2010-11 Box Score


Friday, November 19, 2010
Lake Superior (LSS) at Michigan (MIC)
CCHA Conference Game

Final Score: Michigan 7, Lake Superior 2
New Records: Michigan 7-3-3, Lake Superior 5-6-2

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Michael Lacina, John Philo
Assistant Referees: TJ Likens, Tony Molina
Attendance: 6725 (Sellout)
Start Time: 7:35 pm  End Time: 9:50 pm  Total Time: 2:15



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Lake Superior  2 0 0 2    Lake Superior  0 / 3 (.000) 
 Michigan  4 1 2 7    Michigan  0 / 2 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Lake Superior  11 9 4 24    Lake Superior  2 / 4 0 
 Michigan  12 13 16 41    Michigan  4 / 19 1 



Lake Superior Lineup
LW 21 Will Acton  0-0-0  1/-1   C 23 Rick Schofield  0-0-0  3/-1   RW 11 Colin Campbell  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 9 Kyle Jean  0-0-0  1/-2   C 19 Kellan Lain  0-0-0  1/-3   RW 12 Ben Power  0-0-0  0/-2
LW 13 Fred Cassiani  0-1-1  1/-1   C 14 Dan Radke  0-0-0  1/-2   RW 26 Domenic Monardo  0-0-0  6/-3
LW 22 Nick Shkreli  0-1-1  0/+1   C 16 Chad Nehring  0-1-1  1/E   RW 15 Brett Wall  0-0-0  0/+1
LD 4 Zach Trotman  0-0-0  1/-4   RD 7 Matt Cowie  0-0-0  1/-5   G 30 Kevin Kapalka  0-0-0  0
LD 5 Andrew Perrault  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 3 Dillin Stonehouse  0-0-0  2/+1   G 35 Brian Mahoney-Wilson  0-0-0  0
LD 27 Matt Bruneteau  0-0-0  1/-3   RD 17 Kyle Haines  2-0-2  2/+1  
 
Michigan Lineup
LW 12 Carl Hagelin  1-0-1  4/E   C 19 Matt Rust  0-1-1  1/+1   RW 11 Kevin Lynch  1-1-2  3/+1
LW 25 David Wohlberg  1-0-1  4/+1   C 29 Louie Caporusso  0-1-1  2/+3   RW 23 Luke Glendening  0-1-1  4/+1
LW 3 Scooter Vaughan  1-1-2  2/+2   C 8 Jake Fallon  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 16 Ben Winnett  1-0-1  2/E
LW 9 Luke Moffatt  0-1-1  3/+2   C 21 A.J. Treais  1-1-2  2/+2   RW 10 Chris Brown  0-1-1  4/+2
LD 24 Jon Merrill  1-0-1  1/+3   RD 7 Chad Langlais  0-0-0  0/+3   G 30 Adam Janecyk  DNP
LD 13 Lee Moffie  0-1-1  6/+1   RD 6 Brandon Burlon  0-1-1  0/+1   G 31 Shawn Hunwick  0-1-1  0
LD 34 Tristin Llewellyn  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 37 Mac Bennett  0-0-0  1/+1   G 35 Bryan Hogan  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 MIC  1 - 6x6  Jon Merrill (2) (Luke Moffatt, A.J. Treais) 4:53 
 MIC (+): 24,9,21,7,10,G31   LSS (-): 4,7,9,12,19,G30
 LSS  1 - 6x6  Kyle Haines (1) (Chad Nehring, Nick Shkreli) 5:50 
 LSS (+): 17,16,22,15,27,G30   MIC (-): 3,8,16,34,37,G31
 MIC  2 - 6x6  David Wohlberg (6) (Luke Glendening, Lee Moffie) 6:49 
 MIC (+): 25,23,13,6,29,G31   LSS (-): 4,7,14,26,13,G30
 LSS-1 Andrew Perrault (2-Boarding) MIC 0x1 7:49 
 MIC-1 Scooter Vaughan (2-Elbowing) LSS 0x1 10:28 
 MIC  3 - 6x6  GW  Ben Winnett (2) (unassisted) 14:26 
 MIC (+): 16,3,29,37,34,G31   LSS (-): 7,14,19,26,27,G30
 MIC  4 - 6x6  A.J. Treais (3) (Chris Brown, Shawn Hunwick) 19:07 
 MIC (+): 21,10,7,9,24,G31   LSS (-): 11,27,4,19,9,G30
 LSS  2 - 6x6  Kyle Haines (2) (Fred Cassiani) 19:59 
 LSS (+): 17,13,3,14,26,G30   MIC (-): 6,11,12,13,19,G31

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 MIC  5 - 6x6  Carl Hagelin (6) (Kevin Lynch, Brandon Burlon) 11:36 
 MIC (+): 12,11,6,13,19,G31   LSS (-): 14,16,17,21,27,G35
 MIC-2 Jake Fallon (2-Hooking) LSS 0x2 12:05 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 MIC  6 - 6x6  Kevin Lynch (4) (Matt Rust, Scooter Vaughan) 7:36 
 MIC (+): 11,19,3,34,37,G31   LSS (-): 5,7,23,26,27,G35
 MIC-3 Matt Rust (5-CONTACT TO THE HEAD) (Served by Luke Moffatt) LSS 0x3 8:29 
 MIC-4 Matt Rust (10-Game Misconduct) 8:29 
 MIC  7 - 5x6 SH  Scooter Vaughan (6) (Louie Caporusso) 9:36 
 MIC (+): 3,29,7,24,G31   LSS (-): 4,7,12,13,26,G35
 LSS-2 Kellan Lain (2-Slashing) MIC 0x2 17:31 

 End of Game 



 Lake Superior Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Kevin Kapalka (L, 4-2-1)  8 0 0 8 20:00 4
 Brian Mahoney-Wilson  0 12 14 26 40:00 3
 
 Michigan Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Shawn Hunwick (W, 2-2-3)  9 9 4 22 60:00 2



First Star: Kevin Lynch (Michigan)
Second Star: A.J. Treais (Michigan)
Third Star: Carl Hagelin (Michigan)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American International5atPenn State7 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Sacred Heart6atNotre Dame4 NC 7:35 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)

Friday, October 20, 2017  3:31:58 AM  EST 
144184329 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17