2010-11 Box Score


Thursday, April 7, 2011
Michigan (MIC) vs North Dakota (NDK)
Non-Conference Game
NCAA Frozen Four Semifinal (St. Paul, MN)

Final Score: Michigan 2, North Dakota 0
New Records: Michigan 29-10-4, North Dakota 32-9-3

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Kevin Shea, Scott Hansen
Assistant Referees: Bob Bernard, Chris Aughe
Attendance: 19139 (Sellout)
Start Time: 7:37 pm  End Time: 10:06 pm  Total Time: 2:29



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Michigan  1 0 1 2    Michigan  0 / 1 (.000) 
 North Dakota  0 0 0 0    North Dakota  0 / 4 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Michigan  10 3 7 20    Michigan  6 / 12 0 
 North Dakota  14 11 15 40    North Dakota  3 / 6 0 



Michigan Lineup
LW 16 Ben Winnett  1-0-1  3/+1   C 19 Matt Rust  0-0-0  0/+1   RW 23 Luke Glendening  0-1-1  0/+1
LW 12 Carl Hagelin  0-1-1  2/+1   C 29 Louie Caporusso  0-1-1  1/+1   RW 10 Chris Brown  0-0-0  0/E
LW 3 Scooter Vaughan  1-0-1  4/+1   C 11 Kevin Lynch  0-0-0  1/E   RW 21 A.J. Treais  0-0-0  0/E
LW 9 Luke Moffatt  0-0-0  3/E   C 22 Jeff Rohrkemper  0-0-0  1/E   RW 18 Derek DeBlois  0-0-0  0/E
LD 24 Jon Merrill  0-1-1  0/+1   RD 7 Chad Langlais  0-0-0  2/+1   G 31 Shawn Hunwick  0-0-0  0
LD 4 Kevin Clare  0-0-0  1/E   RD 2 Greg Pateryn  0-0-0  0/+1   G 35 Bryan Hogan  DNP
LD 13 Lee Moffie  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 37 Mac Bennett  0-0-0  2/E  
 
North Dakota Lineup
LW 19 Evan Trupp  0-0-0  10/-2   C 22 Brad Malone  0-0-0  5/-2   RW 21 Matt Frattin  0-0-0  5/-2
LW 17 Jason Gregoire  0-0-0  3/-1   C 10 Corban Knight  0-0-0  0/E   RW 26 Brett Hextall  0-0-0  1/E
LW 15 Brent Davidson  0-0-0  0/E   C 29 Brock Nelson  0-0-0  2/E   RW 7 Danny Kristo  0-0-0  3/-1
LW 9 Mario Lamoureux  0-0-0  0/E   C 27 Carter Rowney  0-0-0  0/E   RW 11 Derek Rodwell  0-0-0  0/E
LD 2 Andrew MacWilliam  0-0-0  1/E   RD 5 Chay Genoway  0-0-0  4/E   G 31 Brad Eidsness  DNP
LD 4 Derek Forbort  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 24 Ben Blood  0-0-0  3/-1   G 32 Aaron Dell  0-0-0  0
LD 3 Derrick LaPoint  0-0-0  1/E   RD 25 Jake Marto  0-0-0  2/-1  



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 MIC-1 Matt Rust (2-Elbowing) NDK 0x1 3:37 
 MIC-2 Scooter Vaughan (2-Charging) NDK 0x2 6:02 
 MIC  1 - 6x6  GW  Ben Winnett (4) (Luke Glendening, Jon Merrill) 13:26 
 MIC (+): 16,24,23,19,7,G31   NDK (-): 21,19,22,4,24,G32
 MIC-3 Chris Brown (2-Roughing) 14:17 
 NDK-1 Brett Hextall (2-Cross-Checking) 14:17 
 MIC-4 Kevin Lynch (2-Diving) 19:01.6 
 NDK-2 Andrew MacWilliam (2-Interference) 19:01.6 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 MIC-5 BENCH (2-Too Many Players) (Served by A.J. Treais) NDK 0x3 3:05 
 NDK-3 Jake Marto (2-Slashing) MIC 0x1 7:03 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 MIC-6 Jon Merrill (2-Holding) NDK 0x4 11:10 
 MIC  2 - 6x6  EN  Scooter Vaughan (14) (Louie Caporusso, Carl Hagelin) 19:24.2 
 MIC (+): 3,29,12,13,2,G31   NDK (-): 21,22,19,7,25,17
 Timeout - North Dakota 19:24.2 

 End of Game 



 Michigan Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Shawn Hunwick (W, 22-8-4)  14 11 15 40 60:00 0
 
 North Dakota Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Aaron Dell (L, 30-7-2)  9 1 0 10 23:01 1
 EMPTY NET  0 0:04 0
 Aaron Dell  0 2 6 8 35:43 0
 EMPTY NET  0 1:12 1



First Star: Shawn Hunwick (Michigan)
Second Star: Ben Winnett (Michigan)
Third Star: Jon Merrill (Michigan)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris State1atMercyhurst4 NC 2:35 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 EHL All-Stars1atUMass Boston2 EX 4:00 pm ET Live - 16:27  3rd
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Vermont1atMichigan1 NC 5:00 pm ET Live - End  1st
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston University3atUConn0 HE 5:05 pm ET Live - 1:00  1st
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 Miami0atMaine0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:00 pm ET
 Quinnipiac0atNortheastern0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:00 pm ET
 UMass Lowell0atSt. Lawrence0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:00 pm ET
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 Team0atHarvard0 EX 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:00 pm ET
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Rensselaer0atRIT0 NC 7:05 pm ET Live - 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 GOJHL Select TeamatChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 Providence0atClarkson0 NC 7:30 pm ET Live - 7:30 pm ET
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio State0atMassachusetts0 NC 8:00 pm ET Live - 8:00 pm ET
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Merrimack0atMinnesota Duluth0 NC 7:37 pm CT Live - 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 Nichols1atUMass Boston3 EX 12:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Robert Morris3atBrown2 NC 1:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Yale1atRIT2 OT NC 1:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Saint Anselm4atSacred Heart0 NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Northeastern5atSyracuse1 NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 Post1atSaint Michael's4 NC 2:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 St. Lawrence1atClarkson6 NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Mercyhurst1atColgate4 NC 3:00 pm ET Live - Final
 Providence2atPrinceton2 OT NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Toronto Midget Aeros4atOswego3 EX 3:00 pm ET Live - Final (OT)
 Castleton1atPlattsburgh6 EX 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Penn State2atMerrimack3 NC 4:00 pm ET Live - 16:19  3rd
 Ohio State4atSt. Cloud State0 WC 3:07 pm CT Live - Final
 Minnesota0atMinnesota Duluth1 WC 3:37 pm CT Live - 11:09  2nd
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 
 Friday, October 27 - Men:
 Bryn AthynatSaint Anselm NC 6:00 pm ET 
 UMass DartmouthatCurry NC 6:50 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrownatYale EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-My9)
 Robert MorrisatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HobartatElmira NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatFitchburg State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatKing's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatManhattanville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNazareth NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatSkidmore NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-StoutatTrine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatUMass Boston NC 7:00 pm ET 
 FredoniaatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Cégep André LaurendeauatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatSouthern Maine EX 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSuffolk EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 7:05 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatProvidence HE 7:15 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 NortheasternatUMass Lowell HE 7:15 pm ET 
 DenveratBoston University NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) Saint John'svsBethel NC 6:30 pm CT 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:35 pm ET 
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Western New EnglandatWestfield State NC 7:35 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSW)
 St. ScholasticaatNorthland NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) St. OlafvsHamline NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) Gustavus AdolphusvsAugsburg NC 7:30 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Friday, October 27 - Women:
 Sault CollegeatFinlandia EX 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
(1) NorwichvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 3:30 pm ET 
 BeckeratCastleton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 5:55 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 6:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatClarkson EC 6:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatPrinceton EC 6:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatQuinnipiac EC 6:00 pm ET 
 CornellatSt. Lawrence EC 6:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) StevensonatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ScholasticaatAugsburg NC 7:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 MarianatSaint Mary's NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatSaint Benedict NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl at Adrian
(2) Bulldog Bowl
 
 Saturday, October 28 - Men:
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 2:05 pm ET 
(1) BabsonvsSalem State NC 3:45 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 4:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatBuffalo State NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatTrine NC 4:00 pm ET 
 CurryatUMass Boston NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatLake Forest NC 3:30 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 4:00 pm CT 
 StevensonatMorrisville NC 5:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 4:00 pm CT 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 5:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatWentworth NC 5:00 pm ET 
 YaleatBrown EC 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatProvidence HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 DenveratBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatBrockport NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UticaatCortland NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Bryn AthynatNew England College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ElmiraatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CantonatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUniversity of New England EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatRobert Morris NC 7:05 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:30 pm ET (TV-WVII/WFVX/WPME/FCS)
 AssumptionatSuffolk NC 7:30 pm ET 
(2) St. ThomasvsSt. Olaf NC 6:30 pm CT 
 USA Under-18 TeamatAdrian EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 8:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatSt. Scholastica NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-StoutatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
(2) Concordia (MN)vsGustavus Adolphus NC 7:00 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 6:07 pm MT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(2) Saint Mary'svsSaint John's NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Falmouth Ice Arena (Falmouth, MA)
(2) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Saturday, October 28 - Women:
(1) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsatAdrian NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsNorwich NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsvsStevenson NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUMass Boston NC 1:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatProvidence HE 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 2:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 2:00 pm ET 
 HTI StarsatChatham EX 2:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 2:45 pm ET 
 CornellatClarkson EC 3:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatPrinceton EC 3:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatQuinnipiac EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatSt. Lawrence EC 3:00 pm ET 
 YaleatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. CatherinevsFinlandia NC 2:00 pm CT 
 CastletonatOswego NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. NorbertatSaint Mary's NC 2:00 pm CT 
 Gustavus AdolphusatWisconsin-Superior NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 2:30 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 3:00 pm CT 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Concordia (WI)atSaint Benedict NC 3:00 pm CT 
 New England CollegeatUtica NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MarianatAugsburg NC 4:00 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 4:07 pm CT 
 CantonatPlymouth State NC 6:00 pm ET 
 TrineatGrand Valley State EX 6:30 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatBecker NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship
(2) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship at Adrian

Saturday, October 21, 2017  4:36:03 PM  EST 
145060392 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17