2010-11 Box Score


Thursday, December 30, 2010
St. Cloud State (STC) vs Miami (MIA)
Non-Conference Game
Florida College Classic Championship

Final Score: St. Cloud State 4, Miami 3
New Records: St. Cloud State 7-11-2, Miami 11-6-3

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Bob Ritchie, Bryan Hicks
Assistant Referees: Glen Cooke, Leo Boylan
Attendance: 0
Start Time: 7:35 pm  End Time: 9:51 pm  Total Time: 2:16



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 St. Cloud State  1 2 1 4    St. Cloud State  2 / 7 (.286) 
 Miami  1 0 2 3    Miami  0 / 4 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 St. Cloud State  5 3 3 11    St. Cloud State  10 / 23 1 
 Miami  12 4 15 31    Miami  11 / 25 0 



St. Cloud State Lineup
LW 11 Jared Festler  0-0-0  0/E   C 17 Aaron Marvin  0-0-0  0/E   RW 12 Travis Novak  0-0-0  1/E
LW 10 Ben Hanowski  0-0-0  0/-1   C 9 Garrett Roe  1-1-2  1/E   RW 22 David Eddy  0-1-1  0/-1
LW 23 Cam Reid  0-2-2  1/+2   C 19 Drew LeBlanc  1-1-2  2/+1   RW 26 Nic Dowd  1-2-3  3/+1
LW 8 Cory Thorson  0-0-0  0/-2   C 13 Jordy Christian  0-0-0  1/-2   RW 21 Brian Volpei  0-0-0  0/-2
LD 18 Chris Hepp  0-0-0  1/E   RD 14 Nick Jensen  0-0-0  0/E   G 30 Mike Lee  0-0-0  0
LD 25 Oliver Lauridsen  1-0-1  1/E   RD 4 Taylor Johnson  0-0-0  0/-1   G 36 Nate Hardy  DNP
LD 7 Kevin Gravel  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 6 Brett Barta  0-1-1  0/E   G 41 Dan Dunn  DNP
 
Miami Lineup
LW 18 Reilly Smith  1-1-2  4/+1   C 11 Carter Camper  0-1-1  2/-1   RW 23 Alden Hirschfeld  0-0-0  6/-1
LW 22 Justin Vaive  0-1-1  1/+1   C 20 Pat Cannone  1-1-2  6/+2   RW 12 Patrick Tiesling  0-0-0  1/E
LW 16 Curtis McKenzie  0-0-0  2/E   C 17 Andy Miele  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 13 Trent Vogelhuber  0-0-0  1/E
LW 15 Bryon Paulazzo  0-0-0  0/+1   C 21 Steve Mason  0-0-0  0/E   RW 24 Garrett Kennedy  0-0-0  1/E
LD 14 Vincent LoVerde  0-0-0  0/E   RD 44 Steven Spinell  0-0-0  1/E   G 30 Cody Reichard  DNP
LD 5 Cameron Schilling  1-0-1  2/+3   RD 27 Matt Tomassoni  0-0-0  1/+1   G 31 Connor Knapp  0-0-0  0
LD 6 Chris Wideman  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 26 Joe Hartman  0-1-1  1/E  



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 MIA-1 Steven Spinell (2-Slashing) STC 0x1 0:56 
 STC-1 Nic Dowd (2-Tripping) 1:29 
 MIA-2 Curtis McKenzie (2-Boarding) STC 0x2 2:39 
 MIA-3 Curtis McKenzie (2-Checking from Behind) STC 0x3 8:53 
 STC-2 Nick Jensen (2-Interference) 9:24 
 MIA-4 Chris Wideman (2-Interference) STC 0x4 10:19 
 MIA-5 Justin Vaive (2-Slashing) STC 0x5 12:20 
 STC-3 Garrett Roe (2-Interference) MIA 0x1 12:24 
 MIA  1 - 6x6  Cameron Schilling (2) (Carter Camper, Reilly Smith) 15:41 
 MIA (+): 5,11,27,23,18,G31   STC (-): 13,8,21,7,6,G30
 STC  1 - 6x6  Oliver Lauridsen (1) (Nic Dowd, Cam Reid) 16:05 
 STC (+): 26,4,23,25,19,G30   MIA (-): 18,11,23,27,26,G31
 STC-4 Taylor Johnson (2-Cross-Checking) 20:00 
 STC-5 Oliver Lauridsen (2-Charging) 20:00 
 STC-6 Oliver Lauridsen (5-Facewashing) 20:00 
 MIA-6 Cameron Schilling (2-Cross-Checking) 20:00 
 MIA-7 Andy Miele (2-Cross-Checking) 20:00 
 MIA-8 Curtis McKenzie (5-Elbowing) 20:00 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 STC-7 BENCH (2-Too Many Players) (Served by Brian Volpei) MIA 0x2 4:51 
 STC-8 Taylor Johnson (2-Holding) MIA 0x3 7:04 
 STC  2 - 5x6 SH  Garrett Roe (3) (Cam Reid, Brett Barta) 8:38 
 STC (+): 9,23,6,7,G30   MIA (-): 23,17,11,6,18,G31
 MIA-9 Vincent LoVerde (2-Hooking) STC 1x6 13:33 
 STC  3 - 6x5 PP  Drew LeBlanc (7) (Nic Dowd, David Eddy) 14:38 
 STC: 19,9,22,26,14,G30   MIA: 18,17,5,27,G31
 STC-9 Drew LeBlanc (2-Slashing) 16:09 
 MIA-10 Steven Spinell (2-Charging) 16:09 
 MIA-11 Reilly Smith (2-Tripping) STC 2x7 19:48 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 STC  4 - 6x5 PP  GW  Nic Dowd (2) (Drew LeBlanc, Garrett Roe) 0:13 
 STC: 26,19,9,10,14,G30   MIA: 11,14,44,23,G31
 MIA  2 - 6x6  Pat Cannone (8) (Justin Vaive) 1:07 
 MIA (+): 22,18,20,27,5,G31   STC (-): 9,22,25,10,4,G30
 MIA  3 - 6x6  Reilly Smith (13) (Joe Hartman, Pat Cannone) 5:17 
 MIA (+): 18,26,5,20,15,G31   STC (-): 13,4,21,7,8,G30
 STC-10 Cam Reid (2-Tripping) MIA 0x4 14:15 
 Timeout - Miami 18:48 

 End of Game 



 St. Cloud State Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Mike Lee (W, 5-7-1)  11 4 13 28 60:00 3
 
 Miami Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Connor Knapp (L, 4-3-3)  4 1 2 7 58:53 4
 EMPTY NET  0 1:07 0

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Quinnipiac0atNortheastern0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:00 pm ET
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Union0atRIT0 NC 7:05 pm ET Live - 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Minnesota State0atBowling Green0 WC 7:37 pm ET Live - 7:37 pm ET
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston University0atMaine0 HE 2:00 pm ET Live - 13:26  1st
 Yale0atRIT0 NC 2:00 pm ET Live - 16:44  1st
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 EHL All-StarsatUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 GOJHL Select TeamatChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 
 Friday, October 27 - Men:
 Bryn AthynatSaint Anselm NC 6:00 pm ET 
 UMass DartmouthatCurry NC 6:50 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrownatYale EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-My9)
 Robert MorrisatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HobartatElmira NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatFitchburg State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatKing's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatManhattanville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNazareth NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatSkidmore NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-StoutatTrine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatUMass Boston NC 7:00 pm ET 
 FredoniaatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Cégep André LaurendeauatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatSouthern Maine EX 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSuffolk EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 7:05 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatProvidence HE 7:15 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 NortheasternatUMass Lowell HE 7:15 pm ET 
 DenveratBoston University NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) Saint John'svsBethel NC 6:30 pm CT 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:35 pm ET 
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Western New EnglandatWestfield State NC 7:35 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSW)
 St. ScholasticaatNorthland NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) St. OlafvsHamline NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) Gustavus AdolphusvsAugsburg NC 7:30 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Friday, October 27 - Women:
 Sault CollegeatFinlandia EX 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
(1) NorwichvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 3:30 pm ET 
 BeckeratCastleton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 5:55 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 6:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatClarkson EC 6:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatPrinceton EC 6:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatQuinnipiac EC 6:00 pm ET 
 CornellatSt. Lawrence EC 6:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) StevensonatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ScholasticaatAugsburg NC 7:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 MarianatSaint Mary's NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatSaint Benedict NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl at Adrian
(2) Bulldog Bowl

Friday, October 20, 2017  1:08:10 PM  EST 
144215125 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17