2010-11 Box Score


Friday, December 10, 2010
Lake Superior (LSS) at Western Michigan (WMU)
CCHA Conference Game

Final Score: Lake Superior 5, Western Michigan 2
New Records: Lake Superior 6-9-4, Western Michigan 7-6-4

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Kevin Langseth, Dean Sanborn
Assistant Referees: David Cioch, Timothy Likens
Attendance: 2817
Start Time: 7:35 pm  End Time: 9:45 pm  Total Time: 2:10



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Lake Superior  1 3 1 5    Lake Superior  1 / 5 (.200) 
 Western Michigan  1 1 0 2    Western Michigan  1 / 4 (.250) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Lake Superior  1 8 10 19    Lake Superior  4 / 8 0 
 Western Michigan  12 12 5 29    Western Michigan  5 / 10 0 



Lake Superior Lineup
LW 10 Nick McParland  1-1-2  2/+1   C 23 Rick Schofield  1-0-1  3/+1   RW 26 Domenic Monardo  0-2-2  3/+1
LW 9 Kyle Jean  0-1-1  0/+1   C 14 Dan Radke  1-0-1  1/+2   RW 16 Chad Nehring  0-1-1  0/+2
LW 12 Ben Power  1-0-1  1/+2   C 19 Kellan Lain  0-0-0  1/+1   RW 29 Tyson Hobbins  1-0-1  1/+1
LW 13 Fred Cassiani  0-0-0  1/-1   C 21 Will Acton  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 11 Colin Campbell  0-1-1  2/-1
LD 7 Matt Cowie  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 3 Dillin Stonehouse  0-0-0  1/+1   G 30 Kevin Kapalka  0-0-0  0
LD 17 Kyle Haines  0-0-0  1/+2   RD 27 Matt Bruneteau  0-1-1  0/+1   G 31 Niels-Erik Ravn  DNP
LD 4 Zach Trotman  0-0-0  1/+2   RD 5 Andrew Perrault  0-1-1  0/+1  
 
Western Michigan Lineup
LW 21 Trevor Elias  0-0-0  2/-2   C 8 Max Campbell  0-0-0  3/-2   RW 26 Greg Squires  0-0-0  2/-2
LW 24 Shane Berschbach  0-1-1  2/-1   C 16 Chase Balisy  0-1-1  1/-1   RW 19 Kyle O'Kane  0-0-0  3/-1
LW 22 Derek Roehl  0-0-0  3/+1   C 27 Ben Warda  1-0-1  2/E   RW 23 Dane Walters  0-1-1  1/E
LW 18 Travis Paeth  0-0-0  2/E   C 15 Ryan Watson  0-0-0  1/E   RW 9 Brett Beebe  0-0-0  2/E
LD 5 Danny DeKeyser  0-0-0  1/-3   RD 28 Luke Witkowski  0-0-0  2/-3   G 1 Matthew Federico  DNP
LD 11 Dennis Brown  1-0-1  1/E   RD 7 Matt Tennyson  0-1-1  0/E   G 33 Nick Pisellini  0-0-0  0
LD 3 Mike Levendusky  0-0-0  1/E   RD 55 Ross Henry  0-0-0  0/-1   G 35 Jerry Kuhn  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 LSS-1 Matt Bruneteau (2-Hooking) WMU 1x1 2:04 
 WMU  1 - 6x5 PP  Dennis Brown (1) (Chase Balisy, Shane Berschbach) 3:31 
 WMU: 11,16,24,28,7,G33   LSS: 9,16,4,5,G30
 WMU-1 Danny DeKeyser (2-Tripping) LSS 0x1 12:22 
 LSS  1 - 6x6  Tyson Hobbins (1) (unassisted) 14:25 
 LSS (+): 29,3,17,19,12,G30   WMU (-): 5,27,23,28,55,G33
 LSS-2 Dan Radke (2-Hooking) WMU 1x2 17:57 
 WMU-2 BENCH (2-Too Many Players) (Served by Brett Beebe) LSS 0x2 19:53 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 LSS-3 Nick McParland (2-Holding) WMU 1x3 0:15 
 WMU  2 - 6x6  Ben Warda (2) (Dane Walters, Matt Tennyson) 4:24 
 WMU (+): 27,22,23,7,11,G33   LSS (-): 11,21,27,7,13,G30
 WMU-3 Travis Paeth (2-Interference) LSS 0x3 6:45 
 LSS  2 - 6x6  Ben Power (2) (Chad Nehring, Andrew Perrault) 12:57 
 LSS (+): 12,16,5,4,14,G30   WMU (-): 8,26,28,5,21,G33
 WMU-4 BENCH (2-Too Many Players) (Served by Brett Beebe) LSS 1x4 14:30 
 LSS  3 - 6x5 PP  GW  Nick McParland (3) (Colin Campbell, Domenic Monardo) 16:15 
 LSS: 10,11,26,7,23,G30   WMU: 21,11,7,27,G33
 LSS  4 - 6x6  Dan Radke (2) (Kyle Jean, Matt Bruneteau) 18:08 
 LSS (+): 14,9,27,16,17,G30   WMU (-): 19,24,16,7,11,G33
 WMU-5 Mike Levendusky (2-Boarding) LSS 1x5 18:42 
 LSS-4 Domenic Monardo (2-Hooking) WMU 1x4 18:45 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 LSS  5 - 6x6  Rick Schofield (7) (Nick McParland, Domenic Monardo) 13:37 
 LSS (+): 26,10,4,27,23,G30   WMU (-): 8,28,5,26,21,G35

 End of Game 



 Lake Superior Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Kevin Kapalka (W, 5-4-3)  11 11 5 27 60:00 2
 
 Western Michigan Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Nick Pisellini (L, 7-5-4)  0 5 0 5 40:00 4
 Jerry Kuhn  0 0 9 9 20:00 1



First Star: Kevin Kapalka (Lake Superior)
Second Star: Nick McParland (Lake Superior)
Third Star: Domenic Monardo (Lake Superior)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 Quinnipiac2atBoston College4 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 

Tuesday, October 17, 2017  11:07:11 PM  EST 
144015042 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17