2010-11 Box Score


Saturday, November 13, 2010
Notre Dame (NDM) at Michigan (MIC)
CCHA Conference Game

Final Score: Michigan 5, Notre Dame 3
New Records: Michigan 6-3-3, Notre Dame 7-3-1

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Matt Shegos, Keith Sergott
Assistant Referees: Tony Molina, Bruce Vida
Attendance: 6887 (Sellout)
Start Time: 7:35 pm  End Time: 9:59 pm  Total Time: 2:24



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Notre Dame  2 1 0 3    Notre Dame  0 / 3 (.000) 
 Michigan  1 3 1 5    Michigan  0 / 2 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Notre Dame  12 11 14 37    Notre Dame  3 / 6 0 
 Michigan  15 8 10 33    Michigan  4 / 8 0 



Notre Dame Lineup
LW 11 Jeff Costello  0-0-0  1/-1   C 4 Riley Sheahan  0-0-0  4/E   RW 17 Billy Maday  0-0-0  2/-1
LW 22 Calle Ridderwall  0-0-0  5/-1   C 19 Ben Ryan  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 27 Ryan Guentzel  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 9 Anders Lee  1-1-2  4/-1   C 18 T. J. Tynan  1-1-2  5/E   RW 16 Mike Voran  0-2-2  3/-1
LW 26 Nick Larson  0-0-0  1/E   C 10 David Gerths  0-0-0  0/E   RW 12 Richard Ryan  0-0-0  0/E
LD 33 Joe Lavin  1-0-1  3/-2   RD 28 Stephen Johns  0-0-0  4/-3   G 1 Steven Summerhays  DNP
LD 8 Sam Calabrese  0-0-0  0/E   RD 24 Sean Lorenz  0-0-0  2/E   G 32 Mike Johnson  0-0-0  0
LD 25 Kevin Lind  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 29 Jared Beers  0-1-1  1/E  
 
Michigan Lineup
LW 25 David Wohlberg  0-0-0  2/-1   C 29 Louie Caporusso  0-0-0  3/-1   RW 23 Luke Glendening  0-0-0  0/E
LW 12 Carl Hagelin  1-1-2  7/+2   C 19 Matt Rust  1-0-1  4/+2   RW 11 Kevin Lynch  0-1-1  2/+2
LW 9 Luke Moffatt  0-3-3  1/+1   C 21 A.J. Treais  1-1-2  1/+1   RW 10 Chris Brown  0-1-1  1/+1
LW 8 Jake Fallon  0-0-0  0/E   C 22 Jeff Rohrkemper  0-0-0  2/E   RW 3 Scooter Vaughan  0-0-0  0/E
LD 7 Chad Langlais  1-0-1  4/E   RD 24 Jon Merrill  0-1-1  2/E   G 30 Adam Janecyk  DNP
LD 6 Brandon Burlon  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 34 Tristin Llewellyn  0-1-1  1/+1   G 31 Shawn Hunwick  DNP
LD 2 Greg Pateryn  1-1-2  1/+1   RD 4 Kevin Clare  0-0-0  1/+1   G 35 Bryan Hogan  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 NDM  1 - 6x6  T. J. Tynan (5) (Anders Lee, Mike Voran) 5:15 
 NDM (+): 18,9,16,25,29,G32   MIC (-): 2,4,10,9,21,G35
 MIC  1 - 6x6  A.J. Treais (2) (Luke Moffatt, Chris Brown) 9:42 
 MIC (+): 21,9,10,34,6,G35   NDM (-): 9,16,18,28,33,G32
 NDM  2 - 6x6  Anders Lee (8) (Jared Beers, Mike Voran) 13:22 
 NDM (+): 9,29,18,25,16,G32   MIC (-): 10,6,34,21,9,G35
 NDM-1 Kevin Lind (2-Boarding) MIC 0x1 17:22 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 MIC  2 - 6x6  Matt Rust (3) (Carl Hagelin, Greg Pateryn) 10:28 
 MIC (+): 19,12,2,11,4,G35   NDM (-): 19,22,27,28,33,G32
 MIC  3 - 6x6  Chad Langlais (1) (Luke Moffatt, Jon Merrill) 10:56 
 MIC (+): 7,24,10,9,21,G35   NDM (-): 9,16,18,28,29,G32
 NDM-2 Calle Ridderwall (2-ROUGHING ATW) 13:16 
 MIC-1 Matt Rust (2-ROUGHING ATW) 13:16 
 NDM  3 - 5x5  Joe Lavin (2) (T. J. Tynan) 13:58 
 NDM (+): 33,18,4,28,G32   MIC (-): 7,24,25,29,G35
 MIC  4 - 6x6  GW  Carl Hagelin (5) (Tristin Llewellyn, Kevin Lynch) 16:27 
 MIC (+): 12,34,11,6,19,G35   NDM (-): 9,16,18,28,33,G32

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 NDM-3 Joe Lavin (2-Cross-Checking) MIC 0x2 8:22 
 MIC  5 - 6x6  Greg Pateryn (2) (A.J. Treais, Luke Moffatt) 12:20 
 MIC (+): 2,21,9,4,10,G35   NDM (-): 4,17,11,25,29,G32
 MIC-2 Brandon Burlon (2-O-CROSSCHECKING) NDM 0x1 13:51 
 MIC-3 Jon Merrill (2-Cross-Checking) NDM 0x2 16:13 
 MIC-4 Tristin Llewellyn (2-Cross-Checking) NDM 0x3 18:34 

 End of Game 



 Notre Dame Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Mike Johnson (L, 5-2-1)  14 5 9 28 55:51 5
 EMPTY NET  0 0:22 0
 Mike Johnson  0 0 0 0 1:33 0
 EMPTY NET  0 2:14 0
 
 Michigan Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Bryan Hogan  10 0 0 10 19:57 2
 EMPTY NET  0 0:03 0
 Bryan Hogan (W, 5-1-0)  0 10 14 24 40:00 1



First Star: Carl Hagelin (Michigan)
Second Star: T. J. Tynan (Notre Dame)
Third Star: Matt Rust (Michigan)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 QuinnipiacatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 

Tuesday, October 17, 2017  11:46:31 AM  EST 
143974112 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17