2010-11 Box Score


Saturday, October 16, 2010
Miami (MIA) at St. Cloud State (STC)
Non-Conference Game

Final Score: St. Cloud State 1, Miami 1 - OT
New Records: St. Cloud State 1-2-1, Miami 2-1-1

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Derek Shepherd, Tom Stearns
Assistant Referees: Chris Olson, Brendan Polich
Attendance: 6001
Start Time: 7:08 pm  End Time: 9:36 pm  Total Time: 2:28



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd OT Final   Power Plays
 Miami  0 1 0 0 1    Miami  0 / 1 (.000) 
 St. Cloud State  0 0 1 0 1    St. Cloud State  0 / 5 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Miami  10 14 10 5 39    Miami  10 / 31 0 
 St. Cloud State  8 6 11 0 25    St. Cloud State  5 / 10 0 



Miami Lineup
LW 17 Andy Miele  0-0-0  2/E   C 11 Carter Camper  1-0-1  2/E   RW 21 Steve Mason  0-0-0  2/E
LW 24 Garrett Kennedy  0-0-0  0/E   C 27 Matt Tomassoni  0-1-1  5/E   RW 15 Bryon Paulazzo  0-0-0  3/E
LW 22 Justin Vaive  0-0-0  2/E   C 13 Trent Vogelhuber  0-0-0  3/E   RW 12 Patrick Tiesling  0-0-0  1/E
LW 16 Curtis McKenzie  0-0-0  5/E   C 20 Pat Cannone  0-0-0  2/E   RW 18 Reilly Smith  0-0-0  2/E
LD 4 Will Weber  0-1-1  1/+1   RD 26 Joe Hartman  0-0-0  2/+1   G 30 Cody Reichard  DNP
LD 5 Cameron Schilling  0-0-0  4/-1   RD 44 Steven Spinell  0-0-0  0/E   G 31 Connor Knapp  0-0-0  0
LD 6 Chris Wideman  0-0-0  1/E   RD 14 Vincent LoVerde  0-0-0  2/-1  
 
St. Cloud State Lineup
LW 10 Ben Hanowski  0-0-0  3/-1   C 17 Aaron Marvin  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 12 Travis Novak  0-0-0  3/E
LW 28 Mitch MacMillan  0-0-0  2/+1   C 19 Drew LeBlanc  0-1-1  0/+1   RW 15 Bryce Johnson  0-0-0  1/E
LW 27 Tony Mosey  0-0-0  1/E   C 9 Garrett Roe  0-0-0  3/E   RW 26 Nic Dowd  0-0-0  0/-1
LW 11 Jared Festler  1-0-1  2/+1   C 23 Cam Reid  0-0-0  0/E   RW 16 Nick Oslund  0-0-0  1/E
LD 18 Chris Hepp  0-0-0  1/E   RD 14 Nick Jensen  0-1-1  3/E   G 30 Mike Lee  DNP
LD 25 Oliver Lauridsen  0-0-0  1/E   RD 4 Taylor Johnson  0-0-0  2/E   G 36 Nate Hardy  DNP
LD 7 Kevin Gravel  0-0-0  1/E   RD 6 Brett Barta  0-0-0  1/E   G 41 Dan Dunn  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 MIA-1 Cameron Schilling (2-Boarding) STC 0x1 8:59 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 MIA-2 Andy Miele (2-Unsportsmanlike Conduct) 4:10 
 STC-1 Taylor Johnson (2-FACEMASKING) 4:10 
 MIA-3 Garrett Kennedy (2-Slashing) 7:28 
 STC-2 Bryce Johnson (2-Slashing) 7:28 
 MIA  1 - 6x6  Carter Camper (6) (Will Weber, Matt Tomassoni) 12:10 
 MIA (+): 11,4,27,26,17,G31   STC (-): 14,18,26,17,10,G41
 MIA-4 Joe Hartman (2-Holding) STC 0x2 14:55 
 MIA-5 Joe Hartman (2-Holding) 14:55 
 STC-3 Travis Novak (2-Slashing) 16:33 
 STC-4 Drew LeBlanc (2-Tripping) MIA 0x1 18:03 
 MIA-6 Pat Cannone (2-Slashing) STC 0x3 18:56 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 MIA-7 Reilly Smith (2-Holding) STC 0x4 0:44 
 MIA-8 Justin Vaive (2-Roughing) 3:15 
 STC-5 Oliver Lauridsen (2-Roughing) 3:15 
 MIA-9 Garrett Kennedy (5-CONTACT TO THE HEAD) (Served by Steve Mason) STC 0x5 6:19 
 MIA-10 Garrett Kennedy (10-Game Misconduct) 6:19 
 STC  1 - 6x6  GT  Jared Festler (1) (Drew LeBlanc, Nick Jensen) 13:38 
 STC (+): 11,19,14,18,28,G41   MIA (-): 11,14,5,27,17,G31

 Overtime (5:00) 

 End of Game 



 Miami Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Connor Knapp (T, 0-1-1)  8 6 10 0 24 65:00 1
 
 St. Cloud State Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Dan Dunn  10 9 0 0 19 34:52 1
 EMPTY NET  0 0:03 0
 Dan Dunn (T, 0-1-1)  0 4 10 5 19 30:05 0



First Star: Dan Dunn (St. Cloud State)
Second Star: Connor Knapp (Miami)
Third Star: Jared Festler (St. Cloud State)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 QuinnipiacatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 

Tuesday, October 17, 2017  1:28:08 PM  EST 
143980185 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17