2010-11 Box Score


Friday, February 18, 2011
Sacred Heart (SAC) at Holy Cross (HCR)
Atlantic Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Holy Cross 3, Sacred Heart 2
New Records: Holy Cross 14-14-3, Sacred Heart 4-22-5

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Shayne Ferrier, Ryan Sweeney
Assistant Referees: Steve Legg, Brendan Blanchard
Attendance: 801
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:10 pm  Total Time: 2:05



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Sacred Heart  1 0 1 2    Sacred Heart  0 / 3 (.000) 
 Holy Cross  1 1 1 3    Holy Cross  3 / 7 (.429) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Sacred Heart  4 4 7 15    Sacred Heart  7 / 25 0 
 Holy Cross  15 14 11 40    Holy Cross  3 / 6 0 



Sacred Heart Lineup
LW 26 Matt Gingera  0-0-0  1/E   C 15 Eric Delong  1-0-1  1/+1   RW 14 Torin Snydeman  0-0-0  3/E
LW 12 Tye Lewis  0-0-0  0/+1   C 29 Chad Filteau  0-0-0  0/+1   RW 13 Ben Ketchum  0-0-0  1/E
LW 11 Anthony Yelovich  0-0-0  0/E   C 22 David Berube  0-0-0  0/E   RW 19 Patrick Knowlton  1-0-1  5/+1
LW 27 Evan Mladenoff  0-1-1  0/+1   C 24 Tommy Castonguay  0-0-0  1/E   RW 16 Kyle Verbeek  0-1-1  0/+1
LD 4 Alex Stuart  0-0-0  0/E   RD 28 Chris Bailer  0-0-0  0/+1   G 1 Steven Legatto  0-0-0  0
LD 18 Dom Jancaterino  0-0-0  0/E   RD 6 Chris Brown  0-1-1  0/E   G 30 Chris Paliafito  DNP
LD 17 Ryan Miniaci  0-0-0  3/+2   RD 21 Neil Fachini  0-0-0  0/+1   G 31 Olivier St. Onge  DNP
 
Holy Cross Lineup
LW 19 Andrew Cox  0-0-0  2/-1   C 21 Matt Gordon  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 33 Erik Vos  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 11 Everett Sheen  1-0-1  8/E   C 27 Shayne Stockton  0-2-2  1/E   RW 14 Adam Schmidt  0-1-1  4/E
LW 29 Brandon Nunn  0-0-0  1/-1   C 10 Kyle Fletcher  0-1-1  4/-1   RW 26 Rob Linsmayer  1-0-1  5/-1
LW 15 Jay Silvia  0-0-0  2/E   C 17 JP Martignetti  0-0-0  0/E   RW 18 Jamie Jelinek  0-0-0  4/E
LD 22 Mark Znutas  0-0-0  3/-1   RD 2 Brendan Baker  1-0-1  2/-1   G 1 Derek Kump  DNP
LD 24 Jeffrey Reppucci  0-2-2  0/-1   RD 4 Mike Daly  0-0-0  0/E   G 30 Thomas Tysowsky  DNP
LD 28 Evan Zych  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 6 Matt Clune  0-0-0  1/E   G 35 Adam Roy  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 SAC  1 - 6x6  Patrick Knowlton (6) (Chris Brown) 1:14 
 SAC (+): 19,29,12,17,28,G1   HCR (-): 24,10,29,28,26,G35
 SAC-1 David Berube (5-Hitting from Behind) HCR 1x2 11:04 
 SAC-2 David Berube (10-Game Misconduct) 11:04 
 HCR  1 - 6x5 PP  Rob Linsmayer (11) (Kyle Fletcher, Jeffrey Reppucci) 12:52 
 HCR: 24,10,29,26,4,G35   SAC: 17,27,28,29,G1

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 SAC-3 Dom Jancaterino (2-Slashing) HCR 1x3 2:34 
 SAC-4 Eric Delong (2-Roughing) HCR 2x4 11:34 
 HCR  2 - 6x5 PP  Everett Sheen (11) (Shayne Stockton, Adam Schmidt) 12:04 
 HCR: 11,27,14,2,24,G35   SAC: 17,19,28,29,G1
 SAC-5 Evan Mladenoff (2-High-Sticking) HCR 2x5 19:41 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 HCR-1 Evan Zych (2-Holding) SAC 0x1 3:07 
 SAC-6 Chris Brown (2-Hooking) HCR 3x6 6:48 
 SAC-7 Chad Filteau (2-Slashing) HCR 3x7 7:48 
 HCR  3 - 6x4 PP  GW  Brendan Baker (1) (Jeffrey Reppucci, Shayne Stockton) 8:26 
 HCR: 2,24,27,11,14,G35   SAC: 15,21,28,G1
 SAC  2 - 6x6  Eric Delong (7) (Evan Mladenoff, Kyle Verbeek) 10:54 
 SAC (+): 15,27,16,21,17,G1   HCR (-): 2,33,22,19,21,G35
 HCR-2 Jeffrey Reppucci (2-Hooking) SAC 0x2 14:03 
 HCR-3 Everett Sheen (2-Tripping) SAC 0x3 17:03 

 End of Game 



 Sacred Heart Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Steven Legatto (L, 3-16-4)  14 13 10 37 60:00 3
 
 Holy Cross Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Adam Roy (W, 8-6-1)  3 4 6 13 60:00 2

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 

Wednesday, October 18, 2017  6:29:05 AM  EST 
144038582 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17