 
(1) MASCAC Semifinal
 
 Friday, March 2 - Men:
 OmahaatMinnesota Duluth NH 7:07 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatNorth Dakota NH 7:37 pm CT 
 MiamiatDenver NH 7:05 pm MT (TV-CBSSN)
 Western MichiganatColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
(1) BrownatTo Be Announced NC TBA 
(1) RensselaeratTo Be Announced NC TBA 
(1) St. LawrenceatDartmouth NC TBA 
(2) To Be AnnouncedatBowling Green NC TBA 
(2) To Be AnnouncedatNorthern Michigan NC TBA 
(2) Michigan TechatBemidji State NC TBA 
(2) To Be AnnouncedatMinnesota State NC TBA 
(1) ECAC Hockey First Round
(2) WCHA Quarterfinals
 
 Saturday, March 3 - Men:
 Western MichiganatColorado College NH 6:07 pm MT 
 OmahaatMinnesota Duluth NH 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN)
 St. Cloud StateatNorth Dakota NH 7:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatDenver NH 7:05 pm MT 
(1) BrownatTo Be Announced NC TBA 
(1) RensselaeratTo Be Announced NC TBA 
(1) St. LawrenceatDartmouth NC TBA 
(2) To Be AnnouncedatBowling Green NC TBA 
(2) To Be AnnouncedatNorthern Michigan NC TBA 
(2) Michigan TechatBemidji State NC TBA 
(2) To Be AnnouncedatMinnesota State NC TBA 
(1) ECAC Hockey First Round
(2) WCHA Quarterfinals
 Saturday, March 3 - Women:
(1) To Be AnnouncedvsWisconsin NC 2:07 pm CT 
(2) To Be AnnouncedvsEndicott NC TBA 
(3) To Be AnnouncedatMorrisville NC TBA 
(4) To Be AnnouncedvsWilliam Smith NC TBA 
(5) To Be AnnouncedatElmira NC TBA 
(1) WCHA Final Face-Off Semifinal at Minnesota
(2) Colonial Hockey Semifinal at Morrisville
(3) Colonial Hockey Semifinal
(4) UCHC Semifinal at Elmira
(5) UCHC Semifinal

Saturday, February 24, 2018  4:47:31 PM  EST 
165372879 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17