2010-11 Box Score


Friday, January 21, 2011
RIT (RIT) at Holy Cross (HCR)
Atlantic Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: RIT 4, Holy Cross 0
New Records: RIT 13-8-4, Holy Cross 7-14-2

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Justin Greene, James Troup
Assistant Referees: Jay Murphy, Matt Greene
Attendance: 489
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:10 pm  Total Time: 2:05



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 RIT  2 1 1 4    RIT  2 / 6 (.333) 
 Holy Cross  0 0 0 0    Holy Cross  0 / 5 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 RIT  15 13 7 35    RIT  7 / 14 0 
 Holy Cross  10 7 5 22    Holy Cross  8 / 27 0 



RIT Lineup
LW 15 Ben Lynch  0-2-2  0/+2   C 28 Andrew Favot  0-2-2  2/+1   RW 16 Tyler Brenner  1-0-1  3/+1
LW 18 Cameron Burt  0-1-1  1/E   C 22 Adam Hartley  0-0-0  2/E   RW 23 Mike Janda  1-0-1  5/E
LW 11 Taylor McReynolds  0-0-0  1/E   C 4 Michael Colavecchia  1-0-1  3/+1   RW 19 Adam Mitchell  1-1-2  1/+1
LW 3 Scott Knowles  0-0-0  1/E   C 10 Mark Cornacchia  0-0-0  2/E   RW 17 Sean Murphy  0-0-0  3/E
LD 26 Trevor Eckenswiller  0-0-0  0/E   RD 24 Chris Haltigin  0-1-1  4/+1   G 1 Shane Madolora  0-0-0  0
LD 20 Greg Noyes  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 27 Chris Saracino  0-1-1  5/+2   G 30 Josh Watson  DNP
LD 25 Daniel Spivak  0-0-0  0/E   RD 2 Nolan Descoteaux  0-0-0  1/E   G 40 Jan Ropponen  DNP
 
Holy Cross Lineup
LW 11 Everett Sheen  0-0-0  2/E   C 27 Shayne Stockton  0-0-0  2/E   RW 44 Luke Miller  0-0-0  2/E
LW 14 Adam Schmidt  0-0-0  2/-1   C 21 Matt Gordon  0-0-0  1/E   RW 26 Rob Linsmayer  0-0-0  2/-1
LW 29 Brandon Nunn  0-0-0  1/-1   C 19 Andrew Cox  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 33 Erik Vos  0-0-0  2/E
LW 8 Gianni Baldassari  0-0-0  0/-1   C 17 JP Martignetti  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 3 Matt Celin  0-0-0  1/E
LD 24 Jeffrey Reppucci  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 4 Mike Daly  0-0-0  1/-1   G 1 Derek Kump  DNP
LD 22 Mark Znutas  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 2 Brendan Baker  0-0-0  1/-1   G 30 Thomas Tysowsky  DNP
LD 6 Matt Clune  0-0-0  2/E   RD 7 Matthew Davis  0-0-0  0/E   G 35 Adam Roy  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 RIT  1 - 6x6  GW  Tyler Brenner (18) (Andrew Favot, Ben Lynch) 9:06 
 RIT (+): 16,28,15,27,20,G1   HCR (-): 4,24,19,29,14,G35
 HCR-1 Rob Linsmayer (2-High-Sticking) RIT 0x1 10:53 
 RIT  2 - 6x6  Michael Colavecchia (5) (Adam Mitchell, Chris Haltigin) 12:58 
 RIT (+): 4,24,27,15,19,G1   HCR (-): 26,8,17,2,22,G35
 RIT-1 Mike Janda (2-Hitting from Behind) HCR 0x1 13:07 
 RIT-2 Daniel Spivak (2-Roughing) 17:37 
 HCR-2 Adam Schmidt (2-Roughing) 17:37 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 RIT-3 Nolan Descoteaux (2-Tripping) HCR 0x2 3:13 
 HCR-3 Jeffrey Reppucci (2-Tripping) RIT 0x2 8:14 
 HCR-4 Rob Linsmayer (2-Tripping) RIT 1x3 8:59 
 RIT  3 - 6x5 PP  Adam Mitchell (9) (Chris Saracino, Ben Lynch) 10:27 
 RIT: 19,27,15,24,4,G1   HCR: 11,8,22,4,G35
 RIT-4 Nolan Descoteaux (2-Tripping) HCR 0x3 10:57 
 RIT-5 Chris Haltigin (2-Cross-Checking) HCR 0x4 11:45 
 HCR-5 Mark Znutas (2-Elbowing) RIT 1x4 16:24 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 RIT-6 Chris Saracino (2-Roughing) 3:36 
 HCR-6 Matt Celin (5-CONTACT TO THE HEAD) RIT 1x5 3:36 
 HCR-7 Matt Celin (10-Game Misconduct) 3:36 
 HCR-8 Luke Miller (2-Interference) RIT 2x6 15:59 
 RIT  4 - 6x5 PP  Mike Janda (8) (Cameron Burt, Andrew Favot) 16:29 
 RIT: 23,18,28,20,22,G1   HCR: 6,4,17,8,G35
 RIT-7 Taylor McReynolds (2-Roughing) HCR 0x5 17:10 

 End of Game 



 RIT Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Shane Madolora (W, 11-0-3)  2 0 0 2 10:49 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:04 0
 Shane Madolora  8 7 5 20 49:07 0
 
 Holy Cross Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Adam Roy (L, 1-6-0)  13 12 6 31 60:00 4

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Sunday, February 18 - Men:
 Hamilton0atWilliams0 NS 3:00 pm ET Live - 4:01  3rd
(1) RIT3atSacred Heart3 AH 3:05 pm ET Live - 10:41  3rd
 AmherstatMiddlebury NS 4:00 pm ET 
 Notre Dame0atMichigan0 B1 5:30 pm ET Live - 5:30 pm ET (TV-BTN)
(2) UMass DartmouthatWorcester State MS 5:45 pm ET 
(1) Ingalls Rink (New Haven, CT)
(2) Rescheduled from 2/17
 Sunday, February 18 - Women:
 Northeastern0atProvidence1 HE 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Chatham4atLebanon Valley2 UC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 New Hampshire0atBoston University1 HE 3:00 pm ET Live - 8:02  3rd
 Buffalo State1atPlattsburgh4 NW 3:00 pm ET Live - 9:17  3rd
 
 Tuesday, February 20 - Men:
 Westfield StateatPlymouth State MS 6:00 pm ET 
 Worcester StateatFitchburg State MS 7:00 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSalem State MS 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, February 21 - Men:
(1) NeumannatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) FredoniaatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) PotsdamatBuffalo State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) ElmiraatManhattanville NC TBA 
(1) UCHC Quarterfinal
(2) SUNYAC Quarterfinal
 Wednesday, February 21 - Women:
(1) Saint Michael'satFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) PostatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) NEWHA First Round
 
 Thursday, February 22 - Men:
 American InternationalatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatUConn HE 7:05 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(1) Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 7:05 pm CT 
(1) MIAC Quarterfinal
 Thursday, February 22 - Women:
(1) BethelatConcordia (MN) NC TBA 
(1) MIAC First Round
 
 Friday, February 23 - Men:
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 6:30 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 UMass LowellatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Michigan TechatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 6:07 pm CT 
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 NiagaraatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:35 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:35 pm ET 
(1) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:37 pm CT (TV-CBSSN)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) WIAC Semifinals
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, February 23 - Women:
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 2:00 pm ET 
(1) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(1) PrincetonatCornell NC 6:00 pm ET 
(1) HarvardatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
(2) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 6:07 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 7:00 pm ET 
(3) MarianatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
(3) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(4) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
(2) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 7:07 pm CT 
(3) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC TBA 
(4) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(2) WCHA Quarterfinals
(3) NCHA First Round
(4) WIAC Semifinals
 
 Saturday, February 24 - Men:
(1) Lake ForestatAdrian NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) AugsburgatSaint John's NC 2:00 pm CT 
(3) University of New EnglandatEndicott NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) AssumptionatSaint Michael's NC 4:00 pm ET 
(3) NicholsatSalve Regina NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 3:07 pm CT 
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 DartmouthatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatUMass Lowell HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 NortheasternatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(5) BabsonatHobart NC 7:00 pm ET 
(5) UMass BostonatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
(4) Southern New HampshireatSaint Anselm NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) To Be AnnouncedatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) To Be AnnouncedatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 American InternationalatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 CanisiusatNiagara AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:05 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Northern MichiganatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) MarianatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
(7) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(8) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(9) To Be AnnouncedatStevenson NC TBA 
(9) To Be AnnouncedatUtica NC TBA 
(2) Concordia (MN)/Gustavus AdolphusatSt. Thomas NC TBA 
(7) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) NCHA Semifinal
(2) MIAC Semifinal
(3) Commonwealth Coast Semifinal
(4) Northeast-10 Semifinal
(5) NEHC Semifinal
(6) SUNYAC Semifinal
(7) WIAC Semifinals
(8) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(9) UCHC Semifinal
 Saturday, February 24 - Women:
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
(1) ColbyatConnecticut College NC 1:00 pm ET 
(1) WesleyanatMiddlebury NC 1:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
(2) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 3:00 pm ET 
(2) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) CastletonatUMass Boston NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) Plymouth StateatNorwich NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) OswegoatBuffalo State NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) PotsdamatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) AugsburgatHamline NC 2:00 pm CT 
(5) Bethel/Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 2:00 pm CT 
(6) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 2:05 pm CT 
(7) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(7) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(8) To Be AnnouncedatSaint Anselm NC 4:00 pm ET 
(9) BeckeratCanton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(7) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(10) MarianatAdrian NC 6:00 pm ET 
(9) Johnson & WalesatNichols NC 7:40 pm ET 
(10) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(11) To Be AnnouncedvsHoly Cross NC TBA 
(1) BowdoinatHamilton NC TBA 
(1) WilliamsatAmherst NC TBA 
(12) NeumannatUtica NC TBA 
(12) ManhattanvilleatStevenson NC TBA 
(10) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC TBA 
(6) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(2) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(3) NEHC Semifinal
(4) NEWHL Semifinal
(5) MIAC Semifinal
(6) WIAC Semifinals
(7) WCHA Quarterfinals
(8) NEWHA Semifinal
(9) Colonial Hockey Quarterfinal
(10) NCHA First Round
(11) NEWHA Semifinal at Saint Anselm
(12) UCHC Quarterfinal
 
 Sunday, February 25 - Women:
(1) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) YaleatClarkson NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(2) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(2) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(3) To Be AnnouncedvsHoly Cross NC TBA 
(4) To Be AnnouncedvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(4) Holy CrossvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(1) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(2) WCHA Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(3) NEWHA Third Place/Championship at Saint Anselm
(4) NEWHA Third Place/Championship

Sunday, February 18, 2018  4:57:51 PM  EST 
164514880 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17