2010-11 Box Score


Saturday, February 5, 2011
Massachusetts (UMA) at Merrimack (MER)
Hockey East Conference Game

Final Score: Merrimack 11, Massachusetts 2
New Records: Merrimack 17-5-4, Massachusetts 6-15-4

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Scott Hansen, Thomas Quinn
Assistant Referees: Chris Aughe, Marc Sullivan
Attendance: 2008
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:18 pm  Total Time: 2:13



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Massachusetts  1 1 0 2    Massachusetts  0 / 8 (.000) 
 Merrimack  3 4 4 11    Merrimack  3 / 6 (.500) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Massachusetts  8 11 8 27    Massachusetts  10 / 20 0 
 Merrimack  12 10 20 42    Merrimack  12 / 24 0 



Massachusetts Lineup
LW 14 T.J. Syner  0-1-1  2   C 26 Branden Gracel  0-0-0  3   RW 11 Daniel Hobbs  1-0-1  3
LW 7 Michael Pereira  0-0-0  2   C 12 Rocco Carzo  0-1-1  2   RW 13 Conor Sheary  0-0-0  1
LW 17 Chase Langeraap  1-0-1  2   C 3 Kevin Czepiel  0-0-0  0   RW 28 Darren Rowe  0-0-0  0
LW 15 Brian Keane  0-0-0  3   C 10 Eric Filiou  0-0-0  1   RW 21 Marc Concannon  0-1-1  1
LD 44 Joel Hanley  0-0-0  3   RD 18 Douglas Kublin  0-0-0  0   G 1 Jeff Teglia  0-0-0  0
LD 2 Conor Allen  0-0-0  0   RD 22 Michael Marcou  0-0-0  0   G 30 Kevin Moore  0-0-0  0
LD 5 Anthony Raiola  0-0-0  3   RD 27 Adam Phillips  0-0-0  1   G 31 Paul Dainton  0-0-0  0
 
Merrimack Lineup
LW 20 Ryan Flanigan  1-2-3  2/+1   C 9 Carter Madsen  0-0-0  0/E   RW 11 Elliott Sheen  0-0-0  1/E
LW 8 John Heffernan  0-2-2  0/+1   C 24 Stephane Da Costa  1-2-3  3/+1   RW 16 Jesse Todd  2-0-2  7/+4
LW 23 Chris Barton  2-3-5  4/+3   C 14 Joe Cucci  1-1-2  3/+2   RW 28 Jeff Velleca  1-1-2  2/+3
LW 15 John Jamieson  0-0-0  2/+1   C 27 Rhett Bly  0-0-0  1/E   RW 12 Brandon Brodhag  0-3-3  3/+1
LD 22 Brendan Ellis  1-2-3  4/+2   RD 7 Karl Stollery  0-2-2  2/+1   G 29 Nick Drew  DNP
LD 26 Adam Ross  1-2-3  1/+2   RD 4 Jordan Heywood  0-1-1  1/+3   G 30 Sam Marotta  0-0-0  0
LD 2 Fraser Allan  1-0-1  1/+2   RD 3 Kyle Bigos  0-0-0  5/+2   G 35 Joe Cannata  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 MER-1 Joe Cucci (2-Boarding) UMA 0x1 1:55 
 MER  1 - 6x6  Fraser Allan (1) (Chris Barton, Joe Cucci) 6:39 
 MER (+): 2,23,14,3,28,G35   UMA (-): 14,26,11,44,18,G31
 MER-2 Kyle Bigos (2-Holding) UMA 0x2 12:02 
 UMA-1 Douglas Kublin (2-Interference) MER 0x1 15:22 
 MER-3 Joe Cucci (2-Hooking) UMA 0x3 15:38 
 UMA  1 - 5x5  Daniel Hobbs (7) (Rocco Carzo) 16:44 
 UMA (+): 11,12,2,22,G31   MER (-): 20,24,26,4,G35
 UMA-2 Joel Hanley (2-Holding) MER 1x2 17:30 
 MER  2 - 6x5 PP  Joe Cucci (9) (Chris Barton, Brandon Brodhag) 18:28 
 MER: 14,23,12,7,24,G35   UMA: 14,17,18,2,G31
 UMA-3 Daniel Hobbs (2-Slashing) MER 2x3 19:46 
 MER  3 - 6x5 PP  GW  Chris Barton (11) (Brandon Brodhag, Karl Stollery) 19:52 
 MER: 12,23,7,14,24,G35   UMA: 14,17,2,22,G31

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 MER  4 - 6x6  Jeff Velleca (4) (Chris Barton, Adam Ross) 2:00 
 MER (+): 28,23,26,4,14,G35   UMA (-): 7,12,13,2,22,G31
 UMA-4 Conor Allen (2-Diving) 6:29 
 MER-4 Stephane Da Costa (2-CROSS CHECKING) 6:29 
 MER  5 - 5x5  Jesse Todd (14) (Ryan Flanigan) 7:00 
 MER (+): 16,20,2,3,G35   UMA (-): 14,17,22,27,G31
 UMA-5 Douglas Kublin (2-Roughing) 8:30 
 MER-5 Joe Cucci (2-Slashing) 8:30 
 MER  6 - 5x5  Adam Ross (1) (Stephane Da Costa, Jordan Heywood) 9:54 
 MER (+): 26,24,4,16,G35   UMA (-): 14,7,2,22,G31
 MER  7 - 6x6  Stephane Da Costa (13) (John Heffernan, Adam Ross) 12:19 
 MER (+): 24,16,4,26,8,G35   UMA (-): 7,12,28,13,22,G1
 UMA-6 Michael Pereira (2-Roughing) 12:44 
 MER-6 Carter Madsen (2-Hooking) 12:44 
 MER-7 Ryan Flanigan (2-Roughing) UMA 0x4 12:44 
 UMA  2 - 6x6  Chase Langeraap (7) (T.J. Syner, Marc Concannon) 15:16 
 UMA (+): 17,14,21,2,22,G1   MER (-): 16,8,24,22,7,G35
 MER-8 Adam Ross (2-Roughing) UMA 0x5 18:12 
 UMA-7 Chase Langeraap (2-Slashing) MER 3x4 20:00 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 MER  8 - 6x5 PP  Jesse Todd (15) (Ryan Flanigan, Brendan Ellis) 0:31 
 MER: 16,3,20,22,4,G35   UMA: 3,21,44,18,G1
 MER-9 Elliott Sheen (2-Tripping) UMA 0x6 0:50 
 UMA-8 Chase Langeraap (2-Roughing) 1:42 
 UMA-9 Chase Langeraap (2-CONTACT TO THE HEAD) MER 3x5 1:42 
 MER-10 Kyle Bigos (2-Roughing) 1:42 
 MER  9 - 6x6  Ryan Flanigan (8) (Brandon Brodhag, Brendan Ellis) 3:42 
 MER (+): 20,12,16,22,4,G35
 MER-11 Brendan Ellis (2-Interference) UMA 0x7 7:56 
 UMA-10 Marc Concannon (2-Holding) MER 3x6 10:08 
 MER  10 - 6x6  Brendan Ellis (1) (Stephane Da Costa, John Heffernan) 14:22 
 MER (+): 22,24,8,16,7,G30   UMA (-): 22,2,15,10,21,G1
 MER  11 - 6x6  Chris Barton (12) (Jeff Velleca, Karl Stollery) 16:20 
 MER (+): 23,28,7,22,15,G30   UMA (-): 14,26,11,44,27,G1
 MER-12 Fraser Allan (2-Roughing) UMA 0x8 19:49 

 End of Game 



 Massachusetts Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Paul Dainton (L, 6-10-3)  9 5 0 14 29:54 6
 Jeff Teglia  0 1 15 16 26:26 5
 Kevin Moore  0 0 1 1 3:40 0
 
 Merrimack Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Joe Cannata  7 0 0 7 17:22 1
 EMPTY NET  0 0:08 0
 Joe Cannata (W, 17-5-4)  0 10 2 12 26:12 1
 Sam Marotta  0 0 6 6 16:18 0



First Star: Chris Barton (Merrimack)
Second Star: Adam Ross (Merrimack)
Third Star: Brendan Ellis (Merrimack)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Team Statistics



Atlantic Hockey Big Ten ECAC Hockey Men
Air Force
American International
Army West Point
Bentley
Canisius
Holy Cross
Mercyhurst
Niagara
RIT
Robert Morris
Sacred Heart
Michigan
Michigan State
Minnesota
Ohio State
Penn State
Wisconsin
Brown
Clarkson
Colgate
Cornell
Dartmouth
Harvard
Princeton
Quinnipiac
Rensselaer
St. Lawrence
Union
Yale
Hockey East Men Ivy League Men National Collegiate Hockey Conference
Boston College
Boston University
Connecticut
Maine
Massachusetts
UMass Lowell
Merrimack
New Hampshire
Northeastern
Notre Dame
Providence
Vermont
Brown
Cornell
Dartmouth
Harvard
Princeton
Yale
Colorado College
Denver
Miami
Minnesota Duluth
Omaha
North Dakota
St. Cloud State
Western Michigan
WCHA Men Men's Division I Independent College Hockey America
Alabama Huntsville
Alaska
Alaska Anchorage
Bemidji State
Bowling Green
Ferris State
Lake Superior State
Michigan Tech
Minnesota State
Northern Michigan
Arizona State
Lindenwood
Mercyhurst
Penn State
RIT
Robert Morris
Syracuse
ECAC Hockey Women Hockey East Women Ivy League Women
Brown
Clarkson
Colgate
Cornell
Dartmouth
Harvard
Princeton
Quinnipiac
Rensselaer
St. Lawrence
Union
Yale
Boston College
Boston University
Connecticut
Maine
Merrimack
New Hampshire
Northeastern
Providence
Vermont
Brown
Cornell
Dartmouth
Harvard
Princeton
Yale
WCHA Women Women's Division I Independent Commonwealth Coast Conference
Bemidji State
Minnesota
Minnesota Duluth
Minnesota State
North Dakota
Ohio State
St. Cloud State
Wisconsin
Sacred Heart
Becker
Curry
Endicott
Johnson & Wales
University of New England
Nichols
Salve Regina
Suffolk
Wentworth
Western New England
ECAC Men's West MASCAC MIAC Men
Elmira
Hobart
Lebanon Valley
Manhattanville
Nazareth
Neumann
Stevenson
Utica
Fitchburg State
Framingham State
UMass Dartmouth
Plymouth State
Salem State
Westfield State
Worcester State
Augsburg
Bethel
Concordia (MN)
Gustavus Adolphus
Hamline
Saint John's
Saint Mary's
St. Olaf
St. Thomas
NCHA Men NEHC Men NESCAC Men
Adrian
Aurora
Concordia (WI)
Finlandia
Lake Forest
Lawrence
Marian
Milwaukee School of Engineering
Northland
St. Norbert
St. Scholastica
Babson
Castleton
UMass Boston
New England College
Norwich
Saint Anselm
Saint Michael's
Skidmore
Southern Maine
Amherst
Bowdoin
Colby
Connecticut College
Hamilton
Middlebury
Trinity
Tufts
Wesleyan
Williams
SUNYAC WIAC Men Northeast-10
Brockport
Buffalo State
Cortland
Fredonia
Geneseo
Morrisville
Oswego
Plattsburgh
Potsdam
Wisconsin-Eau Claire
Wisconsin-River Falls
Wisconsin-Stevens Point
Wisconsin-Stout
Wisconsin-Superior
Assumption
Franklin Pierce
Saint Anselm
Saint Michael's
Southern New Hampshire
Stonehill
Men's Division II/III Independents Colonial Hockey Conference ECAC Women's West
Canton
Daniel Webster
Post
Becker
Canton
Endicott
Johnson & Wales
Morrisville
Salem State
Stevenson
Buffalo State
Chatham
Cortland
Elmira
Neumann
Oswego
Plattsburgh
Potsdam
Utica
William Smith
MIAC Women NCHA Women NEHC Women
Augsburg
Bethel
Concordia (MN)
Gustavus Adolphus
Hamline
Saint Benedict
St. Catherine
Saint Mary's
St. Olaf
St. Thomas
Adrian
Concordia (WI)
Finlandia
Lake Forest
Marian
Northland
St. Norbert
St. Scholastica
Castleton
Franklin Pierce
Holy Cross
Manhattanville
UMass Boston
New England College
University of New England
Nichols
Norwich
Plymouth State
Saint Anselm
Saint Michael's
Salve Regina
Southern Maine
NESCAC Women WIAC Women Women's Division II/III Independents
Amherst
Bowdoin
Colby
Connecticut College
Hamilton
Middlebury
Trinity
Wesleyan
Williams
Wisconsin-Eau Claire
Wisconsin-River Falls
Wisconsin-Stevens Point
Wisconsin-Superior
Lebanon Valley
Northland
Post

Tuesday, April 25, 2017  2:03:41 PM  EST 
132782855 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04
2004-05 | 2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10
2010-11 | 2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16