2010-11 Box Score


Friday, November 26, 2010
Miami (MIA) at Western Michigan (WMU)
CCHA Conference Game

Final Score: Western Michigan 5, Miami 2
New Records: Western Michigan 7-3-3, Miami 8-4-3

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Matt Miller, Mark Wilkins
Assistant Referees: Chris Davis, Chris Hoy
Attendance: 2556
Start Time: 7:35 pm  End Time: 9:55 pm  Total Time: 2:20



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Miami  0 1 1 2    Miami  1 / 5 (.200) 
 Western Michigan  2 0 3 5    Western Michigan  1 / 8 (.125) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Miami  9 2 8 19    Miami  8 / 16 0 
 Western Michigan  10 9 7 26    Western Michigan  5 / 10 1 



Miami Lineup
LW 17 Andy Miele  1-0-1  3/-2   C 11 Carter Camper  0-1-1  4/-2   RW 23 Alden Hirschfeld  0-1-1  1/E
LW 15 Bryon Paulazzo  0-0-0  0/-1   C 19 Max Cook  1-0-1  1/E   RW 21 Steve Mason  0-0-0  0/E
LW 16 Curtis McKenzie  0-1-1  0/-1   C 13 Trent Vogelhuber  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 22 Justin Vaive  0-0-0  0/-1
LW 18 Reilly Smith  0-0-0  2/-2   C 20 Pat Cannone  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 27 Matt Tomassoni  0-0-0  1/E
LD 4 Will Weber  0-0-0  0/-2   RD 26 Joe Hartman  0-0-0  1/-1   G 30 Cody Reichard  0-0-0  0
LD 5 Cameron Schilling  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 44 Steven Spinell  0-0-0  1/E   G 31 Connor Knapp  DNP
LD 6 Chris Wideman  0-0-0  2/-1   RD 14 Vincent LoVerde  0-0-0  1/E  
 
Western Michigan Lineup
LW 21 Trevor Elias  1-0-1  1/+3   C 8 Max Campbell  1-3-4  4/+2   RW 26 Greg Squires  1-1-2  4/+1
LW 24 Shane Berschbach  0-0-0  0/E   C 16 Chase Balisy  0-1-1  2/+1   RW 19 Kyle O'Kane  0-0-0  1/E
LW 15 Ryan Watson  0-1-1  1/+1   C 20 Patrick Nagorsen  0-0-0  0/E   RW 14 Ian Slater  2-0-2  3/+1
LW 22 Derek Roehl  0-0-0  4/E   C 27 Ben Warda  0-0-0  0/E   RW 23 Dane Walters  0-0-0  1/E
LD 5 Danny DeKeyser  0-0-0  1/+2   RD 28 Luke Witkowski  0-1-1  2/E   G 1 Matthew Federico  DNP
LD 7 Matt Tennyson  0-1-1  1/+2   RD 11 Dennis Brown  0-0-0  1/+1   G 33 Nick Pisellini  0-0-0  0
LD 17 Dave Donnellan  0-0-0  0/E   RD 55 Ross Henry  0-0-0  0/E   G 35 Jerry Kuhn  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 MIA-1 Curtis McKenzie (2-Interference) WMU 1x1 9:52 
 WMU  1 - 6x5 PP  Greg Squires (4) (Max Campbell, Luke Witkowski) 10:29 
 WMU: 26,8,22,7,11,G33   MIA: 14,11,23,44,G30
 MIA-2 Chris Wideman (2-Slashing) WMU 1x2 10:58 
 MIA-3 Justin Vaive (2-Cross-Checking) WMU 1x3 14:56 
 WMU-1 Ben Warda (2-Cross-Checking) MIA 0x1 17:28 
 WMU  2 - 5x6 SH  Ian Slater (3) (Chase Balisy) 17:40 
 WMU (+): 16,14,28,5,G33   MIA (-): 11,6,18,20,17,G30

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 MIA-4 Joe Hartman (2-High-Sticking) WMU 1x4 0:12 
 MIA-5 Will Weber (2-High-Sticking) WMU 1x5 5:09 
 WMU-2 Ben Warda (2-O-HOLDING) MIA 1x2 7:56 
 MIA  1 - 6x5 PP  Max Cook (1) (Curtis McKenzie, Alden Hirschfeld) 9:30 
 MIA: 19,16,5,23,27,G30   WMU: 16,23,11,7,G33
 MIA-6 Vincent LoVerde (2-Elbowing) WMU 1x6 10:21 
 MIA-7 Joe Hartman (2-Interference) WMU 1x7 13:21 
 MIA-8 Bryon Paulazzo (2-Interference) WMU 1x8 15:39 
 WMU-3 Ben Warda (2-Boarding) MIA 1x3 18:12 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 MIA  2 - 6x6  Andy Miele (7) (Carter Camper) 3:22 
 MIA (+): 15,17,11,26,6,G30   WMU (-): 14,28,5,26,8,G33
 WMU-4 Greg Squires (2-Interference) MIA 1x4 6:09 
 WMU-5 Matt Tennyson (2-Holding) MIA 1x5 10:06 
 WMU  3 - 6x6  GW  Max Campbell (6) (Ryan Watson) 13:57 
 WMU (+): 8,15,21,26,5,G33   MIA (-): 22,26,4,15,13,G30
 WMU  4 - 6x6  Trevor Elias (1) (Max Campbell, Greg Squires) 17:41 
 WMU (+): 21,8,26,11,7,G33   MIA (-): 15,4,26,11,17,G30
 WMU  5 - 6x6  EN  Ian Slater (4) (Max Campbell, Matt Tennyson) 19:18 
 WMU (+): 14,8,7,5,21,G33   MIA (-): 11,16,17,5,6,18

 End of Game 



 Miami Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Cody Reichard (L, 6-2-0)  8 9 4 21 58:33 4
 EMPTY NET  0 0:45 1
 Cody Reichard  0 0 0 0 0:42 0
 
 Western Michigan Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Nick Pisellini (W, 7-2-3)  9 1 7 17 60:00 2



First Star: Max Campbell (Western Michigan)
Second Star: Nick Pisellini (Western Michigan)
Third Star: Ian Slater (Western Michigan)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass Lowell1atClarkson0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - End  1st
 Miami2atMaine0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 6:49  1st
 Quinnipiac1atNortheastern0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 5:18  1st
 American International0atPenn State1 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 5:07  1st
 Providence4atSt. Lawrence2 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 3:40  1st
 Ohio State1atMassachusetts1 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 1:39  1st
 Colorado College0atNew Hampshire1 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 5:54  1st (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 Team0atDartmouth0 EX 7:00 pm ET Live - End  1st
 Bentley1atHoly Cross1 AH 7:05 pm ET Live - 6:06  1st
 Army West Point1atRobert Morris2 AH 7:05 pm ET Live - 8:34  1st
 Ferris State0atMercyhurst1 NC 7:05 pm ET Live - 8:37  1st
 Western Michigan1atMichigan State2 NC 7:05 pm ET Live - 6:30  1st
 Rensselaer0atNiagara1 NC 7:05 pm ET Live - 3:57  1st
 Union3atRIT0 NC 7:05 pm ET Live - 6:30  1st (TV-CWRochester)
 Alabama Huntsville1atMichigan Tech1 WC 7:07 pm ET Live - 13:15  1st
 UConn0atBoston University0 HE 7:30 pm ET Live - 7:30 pm ET
 Vermont0atMichigan0 NC 7:30 pm ET Live - 7:30 pm ET
 Sacred Heart0atNotre Dame0 NC 7:35 pm ET Live - 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Minnesota State0atBowling Green0 WC 7:37 pm ET Live - 7:37 pm ET
 Air Force0atBemidji State0 NC 7:07 pm CT Live - 7:07 pm CT
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston College0atSt. Cloud State0 NC 7:37 pm CT Live - 7:37 pm CT
 Merrimack0atMinnesota Duluth0 NC 7:37 pm CT Live - 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Minnesota0atNorth Dakota0 NC 7:37 pm CT Live - 7:37 pm CT
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston University2atMaine4 HE 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Yale3atRIT1 NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Clarkson4atSt. Lawrence2 NC 3:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Ohio State4atSt. Cloud State0 WC 3:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Minnesota4atMinnesota Duluth1 WC 3:37 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Dartmouth0atHarvard2 EC 6:00 pm ET Live - Start  3rd
 Boston College2atUConn2 HE 6:00 pm ET Live - Start  3rd
 Robert Morris7atBrown0 NC 6:00 pm ET Live - Start  3rd
 Mercyhurst3atColgate3 NC 6:00 pm ET Live - Start  3rd
 Providence1atPrinceton2 NC 6:00 pm ET Live - Start  3rd
 New Hampshire1atVermont2 HE 7:00 pm ET Live - End  1st
 Penn State0atMerrimack1 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - End  1st
 Post0atSaint Michael's2 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 4:58  1st
 Northeastern3atSyracuse0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 0:09  1st
 Holy Cross1atFranklin Pierce0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - End  1st
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji State0atWisconsin0 WC 7:07 pm CT Live - 7:07 pm CT
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 EHL All-StarsatUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 GOJHL Select TeamatChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 
 Friday, October 27 - Men:
 Bryn AthynatSaint Anselm NC 6:00 pm ET 
 UMass DartmouthatCurry NC 6:50 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrownatYale EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-My9)
 Robert MorrisatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HobartatElmira NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatFitchburg State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatKing's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatManhattanville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNazareth NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatSkidmore NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-StoutatTrine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatUMass Boston NC 7:00 pm ET 
 FredoniaatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Cégep André LaurendeauatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatSouthern Maine EX 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSuffolk EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 7:05 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatProvidence HE 7:15 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 NortheasternatUMass Lowell HE 7:15 pm ET 
 DenveratBoston University NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) Saint John'svsBethel NC 6:30 pm CT 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:35 pm ET 
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Western New EnglandatWestfield State NC 7:35 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSW)
 St. ScholasticaatNorthland NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) St. OlafvsHamline NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) Gustavus AdolphusvsAugsburg NC 7:30 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Friday, October 27 - Women:
 Sault CollegeatFinlandia EX 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
(1) NorwichvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 3:30 pm ET 
 BeckeratCastleton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 5:55 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 6:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatClarkson EC 6:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatPrinceton EC 6:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatQuinnipiac EC 6:00 pm ET 
 CornellatSt. Lawrence EC 6:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) StevensonatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ScholasticaatAugsburg NC 7:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 MarianatSaint Mary's NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatSaint Benedict NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl at Adrian
(2) Bulldog Bowl

Friday, October 20, 2017  6:30:15 PM  EST 
144234552 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17