2010-11 Box Score


Friday, November 19, 2010
Holy Cross (HCR) at Sacred Heart (SAC)
Atlantic Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Holy Cross 7, Sacred Heart 2
New Records: Holy Cross 6-4-1, Sacred Heart 1-7-2

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Steve Marofsky, Jason Ellis
Assistant Referees: Jordan Virtue, Marc Sullivan
Attendance: 423
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:10 pm  Total Time: 2:05



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Holy Cross  1 4 2 7    Holy Cross  3 / 3 (1.000) 
 Sacred Heart  1 1 0 2    Sacred Heart  0 / 2 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Holy Cross  12 21 20 53    Holy Cross  2 / 4 0 
 Sacred Heart  15 7 9 31    Sacred Heart  3 / 6 0 



Holy Cross Lineup
LW 19 Andrew Cox  0-1-1  4/+1   C 21 Matt Gordon  0-0-0  1/+1   RW 33 Erik Vos  0-0-0  3/E
LW 11 Everett Sheen  0-1-1  5/+1   C 27 Shayne Stockton  0-1-1  1/+1   RW 14 Adam Schmidt  1-1-2  6/+1
LW 15 Jay Silvia  1-1-2  8/+2   C 10 Kyle Fletcher  0-1-1  5/+1   RW 26 Rob Linsmayer  2-0-2  5/+2
LW 29 Brandon Nunn  0-0-0  1/-2   C 44 Luke Miller  0-1-1  1/E   RW 3 Matt Celin  0-0-0  2/-1
LD 6 Matt Clune  1-1-2  3/+2   RD 4 Mike Daly  0-1-1  1/+1   G 1 Derek Kump  DNP
LD 22 Mark Znutas  2-1-3  3/+1   RD 24 Jeffrey Reppucci  0-2-2  1/+1   G 30 Thomas Tysowsky  0-0-0  0
LD 5 Kyle Atkins  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 7 Matthew Davis  0-0-0  2/-1   G 35 Adam Roy  DNP
 
Sacred Heart Lineup
LW 12 Tye Lewis  0-1-1  2/E   C 15 Eric Delong  0-0-0  4/E   RW 19 Patrick Knowlton  1-0-1  6/-1
LW 22 David Berube  0-1-1  0/E   C 29 Chad Filteau  1-0-1  2/E   RW 20 Reid MacLeod  0-1-1  0/E
LW 14 Torin Snydeman  0-0-0  1/E   C 24 Tommy Castonguay  0-0-0  2/-2   RW 16 Kyle Verbeek  0-0-0  2/-1
LW 27 Evan Mladenoff  0-0-0  0/E   C 11 Anthony Yelovich  0-0-0  3/E   RW 13 Ben Ketchum  0-0-0  5/-1
LD 6 Chris Brown  0-0-0  1/-2   RD 4 Alex Stuart  0-0-0  1/-1   G 1 Steven Legatto  0-0-0  0
LD 21 Neil Fachini  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 17 Ryan Miniaci  0-0-0  0/E   G 30 Chris Paliafito  DNP
LD 75 R.J. Boyd  0-0-0  1/E   RD 23 Neil McKenney  0-0-0  0/-1   G 31 Olivier St. Onge  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 HCR  1 - 6x6  Rob Linsmayer (3) (Mike Daly) 15:21 
 HCR (+): 15,26,6,10,4,G30   SAC (-): 20,29,22,6,4,G31
 SAC  1 - 6x6  Chad Filteau (2) (Reid MacLeod, David Berube) 17:25 
 SAC (+): 29,20,22,75,17,G31   HCR (-): 7,5,29,44,3,G30

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 SAC  2 - 6x6  Patrick Knowlton (3) (Tye Lewis) 3:20 
 SAC (+): 19,12,15,21,6,G31   HCR (-): 29,44,33,4,6,G30
 SAC-1 Ryan Miniaci (2-Interference) HCR 1x1 8:23 
 HCR  2 - 6x5 PP  Mark Znutas (2) (Adam Schmidt, Jeffrey Reppucci) 8:48 
 HCR: 22,14,24,11,27,G30   SAC: 15,11,75,6,G31
 HCR-1 BENCH (2-Too Many Players) (Served by Erik Vos) SAC 0x1 15:22 
 HCR  3 - 6x6  GW  Adam Schmidt (3) (Everett Sheen, Mark Znutas) 17:41 
 HCR (+): 14,27,11,22,24,G30   SAC (-): 6,19,21,15,12,G31
 SAC-2 Ben Ketchum (2-Cross-Checking) HCR 2x2 19:03 
 HCR  4 - 6x5 PP  Mark Znutas (3) (Shayne Stockton, Jeffrey Reppucci) 19:14 
 HCR: 22,27,11,14,6,G30   SAC: 29,6,4,22,G31
 HCR  5 - 6x6  Jay Silvia (1) (Matt Clune) 19:46 
 HCR (+): 15,6,4,26,44,G30   SAC (-): 23,17,75,24,16,G31
 SAC-3 R.J. Boyd (2-Hooking) HCR 3x3 19:46 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 HCR  6 - 6x5 PP  Rob Linsmayer (4) (Jay Silvia, Kyle Fletcher) 1:39 
 HCR: 26,10,4,6,15,G30   SAC: 20,21,17,13,G1
 HCR-2 Mark Znutas (2-Tripping) SAC 0x2 6:45 
 HCR  7 - 6x6  Matt Clune (3) (Andrew Cox, Luke Miller) 19:41 
 HCR (+): 6,21,33,19,44,G30   SAC (-): 13,24,19,21,6,G1

 End of Game 



 Holy Cross Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Thomas Tysowsky (W, 5-3-0)  14 6 9 29 60:00 2
 
 Sacred Heart Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Olivier St. Onge (L, 0-1-0)  11 17 0 28 40:00 5
 Steven Legatto  0 0 18 18 20:00 2

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American International1atPenn State2 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - End  1st (TV-BTN)
 Sacred Heart0atNotre Dame1 NC 7:35 pm ET Live - 16:31  1st (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)

Thursday, October 19, 2017  6:42:31 PM  EST 
144155167 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17