2010-11 Box Score


Friday, November 12, 2010
Notre Dame (NDM) at Michigan (MIC)
CCHA Conference Game

Final Score: Notre Dame 3, Michigan 1
New Records: Notre Dame 7-2-1, Michigan 5-3-3

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Keith Sergott, Matt Shegos
Assistant Referees: Tony Molina, Bruce Vida
Attendance: 6894 (Sellout)
Start Time: 7:35 pm  End Time: 9:44 pm  Total Time: 2:09



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Notre Dame  1 0 2 3    Notre Dame  0 / 0  
 Michigan  1 0 0 1    Michigan  0 / 2 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Notre Dame  8 11 14 33    Notre Dame  2 / 4 0 
 Michigan  9 9 6 24    Michigan  0 / 0 0 



Notre Dame Lineup
LW 11 Jeff Costello  0-0-0  3/-1   C 4 Riley Sheahan  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 17 Billy Maday  0-1-1  2/E
LW 22 Calle Ridderwall  1-0-1  3/+1   C 19 Ben Ryan  0-1-1  2/+1   RW 27 Ryan Guentzel  0-1-1  3/+1
LW 9 Anders Lee  0-0-0  1/+1   C 18 T. J. Tynan  0-1-1  3/+1   RW 21 Bryan Rust  0-0-0  0/E
LW 26 Nick Larson  1-0-1  2/+1   C 10 David Gerths  0-1-1  1/+1   RW 16 Mike Voran  0-0-0  3/+1
LD 33 Joe Lavin  0-0-0  3/-1   RD 28 Stephen Johns  0-0-0  1/-1   G 1 Steven Summerhays  DNP
LD 8 Sam Calabrese  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 24 Sean Lorenz  0-0-0  1/+1   G 32 Mike Johnson  0-0-0  0
LD 25 Kevin Lind  1-0-1  2/+2   RD 29 Jared Beers  0-1-1  0/+2  
 
Michigan Lineup
LW 12 Carl Hagelin  1-0-1  1/+1   C 29 Louie Caporusso  0-0-0  3/+1   RW 11 Kevin Lynch  0-0-0  0/+1
LW 25 David Wohlberg  0-0-0  1/-1   C 19 Matt Rust  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 23 Luke Glendening  0-0-0  2/-1
LW 3 Scooter Vaughan  0-0-0  0/-1   C 16 Ben Winnett  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 18 Derek DeBlois  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 9 Luke Moffatt  0-0-0  1/-1   C 21 A.J. Treais  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 10 Chris Brown  0-0-0  3/-1
LD 24 Jon Merrill  0-0-0  2/-1   RD 7 Chad Langlais  0-0-0  3/-1   G 30 Adam Janecyk  DNP
LD 13 Lee Moffie  0-1-1  1/E   RD 6 Brandon Burlon  0-1-1  0/E   G 31 Shawn Hunwick  0-0-0  0
LD 37 Mac Bennett  0-0-0  2/-1   RD 2 Greg Pateryn  0-0-0  0/-1   G 35 Bryan Hogan  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 NDM  1 - 6x6  Nick Larson (4) (David Gerths, Jared Beers) 3:01 
 NDM (+): 26,25,16,10,29,G32   MIC (-): 24,16,18,7,3,G31
 MIC  1 - 6x6  Carl Hagelin (4) (Brandon Burlon, Lee Moffie) 3:10 
 MIC (+): 12,6,13,29,11,G31   NDM (-): 4,17,33,11,28,G32
 NDM-1 T. J. Tynan (2-Goaltender Interference) MIC 0x1 14:45 

 2nd Period (20:00) 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 NDM  2 - 6x6  GW  Kevin Lind (1) (Billy Maday, T. J. Tynan) 1:35 
 NDM (+): 25,17,18,29,9,G32   MIC (-): 2,9,10,21,37,G31
 NDM-2 Mike Voran (2-Goaltender Interference) MIC 0x2 5:47 
 NDM  3 - 6x6  Calle Ridderwall (6) (Ben Ryan, Ryan Guentzel) 10:48 
 NDM (+): 22,19,27,24,8,G32   MIC (-): 6,13,19,23,25,G31

 End of Game 



 Notre Dame Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Mike Johnson (W, 5-1-1)  8 9 6 23 60:00 1
 
 Michigan Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Shawn Hunwick (L, 1-2-3)  7 11 12 30 60:00 3



First Star: Kevin Lind (Notre Dame)
Second Star: Mike Johnson (Notre Dame)
Third Star: Calle Ridderwall (Notre Dame)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team China3atHoly Cross2 EX 7:05 pm ET Live - End  3rd
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 

Wednesday, October 18, 2017  8:36:54 PM  EST 
144087865 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17